2016 NPC Grand Prix Championships

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Craig Follis
2. Robert Goode
3. Joohyung Kim
4. Jason Bettencourt
5. Bobby Obradovitch
6. Emerson Oliveira
7. Ted Bias
8. Jossue Plascencia
9. Alimamy Kamara
10. Frank Arriola

Light Heavyweight
1. Matthew Diaz
2. Zachary Meza

Middleweight
1. Hyoungjoo Kwon
2. Michael Hernandez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Robert Goode
2. Joohyung Kim
3. Bobby Obradovitch
4. Ted Bias

Novice Lightweight
1. Hyoungjoo Kwon
2. Jose Zarria

Masters Over 40
1. Emerson Oliveira
2. Frank Arriola

FIGURE

Class A
1. Missy Riske
2. Brittany Shupien
3. Roxie Zendejas
4. Stephanie Bermudez
5. Viviana Nunez
6. Kari Wiest

Class B
1. Lisa Nguyen-Johnson
2. Enid Garcia

Class C
1. Rachel Spiro-Moore
2. Shannon Duclos
3. Jessica Penley
4. Jeanie Lyons
6. Angela Morin
7. Kayla Rayburn
8. Angela Larson
9. Vanessa Head

Class D
1. Jessica Williams
2. Erica Hepperle
3. Jessica Wall

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Missy Riske
2. Lisa Nguyen-Johnson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Angela Morin
2. Angela Larson

Masters Over 40
1. Lisa Nguyen-Johnson
2. Angela Morin
3. Vanessa Head
4. Irene Ontiveros
5. Kari Wiest

BIKINI

Class A
1. Tiffany Souza
2. Breanna Ilagan
3. Sherill Agdeppa
4. Jessica Constancio
5. maria testa
6. Leslee Sigala
7. Crystal Hejazi
8. Yanin Zubiate
9. Candice Wright
10. Mei Long
11. Niki Zager
12. Denise Banks
13. Alyssa Mancao
14. Kenia Soto
15. Mayra Reyes
16. Christina Bui
16. Gabriela Jilek
16. Kayla Quijas
16. Kyra Martinez
16. Mahsa Zarifyan
16. Marites Rosales
16. Molly Bleau

Class B
1. Ashley Duran
2. Heather Brenes
3. Sarah Nakawaki
4. Allison Von Wahl
5. Carli Kline
6. Jennfier San Paolo
7. Maryann Heredia
8. Maggie Bickford
9. Angelica Andrada
10. Megan Malone
11. Violet Eros

Class C
1. Emily Dial
2. Tiah Norberg
3. Ginnie Mae Trias
4. Adilene Gomez
5. Diva Rescia
6. Vany Jourian
7. Valerie Zavala
8. Sophia Blevitt-Bradley
9. Addis Steele
10. Jennifer Torres
11. Ivone Toy
12. Alexandra Izzo
13. Shannon Hanoka
14. Danielle Avalos
15. Jennifer Nicole
16. Robin Smith

Class D
1. Ingrid Ferris
2. Camilla Elaine
3. Jessica Bacca
4. Susana Reyes
5. Ali Roemer
6. Gianna Vassilakos
7. Kate Jimenez
8. Monica Yvonne Rodriguez
9. Linda Piyawadhanachai
10. Michele Coonce
11. Britta Pedersen
12. Brittany Medina

Class E
1. Heather Mcallister
2. Michelle Van Rooyen
3. Jennifer Sherratt
4. Krystal Peters
5. Christina Valles
6. Danielle Schuh

Class F
1. Chanel Boal
2. Denise Dondel
3. Elizabeth Mattes
4. Kristyn Hoyt
5. Katia Tsvetova
6. Terina Clark
7. Erica Fernandez

Novice Class A
1. Tiffany Souza
2. Jessica Constancio
3. Monika Natera
4. maria testa
5. Crystal Hejazi
6. Candice Wright
7. Mei Long
8. Carli Kline
9. Niki Zager
10. Samantha Lam
11. Maria Cabande
12. Alyssa Mancao
13. Mahsa Zarifyan
14. Allison Von Wahl
15. Connie Long
15. Maryann Heredia
16. Angelica Andrada
16. Christina Bui
16. Maggie Bickford
16. Megan Malone
16. Naomi Nishikubo

Novice Class B
1. Aloka Chandrashekar
2. Heather Brenes
3. Sarah Nakawaki
4. Adilene Gomez
5. Erica Friedman
6. Addis Steele
7. Angela Williams
8. Alexandra Izzo
9. Sophia Blevitt-Bradley
10. Shannon Hanoka
11. Robin Smith
12. Jennifer Nicole

Novice Class C
1. Camilla Elaine
2. Jessica Bacca
3. Gianna Vassilakos
4. Kate Jimenez
5. Monica Yvonne Rodriguez
6. Marchael Hagood
7. Linda Piyawadhanachai
8. Amanda Cabrera
9. Erica LaBella

Novice Class D
1. Chanel Boal
2. Valerie Zavala
3. Anna Weiss
4. Kristyn Hoyt
5. Katia Tsvetova
6. Terina Clark
7. Christina Valles
8. Brigitte Slack
9. Erica Fernandez

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Heather Brenes
2. Sherill Agdeppa
3. Catalina Zamora
4. Vany Jourian
5. Sarah Nakawaki
6. Kenia Soto
7. Naomi Nishikubo
8. Emily Karp
9. Claudia Barnett
10. Angela Williams
11. Robin Smith
12. Andrea Price
13. Marites Rosales

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Krystal Peters

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Heather Mcallister
2. Denise Dondel
3. Elizabeth Mattes
4. Katia Tsvetova

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Catalina Zamora
2. Ivone Toy
3. Aloka Chandrashekar
4. Naomi Nishikubo
5. Emily Karp
6. Claudia Barnett
7. Gabriela Jilek
8. Connie Long
9. Andrea Price

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Denise Dondel
2. Krystal Peters
3. Katia Tsvetova
4. Erica LaBella
5. Rocio Ponce
6. Danielle Schuh
7. Elise Lebec

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Marvin Moss
2. Tai Tran
3. Fernando Cuenca
4. Scott Kongratsakhot
5. George Lindsay
6. Jaycee Cabrito
7. Richard Do
8. Christian Galvan
9. Hyoungjoo Kwon
10. Joshua Rose
11. Javier Hernandez
12. Gilbert Garcia
13. Rodolfo Chavez
14. Jamie Solorio
15. Jae Keong
16. Paul Jimenez

Class B
1. David Maxie
2. Nimai Delgado
3. Louie Delallata
4. Jon Luckey
5. Dominic Cometa
6. Saj Mousa
7. Fernando Corrales

Class C
1. Eric SukJun Kim
2. Michael Sakr
3. Nicholas Stahl
4. Marcos Bernardino
5. Antonio Padilla
6. Joe Bueti
7. Nicholas Estevez
8. Ryan Quiles
9. Ryan Zaragoza
10. Loren Middag
11. Michael Grabendike
12. Kenny Favo

Class D
1. Josh Cohn
2. Thomas Bakke
3. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
4. Robert Rigby
5. Michael Underwood
6. Kyle Figgins
7. Dario Garcia
8. Frankie Gamez
9. Jinkuk Lee
10. Henry Hillenbrand
11. Carlos Ochoa
12. David Russo
13. Seth Myers
14. Eric Melendrez

Class E
1. DaJuan Freeman
2. Matthew Van Norman
3. Khi Evans

Class F
1. Rich Stone
2. Andrew Clark
3. Lyn Scott
4. Michael Strickland
5. Alex Raya
6. Ryan Bahnmiller
7. Bobby Phillips
8. AJ Valentine
9. Andrew Arndt
10. Alex V
11. Desmond Wilkins
12. Justin Jumper
13. Christian Tirado

Novice Class A
1. Michael Karim
2. Christian Galvan
3. Breland Victor
4. Hyoungjoo Kwon
5. Joshua Rose
6. Domenick Bongiorno
7. Javier Hernandez
8. Rodolfo Chavez
9. Jamie Solorio
10. Taylor Fakas

Novice Class B
1. Thomas Bakke
2. Marcos Bernardino
3. Dominic Cometa
4. Randall Corbin
5. Jeremy Kashkari
6. Jesse Lawler
7. Joe Bueti
8. Jinkuk Lee
9. John Cruz
10. Nicholas Estevez
11. Angel Gamez
12. Seth Myers
13. Ryan Quiles
14. Abram Tutunjian
15. Joseph Tovar
16. Kenny Favo
16. Michael Grabendike

Novice Class C
1. DaJuan Freeman
2. Dario Garcia
3. Frankie Gamez
4. Bobby Phillips
5. Carlos Ochoa
6. Alex Koval
7. John Spurlock
8. Michael Rappaport
9. Richard Forbes
10. Justin Jumper
11. Ian Niewoehner
12. Christian Tirado
13. Jaiah Kai Kai
14. Andrew Cesare

Teen
1. Eric SukJun Kim
2. Charles Haynes
3. Matthew Monteon
4. Eric Melendrez
5. Karahan Erkuloglu
6. Kaelin Chan

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Juan Zamora
2. Jeremie Serrano
3. William Gardner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Josh Cohn
2. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
3. Jason Soldati
4. Michael Rappaport
5. Robert Rodriguez
6. Michael Lew

Masters Over 40
1. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
2. Jinkuk Lee
3. Loren Middag
4. Domenick Bongiorno
5. Robert Rodriguez
6. Chris Carrothers
7. Andres Ontiveros

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Michael Filancia
2. John Dabalos
3. Jordan Moore

Class B
1. Edgar Barragan
2. Dana Ramos
3. Aris Fornasari
4. Antwain Hawkins
5. Joshua Cole

Class C
1. Josh Cohn
2. Johnny Jazz
3. Kent Russell
4. John Pina