2016 NPC Contra Costa Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Sasa Emric
2. James Gilchrist
3. Thomas Miller
4. Simi Tufunga
5. Bradley Vieira
6. Tyrus Reed
7. Jeremy Crill
8. Christian Janzen
9. Darnell Simpkins

Light Heavyweight
1. Hardeep Rai
2. Adrian Martin
3. Dmitry Uzun
4. Hani Ali
5. Ralph Moore
6. Travis Rubenhold
7. Hayssam Ali

Middleweight
1. Nigel Suarez
2. Michael Pacini
3. Scott Virgen
4. James Kim
5. Andy Lagunas

Lightweight
1. Brian Abucay

Novice Heavyweight
1. Thomas Miller
2. Andrew Darnell

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Hayssam Ali

Novice Middleweight
1. Scott Virgen
2. James Kim
3. Andy Lagunas
4. Nicolas Oliva
5. Tony Nguyen
6. Gabriel Cauich

Masters Over 40
1. Simi Tufunga
2. Bradley Vieira

Masters Over 50
1. Bradley Vieira
2. Tobe Hanson
3. Joseph Guerrero

FIGURE

Class A
1. Sarah Drake
2. Lisa Romiti
3. Tesha Loutzenhiser
4. Briana Agno
5. Prez Francisco
6. Rachel Duenas

Class B
1. Katie Cheney
2. Donnalou Ramirez
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Adeline Emmerling
5. Melissa Garrison

Class C
1. Jessica Lewis
2. Shelace Shoemaker
3. Lisa Riggs
4. Denica Ruggieri
5. Tracy Dang
6. Marion Korbelich
7. Jaime Perry
8. Danielle Duffy
9. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
10. Carolynne Watcha

Class D
1. Lorena Gonzalez
2. Denita Timberlake

Novice Class A
1. Denica Ruggieri
2. Donnalou Ramirez
3. Briana Agno
4. Aimee Pourroy
5. Rachel Duenas
6. Terra Goodrich

Novice Class B
1. Tracy Dang
2. Pascale Masri
3. Megan Gonzalez
4. Kayla Keith

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Lisa Romiti
2. Denica Ruggieri
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Adeline Emmerling
5. Melissa Garrison

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Lorena Gonzalez
2. Shelace Shoemaker
3. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
4. Kimberly Factor
5. Megan Gonzalez
6. Carolyne Challice

Masters Over 45
1. Lisa Riggs
2. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
3. Juaquita Gray
4. Julie Hodges
5. Carolyne Challice
6. Prez Francisco

BIKINI

Class A
1. Anh Vu
2. Donielle Martin
3. Ashley Portilla
4. Magali Mendoza
5. Cecily Diaz
6. Glenda Ruiz
7. Jessica Alon
8. Julie Caldwell
9. Angela Sbragia
10. Christine Barnum

Class B
1. Christine Chen
2. Bridget Patten
3. Davion Petersen
4. Rachel Cox
5. Chevette Discipulo
6. Niki Chacon
7. Bryanna Cooper
8. Jennifer Star Santos
9. Yvette Becerra
10. Melissa Manriques

Class C
1. Rlena Ilog
2. Kari Smith
3. Erika Winbush
4. Lore Ceballos
5. Stephanie Huynh
6. April Brantley

Class D
1. Lindsey Fox
2. Priscilla Vargas
3. Elena Herrera
4. ReVay Plunkett
5. Gabriela Williams
5. Josie Pereira
6. Laila Alli
7. Giavanna Firato
8. Melannie Starr
9. Sheena Escuadro
10. Stephani Fortune
11. Jessica Hayes
12. Chelsea Lynne
13. Kati Heger
14. Megan Duran
16. Autumn Sherrill
16. Jessica Fama
16. Marta Baird
16. Natalie Earl

Class E
1. Jessica Reed
2. Krista Hanson
3. Cammie Beck
4. Aria Colby
5. Missy Jones
6. Izabela Shipman
7. Cerissa Hayes

Class F
1. Jennifer Coleman
2. Rebecca Oakley
3. Ashley Alvord
4. Ashlyn Kokes
5. Liliya Ovodenko
6. Sarah Renteria
7. Samantha Nydam
8. Jackie Pardini
9. Fan Yang
10. Tonya Ornelas

Novice Class A
1. Magali Mendoza
2. Ashley Portilla
3. Glenda Ruiz
4. Julie Caldwell
5. Jessica Alon
6. Angela Sbragia
7. Lizette Avila-Morales

Novice Class B
1. Christine Chen
2. Bridget Patten
3. Davion Petersen
4. Chevette Discipulo
5. Bryanna Cooper
6. Robin Martinez
7. Rachel Cox
8. Angela Ervin
9. Melissa Manriques
10. Gina Jones
11. Yvette Becerra

Novice Class C
1. Rlena Ilog
2. Erika Winbush
3. Lore Ceballos
4. Stephanie Huynh
5. Yadi Jelen
6. Lindsay Ognoskie
7. Shannon Acia
8. April Brantley
9. Requia Binion

Novice Class D
1. Elena Herrera
2. ReVay Plunkett
3. Josie Pereira
4. Giavanna Firato
5. Sheena Escuadro
6. Laila Alli
7. Chelsea Lynne
8. Kati Heger
9. Gabriela Williams
10. Marta Baird
11. Jessica Fama
12. Jessica Hayes
13. Stephani Fortune
14. Jennylee Wright
15. Liza Davis
16. Autumn Sherrill
16. Deonne Storts
16. Natalie Earl

Novice Class E
1. Cybil Schneider
2. Cammie Beck
3. Danika Vannucci
4. Aria Colby
5. Cerissa Hayes
6. Missy Jones

Novice Class F
1. Rebecca Oakley
2. Ashley Alvord
3. Ashlyn Kokes
4. Liliya Ovodenko
5. Sarah Renteria
6. Samantha Nydam
7. Jackie Pardini
8. Anna LeMay
9. Tonya Ornelas

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jennifer Star Santos
2. Angela Ervin
3. Gina Jones
4. Julie Caldwell
5. Angela Sbragia
6. Melissa Manriques
7. Christine Barnum

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Liza Davis
2. Jennylee Wright
3. Deonne Storts

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Cybil Schneider
2. Aria Colby
3. Izabela Shipman
4. Cerissa Hayes
5. Fan Yang
6. Tonya Ornelas

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Christine Barnum
2. Magdalena Aguilar
3. Vivian Soto

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Liza Davis
2. Kathy DiTullio
3. Andrea Castro
4. Adena Alati
5. Felicia Ivy

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Isaiah Smith
2. Cesario Agudelo
3. Beau Santos
4. Richard Rivera
5. Roberto Martin
6. Marlo Carbonel
7. Chris Yong-Tim
8. Steffan Aguilar
9. Kyle Hughes
10. Robert Pellegrini
11. Mark Julian
12. Ruben Chavez
13. Kao Saeteurn
14. Artour Pogosian
15. Manuel Prado
16. Mark Balancio

Class B
1. Hassan Hoagland
2. Paul Mateoc
3. Jamal Hill
4. Mahmoud Ali Ibrahim
5. Brandon Steely
6. Tonny Mai
7. Nick Byrd

Class C
1. Ernie Escanio
2. Jose Vega
3. Pilar Pena
4. Blake Harrison
5. Sean Rivera
6. Dominic Calderon
7. Chris Corpuz
8. Sean Espiritu

Class D
1. Maitland Wilson
2. Mark Maples
3. Tyler Rivera
4. Trevor Nathan
5. Tommy Okumoto
6. Joshua Prado
7. Patrick McQueen

Class E
1. Paul Nadarisay
2. Anthony Johnson
3. Nico Bernardo
4. Kevin Alexander

Class F
1. Bobby Nezami
2. Natrian Maxwell
3. Reginald Williams
4. Remy Langlois
5. Dennis Perry
7. Dan Delic
8. Mykel Dorsey
Tyler Walter

Novice Class A
1. Beau Santos
2. Cesario Agudelo
3. Ricky Velasco
4. Roberto Martin
5. Nathyn Hom
6. Steffan Aguilar
7. Robert Pellegrini
8. Kyle Hughes
9. Ruben Chavez
10. Mark Balancio
11. Kao Saeteurn
12. Manuel Prado
13. Richard Urbano

Novice Class B
1. Paul Mateoc
2. Mahmoud Ali Ibrahim
3. Brandon Steely
4. Tonny Mai
5. Joseph Padilla

Novice Class C
1. Ernie Escanio
2. Dominic Calderon
3. Jose Vega
4. Sean Rivera
5. Artrell Banks
6. Moses Aguirre
7. Chris Corpuz
8. Sean Espiritu

Novice Class D
1. Tommy Okumoto
2. Tyler Rivera
3. Edgar Martinez
4. Joshua Prado
5. Patrick McQueen

Novice Class E
1. Paul Nadarisay
2. Nico Bernardo

Novice Class F
1. Bobby Nezami
2. Natrian Maxwell
3. Reginald Williams
4. Jake Paolinetti
5. Remy Langlois
6. Mykel Dorsey
7. Dennis Perry
8. Dan Delic
9. Michael Baumann
10. Nick Gummow

Teen
1. Julian Perez
2. Tony Kawaguchi
3. Nick Gummow
4. Jose Silva

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Marlo Carbonel
2. Ricky Velasco
3. Nick Byrd

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Remy Langlois
2. Anthony Johnson
3. Pilar Pena
4. Mark Wise
5. Moses Aguirre
6. Steven Balla

Masters Over 45
1. Mark Wise
2. Joseph Coleman
3. Richard Urbano
4. Tobe Hanson
5. Steve Schmitt

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Shmakov
2. Michael Pacini
3. Nathan Curtis-Walker
4. Andy Lagunas
5. Brian Abucay

Class B
1. Broderick Shemansky
2. Emir Basaknci
3. Christopher Gil
4. Jason Imbach
5. Jesus Magallon

Class C
1. Thomas Miller
2. Robert Bumgarner
3. Nathan Monsefan
4. Joseph Roberts
5. Tobe Hanson

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
Joella Bernard
Kim Bowles
Kimberly Packer
Teresa Brooks