2016 NPC Florida Grand Prix

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Brian Garrison
Super Heavyweight
1. Eric Deffenderfer
2. Seth Brooks
3. Brian Albores

Heavyweight
1. Brian Garrison
2. Arturo Mendez
3. Earl Harmon
4. Orlando Paz
5. Robert Burton

Light Heavyweight
1. Derek Bluett
2. Jason Moylan
3. Theo Marcopoulus
4. Joe Geibel
5. Matthew Hinckle
6. Carlos Estanislao
7. Josh Myers
8. Thomas Dunn
9. Diego De Leon
10. Felipe Perez

Middleweight
1. Etienne Jalbert
2. Jeffrey Sanfelippo
3. Jimmy Decius-Norius
4. Jon Greenwald
5. Marc Adamkiewicz
6. Brian DeGaglia
7. Antionio Ciociola
8. Steven Bentley
9. Dorcile Charles
10. Maurice Kellier
11. John Rohrer
12. Sandor Vega

Lightweight
1. Kameron Harris
2. Davier Maure
3. Lucas Olivio

Novice
1. Derek Bluett
2. Josh Myers
3. Antionio Ciociola
4. Lucas Olivio
5. Thomas Dunn
6. Jon Greenwald

Teen
1. Angel Zabala

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Garrison
2. Jimmy Decius-Norius
3. Brian DeGaglia
4. Arturo Mendez
5. Jason Moylan
6. Theo Marcopoulus
7. Matthew Hinckle
8. Marc Adamkiewicz
9. Diego De Leon
10. Felipe Perez

Masters Over 40
1. Brian Garrison
2. Jimmy Decius-Norius
3. Matthew Hinckle
4. Jeffrey Sanfelippo
5. Carlos Estanislao
6. Diego De Leon
7. Mike Kiel
8. Jon Greenwald
9. Thomas Yanoti
10. Orlando Paz
11. Miguel Porcell

Masters Over 50
1. Jeffrey Sanfelippo
2. Geoff Lanier
3. Thomas Yanoti
4. Robert Burton
5. Dave Inch
6. Etienne Jalbert

Masters Over 60
1. Terry Cooley
2. Ron Maseth
3. Frank Ferry

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kessia Rivera
Class A
1. Kessia Rivera
2. Viviana Lo Monaco
3. Virginia Pons
4. Venus Vega
5. Yumilka Cruz
6. Amy Endres
7. Lisbeth Vega

Class B
1. Stefanie Menendez
2. Isabelle Pfeifle
3. Susan Clark
4. Jessica Colletti
5. Sarah Thomas
6. Linda Denien
7. Alexis Day
8. Luisa Dinkin
9. Sarah Smith

Class C
1. Esther Kelly
2. Ashley Castleberry
3. Alexa Pagliaroli
4. Amy Parker
5. Liubov Kortkova
6. Diana Arrango

Class D
1. Maude Exantus
2. Claudia Nadeau
3. Kannel Landau
4. Jennifer Smith
5. Nadirah Shakir
6. Amanda Isakson
7. Kimberly Ernst

Novice
1. Stefanie Menendez
2. Alexa Pagliaroli
3. Yumilka Cruz
4. Lisbeth Vega
5. Amanda Isakson
6. Jennifer Smith
7. Kimberly Ernst
8. Luisa Dinkin
9. Alexis Day
10. Sarah Smith
11. Valerie Torres
12. Hailey Phillips
13. Evelyn Baumner
14. Karina Marval
15. Jessica Kessel
16. Sarah Smith
16. Shelby Ritter

Masters Over 30
1. Maude Exantus
2. Esther Kelly
3. Viviana Lo Monaco
4. Venus Vega
5. Susan Clark
6. Liubov Kortkova
7. Kannel Landau
8. Amy Endres
9. Amanda Isakson
10. Sarah Thomas
11. Linda Denien
12. Nadirah Shakir
13. Diana Arrango

Masters Over 40
1. Narby Valladares
2. Virginia Pons
3. Isabelle Pfeifle
4. Viviana Smerilli
5. Susan Clark
6. Linda Denien
7. Yumilka Cruz
8. Kimberly Ernst
9. Luisa Dinkin
10. Orquidea Oramas
11. Valerie Torres
12. Evelyn Baumner
13. Karina Marval

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Natalia Bernal
Armed Forces
1. Emmily Smith
2. Jaianna Seaborne

Class A
1. Darrian Sanfelippo
2. Veronika Lazutina
3. Oriana D'Elia
4. Lauren Starace
5. Briana Dorsett
6. Stephanie Singleton
7. Yumilka Cruz
8. Hadley Julian
9. Toni Feliciano
10. Ana Berrios
11. Taylor Bryant
12. Kristina Licari
13. Kaitlyn Vees
14. Alexandra Feliciano
15. Eve Karlin
16. Carolina Joaquinez
16. Emmily Smith
16. Rachel Antal
16. Thuy Le
16. Tonja Evans

Class B
1. Ana Paula
2. Marina Gotica
3. Lauren Mercer
4. Erica Calix
5. Shannon Jollie
6. Kate Laux
7. Jacqueline Darby
8. Jenny Manzano
9. Randi Lullen
10. Jazmin Shafer
11. Nina Baptista

Class C
1. Natalia Bernal
2. Meili Viera
3. Viktoria Baula
4. Taryn Hendler
5. Naiyade Ortiz
6. Daniella Giafardino
7. Lucia Isasi
8. Marisa Bennardo
9. Veronica Salmon
10. Mandi Newkirk
11. Fantasia Janazzo
12. Lauren Lehman
13. Jade Harrison
14. Suzanne Perez
15. Norine Rosado
16. Elissa Armetta
16. Taylor Dulya
16. Vanessa Gasca

Class D
1. Samantha Hall
2. Manuela Dolcezza
3. Ashley Calhoun
4. Emily Crooke
5. Sadi Garcia
6. Grace Martinez  
7. Marissa O'Berry
8. Rosana Biasi
9. Carmen Maier
10. Anna Frazier
11. Sonny Scheinberg
12. Becca Simpson
13. Valdriene Silva
14. Kelly Geisen
15. Hayley Arnold
16. Angioletta Vaglio
16. Emily Swafford

Class E
1. Coeurlida Ashby
2. Ana Royster
3. Giovanna McBryde
4. Zoey Panzarino
5. Kimberlee Beans
6. Becky McNichols
7. Kiera Johnson
8. Enjalene Gunnoe
9. Erika Gerstner
10. Jaianna Seaborne
11. Lorena Aristizabal
12. Christine Magoolaghan
13. Carly Turow
14. Kathy Baretela
15. Debora Almeida
16. Edna Caceres

Class F
1. Andi Taylor
2. Samantha Mueller
3. Sadie Johnson
4. Thalita Cardoso
5. Vita Shtevnin
6. Annalia Biasi
7. Kelly Young
8. Kala Abdell
9. Priscilla Hinckle
10. hannah kautz
11. Kimberly Crook
12. Zina Gomes
13. Dyan Alexander-Velez
14. Nancy Salvador
15. J'Zotta Rolle
16. Michelle Cuevas

Novice Class A
1. Lauren Starace
2. Briana Dorsett
3. Yumilka Cruz
4. Toni Feliciano
5. Taylor Bryant
6. Stephanie Singleton
7. Kaitlyn Vees
8. Thuy Le
9. Marina Gotica
10. Rachel Antal
11. Lauren Mercer
12. Emmily Smith
13. Angela Canas
14. Kristina Licari
15. Shannon Jollie
16. Carolina Joaquinez
16. Eve Karlin
16. Jenny Manzano
16. Marie Alaby
16. Rhianna Rivera
16. Taylor Dulya

Novice Class B
1. Naiyade Ortiz
2. Ashley Calhoun
3. Emily Crooke
4. Kate Laux
5. Rosana Biasi
6. Sonny Scheinberg
7. Veronica Salmon
8. Klaudia Barfield
9. Kimberlee Beans
10. Kelly Geisen
11. Lauren Lehman
12. Mandi Newkirk
13. Valdriene Silva
14. Gloria Rosas
15. Norine Rosado
16. Amy Vaccarello
16. Emily Swafford
16. Jade Harrison
16. Julie Fleck
16. Susanne Perez

Novice Class C
1. Andi Taylor
2. Thalita Cardoso
3. Samantha Mueller
4. Vita Shtevnin
5. Lorena Aristizabal
6. Kiera Johnson
7. Kala Abdell
8. Priscilla Hinckle
9. Zina Gomes
10. Hayley Arnold
11. Kimberly Crook
12. Debora Almeida
13. Enjalene Gunnoe
14. Genevieve Boyle
15. Jaianna Seaborne
16. Carly Turow
16. Edna Caceres
16. Michelle Cuevas
16. Valerie Torres

Teen
1. Darrian Sanfelippo
2. Hadley Julian
3. Klaudia Barfield

Masters Over 30
1. Natalia Bernal
2. Coeurlida Ashby
3. Taryn Hendler
4. Viktoria Baula
5. Erica Calix
6. Anna Frazier
7. Toni Feliciano
8. Giovanna McBryde
9. Naiyade Ortiz
10. Grace Martinez  
11. Carmen Maier
12. Marina Gotica
13. Annalia Biasi
14. Becky McNichols
15. Kiera Johnson
16. Ana Berrios
16. Angela Canas
16. Becca Simpson
16. Christine Magoolaghan
16. Elissa Armetta
16. Jenny Manzano
16. Kimberly Crook
16. Mandi Newkirk
16. Marie Alaby
16. Nina Baptista
16. Norine Rosado
16. Priscilla Hinckle
16. Rhianna Rivera
16. Tonja Evans

Masters Over 40
1. Jacqueline Darby
2. Rosana Biasi
3. Yumilka Cruz
4. Veronica Salmon
5. Angioletta Vaglio
6. Suzanne Perez
7. Priscilla Hinckle
8. Jacqueline Reyes
9. Nicole Caruso
10. Nancy Salvador
11. Kristy Vida
12. Jaianna Seaborne
13. Dyan Alexander-Velez
14. Michelle Cuevas
15. Kathy Baretela
16. Christine Garrett
16. Edna Caceres
16. Lilach Stone
16. Nina Baptista
16. Valerie Torres

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
julien Quaglierini
Armed Forces
1. Jerry Garcia
2. Chance Wingo
3. Brad Gilmer
4. Donald Hecker
5. Tyler Smith
6. Cory Watson
7. Chris Seay
8. Jeffrey Daniel

Class A
1. Kevin Moreno
2. Michael Rosello
3. Frank Soto
4. Lucas Olivio
5. Alan Artavia
6. Oscar Quezada
7. Jack Chanthaphoumy
8. Ken Kyger

Class B
1. Nicholas Peragine
2. Hector Rodriguez
3. Mishal Alhassan
4. Michael Tiani
5. Jorge Rodriguez
6. Ivan Palacio
7. Patrick Rosenthal
8. Sacha Jadotte
9. Chad Wild
10. Trae Siddons
11. Conner Pecci
12. Chris Seay
13. Marc Anthony Quimbaya
14. Fernando Crespo
15. Matthew Chappell
16. Mishal Alhassan

Class C
1. Michal Komosny
2. Marvin Umanzor
3. Christian Fernandez
4. Frank Guzman
5. Dominick Fanti
6. Ryan Hambel
7. Josh Smart
8. William Gagliardo
9. Chance Wingo
10. Anthony Romano
11. Jon Oliveras
12. Richard Gomes
13. Alex Paez
14. Tyler Smith
15. Francisco Franco
16. Donald Hecker
16. Shane Anderson

Class D
1. julien Quaglierini
2. Naltradamus Abney
3. Justin O'Quinn
4. Sean Prince
5. Patrick Williams
6. Carlos Pou
7. Ernst Ambroise
8. Saif Kareem
9. Anthony Van Duyn
10. Jiri Vilmiek
11. Abeku Wilson
12. Emilio Fernandez
13. Clinton Murray
14. Joseph Rodriguez
15. Kurt Stephson
16. Bader Almualim
16. Brad Gilmer
16. Christopher Jodon
16. Dalton Pidcock
16. Douglas Larcomb
16. Gabriel Tonkins
16. Jorge Gonzalez
16. Michael Rosidor
16. Mohammed Abukhamsin
16. Shaun Jones
16. Vincent Clanzy
16. wilfred vassor

Novice Class A
1. Jorge Rodriguez
2. Ryan Hambel
3. Alexander Vega
4. Lucas Olivio
5. Alan Artavia
6. Chad Wild
7. Jon Oliveras
8. Trae Siddons
9. Francisco Franco
10. Ken Kyger
11. Carlos Gomez
12. Matthew Chappell

Novice Class B
1. Michal Komosny
2. Carlos Pou
3. Jiri Vilmiek
4. Eugene Zamora
5. Saif Kareem
6. Josh Smart
7. Emilio Fernandez
8. Chance Wingo
9. Kurt Stephson
10. Brad Gilmer
11. Christopher Jodon
12. Shaun Jones
13. Anthony Romano
14. Tyler Smith
15. Mohammed Abukhamsin
16. Conner Pecci
16. Dalton Pidcock
16. Dominic Zhang
16. Donald Hecker
16. Douglas Larcomb
16. Fernando Crespo
16. Jeffrey Daniel
16. Jorge Gonzalez
16. Ryan Conklin
16. Tayler Thatcher

Teen
1. Carlos Pou
2. Estevao Tempski
3. William Ivory
4. Sacha Jadotte
5. Andrew Barry
6. Jon Oliveras
7. Vincent Clanzy
8. Dominic Zhang
9. Greg Reiss

Masters Over 30
1. julien Quaglierini
2. Patrick Williams
3. Jorge Rodriguez
4. Joseph Rodriguez
5. Anthony Van Duyn
6. Frank Soto
7. Saif Kareem
8. Abeku Wilson
9. Sean Prince
10. Ivan Palacio
11. Jiri Vilmiek
12. Oscar Quezada
13. Alexander Vega
14. Patrick Rosenthal
15. Jack Chanthaphoumy
16. Alan Artavia
16. Donald Hecker
16. Douglas Larcomb
16. Francisco Franco
16. Kurt Stephson
16. Ryan Conklin

Masters Over 40
1. Frank Guzman
2. Anthony Van Duyn
3. Jimmy Decius-Norius
4. Oscar Quezada
5. Jerry Garcia
6. Eugene Zamora
7. Mike Kiel
8. Alex Paez
9. Richard Gomes
10. Douglas Larcomb
11. Chris Seay
12. Jorge Gonzalez
13. Jason Verbus

Masters Over 50
1. Keith Ferguson
2. Luis Ruiz
3. Douglas Larcomb
4. Mike Gatewood
5. Jorge Gonzalez
6. Steve Kasper

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Maurice Kellier
Class A
1. Renel Charles
2. Juan Corchuelo
3. Trevor Lazarus
4. Antionio Ciociola
5. Mike Kiel
6. Lucas Olivio
7. Cory Watson

Class B
1. Maurice Kellier
2. Sergey Palkin
3. Jorge Rodriguez
4. Jason Lowe
5. Eric Fernandez
6. Eric Deffenderfer
7. Mike Henry
8. Shane Anderson
9. Joe Geibel
10. Geoff Lanier
11. Brian DeGaglia
12. Dusty Anfuso
13. Tomo Marjanovic
14. Roberto Platero
15. Ryan Holland
16. Francisco Franco
16. Jerry Reeves
16. Marquis Alexander
16. Zoltan Csipai

Novice
1. Jorge Rodriguez
2. Jerry Garcia
3. Antionio Ciociola
4. Lucas Olivio
5. Roberto Platero
6. Francisco Franco
7. Diego De Leon

Masters Over 30
1. Sergey Palkin
2. Jorge Rodriguez
3. Zoltan Csipai
4. Brian DeGaglia
5. Roberto Platero
6. Francisco Franco

Masters Over 40
1. Anthony Van Duyn
2. Jerry Garcia
3. Jerry Reeves
4. Mike Kiel
5. Diego De Leon
6. Tom Dowling

Masters Over 50
1. Geoff Lanier
2. Keith Ferguson
3. Terry Cooley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Kristine Mele
2. Brittany Watts
3. Jennifer Keller
4. Sarah Thomas
5. Hunter Costello
6. Oksana Piari
7. Candace Jackson
8. Anabel Ruiz
9. Melanie McNamara
10. Angela Palermo
11. Cassandra Chamberlin
12. Christine Jackson
13. Krystal Coates

Novice
1. Brittany Watts
2. Sarah Thomas
3. Hunter Costello
4. Angela Palermo
5. Melanie McNamara
6. Christine Jackson
7. Cassandra Chamberlin

Masters Over 30
1. Kristine Mele
2. Jennifer Keller
3. Sarah Thomas
4. Anabel Ruiz
5. Candace Jackson
6. Oksana Piari
7. Melanie McNamara
8. Christine Jackson
9. Krystal Coates