2016 NPC Battle of the Falls

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Kyle Kubousek
Heavyweight
1. Kyle Kubousek

Masters Over 35
1. Kyle Kubousek

Masters Over 50
1. Dean Parisien

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Nicole Heffernan
Class B
1. Nicole Heffernan
2. Kylie Bartels

Class C
1. Landra Tieman
Tracy Rumrey

Class D
1. Kasey Lanning
2. Dana Collins

Novice Class B
1. Kylie Bartels
Nicole Heffernan

Novice Class C
Landra Tieman

Novice Class D
1. Sonja Kathleen Gab
2. Kasey Lanning
3. Chelsie Lind
4. Danielle Mceneaney
5. Rachel Paris

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Heffernan
Tracy Rumrey

Masters Over 50
1. Dana Collins

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Carmen Maier
Class A
1. Jazmin Shafer
2. Cedar Bartos
3. Barbara VanWyk
4. Taylor Vincent
5. Nichole Allen

Class B
1. Jessica Gourneau
2. Tonya Hunter
Ceejay Douglas

Class C
1. Carmen Maier
2. Joni Waldner
3. Krista Dant
4. Landra Tieman
5. Jade Cook
6. Lyndsay Talcott
7. Jackie Gregory
8. Alyssa Conley
Cally Stromberg

Class D
1. Nicole Hermanson
2. Tiffany Rossow

Class E
1. Anna Hoogendoorn
2. Dana Collins

Novice Class A
1. Cedar Bartos
2. Nichole Allen

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Gourneau
2. Jenna Mullendore
3. Tonya Hunter

Novice Class C
1. Joni Waldner
2. Kristen Davis
3. Jade Cook
4. Alyssa Conley
5. Lyndsay Talcott
6. Dawna Oastermeir
Carmen Maier

Novice Class D
1. Tiffany Rossow

Novice Class E
1. Anna Hoogendoorn
Kristen Mary Seeck

Masters Over 35
1. Carman Maier
2. Jackie Gregory
3. Nichole Allen

Masters Over 50
1. Dana Collins
2. Dawna Oastermeir

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Darnell Small
Class B
1. Jason Novacek
2. Shawn Arsaga
Michael Digatono

Class C
1. Austin Goddard
2. Nick Shuey
3. Adam Michael Spahn
4. Kyle Felder
Matthew Johannsen

Class D
1. Brad Godfrey
2. Justin Hipple
3. Trevor Campbell
4. Chris Sweeney
5. Andrew Johannsen

Class E
1. Darnell Small
2. Jordan Wheeler
3. Bobby Shanks
4. Kurt Keszler
5. Corey Walker

Novice Class B
1. Jason Novacek
2. Shawn Arsaga

Novice Class D
1. Justin Hipple
2. Trevor Campbell
3. Chris Sweeney

Novice Class E
1. Bobby Shanks

Masters Over 35
1. Chris Sweeney
2. Kurt Keszler

Masters Over 40
1. Bobby Shanks
2. Corey Walker

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jordan Wheeler
Class C
1. Jordan Wheeler
2. Tyler Gylland
3. Chris Aid

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Laura Schwab

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Mceneaney

Masters
1. Laura Schwab