2016 NPC Connecticut Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Rich Demers
2. Vito Cappello

Heavyweight
1. Joshua Ruiz
2. Nicholas Longobardi
3. Derek Hayward
4. Andrew Knauf
5. Richard Gosselin
6. Lucas Mihaliak
7. Douglas LaMountain

Light Heavyweight
1. Joey Couto
2. Daniel Obrien
3. Markens Joseph
4. James Jones
5. Mark Adduci
6. Brandon Ferreri
7. Jeffrey Godek
8. Anthony Cerreta
9. Alex Ferrecchia
10. Chad Frazier
11. David Tolley

Middleweight
1. Anthony Venterosa
2. Chris Caccia
3. Mike Sousa
4. Lance Martel

Junior
1. Brandon Ferreri
2. Andrew Hart
3. Nicholas Mccluskey
4. Alex Ferrecchia
5. Patrick Durkin

Lightweight
1. Nicholas Mccluskey
2. John Ritchotte

Novice Heavyweight
1. Chris Caccia
2. Brandon Ferreri
3. Lucas Mihaliak
4. Andrew Hart
5. Jeffrey Godek
6. David Scala
7. Patrick Durkin
8. Anthony Cerreta
9. Alex Ferrecchia
10. Chad Frazier
11. Matthew Salata
12. Andre Micheloni
13. Ian Murphy
14. Maximillion Bechirian

Novice Lightweight
1. Starlin Astacio
2. Mike Sousa
3. Lesley Billingslea
4. Lance Martel
5. Thomas Matthews
6. John Ritchotte

Teen Class A
1. Ian Murphy

Teen Class B
1. Matthew Salata
2. Alex Steiner

Bantamweight
1. Anthony Addeo

Masters Over 35
1. Joey Couto
2. Mark Adduci
3. Richard Gosselin
4. Lesley Billingslea
5. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Mark Adduci
2. Richard Gosselin
3. David Rossi
4. David Tolley

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Gosselin
3. David Rossi
4. David Tolley
5. John Costanzo

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliott
2. Bill Lutz
2. Eric Anderson

FIGURE

Class A
1. Annastasia Harris
2. Bethany Lyon
3. Natalie Goodwin

Class B
1. Hannah Peterson
2. Elizabeth Whittaker
3. Heidi Cass
4. Vanessa Landolina

Class C
1. F. Renee' Harvey
2. Annmarie Gombos

Class D
1. Lynn Motta
2. Joy Ng
3. Cherie Hill
4. Emily Kravetz
5. Edna Caamano

Novice
1. Elizabeth Whittaker
2. Emily Kravetz
3. Bethany Lyon
4. Jacqueline Goodwin
5. Vanessa Landolina

Masters Over 35
1. Lynn Motta

Masters Over 40
1. Joy Ng
2. F. Renee' Harvey
3. Lynn Motta
4. Susan Ryan
5. Annmarie Gombos

BIKINI

Class A
1. Valerie Alfred
2. Taylor Murphy
3. Corinne Przyborowski
4. Kelsey Brown
5. Veronica I Roman
6. Jennifer Reis
7. Kaleigh Durkin

Class B
1. Ashley Szczebak
2. Sydona Tregoning
3. Kalene Beeman
4. Samantha Schroff
5. Requelinda Dos Santos
6. Dominique Bonura
7. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
8. Carly Olson

Class C
1. Melissa Vernik
2. Kristen Markowski
3. Daniella Mosca
4. Stephanie Cooper
5. Bridgette Barna
6. Elizabeth Martins
7. Jessica Diehl
8. Ariel Ruskin
9. Erika Leal
10. Kailah Simon
11. Evelyn Garcia
12. Nicole Weintraub
13. Nicole Rusin

Class D
1. Katherine Roy
2. Ryen Robinson
3. Kelsey Geist
4. Danielle Roy
5. Yamile Mufdi
6. Brenna Warren

Junior
1. Sydona Tregoning
2. Melissa Vernik
3. Jessica Diehl
4. Kelsey Geist
5. Diana Aviles
6. Kalene Beeman
7. Ariel Ruskin
8. Nicole Rusin
9. Kelsey Brown
10. Allison Drzal

Novice Class A
1. Sydona Tregoning
2. Kalene Beeman
3. Samantha Schroff
4. Dominique Bonura
5. Taylor Murphy
6. Corinne Przyborowski
7. Kelsey Brown
8. Jennifer Reis
9. Carly Olson
10. Diana Aviles
11. Allison Drzal
12. Kita Soundara
13. Kaleigh Durkin

Novice Class B
1. Melissa Vernik
2. Daniella Mosca
3. Stephanie Cooper
4. Ryen Robinson
5. Bridgette Barna
6. Jessica Diehl
7. Kelsey Geist
8. Erika Leal
9. Evelyn Garcia
10. Yamile Mufdi
11. Danielle Roy
12. Nicole Weintraub
13. Kamilyn Brown
14. Nicole Rusin
15. Ashley Monastiero
16. Brenna Warren
16. Stephanie Birkhimer

Masters Over 35
1. Katherine Roy
2. Kamilyn Brown

Masters Over 40
1. Selma DaCosta-Mauriello
2. Valerie Alfred

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Diresto
2. Joshua Fisher
3. Leroy Soundara
4. Mario Torres
5. Al Inguito
6. Joe Freni
7. Terry Chanthaboury
8. Harrison Gobillot
9. Randall Richards

Class B
1. Davi Junior
2. Darriel Dorsey III
3. Andrew Avitabile
4. Marc Ross
5. Garrett Mirmina
6. Daniel Detore
7. Luis Mendoza
8. Eric Molina
9. Chris Wallace
10. Eric Mertz

Class C
1. Macintosh Bozier
2. Evan Speck
3. Mike Ciulla
4. Judge Pezzello
5. Khalid Christopher
6. Alex Leggio
7. Fabian Lima
8. Eric D'Alessandro
9. Quesi Beaton
10. Brett Westner

Class D
1. Kwaku Owusu-Fordwouh
2. Derek Straffin
3. Connor Kovacs
4. Brendan Kelley

Junior
1. Michael Diresto
2. Alex Leggio
3. Nick Napoli
4. Andrew Avitabile
5. Al Inguito
6. Nicholas Olson
7. Justin Sobbell
8. Shane Olson
9. Brendan Kelley
10. Garrett Mirmina
11. Damien Montoya

Novice
1. Nick Demulder
2. Michael Diresto
3. Joshua Fisher
4. Leroy Soundara
5. Joe Freni
6. Eric D'Alessandro
7. Randall Richards
8. Andrew Avitabile
9. Quesi Beaton
10. Garrett Mirmina
11. Thomas Matthews
12. Luis Mendoza
13. Chris Wallace
14. Eric Mertz

Teen
1. Jose Torres

Masters Over 35
1. Derek Straffin
2. Fabian Lima
3. Mike Ciulla
4. Justin Viggiano
5. David Lees
6. Luis Mendoza
7. Gary Bell

Masters Over 40
1. Judge Pezzello
2. Julian Scandiffio
3. Gary Bell

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Bennett Streets
2. Shawndelle Seaberry
3. Starlin Astacio
4. Jeffrey Oruma
5. Michael Nicolas
6. Anthony Venterosa
7. Luis Teixeira
8. Ashwin Fernando
9. Apiwat Thongparn

Class B
1. Sali Bacovic
2. Trent Joseph
3. Brian Woodford
4. Kevin Richards
5. Troy Mello
6. Corey Howard
7. Reggie Miller
8. William Baklik
9. Brandon Messina
10. Andre Micheloni
11. Derick Arsenault

Teen
1. Edil Sosa
2. Alex Steiner

Masters Over 35
1. Bennett Streets
2. Jody Crouse
3. Troy Mello
4. David Lees
5. Billy Larios
6. Michael Nicolas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Robyn Mays
2. Jessica Dawley
3. Vanessa Landolina

Masters Over 35
1. Robyn Mays
2. Theresa Schweers