2016 NPC Best of the West Classic

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Daniel Jones
2. Howard Nine
3. Michael Courtney
4. Pat Tinnell
5. Ken Benedict
6. Gino Isola

Light Heavyweight
1. Joseph Perroni
2. Ryan Liming
3. Phillip Miller
4. Chris Maestas
5. Zachary Wallace
6. Alex Franco

Middleweight
1. Kevin Wrenn
2. Donald Mooty

Lightweight
1. David Ayala-Gutierrez
2. Maurice Escamilla
3. Michael King

Novice Heavyweight
1. Ken Benedict
2. Alex Franco

Novice Middleweight
1. Phillip Miller
2. Mark Andrews
3. Zachary Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Pat Tinnell
2. Mark Andrews
3. Kevin Wrenn
4. Ken Benedict
5. Alex Franco

Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Perroni
2. Mark Andrews
3. Michael King
4. Tom Nista
5. Michael Carroll
6. David Taylor

Masters Over 60
1. Jack Scow
2. Tom Nista
3. Michael Carroll

FIGURE

Class A
1. Alisa Ashbaugh
2. Mimi Strickler
3. Lauren Neil
4. Jamie Friedlander

Class B
1. Marjorie King
2. Kelsey Azcarate
3. Stephanie Tinnell

Class C
1. Jamie Eastland
2. Lacy Christensen
3. Jaclyn Sanchez
4. Kayme Bell

Class D
1. Jennifer Dugan
2. Amy Russ
3. Crystal Dunham

Masters Over 35
1. Alisa Ashbaugh
2. Marjorie King
3. Mimi Strickler
4. Jamie Eastland
5. Lacy Christensen
6. Stephanie Tinnell
7. Jamie Friedlander
8. Kayme Bell

Masters Over 45
1. Mimi Strickler
2. Amy Russ
3. Kayme Bell

BIKINI

Class A
1. Monique Abbitan
2. Annie Garcia
3. Jessica Clark

Class B
1. Hope Harper
2. Mashal Rivadeneyra
3. Emily Arnold
4. Brooke Whitley
5. Amy Brown
6. Wendy Bullock

Class C
1. Hanna Yoon
2. Monica Sorensen
3. Amanda Patmas
4. Lana Chenoweth
5. Nichole Durst
6. Raeven Johnson
7. Kathi Quilici
8. Charette Godoy
9. Alicia Buck
9. Megan Weeks

Class D
1. Jessica Jaeger
2. Lexus Redmond
3. Amy Grogan
4. Laila Plair
5. Madeline Hardacre
6. Victoria Delie
7. Tracy Brecke
8. Bailey Lissner
9. Jessey Van Leuven
10. Colleen Horton
11. Ioana Giboi
12. Kelly Petit
13. Alexandra Vanderziel
14. Katrina Travis
15. LaDonna Rupp

Class E
1. Michelle French
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Brittany Vega
4. Cassadee Lissner
5. Megan Almansoori
6. Carrie Vestbie
6. Nikki Collier
8. Amy Shelton
9. Anna LeMay
10. Temoca Dixon
11. Becky Ryerse

Class F
1. Ashley Ploussard
2. Meagan Sabich
3. Jackie Pardini
4. Cambria Croney
5. Maggie Kingsbury
6. Suzanne Chennault

Novice Class A
1. Hanna Yoon
2. Brooke Whitley
3. Mashal Rivadeneyra
4. Emily Arnold
5. Monique Abbitan
6. Rachel Yost
7. Annie Garcia
8. Carrie Rowell
9. Lana Chenoweth
10. Amy Brown
11. Nichole Durst
12. Anita Henestrosa
13. Rubina Hackbusch
14. Raeven Johnson
15. Jessica Clark
16. Kathi Quilici
17. Alicia Buck
17. Megan Weeks

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Jaeger
2. Lexus Redmond
3. Vanessa Wallace
4. Autumn Eisenbarth
5. Laila Plair
6. Amy Grogan
7. Bailey Lissner
8. Tracy Brecke
9. Madeline Hardacre
10. Jessey Van Leuven
11. Carrie Vestbie
12. Colleen Horton
13. Victoria Delie
14. Kelly Petit
15. Ioana Giboi
16. Alexandra Vanderziel
16. Chablis Morales
16. Katrina Travis
16. LaDonna Rupp

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Ploussard
2. Meagan Sabich
3. Jackie Pardini
4. Brittany Vega
5. Cassadee Lissner
6. Megan Almansoori
7. Nikki Collier
8. Rachel Leighton
9. Maggie Kingsbury
10. Cambria Croney
11. Temoca Dixon
12. Anna LeMay
13. Kitty Florez
14. Bridget McGrath
15. Suzanne Chennault
16. Becky Ryerse

Teen
1. Hope Harper
2. Alexis Cary

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Hanna Yoon
2. Rubina Hackbusch
3. Nichole Durst
4. Wendy Bullock
5. Charette Godoy

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Michelle French
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Amy Grogan
4. Cassadee Lissner
5. Carrie Vestbie
6. Colleen Horton
7. Stacey Crawford
8. Nikki Collier
9. Maggie Kingsbury
10. Rachel Leighton
11. Temoca Dixon
12. Bridget McGrath
12. Sara Trimmer
14. Katrina Travis

Masters Over 45
1. Michelle French
2. Monica Sorensen
3. Karrie Alexander
4. Amy Brown
4. Madeline Hardacre
6. Kelly Petit
7. Suzanne Chennault
8. Kathi Quilici
9. Gina Rappa
9. Ruth Williams
11. LaDonna Rupp

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Shaun Seabold
2. Manuel Martinez

Class D
1. Brandon Carrillo
2. Glen Martin
3. Erik Nielsen

Novice Class A
1. Hector Oseguera
2. J.V. Tabbada

Novice Class B
1. Stan Durst
2. Charles Neefe
3. Daniel Collier

Novice Class C
1. Ray Gay
2. Erik Nielsen

Teen
1. Hector Oseguera
2. Noah Cater
3. William Owen

Masters Over 35
1. Glen Martin
2. Jesse Freitas
3. Daniel Collier

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael King

Class B
1. Tyler Iniguez
2. James Reece

Class C
1. Shiloh Humble
2. Tyler Firestone
3. Michael Carroll

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Alisa Ashbaugh
2. Betsy Clark
3. Marissa Beck

Class C
1. Cathy Payne