2016 NPC California State Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Lucas Carroll
2. Luca Pennazzato
3. Ronald Gordon
4. Hasani Gomez
5. Michael Boulware
6. Russel Baker
7. Carlos Cisneros
8. Andrew Reyes

Heavyweight
1. Jeff Later
2. Brett Smith
3. Cyrus Karshenas
4. Kevin Lopez
5. Maxx Hunter
6. Chanwook Hwang

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Willey
2. Daniel Zamora
3. Anas Hage Hassan
4. Gabriel Borrego
5. Michael Monteagudo
6. Kschristopher Anda
7. Khaled Erdaini
8. Michael Hernandez
9. Barry Marion

Middleweight
1. Rudy Ramirez
2. Diego Salinas
3. John Kim
4. Ankit Patel
5. Crelson Cabuco
6. Brindan Jayaraj

Lightweight
1. Cheno Aguilar
2. Pete Yamamoto

Novice Heavyweight
1. Michael Boulware
2. Brett Smith

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Bud Clark
2. Steven Moshi

Novice Middleweight
1. J.P. Lopez
2. Dominic Minicucci
3. Emilio Cambrani
4. Crelson Cabuco
5. Brindan Jayaraj

Masters Over 40
1. Tippu Deckard
2. John Pina
3. Greg Grant
4. Dean Chatman
5. Stephen Rose
6. Rafael Del Real
7. Steven Moshi

FIGURE

Class A
1. Francesca Lucioni
2. Serina Soto
3. Akemy Jones
4. Rosie Campero
5. Missy Riske
6. Rebecca Valbuena
7. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
8. Carol Theodore

Class B
1. Topaz Good
2. Stephanie Rowe
3. Katie Treichel
4. Daron Fitzgerald
5. Sheena Epps
6. Katie Cheney
7. Autumn Koch
8. Dayna Brooks
9. Alejandra Mora
10. Renee Okonkwo
11. Delia Santos
12. Teresa Frank

Class C
1. Kelly Grossman
2. Christina Ramos
3. Kaylaa Smith
5. Marci Scott-Andes
6. Elizabeth Dollinger
7. Sanna Ronkko

Class D
1. Arnita Champion
2. Nicoline Malkvist
3. Sammantha Thomason
4. Maryanne Hubbard

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Topaz Good
2. Akemy Jones
3. Rosie Campero
4. Missy Riske
5. Rebecca Valbuena
6. Cynthia Criselyn Malit
7. Delia Santos

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nicoline Malkvist
2. Rocio Keul
3. Marci Scott-Andes

Masters Over 40
1. Arnita Champion
2. Dayna Brooks
3. Rebecca Valbuena
4. Jana Hollingsworth
5. Teresa Frank
6. Marci Scott-Andes
7. Sanna Ronkko

BIKINI

Class A
1. Jennifer Chung
2. Jasmine El Nabli
3. Lindsey Breslauer
4. Candice Wright
5. Dawn Ryan
6. Nadine Barriga
7. Ashley Roh
8. Glo Malloy

Class B
1. Nancy Guillen
2. Jeannie Crown
3. Ruby Grace Delpilar
4. Breann Mitchell
5. Carlie Cadrecha
6. Brittany Gilbert
7. Jacquelyn Valenzuela
8. Jennifer Soule
9. Darlene Franco
10. Hidalia Nunez

Class C
1. Aftann Taijeron
2. Courtney Lillich
3. Adilene Gomez
4. Beth Bujarski
5. Natasha Alexander
6. Heidi Funkhouser
7. Primrose Ramirez
8. Veronica Vega
9. Ashley Robbins
10. Makenzie Monroe
11. Taylor Warren
12. Christina Amezcua
13. Whitney Hardin
14. Trisha Quan

Class D
1. Danielle Lipski
2. Suzy Saddik
3. Auwana Brown
4. Amber VanDe Bunt
5. Nikki Shabani
6. Denise Roman
7. Cassie Domingo
8. Kate Jimenez
9. Jessica Abbott
10. Stephanie Martinez

Class E
1. Alexandra Reardon
2. Marta Mielczarska
3. Monique Nastari
4. Susana Reyes
5. Elizabeth Chavez
6. Angelica Motley
7. Melissa Basurto
8. Cristal Garcia
9. Amanda Spakes
10. Christina Gutierrez
11. Morgan Raam
12. Alesha Hammond

Class F
1. Danette Cook
2. Annie Tipton
3. Tammy Dean
4. Valeriya Butenko
5. Kristina Parks
6. Elizabeth Mattes
7. Lisa Wolfe

Novice Class A
1. Jasmine El Nabli
2. Candice Wright
3. Nadine Barriga
4. Ashley Roh
5. Glo Malloy
6. Jacquelyn Valenzuela
7. Kayla Penalosa
8. Jennifer Soule

Novice Class B
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Aftann Taijeron
3. Nancy Guillen
4. Courtney Lillich
5. Adilene Gomez
6. Veronica Vega
7. Jeannie Crown
8. Breann Mitchell
9. Ashley Robbins
10. Makenzie Monroe
11. Christina Amezcua
12. Whitney Hardin
13. Lourdes Hernandez
14. Taylor Warren
15. Jacqueline Overstreet
16. Ana Ortiz
16. Brittany Gilbert
16. Michelle Bassette
16. Stephanie Hernandez

Novice Class C
1. Marta Mielczarska
2. Amber VanDe Bunt
3. Crista Gonzalez
4. Elizabeth Chavez
5. Denise Roman
6. Alesha Hammond
7. Kate Jimenez
8. Stephanie Martinez
9. Jessica Abbott
10. Annie Fouladgar
11. Megan Herring

Novice Class D
1. Danette Cook
2. Angelica Motley
3. Annie Tipton
4. Melissa Basurto
5. Kristina Parks
6. Amanda Spakes
7. Lisa Wolfe
8. Michelle Rafferty
9. Monica MacGillivray

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Beth Bujarski
3. Ruby Grace Delpilar
4. Anica Stripling
5. Natasha Alexander
6. Lindsey Breslauer
7. Heidi Funkhouser
8. Primrose Ramirez
9. Dawn Ryan
10. Hidalia Nunez
11. Jasmine Rassekh
12. Esther Zendejas
13. Kristin Corona
14. Holly Santos
15. Michelle Bassette

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Nikki Shabani
2. Patti Raisor
3. Annie Fouladgar

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Danette Cook
2. Melissa Basurto
3. Tammy Dean
4. Kristina Parks
5. Elizabeth Mattes
6. Julie Brown
7. Alyson Hazard

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Lisa Brownie
2. Beth Bujarski
3. Anica Stripling
4. Primrose Ramirez
5. Jasmine Rassekh
6. Terri Mcadams
7. Denise Koban
8. Esther Zendejas
9. Trisha Curran
10. Holly Santos
11. Jennifer Pohl

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Auwana Brown
2. Liza Torres
3. Melissa Basurto
4. Patti Raisor
5. Michelle Pendergast
6. Patti Clark
7. Martha Davidson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Allan Basto
2. Timothy John Yabut
3. Nick Yokogawa
4. Alex Spinoso
5. John Dabalos
6. Matthew Flynn
7. Rakan Albarakati
8. Carlos Castro
9. Andy Koe
10. Dante Donato
11. Brandon Fedalizo
12. Sung Lee
13. Erik Magana
14. Joseph Gavia
15. Jed Montemayor
16. Christopher Monje
16. Martin Ruiz
16. Ronald Tso
16. Rudy Robles

Class B
1. Antonio Estrella
2. Tyler Sapp
3. Rashed Alansari
4. Joshua Malone
5. Xavier dela Piedra
6. Rudy Reyes
7. Michael Warda

Class C
1. Dywane Green
2. Ronnie Brakes
3. Kenneth Whiting
4. Jaron Singley
5. Kschristopher Anda
6. Quiencelan Daniel
7. Jose Vega
8. Nicholas Estevez
9. Miguel Ivanez
10. Abraham Valdez

Class D
1. Montrel Miller
2. Markies Moore
3. Nik Reppuhn
4. Alireza Arefidoust
5. Joshua Ramirez
6. Aaron Perry
7. Freddy Tovar
8. Nicholas Mayor
9. Ryan Millie
10. Xavier Johnson
11. Sean Epps
12. Sean Newey
13. Eric Billing
14. Travis Carlton
15. Camaren Walker
16. Cory Clay
16. Kenneth Johnson
16. Traves Penfold

Class E
1. DaJuan Freeman
2. Gilberto Ramirez
3. Sam Yeung
4. David Stevens
5. Ray Velazquez
6. Giovanni Espinoza

Class F
1. Richard Myles
2. Treveino Scott
3. Osman Jacinto
4. Marc Ward
5. Daniel Mendoza-Conner
6. Mohammadreza Fazelinohom

Novice Class A
1. Timothy John Yabut
2. Alex Spinoso
3. Andy Koe
4. Carlos Castro
5. Matthew Flynn
6. Nouef Alsowaidi
7. Brandon Fedalizo
8. Dante Donato
9. Sung Lee
10. Antonio Solis
11. Erik Magana
12. Brandon Gentle
13. Jed Montemayor
14. Martin Ruiz
15. Rudy Robles
16. Christopher Monje
16. Joseph Legarda
16. Ronald Tso

Novice Class B
1. Ronnie Brakes
2. Rashed Alansari
3. Albert Dollinger
4. Marc Dullman
5. Sean Newey
6. Quiencelan Daniel
7. Carlos Plascencia
8. Jose Vega
9. Rudy Reyes
10. Brandon Biancalani
11. Francis Andrada
12. Michael Warda
13. Xavier dela Piedra
14. Abraham Valdez
15. Kevin Donovan

Novice Class C
1. Alireza Arefidoust
2. Joshua Ramirez
3. Aaron Perry
4. David Stevens
5. Alexander Elkhoury
6. Abdulrahman Binsheha
7. Nathan Moreno
8. Giovanni Espinoza

Teen
1. Fahad Alostath
2. Brandon Biancalani
3. Jonathan Leal
4. Alan Marquez
5. Derek Delfino

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Allan Basto
2. Rudy Robles

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Markies Moore
2. Nik Reppuhn
3. Jaron Singley
4. Quiencelan Daniel

Masters Over 40
1. Nick Yokogawa
2. Marc Dullman
3. Ray Velazquez
4. Jaron Singley
5. Duane Mydland
6. Kenneth Johnson
7. Rudy Robles

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Rudy Ramirez
2. Roman Taijeron
3. Sejin Kim
4. John Dabalos
5. Joseph Gavia

Class B
1. Danniel Palacios
2. Jamie Gonzalez
3. Dywane Green
4. Andre Bueno
5. Chris Sullivan
6. Kschristopher Anda
7. Jake Johnston
8. Brindan Jayaraj
9. Steven Moshi

Class C
1. Brody Collins
2. Kevin Jones
3. Gary Gegenava
4. John Pina
5. Ritisone Fata
6. Greg Grant
7. Mitch Muller
8. Khaled Erdaini
9. Garrett Glover
10. Anthony DiGenova

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Denise Cadenas
2. Tanya Mah
3. Veronica Jeronymo
4. Melissa Weatherby
5. Camille Brandt

Class B
1. Kimberly Packer
2. Sierrah Moore