2016 NPC Gopher State Classic

NPC
Years: 2016 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Eric Franklin

Heavyweight
1. Cody Mauch
2. Aaron Durose

Light Heavyweight
1. Paco Medrano
2. Benjamin Loehrer
3. Sam Aldrich
4. Adam Fox
5. Christopher Smith

Middleweight
1. Jason Cross
2. Michael Osberg
3. Corey Yoder
4. Samir Husidic
5. Travis Maruska
6. Chad Krause

Novice Heavyweight
1. Tony Fuller
2. Patrick Miles

Novice Masters
1. Tony Fuller
2. Fred Bock

Masters Over 35
1. Aaron Durose
2. Corey Yoder
3. Tony Fuller

Masters Over 40
1. Paco Medrano
2. Michael Osberg
3. Chad Krause

Masters Over 50
1. Michael Osberg
2. Tim Schroeder
3. Fred Bock

FIGURE

Class A
1. Samantha Lamberta
2. Stephanie Bomstad
3. Diana Zulueta
4. Heather Redlinger
5. Emily Vasey
6. Becky Scheiber

Class B
1. Shea Bounds
2. Ashley Knott
3. Aimee Miles
4. Dakota Kenyon
5. Ditte Hodge
6. Lynette Balvitsch
7. Cortne Dahms

Class C
1. Sarah Engmark
2. Katie Wargo
3. Molly Hottman
4. Amanda Urban
5. Shannon Johnson
6. Tracy Rumrey
7. Ashley Toms

Class D
1. Sara Ferguson
2. Deanne Collins
3. Julie Vyska
4. Ari Picard
5. Brianna Hart-Schlappich

Novice Class A
1. Shea Bounds
2. Heather Redlinger
3. Ashley Knott
4. Ditte Hodge
5. Dakota Kenyon
6. Nissan Brown
7. Emily Vasey

Novice Class B
1. Katie Wargo
2. Molly Hottman
3. Ari Picard
4. Amanda Urban

Novice Masters
1. Heather Redlinger
2. Emily Vasey
3. Kelly Colosimo
4. Jann Christie

Masters Over 35
1. Heather Redlinger
2. Aimee Miles
3. Julie Vyska
4. Lynette Balvitsch
5. Tracy Rumrey
6. Becky Scheiber
7. Patti Hagen

Masters Over 40
1. Aimee Miles
2. Karen Capezza
3. Kelly Colosimo
4. Lynette Balvitsch
5. Becky Scheiber
6. Jann Christie

BIKINI

Class A
1. Isha Barrow
2. Clara Slade
3. Nicole Smith
4. Jessica Johnson
5. Lydia Bjorge
6. Laura Sjostrand
7. Ashley Cornwell
8. Summer Stewart
9. Jodi Kinney
10. Gona Khang

Class B
1. Mandy Kirkwood
2. Jazmin Shafer
3. Angel Smith
4. Stacy Dailey
5. Kristin Kutz
6. Lauren Meltvedt
7. Rachel Mavison
8. Kristen Urlacher
9. Krista Norstegard

Class C
1. Danielle Thurn
2. Sheyenne Johnson
3. Caitlin Sorenson
4. Ditte Hodge
5. Erin Westby
6. Brittany Pace
7. Annie Dahl
8. Beth Pons
9. Carrie Halverson

Class D
1. Christie Matschke
2. Cally Stromberg
3. Hannah Krystosek
4. Emily Bury
5. Meghan Schreier
6. Chelsie Radziwill
7. Erin Ebel
8. Brooke Schmitz
9. Meghan Foth
10. Maria Golisch

Class E
1. Mackenzie Murphy
2. Sarah Jenny
3. Callie Frank
4. Colleen Welander
5. Leah Sherman
8. Crista Bartholomew

Class F
1. Tiara Russell
2. Lacey Hill
3. Amanda Ahrenholz
4. Mehndyi Gbadyu
5. Jennie Helget
6. Jena Lanz
7. Kyleen Bremer
8. Jennifer Willert
9. Alicia Marchioni
10. Alixandra Biwer
11. Christine Schmitz
12. Lyndsay Hicken
13. Brooke Karpen
14. Tanya Ann Frasson
15. Ashley Stangler

Novice Class A
1. Clara Slade
2. Angel Smith
3. Nicole Smith
4. Kristin Kutz
5. Jessica Johnson
6. Lydia Bjorge
7. Rachel Mavison
8. Kristen Urlacher
9. Ashley Cornwell
10. Gona Khang

Novice Class B
1. Annie Dahl
2. Brittany Pace
3. Carrie Halverson
4. Beth Pons
5. Kimberly Hayes

Novice Class C
2. Brooke Schmitz
3. Andrea Stone
4. Mary Smale
5. Maria Golisch

Novice Class D
1. Lacey Hill
2. Jennie Helget
3. Jena Lanz
4. Mehndyi Gbadyu
5. Kyleen Bremer
6. Alicia Marchioni
7. Tammy Roos
8. Shauna Brick
9. Christine Schmitz
10. Kaitlyn LaFrance
11. Tanya Ann Frasson
12. Chelsea Porter
13. Ashley Stangler

Masters Novice
1. Tammy Roos
2. Shauna Brick
3. Mary Smale
4. Christine Schmitz
5. Wendy Tucker
6. Tanya Ann Frasson
7. Cyndi Spano-Weyer
8. Dawnn Hannover

Masters Over 35
1. Christie Matschke
2. Laura Sjostrand
3. Christine Schmitz
4. Wendy Tucker
5. Nelli Sivriver
6. Shauna Brick
7. Mary Smale
8. Tanya Ann Frasson
9. Crista Bartholomew
10. Krista Norstegard

Masters Over 40
1. Christie Matschke
2. Laura Sjostrand
3. Summer Stewart
4. Wendy Tucker
5. Jodi Kinney
6. Tammy Roos
7. Mary Smale
8. Nelli Sivriver
9. Cyndi Spano-Weyer
10. Crista Bartholomew

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Wade Jeffrey
2. Gregory Bloomquist
3. Matthew Brown
4. Todd McBride

Class B
1. Levi Boehm
2. Logan Scott

Class C
1. James Kruse
2. Shawn Clark
3. Shawn Milian
4. Shane Hillen
5. Aaron Hoese
6. Jaye Jennings

Class D
1. Montae Bailey
2. Otis Hooper
3. Joel Ratliff
4. Michael Comello
5. Tyler Adamczak
6. Kyle Felder
7. Matthew J. Johnson
8. Adam Hassig
9. Melvin Whern
10. Joshua Sannes
11. Ronnie Edwards
12. Erik Colson

Class E
1. Chandler Ignaszewski
2. Ben Verchota
3. Turner Krueger
4. Taylor Moak
5. Brandon Helgeson

Class F
1. James Winford
2. Darnell Small
3. Ut Udo
4. Adam Fox
5. Josh Pronschinske
6. Chris Olund
7. Mark Little

Novice Class A
1. Brandon Garzon
2. Todd McBride
3. Victor Marquez

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Adamczak
2. Michael Comello
3. Kyle Felder
4. Jaye Jennings
5. Joshua Sannes
6. Matt Tauber
7. Aaron Hoese
8. Jose Hernandez

Novice Class C
1. Darnell Small
2. Matthew Johnson
3. Ut Udo
4. Adam Hassig
5. Ben Verchota
6. Taylor Moak
7. Ronnie Edwards
8. Josh Pronschinske
9. Mark Little
10. Taylor McMorrow
11. Brandon Helgeson
12. Peter Lannon

Novice Masters
1. James Kruse
2. Paul Dotson
3. Todd McBride
4. Mike Colosimo

Teen
1. Brandon Garzon
2. Taylor McMorrow

Masters Over 35
1. Otis Hooper
2. James Winford
3. James Kruse
4. Sean Enos
5. Paul Dotson
6. Todd McBride

Masters Over 40
1. Grant Olson
2. Ted Longinow
3. Mike Colosimo

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Joshua Saunders
2. Samir Husidic

Class B
1. Doug Pearson
2. Chad Leister
3. James Fudge
4. Joseph Hoeve
5. Melvin Whern

Novice Class A
1. Samir Husidic

Novice Class B
1. Michael Comello
2. Joseph Hoeve

Novice Masters
1. Aaron Durose

Masters Over 35
1. Aaron Durose

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Renee McGibbon
2. Diana Zulueta
3. Kelly Mitchell
4. Becky Theriault
5. Laura Schwab

Masters Over 35
1. Renee McGibbon
2. Kelly Mitchell
3. Laura Schwab
4. Patti Hagen