2016 NPC Hurricane Bay Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2014

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Whistle

Light Heavyweight
1. Karl Mackey
2. James Kinnee
3. Michael Perez

Middleweight
1. Joseph DeWandel

Lightweight
1. Kurt Wala
2. Ian Phillips
3. Allen Gainer

Novice
1. James Kinnee
2. Ian Phillips

Typhoon Bay Naturals Heavyweight
1. Michael Ives

Typhoon Bay Naturals Middleweight
1. Inkera Jackman

Masters Over 40
1. Karl Mackey
2. David Smith
3. Michael Perez

Masters Over 50
1. Chris Bridges

Masters Over 60
1. Carlos Rivera Morales

FIGURE

Class A
1. Akilah Jones

Class B
1. Jennifer McEnery
2. Jennie Porcelli
3. Lisa Heredia
4. Christine Bieniek
Karen Stansbury

Class C
1. Chelsey Anis
Lori Bailey

Novice
1. Jennifer McEnery
2. Casey Newick
3. Laurie Brunswick
4. Akilah Jones
5. Christine Bieniek

Masters Over 30
1. Jennifer McEnery
2. Chelsey Anis
3. Akilah Jones

Masters Over 40
1. Jennie Porcelli
2. Casey Newick
3. Christine Bieniek
4. Lisa Heredia
Karen Stansbury

Masters Over 50
1. Laurie Brunswick
Lori Bailey

BIKINI

Class A
1. Thuy Le
2. Eng Jarriel
3. Amanda McDowell
4. Dilrukshi Arachchige
5. Thanh Nguyen
6. Gwendolyn Wong
7. Debra Brown
8. Paulina Decker
9. Nancy Gonzalez
10. Cady Mooney
11. Morgan Babcock
12. Danielle Heberle
13. Jessica Baumann
14. Shadia Aly
15. Mirella Stanfill
16. Jessica Kuligowski
16. Katrina Wahlstrom
16. Nadia Aly
16. Stephanie Cleason
16. Thienthu Tran
16. Tramaine Torry

Class B
1. Jennie Rincon
2. Marcella Unger
3. Janett Santana
4. Ashley Caraway
5. Alysia Berryman
6. Jennifer Siess
7. Leigh Zatko
8. Sadi Garcia
9. Melissa Deveaux

Class C
1. Rachel Powell
2. Kelly Nicole Walters
3. Bilyana Yotovska
4. Sarah Lindblad

Novice
1. Rachel Powell
2. Thanh Nguyen
3. Dilrukshi Arachchige
4. Gwendolyn Wong
5. Janett Santana
6. Nancy Gonzalez
7. Shadia Aly
8. Kelly Nicole Walters
9. Morgan Babcock
10. Jessica Baumann
11. Sarah Lindblad
12. Stephanie Cleason
13. Katrina Wahlstrom
14. Nadia Aly
15. Jennifer Siess
16. Alysia Berryman
16. Jessica Kuligowski
16. Melissa Deveaux
16. Mia Kopp

Teen
1. Thanh Nguyen
2. Alysia Berryman

Masters Over 30
1. Cady Mooney
2. Dilrukshi Arachchige
3. Marcella Unger
4. Janett Santana
5. Jennie Rincon
6. Danielle Heberle
7. Mirella Stanfill
8. Jessica Kuligowski

Masters Over 40
1. Thuy Le
2. Eng Jarriel
3. Danielle Heberle
4. Debra Brown
5. Mirella Stanfill
6. Leigh Zatko
7. Melissa Deveaux
8. Thienthu Tran
9. Lana Parker

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Gabriel Abbadessa
2. Tommy Heyder

Class B
1. Slavi Goranchovski
2. Marcus Harris
3. Cory Jarriel
4. Carlos Albizu
5. Gregory Molloy
6. Matthew Behrman

Class C
1. John Lullen
2. Kevin Dorsett
3. Robert Anderson
4. Jordan Sprague
5. Ernad Civic

Novice
1. John Lullen
2. Robert Anderson
3. Carlos Albizu
4. Richard Rogel
5. Gregory Molloy
6. Christian Terry

Teen
1. Carlos Albizu

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin Dorsett
2. Cory Jarriel
3. Tommy Heyder
4. Richard Rogel

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kurt Wala

Class B
1. Joseph DeWandel
2. Amos Similton
3. Travis Labazzo
4. Bill Kelley
5. Christian Taveras
6. Jonathan Rivera

Novice
1. Travis Labazzo
2. Chris DuShane
3. Bill Kelley
4. Christian Taveras
5. Jonathan Rivera

Masters Over 40
1. Chris DuShane
2. Juan Garcia

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Josefina Monasterio

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Jennie Porcelli
2. Jennifer Raleigh