2016 NPC Bayou Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Bryan Leger
Super Heavyweight
1. Bryan Leger

Heavyweight
1. Barrion Dumas
2. Shawn Torres

Light Heavyweight
1. Scott Segura
2. Abdullah Alherz

Middleweight
1. Nicholas Barnett
2. Jeremy Abbott
3. Alvin Miller
4. Joshua Costanza
5. Luke Noxon

Lightweight
1. Ahmad Aljaafar

Novice Heavyweight
1. Shawn Torres
2. Dyllan Crum
3. Charles Lee
4. Ted Swindler

Novice Lightweight
1. Jeremy Abbot
2. Ahmad Aljaafar
3. Jacob Badeau

Novice Middleweight
1. Joshua Constanza
2. Jonathan Caballero
3. Carl Authement

Teen
1. Jacob Badeau

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Mariko Cobbs
Class A
1. Mariko Cobbs
2. Susan Clark
3. Rachel Miles
4. Briesen Cooper
5. Rachel Juneau
6. Melissa Cantrell
7. Chrissy Peneguy
8. Sarah Johnson
9. Devon Winn
10. Margie Calderone
11. Sequoya Joseph
12. Samantha Bowling
Sarah Johnson

Class B
1. Ashley Price
2. Andrea Adams

Class C
1. Hannah Jackson
2. Maureen Grondin
3. Kristen Scott
4. Hermaine Williamson

Novice
1. Rachel Juneau
2. Amy Smith
3. Kristen Scott
4. Margie Calderone
5. Samantha Bowling

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Mariko Cobbs
2. Susan Clark
3. Amy Smith
4. Margie Calderone
5. Jesslyn Norman- Robinson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Maureen Grondin
2. Andrea Adams

Masters Over 45
1. Melissa Cantrell
2. Amy Smith
3. Valerie Smith
4. Margie Calderone
5. Jesslyn Norman- Robinson

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Danielle Hampton
Class A
1. Eva Saenz
2. Sadie Durocher
3. Ashton Moravec
4. Kassie Couch
5. Candice Pascua

Class B
1. Abigail Nalbandian
2. Trista Halverson
3. Rebekah Bourgeois
4. Rana Morgan
5. Turaeza Hose
6. Makayla Hill

Class C
1. Taylor Delk
2. Erin McGoldrick
3. Taylor Cumberland
4. Shawn Reaux
5. Rylie McLendon
6. Melissa McCray
7. Dana Wilkerson

Class D
2. Amber Lombardi
3. NICOLE ZULLI
4. Stephanie Wagner
5. Kerri Caputo
6. Chelsea Moore
7. Victoria Price
8. Morgan Schrage
9. MEgan Myers
Danielle Hampton

Class E
1. Kellie West
2. Brittany Fowlkes
3. Diana Seaton
4. Nicole Hermanson
5. Lauren Gaskey
6. Jihan Ripoll
7. Luva Sosa
8. Caitlyn Bamburg
9. Dedra Snow

Class F
1. Daneill Reyenga
2. Nikki Duplessis
3. Devin Carr

Novice Class A
1. Taylor Delk
2. Sarah Zanco
3. Trista Helverson
4. Rylie McLendon
5. Rebekah Bourgeois
6. Turaeza Hose
7. Rana Morgan
8. Kassie Couch
9. Kesha Robertson
10. Bridgette Culver
11. Candice Bodiford
12. Beverly Godfrey

Novice Class B
1. Kerri Caputo
2. Chelsea Moore
3. Jihan Ripoll
4. Victoria Price
5. Morgan Schrage
6. MEgan Myers

Novice Class C
1. Kellie West
2. Diana Seaton
3. Lauren Gaskey
4. Nikki Duplessis
5. Caitlyn Bamburg
6. Devin Carr
7. Luva Sosa

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shawn Reaux
2. Turaeza Hose
3. Kesha Robertson
4. Dana Wilkerson
5. Beverly Godfrey

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Diana Seaton
2. Candice Bodiford
3. Dedra Snow

Masters Over 45
1. Dedra Snow
2. Dana Wilkerson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Gael Cleophat
Class A
1. Jeff Hepburn
2. Dejurne McCall
3. Dave Robinson
4. Abdulaziz Bughaiti
5. Ivy Cavalier
6. Ryan Polk
7. Ahmad Aljaafar
8. Jonathan Paul Landry

Class B
1. Gael Cleophat
2. Abdullah Alherz
3. Donald Hartman

Class C
1. Duke Keller
2. Veto Swain
3. Terry Dixon
4. Joseph D'Aquin
5. Wayne Villemarette
6. Stephen Bruno
7. Dylan Hingle
8. Jon Youngs
9. Brock Holtzclew
10. Christian Steely

Class D
1. Davin Smith
2. Anthony Thomas
3. James Penick
4. Lamar Vaughn
5. Alexandre Olivier
6. Tommy Clark
7. Aubrey Smith
8. Jacob George
9. Victor Fischer
10. Clayton Lindsey

Class E
1. Clifford Jackson
2. Robert Jackson
3. Steven Vercher
4. Jonathan Holland

Class F
1. Michael Kent
2. Thaddeus Hayes
3. Bernard Green
4. T.J. Mouhon
5. Chris Zuyus
6. Anthony James
7. Daniel Wheat
8. Ira Herrington

Novice Class A
1. Jeff Hepburn
2. Dave Robinson
3. Scott Brown
4. Dejurne McCall
5. Ryan Polk
6. Ivy Cavalier
7. Aaron Bailey
8. Ahmad Aljaafar
9. Jacob Babin
10. Jonathan Paul Landry

Novice Class B
1. James Penick
2. Lamar Vaughn
3. Dylan Hingle
4. Stephen Bruno
5. Jon Youngs
6. Brock Holtzclaw
7. James Mitchell

Novice Class C
1. Clay Sanders
2. Michael Kent
3. Thaddeus Hayes
4. Anthony James
5. Steven Vercher
7. Jonathan Holland
8. Aubrey Smith
9. Robert Jackson
10. Iman Rowshanied
11. Keil Murray
Jacob George

Teen
1. Antonio Hampton
2. Dalton Guidry
3. Brady Becker
4. Daniel Grant

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Anthony Thomas
2. Donald Hartman
3. Keil Murray
4. Brett Robinson
5. Christian Steely
6. Jonathan Paul Landry

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. T.J. Mouhon
2. Clifford Jackson
3. Bernard Green

Masters Over 45
1. Scott Brown
2. Clifford Jackson
3. Dean Weathers

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nate Douglas
Class B
1. Carlos Ramirez
2. Jason Shields
3. Abdullah Alherz
4. Christian Steely
5. Dien Nguyen

Class C
1. Nate Douglas
2. Joshua Nieves
3. Chase Duggins
4. Kris Shirley
5. Barrion Dumas
6. Robert Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Joshua Brunet

Novice Class B
1. Nate Douglas
2. Joshua Nieves
3. Robert Karstendiek
4. Jason Shields
5. Kris Shirley
6. Dien Nguyen

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christian Steely

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Mariko Cobbs
2. Lauren Usey
3. Lori Ladnier

Masters
1. Mariko Cobbs
2. Lori Ladnier