2016 NPC Big Cat Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Connor Sherman
2. Markham Laird
3. Bradley Kelley
4. Brett Asbury
5. Marty Barson

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Lynch
2. Joshua Brown
3. Jim McCalla
4. Tony Machalany
5. Marvin Jefferson
6. Stephen Grabowski
7. Jonathan Quinones

Light Heavyweight
1. Anthony Ciaccia
2. Cameron Hovis
3. Frank Rodriguez
4. Kyle Steckert
5. Zak Scarmack
6. Bill Lowinski
7. Jodi Ray Tolomieri

Middleweight
1. Carlos Yovani Salas
2. Trey Gifford
3. John Rainis
4. Albert Geddes
5. Fernando Hernandez

Junior
1. Anthony Ciaccia
2. Tony Machalany
3. Zachary Mitchell
4. Zak Scarmack
5. Reid Miranda
6. Brett Asbury

Welterweight
1. Matt McQuiston
2. Filipp Selitskly

Lightweight
1. Christerfer Dent
2. Nathaniel Soto
3. Paul Bryan

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jim McCalla
2. Bradley Kelley
3. Zak Scarmack
4. David Copeland
5. Reid Miranda
6. Bill Lutz

Novice Lightweight
1. John Rainis
2. Christerfer Dent
3. Nathaniel Soto
4. Fernando Hernandez

Teen
1. Anthony Ciaccia
2. Filipp Selitskly

Masters Over 35
1. Carlos Yovani Salas
2. Bill Lowinski

Masters Over 40
1. Carlos Yovani Salas
2. Marvin Jefferson
3. Bill Lowinski
4. Albert Geddes

Masters Over 50
1. Marvin Jefferson
2. Bill Lowinski
3. Paul Bryan
4. Dan Blumenfeld

Masters Over 60
1. Bill Lutz
2. Art White

FIGURE

Class A
1. Cat Albrecht
2. Aimee Powell
3. Madeline Emeny

Class B
1. Jerilyn Kucharski
2. Lana Imbesi
3. Mary Smith
4. Samantha Ferri
5. Nicole Russo

Class C
1. Arielle Lopez
2. Deborah Shaw
3. Kim Sweeney

Class D
1. Margaret Faulhner
2. Laura Smestad-Berry
3. Stacey Reap
4. Michele Zandman-Frankel
5. Tanya Jensen
6. Reiko Sakota

Novice Class A
1. Aimee Powell
2. Mary Smith
3. Nicole Russo

Novice Class B
1. Reiko Sakota

True Novice
1. Tanya Jensen
2. Kim Sweeney
3. Nicole Russo

Masters Over 35
1. Lana Imbesi
2. Deborah Shaw
3. Tanya Jensen
4. Kim Sweeney
5. Samantha Ferri

Masters Over 40
1. Lana Imbesi
2. Deborah Shaw
3. Cat Albrecht
4. Stacey Reap
5. Samantha Ferri

BIKINI

Class A
1. Meghan Cassidy
2. Christina Mathias
3. Samantha Barthol
4. Maria Urso
5. Kate Termini

Class B
1. Amanda Williams
2. Sarah Kahan
3. Katelyn McCabe
4. Evelyn Aharonian
5. Kaitlyn O'Conner
6. Natalia Kissa

Class C
1. Christy Solowej
2. Kristiann Amato
3. Caitie Eliz
4. Kathleen Temarantz
5. Gabrielle Bruno
6. Megan O'Neil

Class D
1. Amy Harris
2. Theresa Shupe
3. Kendra Pinkosky
4. Brittany Luke
5. Taryn Peterson
6. Adriana Hart

Novice Class A
1. Christina Mathias
2. Samantha Barthol
3. Maria Urso
4. Evelyn Aharonian
5. Kaitlyn O'Conner
6. Natalia Kissa
7. Kate Termini

Novice Class B
1. Amy Harris
2. Theresa Shupe
3. Kendra Pinkosky
4. Caitie Eliz
5. Viera Dudova
6. Nicole Revfi
7. Julie Casal
8. Taryn Peterson
9. Gabrielle Bruno
10. Megan O'Neil
11. Lindsay Reiter

True Novice
1. Samantha Barthol
2. Jennifer Passaniti
3. Kristiann Amato
4. Nicole Revfi
5. Christina Mathias
6. Kendra Pinkosky
7. Maria Urso
8. Lani Fox
9. Taryn Peterson
10. Gabrielle Bruno
11. Natalia Kissa

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Passaniti
2. Christy Solowej
3. Kathleen Temarantz
4. Adriana Hart
5. Julie Casal

Masters Over 40
1. Kathleen Temarantz
2. Viera Dudova
3. Julie Casal

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Eduardo Hernanez Portillo
2. Salman Rafat
3. Carlye Lewis
4. Robert Stevenson

Class C
1. Naveed Hadian
2. David Bennett
3. Thomas Bradley
4. Tyler Hill
5. Antwoine Powers
6. Rashee May
7. Michael Ciaccia
8. Andrew Lebold

Class D
1. Justin Jones
2. Cheikh Tidiane Thiam
3. John Bennett
4. Rahiem Smith
5. Kyle Grosshanten
6. Jason Moss
7. Paul Cristea
8. Lamar Dunn
9. Kevin Branco
10. Cameron Seitz

Novice Class A
1. Cory Bennett
2. Carlye Lewis
3. Salman Rafat
4. Gerad Haupt

Novice Class B
1. Justin Jones
2. Cheikh Tidiane Thiam
3. John Bennett
4. Naveed Hadian
5. David Bennett
6. Thomas Bradley
7. Tyler Hill
8. Rahiem Smith
9. Rashee May
10. Lamar Dunn
11. Kevin Branco
12. Michael Ciaccia
13. Paul Cristea
14. Andrew Lebold
15. Samuel Maxey
16. Cameron Seitz

Masters Over 35
1. Cory Bennett
2. Thomas Heenan
3. Chuck Simon

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Carlos Yovani Salas
2. Michael Sexton

Class B
1. Jose Santigo
2. Trey Gifford
3. Zachary Mitchell
4. Kyle Hopkins
5. Zachary Daniels

Class C
1. Jim McCalla
2. Lamar Dunn
3. Reid Miranda

Masters
1. Lamar Dunn

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Doreen Bumbrey-Tucker
2. Carolann Jude Bjorylkke
3. Mary Kuntz

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Sarena Berish
2. Doreen Bumbrey-Tucker

Class B
1. Jennifer Morris-Johannes
2. Suzanne Fee
3. Carolann Jude Bjorylkke

Masters
1. Jennifer Morris-Johannes
2. Suzanne Fee
3. Doreen Bumbrey-Tucker
4. Carolann Jude Bjorylkke