2016 NPC Brooklyn Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Vincenzo Masone
23 & Under
1. Kevin Kalsto

Super Heavyweight
1. Vincenzo Masone

Heavyweight
1. Baidi Farl
2. Andrew Abraham
3. Douglas Brinson
4. Soid Diaz

Light Heavyweight
1. Christian Castillo
2. Erik Profige
3. Yordan Hernandez
4. Kyutae Hwang
5. Kevin Kalsto
6. Devin Kadarnauth

Middleweight
1. Richard Marandola
2. Henay Mejia
3. Mel Robinson
4. Laurence Schlman
5. Michael Nolasco

Lightweight
1. Sorell Watkins
2. Davis-Antoine Williams
3. Tim Halkias

Novice Heavyweight
1. Andrew Abraham
2. Soid Diaz
3. Douglas Brinson
4. Vito Cappello

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Carmine Riganti
2. Yordan Hernandez
3. Chad Riley

Novice Lightweight
1. Davis-Antoine Williams
2. Tim Halkias
3. David Elbaz

Novice Middleweight
1. Mel Robinson
2. Michael Nolasco

Teen
1. Oleg Kuzenko
2. Justin Jovine

Bantamweight
1. Gene Lummba
2. Fred Borzumato

Masters Over 35
1. Kyutae Hwang
2. Henay Mejia
3. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Carlos Servetto
2. Vito Cappello
3. Willie Langley

Masters Over 50
1. Rishaud Raynir
2. Sorell Watkins
3. Christian Curcio
4. Fred Borzumato

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliott
2. Willie Langley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Judit Szabo-Balega
23 & Under
1. Janaisa Pippins

Class A
1. Judit Szabo-Balega
2. Melania Scott
3. Sarah Filipetto
4. Christina Oden
5. Michelle Thum
6. Lesley Tolentino

Class B
1. Janaisa Pippins
2. Brittney Cowan
3. Jessica Sanborn
4. Jessica White

Class C
1. Paige Wohlgemuth
2. Amber Tobia

Class D
1. Marcela Melo
2. Ludnie Faustin

Novice Class A
1. Judit Szabo-Balega
2. Brittney Cowan
3. Jessica Sanborn
4. Jessica White
5. Melania Scott
6. Christina Oden
7. Michelle Thum

Novice Class B
1. Paige Wohlgemuth
2. Ludnie Faustin

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Filipetto
2. Jessica White
3. Amber Tobia
4. Christina Oden

Masters Over 40
1. Lucritia Gayle
2. Jill Sheinberg

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Angely Rojas
23 & Under
1. Dina Bodean
2. Ileana Cabrera
3. Allison Marandola
4. Jaime Dolce
5. Heidi Abreau
6. Tanielle Powell
7. Ashley Maharaj

Class A
1. Larissa Uivivrka
2. Lauren Jacobson
3. Casey Pearson
4. Sarah Alonso
5. Jessica Nicoletti
6. Uzzy Sierra
7. Allison Marandola
8. Leah Battino
9. Anastasia Kuminova
10. Maria Chartzoulakis

Class B
1. Angely Rojas
2. Bryanna Riley
3. Stephanie Chan
4. Jessica Olivieri
5. Cely Collado
6. Bielka Almonte
7. Annie Colon
8. Jaime Dolce
9. Christina Clemons
10. Ileana Cabrera
11. Arisleey Sanchez

Class C
1. Michelle Chong
2. Laura Maggio
3. Dina Bodean
4. Heidi Abreau
5. Carmen Ojeda
6. Tanielle Powell

Class D
1. Deana Toussi
2. Anika Rivera
3. Brittany Cara
4. Breanne Mickley-Frichette
5. Candace Jandura
6. Kristin Apuzzo
7. Annie Markham

Class E
1. Anna Di
2. Tracey Rho
3. Yustilka David-West
4. Ashley Maharaj
5. Victoria Guthrie

Class F
1. Liliia Maslivk
2. Maryna Podobna
3. Larissa Dodis
4. Hayley Fexer

Novice Class A
1. Bryanna Riley
2. Bielka Almonte
3. Stephanie Chan
4. Uzzy Sierra
5. Jessica Olivieri
6. Cely Collado
7. Larissa Uivivrka
8. Laura Maggio
9. Christina Clemons
10. Robin Mann
11. Jaime Dolce
12. Anastasia Kuminova
13. Heidi Abreau
14. Leah Battino
15. Maria Chartzoulakis

Novice Class B
1. Michelle Chong
2. Anika Rivera
3. Brittany Cara
4. Breanne Mickley-Frichette
5. Deana Toussi
6. Candace Jandura
7. Elena Kharchenko
8. Annie Markham
9. Michelle Gomolin
10. Tanielle Powell
11. Kristin Apuzzo
12. Carmen Ojeda
13. Gabija Bukauskaite

Novice Class C
1. Anna Di
2. Janine Palmer-Finnie
3. Yustilka David-West
4. Marlyn Menelas
5. Maryna Podobna
6. Tracey Rho
7. Paola Meyer
8. Hayley Fexer

Masters Over 35
1. Lauren Jacobson
2. Casey Pearson
3. Cely Collado
4. Annie Colon
5. Uzzy Sierra
6. Paola Meyer
7. Victoria Guthrie
8. Carmen Ojeda
9. Nicole Faccone
10. Larissa Dodis
11. Soyla Rodriguez
12. Maria Chartzoulakis
13. Gabija Bukauskaite

Masters Over 40
1. Lauren Jacobson
2. Janine Palmer-Finnie
3. Cely Collado
4. Robin Mann
5. Soyla Rodriguez
6. Brea Staten
7. Layla Rascona
8. Victoria Guthrie
9. Lisa Pirozzi

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Bryan Richards
23 & Under
1. Christopher DeMauro
2. Jake Dolan
3. Tyler Severa
4. Franke Mitrani
5. Joseph Watts
6. Bryan Blacio
7. Cannor Sachse
8. Steve Bermeo
9. Evan Amendola
10. Jack Elman
11. John Ragbir
12. Hector Linares

Class A
1. Franke Mitrani
2. Wonho Bang
3. Roneigh Pollard
4. Prince Brathwaite
5. Frank Lie
6. Ean Davis
7. Ismael Medina
8. German Vlerio-Paulino
9. Dorian Estrada
10. Ewin Tavarez
11. Joe Bussa
12. Norman Ortega

Class B
1. Danilo Polanco
2. Cedric Battle
3. Kevin Feliz
4. Marquise Stockman
5. Todd Schroeder

Class C
1. Zachary Stoppert
2. Steven Dedeus
3. Adriano Sosa
4. Nick Valenzano
5. Mike-namaha Alexandre
6. Nicholas Lerikos

Class D
1. Bryan Richards
2. Elain Thomas
3. Desmond Olliverre
4. Christopher DeMauro
5. Zachary Edelmann
6. Jack Elman
7. Hogeun Jung
8. Ricardo Silva

Class E
1. Danny Sanchez
2. Christopher Zangara
3. Allan Tarkatchev
4. Victor DeJesus

Class F
1. Jake Dolan
2. Aaron Harvey
3. Mike Laspisa
4. Jack Chambers
5. John Ragbir
6. Sean Trainer

Novice Class A
1. Anthony Gilkes
2. Alireza Khatami
3. Frank Lie
4. Wonho Bang
5. Tyler Severa
6. Prince Brathwaite
7. Joseph Watts
8. German Vlerio-Paulino
9. Dorian Estrada
10. Joe Bussa
11. Cedric Battle
12. Martin DeLeon
13. Roneigh Pollard
14. Felix Cano
15. Kyle Santos
16. Diego Guazambo
16. Ewin Tavarez
16. Joey Figurowski
16. Joshua Winans
16. Kevin Feliz
16. Steven Bermeo
16. Todd Schroeder

Novice Class B
1. Gregory Bernard
2. Steven Dedeus
3. Adriano Sosa
4. Zachary Edelmann
5. Nick Valenzano
6. Jack Elman
7. Ricardo Silva
8. Tim Figurowski
9. Hogeun Jung
10. Robert Fusco

Novice Class C
1. Mike Laspisa
2. Allan Tarkatchev
3. John Ragbir
4. Jagmit Kaushal

Teen
1. Tyler Severa
2. Richard Morban

Masters Over 35
1. Marquise Stockman
2. James Anagnostopoulos
3. Angel Moreira

Masters Over 40
1. Desmond Olliverre
2. Quirino Felipe
3. Carlos Santiago
4. Thomas Meier
5. James Anagnostopoulos

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ufuoma Otobo
Class A
1. Prince Brathwaite
2. Ismael Medina
3. Brett Holeman

Class B
1. Ufuoma Otobo
2. Zachary Edelmann
3. Zenon Jimenez
4. Roman Stenko
5. Edward Lane
6. Bryan Woodhead
7. Vincent Jennosa
8. Michael Hughes-Lewis
9. William Serva Jr.
10. Laurence Schlman
11. Mohammed Ibrahim
12. Eddy Bayardelle

Class C
1. Christian Castillo
2. Matt Bowman
3. Joe Libertella
4. Erik Profige

Teen
1. Tyler Severa

Masters Over 35
1. Ufuoma Otobo
2. Claudio Reis

Masters Over 40
1. Quirino Felipe
2. Christian Curcio
3. Brett Holeman
4. Claudio Reis

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Suha Qaem
2. Samantha Johnson
3. Melissa McCoy
4. Stella Koiki
5. Elaine DeLuca

Masters Over 35
1. Suha Qaem
2. Samantha Johnson
3. Melissa McCoy
4. Suzanne Anchor
5. Elaine DeLuca