2016 NPC Governors Cup

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Remi Rivera
Overall Winner
Aloanu Meagher
Heavyweight
1. Aloanu Meagher
2. Leandro Malaquias
3. Howard Nine
4. Danny Silva
5. Cyrus Friedlander
6. Brian Sipe
7. Brett Garris
8. Johnny Torres

Middleweight
1. Corey Benavente
2. Casey Benavente
3. Tony Gil
4. Andre Blugh

Lightweight
1. Remi Rivera
2. Anthony Hughes

Novice Heavyweight
1. Remi Rivera
2. Anthony Hughes
3. Cyrus Friedlander
4. Johnny Torres
5. Ernad Caus

Novice Lightweight
1. Gunner Rutherford
2. Xavier Gonzalez

Masters
1. Arnold Duran
2. Tony Gil
3. Ted Michienzi
4. Noe Juarez Luna

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Andraya Fetzer
Overall Winner
Sara Chio
Class A
1. Sara Chio
2. Shiloh Walton
3. Monteena Lane
4. Rachel Nason
5. Kristin Housh Housh
6. Alicia Sevick
7. Ginny Parks
8. Melissa Hernandez
9. Sabrina Swayzer
10. Michelle Hanlon-Dehner

Class B
1. Darlene Morikawa
2. Andraya Fetzer
3. Tiffany Darbin
4. Maria Pinto
5. Stefanie Okada-McCabe
6. Nancy Kennedy
7. Rachel Peterson
8. Hailey Marchesano
9. Shireen Zamani

Class C
1. Desiree Alferes
2. Inna Stukova
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Milena Robbins
5. Quinta Ekong
6. Kylee Scott

Novice Class A
1. Andraya Fetzer
2. Kristin Housh Housh
3. Ginny Parks
4. Stefanie Okada-McCabe
5. Melissa Hernandez
6. Sabrina Swayzer
7. Rosa Torres
8. Shireen Zamani
9. Michelle Hanlon-Dehner
10. Reina Baird

Novice Class B
1. Quinta Ekong
2. Tiffany Darbin
3. Kylee Scott
4. Korina Santos
5. Hailey Marchesano
6. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
7. Callie Martinez-Gallio

Masters Over 35
1. Darlene Morikawa
2. Sarah Occhiogrosso
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Monteena Lane
5. Andraya Fetzer
6. Alicia Sevick
7. Leslie Lawson
8. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
9. Korina Santos
10. Michelle Hanlon-Dehner
11. Nancy Kennedy

Masters Over 40
1. Darlene Morikawa
2. Sarah Occhiogrosso
3. Monteena Lane
4. Michelle Mendoza
5. Korina Santos
6. Rachel Nason
7. Leslie Lawson
8. Michelle Hanlon-Dehner
9. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
10. Rosa Torres
11. Reina Baird
12. Callie Martinez-Gallio

Masters Over 45
1. Kelly O'Brien
2. Monteena Lane
3. Michelle Hanlon-Dehner
4. Jennifer Moss
5. Spomenka Stanic-Miller
6. Nancy Kennedy
7. Rhonda Inabnit
8. Juaquita Gray
9. Rosa Torres
10. Jeannine Garcia

BIKINI

Masters Over 35 Overall Winner
Soraya LeBrun
Novice Overall Winner
Elaine Lau
Overall Winner
Rachel Shimon
Class A
1. Riza Sarmiento
2. Marlene Masters
3. Anh Vu
4. Theresa Cisneros
5. Jerilyn Agtang
6. Marie Acosta
7. Sherill Agdeppa
8. Nasly Buitreango
9. Eileen Lopez
10. Midori Doi
11. Remonta Khangaldy
12. Brittney Nichols
13. Evelyn Hernandez‐Cecil
14. Amber Perez
15. Oy Carlton
16. Annie Mai
16. Bani Diaz
16. Bobbie Dampier
16. Nikki Moore
16. Renee Anaya
16. Stephanie Banuelos

Class B
1. Nicole Grant
2. Elaine Lau
3. Erica Duharte
4. Gina Sardina
5. Gina Angel
6. Niki Chacon
7. Katie Schaffert
8. Rosana Pho
9. Brittany Navarro
10. Sara Woods
11. Marquessa Keith
12. Harley Maughan
13. Maricar Vergara
14. Serina Medlock
15. Joan Pineda
16. Ally Severns
16. Donna Jane Walton
16. Kimberly Hoiting
16. Shawna Greer
16. Teresa Mcdonald

Class C
1. Samantha Lemus
2. Kristyl Smith
3. Jinney Murders
4. Ashley Duran
5. Danielle Eagle
6. Soraya LeBrun
7. Jennifer Tang
8. Pamela Burgos
9. Stasia Sitch
10. Alexandria Babbitt
11. Amy McAlees
12. Destiny Fierro
13. Julia Ganbaldi
14. Carla Dahm
15. Jenni Pestana
16. Angela Andrade
16. Brooklynn Lawrence
16. Christiana Lundeen
16. Christina Gonzalez
16. Courtney Oldham
16. Diva Rescia
16. Heather Donnelly
16. Jaclyn O'Rourke
16. Jennifer Ryans
16. Jessica Hoefling
16. Joceline Cervantes
16. Jodie Paneda
16. Katie Rhoe
16. Samantha Mihalak
16. Sue Chuluuntogtokh

Class D
1. Rachel Shimon
2. Jesscia Lopez
3. Sara Dawn
4. Kristen Brown
5. Courtney Reeves
6. Elena Herrera
7. Amanda Barbian
8. Trang Nguyen
9. Nicole Laureano
10. Arielle Nelson
11. Kathleen Burton
12. Priscilla Vargas
13. Baubi Huff
14. Samantha Castillo
15. Ali Roemer
16. Amber Harrison
16. Chelsey Peppers
16. Concha Durham
16. Davon Keokanock
16. Galina Polyakova
16. Jenifer Evensen
16. Jessica Rhoe
16. Jessica Fama
16. Lisa Henegar
16. Summer Thatcher
16. Tanya Recacho

Class E
1. Angela Palymbo
2. Barbara Valenzuela
3. Ashley Baskerville
4. Chyanne Jacomini
5. Joleen Bryant
6. Christina Profancik
7. Cammie Beck
8. Diva Riquelile
9. stephanie austin
10. Stacy Simpson
11. Shaunda Johnson

Class F
1. Jessica Williams
2. Kayla Michelle
3. Kristen Pettey
4. Kelly Michelsen
5. Heather Harper
6. Allison Carter
7. Jeanine Delorme
8. Linda Frausto
9. Kayla Robertson
10. Alyssa Landrith
11. Michelle Ingram
12. Stephanie Drum
13. Kali Barnes
14. Megan Almansoori
15. Levonda Lee
16. Vanessa Strand

Novice Class A
1. Eileen Lopez
2. Brittney Nichols
3. Stephanie Banuelos
4. Zamira Powers
5. Nasly Buitreango
6. Amber Perez
7. Midori Doi
8. Oy Carlton
9. Evelyn Hernandez‐Cecil
10. Nikki Moore
11. Bani Diaz
12. Cristina Alvarez
13. Courtney Diputado
14. Bobbie Dampier
15. Brandy Oliphant

Novice Class B
1. Elaine Lau
2. Brittany Navarro
3. Harley Maughan
4. Marquessa Keith
5. Sara Woods
6. Teresa Mcdonald
7. Michelle Dashiell
8. Donna Jane Walton
9. Ally Severns
10. Kimberly Hoiting
11. Leslie Smith
12. Randi Greco
13. Humma Oster
14. Damian Newall
15. Wendy Bullock

Novice Class C
1. Pamela Burgos
3. Carla Dahm
4. Sue Chuluuntogtokh
5. Lisa Brownie
6. Christiana Lundeen
7. Carrisa Jones
8. Jennifer Ryans
9. Elham Salehpour
10. Joceline Cervantes
11. Amy Lee-Shank
12. Jenni Pestana
13. Brigette Anderson
14. Heather Donnelly
15. Christina Gonzalez
16. Brooklynn Lawrence
16. Courtney Oldham
16. Jaclyn O'Rourke
16. Jessica Hoefling
16. Samantha Mihalak

Novice Class D
1. Kristen Brown
2. Nicole Laureano
3. Kathleen Burton
4. Elena Herrera
5. Arielle Nelson
6. Trang Nguyen
7. Sabrina Jackson
8. Tanya Recacho
9. Davon Keokanock
10. Echo Reid
11. Emanda Woodring
12. Samantha Castillo
13. Jenny Weaver
14. Lisa Henegar
15. Jessica Rhoe
16. Amber Harrison
16. Concha Durham
16. Jessica Fama

Novice Class E
1. Barbara Valenzuela
2. Cammie Beck
3. Joleen Bryant
4. Diva Riquelile
5. Shelby Romuk

Novice Class F
1. Michelle Ingram
2. Kayla Robertson
3. Whitnie Wucherer
4. Kali Barnes
5. Susan Rowland
6. Vanessa Strand
7. Levonda Lee

Teen
1. Julia Ganbaldi
2. Destiny Fierro
3. Brigette Anderson
4. Cristina Alvarez
5. Sabrina Jackson
6. Savannah Woods
7. Alyssa Pubentz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tami Bischofberger
2. Erica Duharte
3. Rosana Pho
4. Gina Sardina
5. Theresa Cisneros
6. Remonta Khangaldy
7. Joan Pineda
8. Charity Van Dyke
9. Elaina Uresti
10. Randi Greco
11. Sherill Agdeppa
12. Jennifer Bayudan
13. Humma Oster

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Soraya LeBrun
2. Sara Dawn
3. Amy McAlees
4. Jenni Pestana
5. Janel Pena
6. Baubi Huff
7. Michele Ang
8. Christina Profancik
9. Tanya Recacho
10. Summer Thatcher
11. Marisel Savignone
12. Concha Durham
13. Echo Reid
14. Jenifer Evensen
15. Angela Andrade

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Allison Carter
2. Kristen Pettey
3. Jeanine Delorme
4. Stephanie Drum
5. Linda Frausto
6. stephanie austin
7. Rachael Virzi
8. Stacy Simpson
9. Shaunda Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Gina Sardina
2. Theresa Cisneros
3. Oy Carlton
4. Rosana Pho
5. Michele Ang
6. Lisa Brownie
7. Marisel Savignone
8. Charity Van Dyke
9. Angela Andrade
10. Katrina Walters
11. Elham Salehpour
12. Sandy Wylie
13. Jenifer Evensen
14. Huntre Wilde
15. Humma Oster
16. Brandy Oliphant
16. Heather Donnelly
16. Leslie Smith
16. Susan Rowland
16. Wendy Bullock

Masters Over 45
1. Renee Anaya
2. Kelly Lombardi
3. Elaina Uresti
4. Janet Springfield
5. Sherry Cleckler
6. Huntre Wilde
7. Katrina Walters
8. Jennifer Goddard
9. Sandy Wylie
10. Randi Greco
11. Leslie Smith
12. Greta Lacy
13. Brandy Oliphant

Masters Over 50
1. Sherry Cleckler
2. Huntre Wilde
3. Greta Lacy

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Alexander Quimson
Overall Winner
Alexander Quimson
Class A
1. Zade Shakir
2. Joshua Ohashi
3. Arnold Saldana
4. Andrew Vergara
5. Tejash Patec
6. Justin Garza
7. Alexander Siquig
8. Anthony Limcuando
9. Chris Yongtim
10. Blake Harrison
11. Jason Torres

Class B
1. Alexander Quimson
2. Jamal Hill
3. DJ Alemu
4. Jonas Smith
5. Corrie Bertley
6. Matt Villanueva
7. Antonio Solinas
8. Trevor Nathan
9. Paul Jinkens
10. Aries Sarte
11. Daniel Medina
12. Alan Johnson
13. Curtis Jackson
14. David Kumar

Class C
1. Rigo Gonzalez
2. Jacquecar Robinson
3. Michael Vernon
4. Jayboy Sulaimon
5. Rasheed English
6. Admir Buljubasic
7. Stephen Stephenson
8. Chris New
9. Quoc-Anh (Tony) Ngo
10. Omar Barba
11. Tyler Rosano
12. Andrew Russo
13. Aleksandar Radusinovic

Class D
1. Jeremy Dutra
2. Michael Stripling
3. Maitland Wilson
4. Justin Horrell
5. Jesse Walls
6. Justin Nichols
7. Tyler Rose
8. Francis Kelly
9. Derrick Norfleet
10. Kevin Alexander
11. Colton Purvin
12. Robert Lirange
13. Bryson Daniels
14. Ryan Taylor

Novice Class A
1. Alexander Quimson
2. DJ Alemu
3. Jonas Smith
4. Arnold Saldana
5. Matt Villanueva
6. Zade Shakir
7. Andrew Vergara
8. Steve Johnson
9. Anthony Limcuando
10. Alexander Siquig
11. Justin Riccobono
12. David Kumar
13. Gregorio Alvarez
14. David Janke
15. Raynold Prakash
16. Antonio Lesma
16. Brandon Agcaoili
16. Carlos Hernandez
16. Hunter Chang
16. Kyle Panela
16. Tejash Patec

Novice Class B
1. Tyler Rose
2. Kenneth Peoples
3. Justin Nichols
4. Quoc-Anh (Tony) Ngo
5. Admir Buljubasic
6. Chris New
7. Stephen Stephenson
8. Andrew Russo
9. Aries Sarte
10. Bryon Woods
11. Daniel Medina
12. Curtis Jackson
13. Bryson Daniels
14. Tony Chinakwe
15. Paul Jinkens
16. Christopher Parker
16. Colton Purvin
16. Derek Swilley
16. Faifuaina Tuitama
16. Jose Paez
16. Kory Arnold
16. Robert Toumbs
16. Ryan Taylor
16. Vince Gutierrez

Teen
1. Julian Perez
2. Ian Detert
3. Ulises Aguilar
4. Christopher Tith
5. Gregorio Alveraz
6. Gabriel Carrasco
7. David Alvarez Gamez
8. Hayden Gibson

Masters Over 35
1. Antonio Solinas
2. Corrie Bertley
3. Derrick Norfleet
4. Preston Allen
5. David Janke
6. Curtis Jackson
7. Gordon Schroeder
8. Robert Lirange
9. Jose Paez
10. Antonio Lesma

Masters Over 40
1. Rasheed English
2. Mark Lawson
3. Alan Johnson
4. Jeff Virzi
5. Vince Gutierrez
6. Jose Paez
7. Antonio Lesma

Masters Over 45
1. Ferdinand Delima
2. Mark Lawson
3. Jeff Virzi
4. Christopher Nelson
5. David Cahayla
6. Michael Piccoli

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Alexander Fong
Class A
1. Tyler Figueira
2. Jamie Mctizic
3. Casey Benavente
4. Frankie Griffith
5. Gil Devera
6. Ferdinand Delima
7. Gregory Lewis

Class B
1. Alexander Fong
2. Stephen Pinto
3. Charles Barney
4. Anthony Hughes
5. Jonas Smith
6. Christopher Perkins
7. Brian Sipe
8. Jason Cummins
9. Blake Jackson
10. Joseph Roberts
11. Michael Stephens
12. Patrick Bergem
13. Doni Nikoori
14. Errol Tuufuli

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Heidi Worrell Osborne
2. Melissa Totten
3. Onawa Rich