2016 NPC Battle of Texas

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. David Ziegler
2. Bo Espinosa
3. Artis Powell
4. Dalton LaField
5. Trevor Spaulding
6. Ivan Garcia
7. Chris Butcher
8. Vinson Towns

Middleweight
1. Roberto Funes
2. Imron Abdul-Jaleel
3. Harold Lanzona

Lightweight
1. Axel Alcala

Novice Heavyweight
1. Maurice Anyanna
2. Dalton LaField
3. Trevor Spaulding
4. Chris Butcher
5. Josh Clay
6. Lame Nealy III
7. Jonathan Samadio

Novice Lightweight
1. Axel Alcala
2. Matthew Medina
3. Jesus Galindo

Novice Middleweight
1. Jeremiah Wilder
2. Harold Lanzona

Teen
1. Dalton LaField
2. Matthew Medina

Masters Over 35
1. Ivan Garcia
2. Jeremiah Wilder
3. Peter Sohr
4. Russ Gaar

Masters Over 50
1. Robert McAfee

FIGURE

Class A
1. Chris Mercado
2. Amanda Kate Loy
3. Andrea Key
4. Victoria Drake

Class B
1. Stacy Mellish
2. Misha Golden
3. Allisa Davidson
4. Meghan Hvizdos
5. Pennie M Esteves

Class C
1. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Kalynn Kruse
4. Rauna Dallman
5. Brittany Webb

Novice Class A
1. Chris Mercado
2. Amanda Kate Loy
3. Renee' Walls
4. Shawni Kimbrough
5. Marla Cordero
6. Victoria Drake

Novice Class B
1. Stacy Mellish
2. Misha Golden
3. Pennie M Esteves

Novice Class C
1. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez
2. Kalynn Kruse
3. Rauna Dallman
4. Marjory Johnson
5. Brittany Webb
6. Jennifer Faucett

Masters Over 35
1. Belinda Beatrice Rodriguez
2. Traci Ramirez
3. Kalynn Kruse
4. Renee' Walls
5. Marla Cordero

Masters Over 45
1. Renee' Walls
2. Marjory Johnson

BIKINI

Class A
1. Tina Swann
2. Kynder Conner
3. Lori Davey
4. Kacie Draper
5. Jacqueline Zeila Olsen
6. Jennifer Luu
7. Vanessa Henley
8. Sue Nguyen
9. Brittny Skaggs
10. Brandy Campbell
11. Margarita Bowles
12. Irene Creticio

Class B
1. Marlana Carter
2. Amanda Oakes
3. Heather Burditt
4. Nicole Morgas
5. Danielle Siver
6. Laurie Bolene
7. Alexis Thorne
8. Rachel White
9. Destinee Powell
10. Jennifer Reynolds
11. Chelsea Miller
12. Christina Holloway
13. Terri Lenoir

Class C
1. Lauren Foreman
2. Margaret Hawkins
3. Melanie Barrera
4. Anna Melissa Watts
5. Jordan Jones
6. Briana Saldana
7. Amy Quant
9. Traci Ramirez

Class D
1. Baylee Cochran
2. Ayana Brophy
3. Tanesha Baker
4. Katey Howard
5. Heather Romine

Class E
1. Marisa Rauss
2. Hillary Graczyk

Novice Class A
1. Tina Swann
2. Kynder Conner
3. Jennifer Luu
4. Brittny Skaggs
5. Sue Nguyen
6. Brandy Campbell
7. Vanessa Henley
8. Shelby Ratliff
9. Margarita Bowles
10. Gabriela Ballout
11. Lee Watts

Novice Class B
1. Marlana Carter
2. Amanda Oakes
3. Katherine Ely
4. Nicole Morgas
5. Heather Burditt
6. Laurie Bolene
7. Rachel White
8. Alexis Thorne
9. Destinee Powell
10. Chelsea Miller
11. Christina Holloway
12. Brooke Hall

Novice Class C
1. Lauren Foreman
2. Margaret Hawkins
3. Melanie Barrera
4. Jordan Jones
5. Anna Melissa Watts
6. Caitlyn Marie
7. Laura Riggin
8. Briana Saldana
10. Jennifer Trahan

Novice Class D
1. Baylee Cochran
2. Ayana Brophy
3. Tanesha Baker
4. Katey Howard
5. Heather Romine
6. Krystal Rodriguez
7. Sabrina McAfee

Novice Class E
1. Marisa Rauss
2. Hillary Graczyk

Teen
1. Rachel White
2. Ayana Brophy

Masters Over 35
1. Brandie Williams
2. Anna Melissa Watts
3. Christina Holloway
4. Traci Ramirez
5. Gualducci Griselda
6. Jennifer Trahan
7. Nicole White
8. Heather Romine
9. Sabrina McAfee

Masters Over 45
1. Sue Nguyen
2. Maria Sosa
3. Caroline Kyl
4. Margarita Bowles
5. Heather Romine
6. Irene Creticio
7. Lee Watts

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jules Chan
2. Adedeji Bailes Ogunfolu
3. Joel Corado
4. Emilio Cortez

Class B
1. Chris Rivera
2. Dave Robinson
3. Jacob Howell
4. Hassan Almuslim
5. Ahmed Elanany
6. Tony Dinh
7. Michael Tong
8. Kevin Davis
9. Jeremiah Simmons
10. Brad Evans

Class C
1. Jeremy Vogel
2. Frederich Walker
3. Walber Oliveira
4. Joshua Paul
5. Nick Daulton

Class D
1. William Cleveland
2. Nicholas Manglaris

Class E
1. Shaun Rose

Class F
1. Seth Campbell

Novice Class A
1. Preston Edwards
2. Joel Corado
3. Adedeji Bailes Ogunfolu
4. Luis Javier Rivas
5. Rafael Mosqueda
6. Sai Tipsao
7. Michael Kiser
8. Samul Myres
9. Joshua Corona

Novice Class B
1. Dave Robinson
2. Hassan Almuslim
3. Jacob Howell
4. Anthony Offord
5. Osiel Guevara
6. Sonthana Dok
7. Marcus Carew
8. Kevin Davis

Novice Class C
1. Jeremy Vogel
2. Frederich Walker
3. Joseph Conti
4. Joshua Paul
5. Landon Shelton
6. John Walls
7. Jesus Salinas

Novice Class D
1. Jeremy Robinson
2. Nicholas Manglaris

Novice Class E
1. Shaun Rose

Novice Class F
1. Elton Vazquez

Teen
1. Preston Edwards
2. Joseph Conti
3. Landon Shelton
4. Elton Vazquez
5. Machanon Cornejo

Masters Over 35
1. Michael Neal
2. Rafael Mosqueda
3. Eric Sutton
4. Tony Bryant
5. Jeremy Robinson
6. Michael Tong

Masters Over 45
1. Tony Bryant
2. Marcus Carew
3. John Walls

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Roberto Funes
2. Cory Williams
3. Dillon Egizt

Class B
1. John Wade Zettler

Class C
1. Hickel Woolery
2. Aaron Sparenberg
3. Maurice Anyanna
4. Christopher James
5. Joshua Paul

Novice Class A
1. Dillon Egizt

Novice Class B
1. Austin Mishork
2. Kevin Kim

Novice Class C
1. Hickel Woolery
2. Maurice Anyanna
3. Joshua Paul
4. Jose Marruto

Teen
1. Austin Mishork
2. Brett Curran

Masters Over 35
1. Aaron Sparenberg
2. Christopher James

Masters Over 45
1. Robert McAfee
2. Brandum Pierson

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Masters Over 45
1. Mandy Prettyman
2. Lucy Maria Solorzano

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Shanlanda Robinson
2. Kim Parham

Class B
1. Holly Haven
2. Meghan Hvizdos
3. Mandy Prettyman

Novice
1. Holly Haven
2. Meghan Hvizdos
3. Kim Parham
4. Mandy Prettyman
5. Marcela Corona
6. Julie Applegate

Masters
1. Holly Haven
2. Julie Applegate