2016 NPC Garden State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Josh Halladay
Guest Poser
Flex Lewis
Guy Cisternino

Heavyweight
1. Josh Halladay
2. Damon Mann
3. Paul Clonde
4. Anthony Lacugna
5. Robert Koman
6. Jesse Kellaway

Light Heavyweight
1. Sheldon Hall
2. James Lafountain
3. Michael Mancini
4. Vladimir Petric
5. Steven Mitropoulos
6. Bruce Webber
7. Bruce Brower
8. Brett Lynch
9. Rob Modzelewski
10. Alan Moncayo
11. Ron Lubisher
12. Jamerson Barreto
13. Garrett Lopez
14. Nevin Baltzersen
15. Anthony Viglietta

Middleweight
1. Andres Nunez
2. Thomas Costa
3. Felix Cintron
4. Renato Pizzani
5. Juan Tauras
6. Laith Alhukeh
7. VJ Carrero

Junior
1. Steven Mitropoulos
2. Robert Koman

Lightweight
1. Arnaldo Santiago

Novice Class A
1. Andres Nunez
2. Thomas Costa
3. Renato Pizzani
4. Juan Tauras
5. Laith Alhukeh
6. Mossa Alfakhouri
7. VJ Carrero
8. Jonathon Iorio
9. Rafael Genao

Novice Class B
1. Michael Mancini
2. Steven Mitropoulos
3. Bruce Brower
4. Ron Lubisher
5. Jamerson Barreto
6. Anthony Viglietta
7. Nevin Baltzersen

Novice Class C
1. Damon Mann
2. Jan Tousek
3. Anthony Lacugna
4. Robert Koman
5. Paul Huckemeyer
6. Jesse Kellaway
7. Daniel Rivas

Teen
1. John Ross Long

Bantamweight
1. Joseph Chiavetta

Masters Over 35
1. Damon Mann
2. Paul Clonde
3. Alan Moncayo
4. VJ Carrero
5. Paul Huckemeyer
6. Anthony Viglietta

Masters Over 40
1. Bruce Webber
2. Brett Lynch
3. Anthony Lacugna
4. Alan Moncayo
5. VJ Carrero
6. Paul Huckemeyer
7. Anthony Viglietta
8. Vincent Somma

Masters Over 50
1. Sheldon Hall
2. Paul Davis
3. Robert Harrop
4. Vinny DiGangi

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Valesca Macedo
Class A
1. Nicolette Vaccaro
2. Andrea Sedicino
3. Frances Santero
4. Nicole Oquendo
5. Lauren Saunders
6. Chelsea Ng

Class B
1. Lena Paternoster
2. Michelle Anne Ruppert
3. Raquel Clarke
4. Emily Inkelis
5. Jerilyn Kucharski
6. Dana Lynn Kaye
7. Rogli Nonato
8. Lula Slaughter
9. Kimberly Valencia
10. Renee Mosser
11. Emily Iuzzolino

Class C
1. Liz Montalbano
2. Joy Dematas
3. Buffie Olvera
4. Alexia Perimony
5. Samantha Ford
6. Lauren Boyer
7. Chelsea Keyasko

Class D
1. Valesca Macedo
2. Marcela Melo
3. Nicole Marcasciano
4. Kelly Durma
5. Katherine Boger
6. Dawn Reiser
7. Nicole Polachek
8. Stacey Reap
9. Jessica Nicola

Junior
1. Emily Inkelis
2. Emily Iuzzolino

Novice Class A
1. Lena Paternoster
2. Nicolette Vaccaro
3. Andrea Sedicino
4. Michele Ferreira
5. Lauren Saunders
6. Dana Lynn Kaye
7. Rogli Nonato
8. Yvonne Kasper
9. Chelsea Ng
10. Emily Iuzzolino
11. Michelle Sullivan

Novice Class B
1. Kelly Durma
2. Buffie Olvera
3. Nicole Polachek
4. Ruth Brodzinski

Masters Over 35
1. Michelle Anne Ruppert
2. Raquel Clarke
3. Sara Mare
4. Dana Lynn Kaye
5. Rogli Nonato
6. Frances Santero
7. Katherine Boger
8. Dawn Reiser
9. Alicia Knox

Masters Over 40
1. Valesca Macedo
2. Liz Montalbano
3. Sara Mare
4. Michele Ferreira
5. Buffie Olvera
6. Rogli Nonato
7. Lula Slaughter
8. Renee Mosser
9. Ruth Brodzinski
10. Jeana Biagi Stritter
11. Dawn Reiser
12. Stacey Reap
13. Yvonne Kasper

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Thalita Cardoso
Class A
1. Kenya Rodriguez
2. Jeanette Silvestri
3. Amanda Arrigo
4. Coral Caiola
5. Tatiana Sierra
6. Nicole Scudder
7. Amber Weeks
8. Lauren Gouveia
9. Dawn Califano

Class B
1. Erika Relova
2. Erica Morizio
3. Larissa Wiviurka
4. Yesenia Lemus
5. Kirsty Flores
6. Karina Nunez

Class C
1. Priscilla Velazquez
2. Jennifer Carlson
3. Nicole Griggs
4. Cassandra Hasenbein
5. Cristina Antonelli
6. Manja Molan
7. Bruna Resende
8. Christina Wright
9. Natalie Mieles
10. Brianna Burwell
11. Juliana Castillo
12. Sasha Lukaszczyk
13. Amanda Printon
14. Victoria Aleles

Class D
1. Zednarech Vazquez
2. Brittney Zappia
3. Jill Cooper
4. Elizabeth Katehis
5. Andreina Marrero
6. Nicole Stratchko
7. Jennifer Simpson
8. Michelle MacKenzie
9. Michelle Maigret

Class E
1. Ana Giglio
2. Lorena Pichardo
3. Valeria Cottone
4. Kourtney Heavey

Class F
1. Thalita Cardoso
2. Katie James
3. Rebekah Clementson
4. Christina Mongiori
5. Meagan Rodrigues

Junior
1. Amanda Gross
2. Ana Giglio
3. Kirsty Flores
5. Sasha Lukaszczyk
6. Amanda Printon
7. Victoria Aleles
8. Lauren Gouveia
9. Carley Schumann

Novice Class A
1. Kenya Rodriguez
2. Jeanette Silvestri
3. Larissa Wiviurka
4. Coral Caiola
5. Tatiana Sierra
6. Kirsty Flores
7. Karina Nunez
8. Nicole Scudder
9. Lauren Gouveia
10. Dawn Califano

Novice Class B
1. Amanda Gross
2. Jennifer Carlson
3. Cassandra Hasenbein
4. Cristina Antonelli
5. Manja Molan
6. Bruna Resende
7. Brittney Zappia
9. Natalie Mieles
10. Juliana Castillo
11. Sasha Lukaszczyk
12. Anna Rogala
13. Elizabeth Katehis
14. Victoria Aleles
15. Laura Chapman
16. Brianna Falzone
16. Lauren Hanson
16. Lorena Delgado
16. Michelle Maigret
16. Michelle MacKenzie

Novice Class C
1. Thalita Cardoso
2. Ana Giglio
3. Lorena Pichardo
4. Katie James
5. Jeana Biagi Stritter
6. Kourtney Heavey
7. Christina Mongiori
8. Carley Schumann
9. Meagan Rodrigues

Masters Over 35
1. Erica Morizio
2. Yesenia Lemus
3. Valeria Cottone
4. Alexandra Rice
5. Jeanette Silvestri
6. Nicole Griggs
7. Nicole Scudder
8. Maria Ragone
9. Laura Chapman
10. Michelle MacKenzie
11. Sandra Coniglio
12. Nancy Campoverde

Masters Over 40
1. Alexandra Rice
2. Nicole Scudder
3. Jeana Biagi Stritter
4. Maria Ragone
5. Kourtney Heavey
6. Sandra Coniglio
7. Michelle Maigret
8. Nancy Campoverde
9. Dawn Califano

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rishi Matadeen
Class A
1. Christopher White
2. James Lewis
3. Joshua Bryan
4. Joseph Ferrero
5. Justin Maniscalki
6. Chris Hale
7. Albert Wijaya
8. Darylening Hernandez
9. Derek Spagnoli
10. Keith Cascio
11. Sam Kim

Class B
1. Karim Sawyer
2. Joseph Cordeira
3. Dexter Springer
4. Brian Johnson
5. Shane McGhee
6. Evan-Terry Benjamin
7. Alex Kim
8. Brandon Hammonds

Class C
1. Jorge Mojica
2. Dan D'Ottone
3. Brian Romeo
4. Kareem Myers
5. Jerry Salerno
6. Nick Valenzano
7. Alexander Gelfand
8. Joe Reizer
9. Andrew Gobrial

Class D
1. Ike Black
2. Paulie Benvenuto
3. Danny Sanchez
4. Anthony Spiteri
5. Mauricio LeMarie
6. Kevin White
7. John MaloneJr
8. Chad Soileau
9. Jeffery Walburger

Class E
1. Eduard Sobolev
2. John Wang
3. Robert Wolfe
4. Mike Cushman

Class F
1. Rishi Matadeen
2. Brandon DaCruz
3. Ryan Kraft
4. Witor Ferreira
5. Eric Laporta

Junior
1. Shane McGhee
2. Dexter Springer
3. Joe Reizer
4. Derek Spagnoli

Novice Class A
1. Justin Maniscalki
2. Joseph Cordeira
3. Clarence Dabney
4. Jerry Salerno
5. Albert Wijaya
6. Dexter Springer
7. Alexander Gelfand
8. Derek Spagnoli
9. Quirino Felipe
10. Jonathan Simpson
11. Alex Kim
12. Steven Colburn
13. Andrew Gobrial

Novice Class B
1. Bharat Raj
2. Eduard Sobolev
3. Danny Sanchez
4. Anthony Spiteri
5. Kevin White
6. Demetrius Hobson
7. Robert Wolfe
8. Witor Ferreira
9. Matt Wells
10. Eric Laporta

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Romeo
2. John Wang
3. Beyan Wozee
4. Marcelo Rocha
5. Jeffery Walburger

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Costa
2. Quirino Felipe
3. Seth Goldstein

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jan Tousek
Class A
1. Steven Cochran
2. Vincent Russo
3. Felix Cintron
4. Carlos Bernal
5. Randy Thau
6. Nevin Baltzersen
7. Jeremias Batista
8. Christian Stanley
9. Pete Floris

Class B
1. Jan Tousek
2. James Elie
3. Doug Brisson
4. Akeem Montantine
5. Ilya Vyalskiy
6. Joe Reizer
7. Gary Salvano

Teen
1. Edil Sosa

Masters Over 35
1. Jan Tousek
2. Billy Larios
3. Jeremias Batista
4. Christian Stanley
5. Pete Floris

FITNESS



1. Corey Brueckner
2. Soleil Avena

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Maria Fatima Vagueiro
2. Lula Slaughter
3. Marcia Temple
4. Gigi White