2016 NPC Greater New York Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Edward Hooley
Heavyweight
1. Kevin Hadden
2. Christopher DiNardi
3. Boris Gelfand

Light Heavyweight
1. Edward Hooley
2. Connor Kinney

Middleweight
1. Anthony Destito
2. Steven Mott
3. Spenser Graves
4. Edmund Bruni

Junior
1. Ryan Latour
2. Christopher Tatarski
3. Josh Matousek

Novice
1. Edward Hooley
2. Connor Kinney
3. Ryan Latour
4. Christopher Tatarski
5. Josh Matousek

Masters Over 50
1. Carl Nazarian
2. Edmund Bruni

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kerry Dal
Class A
1. Kerry Dal
2. Briauna Richardson
3. Gina Schiavone
4. Phaedra White

Junior
1. Briauna Richardson

Novice
1. Gina Schiavone

Masters Over 35
1. Kerry Dal
2. Gina Schiavone

Masters Over 50
1. Phaedra White

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Bianka Zimmermann
Class A
1. Brittany Rabuano
2. Gina Mattioli
3. Sarah Fischetto
4. Liza Smith
5. Carrie Montes
6. Nicole Lisi
7. Sarah Strauss
8. Taylor Chambers

Class B
1. Bianka Zimmermann
2. Jessica Giacona
3. Jessica Hoffman
4. Christine Renaud
5. Shannon Guggisberg
6. Brieanna Dixon
7. Hallie Mayo

Class C
1. Mary Gleason
2. Hillary Osborne
3. Jessica Frost
4. Julie Earnhart
5. Colleen Vasile

Junior
1. Brieanna Dixon
2. Liza Smith
3. Hallie Mayo
4. Nicole Lisi

Novice Class A
1. Brittany Rabuano
2. Jessica Giacona
3. Gina Mattioli
4. Sarah Fischetto
5. Jessica Hoffman
6. Christine Renaud
7. Nicole Lisi
8. Sarah Strauss
9. Taylor Chambers

Novice Class B
1. Jennifer Carleo
2. Mary Gleason
3. Hillary Osborne
4. Shannon Guggisberg
5. Jessica Frost
6. Colleen Vasile
7. Amanda Schultz

Masters Over 35
1. Jennifer Carleo
2. Shannon Guggisberg
3. Colleen Vasile
4. Gigi Sinagra

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Eric Walker
Class A
1. David Bennett
2. Rahmel Nelson
3. Joe Vasile
4. Adam Garcia

Class B
1. Eric Walker
2. D Helmer II
3. Shane Casselmon
4. Jim Waldron
5. Conor Cushing

Junior
1. Shane Casselmon

Novice Class A
1. David Bennett
2. Joe Vasile
3. Adam Garcia
4. Dave Quesada

Novice Class B
1. Shane Casselmon
2. Tony Walker
3. Eric Settles
4. Conor Cushing
5. Steve Ostrander

Masters Over 35
1. Eric Settles
2. Steve Ostrander

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Ostrander

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mark Dal
Class A
1. Steven Cochran
2. Spenser Graves
3. Rahmel Nelson
4. Andy Kelsey

Class B
1. Mark Dal
2. Joe Libertella
3. William Childs

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Dal
2. Andy Kelsey

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ginna Cortese
2. Phaedra White