2016 NPC Iron House Classic

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Rutilo Chavez

Heavyweight
1. Devon Thompson
2. Saeed Kalantari
3. Josue Serrano
4. Hector Rubio

Light Heavyweight
1. Eduardo Rodriguez
2. Sam Vaughan
3. Guillermo Pena
4. Aldo Mireles
5. Emiliano Vega
6. Michael Chavero
7. Andres Pezoa

Middleweight
1. Cody Black
2. Ivan Alonso
3. Leon Torres
4. Louis Espinoza

Lightweight
1. Manuel Luna
2. Miguel Buhat
3. Christopher Salinas

Novice Heavyweight
1. Hector Rubio
2. Roger Mesa
3. Luis Martinez
4. Rutilo Chavez

Novice Lightweight
1. Daniel Morales
2. Manuel Luna
3. Miguel Buhat
4. Christopher Salinas
5. Ely Osuna
6. Martin Lopez Bermejo
7. Nathan Garcia

Novice Middleweight
1. Saul Castano
2. Eduardo Rodriguez
3. Oscar Hernandez
4. Everardo Trevino

Bantamweight
1. Omar Flores
2. Rafael Gonzales
3. Mark Chapa

Masters Over 35
1. Leon Torres
2. Guillermo Pena
3. Esteban Salazar
4. Andres Pezoa
5. Everardo Trevino

Masters Over 50
1. Saeed Kalantari
2. Manuel Luna
3. Andres Diaz
4. Martin Lopez Bermejo
5. Francisco Bautista

Masters Over 60
1. Andres Diaz
2. John McLean

FIGURE

Class A
1. Xyomara Valdivia
2. Cynthia Garcia
3. Grecia Hernandez
4. Vanessa Martin
5. Jessica Silva

Class B
1. Blaire Griffin

Class C
1. Danyal Howard

Novice Class A
1. Claudia Gonzalez
2. Grecia Hernandez
3. Jessica Silva
4. Isabel Watson

Novice Class B
1. Blaire Griffin
2. Cynthia Chavez
3. Missy Haug

Novice Class C
1. Danyal Howard

Teen
1. Isabel Watson

Masters Over 35
1. Xyomara Valdivia
2. Claudia Gonzalez
3. Laura Guerra
4. Cynthia Chavez
5. Melissa Gutierrez

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug

BIKINI

Class A
1. Julissa Barrios
2. Ana Ramirez
3. Jeanelle Navarro
4. Monica Rubio
5. Selena Muniz
6. Abigail Sanchez
7. Marissa Salinas
8. Shaina Elizondo
9. Bonnie Gomez
10. Rebecca Koehler
11. Erica Torres Garcia

Class B
1. Amy Leal
2. Trisha Amiri
3. Shelby Ruiz
4. Aileen Rove
5. Janeth Gonzalez
6. Sugey Rizo
7. Angelica Miranda
8. Sadie Cermeno
9. Jessica Vargas

Class C
1. Nimsi Garza
2. Sierra Hinojosa
3. Frida Villanueva
4. Sashi Wilson
5. Sadie Liebman
6. Angelina Villarreal
7. Mireya Munoz

Class D
1. Julissa Rodriguez
2. Victoria Collins
3. Crystal Garcia
4. Ashley Pena

Class E
1. Omayra Figueroa
2. Amelia Sanchez

Novice Class A
1. Trisha Amiri
2. Monica Rubio
3. Selena Muniz
4. Selena Muniz
5. Jessica Anabel Trevino
6. Bonnie Gomez
7. Marissa Salinas
8. Maribel Santillan
9. Rebecca Koehler

Novice Class B
1. Sugey Rizo
2. Shelby Ruiz
3. Angelica Miranda
4. Nora Cardenas
5. Rosa Escamilla
6. Jessica Vargas
7. Melissa Moreno Ramirez
8. Paula Edith Davila
9. Gloria Medina
10. Angelica Medina

Novice Class C
1. Sierra Hinojosa
2. Sadie Liebman
3. Frida Villanueva
4. Angela Castillo
5. Angelina Villarreal

Novice Class D
1. Crystal Garcia
2. Ashley Pena
3. Tabatha Garza

Novice Class E
1. Omayra Figueroa
2. Amelia Sanchez

Teen
1. Julissa Rodriguez
2. Martha Salaya
3. Angela Castillo
4. Victoria Collins

Masters Over 35
1. Janeth Gonzalez
2. Patricia Reyes DeZapata
3. Gloria Medina
4. Bonnie Gomez
5. Maribel Santillan
6. Angelica Medina
7. Rebecca Koehler
8. Teresa Obregon

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ricardo Torres
2. Rafael Gonzales
3. Leonel Perez Jr.
4. Victor Castillo
5. Adrian Juarez
6. Antonio Lara

Class B
1. Ivan Alonso
2. Mario Monroy
3. Javier Bautista
4. Adolfo Cabrera
5. Armando Ortiz III
6. Joseph Hagins
7. Steven Bartlick
8. Luis Martinez

Class C
1. Roel Benitez
2. Joey Garcia
3. Jordan Alvarez

Class D
1. Julian Garcia
2. Humberto Cerda
3. Andres Cabrera
4. Jose Fuentes

Class E
1. Izaac Tellez
2. Emmanuel Torres

Novice Class A
1. Steve Shayder

Novice Class B
1. Erick Saucedo
2. Santiago Garza
3. Fernandon Garcia-Sancho
4. Armando Ortiz III
5. David Gabriel Alonzo
6. Alejandro Alvarado

Novice Class C
1. Rodolfo Duran

Novice Class D
1. Jose Fuentes

Novice Class E
1. Marcelo Gonzalez

Teen
1. Carlos Hernandez
2. Jordan Alvarez
3. Victor Castillo
4. Avery Rosaleaz
5. Raymundo Canales
6. Adrian Juarez

Masters Over 35
1. Mario Monroy
2. Joey Garcia
3. Javier Bautista
4. Luis Lopez
5. Steve Shayder

Masters Over 45
1. Esteban Salazar
2. Joseph Hagins
3. Hector Mejia
4. JOEY WILLIAMS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Cody Black
2. Ivan Alonso
3. Mario Monroy
4. Eduardo Rodriguez
5. Adolfo Cabrera
6. Jacob Hunt-Parker

Class C
1. Devon Thompson
2. Hickel Woolery
3. Orlando Garcia

Novice Class A
1. Sergio Nava

Novice Class B
1. Jacob Hunt-Parker

Novice Class C
1. Hickel Woolery

Masters Over 35
1. Mario Monroy
2. Guillermo Pena

Masters Over 45
1. Esteban Salazar
2. Martin Lopez Bermejo

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Lucy Rodriguez
2. Demetria Franklin

Masters Over 35
1. Laura Guerra
2. Maria Luna

Masters Over 45
1. Missy Haug
2. Demetria Franklin

FITNESS



1. Xyomara Valdivia

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Erika Sanchez

Novice
1. Missy Haug

Masters
1. Erika Sanchez
2. Melissa Gutierrez