2016 NPC Iron Muscle Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Mapes
2. Brandon Gunn
3. Patrick Tamburrino

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Gibson
2. Gerald West
3. Rodney Nowlin

Middleweight
1. Kendall Guice
2. Larry Hood

Junior Heavyweight
1. Brandon Gunn
2. Jeffery Curtis
3. Paul Swanson
4. Patrick Tamburrino

Junior Middleweight
1. Ronnie Hales
2. Jay Thorsen
3. Larry Hood

Lightweight
1. Caesar Hamilton

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Gerald West
2. Marteese Golden
3. Paul Swanson

True Novice Lightweight
1. Ronnie Hales

Uniform Heavyweight
1. Jeffery Curtis
2. Jay Thorsen

Uniform Lightweight
1. Caesar Hamilton

Masters Over 35
1. Kendall Guice
2. Ronnie Hales

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Gibson
2. Rodney Nowlin
3. Patrick Tamburrino

Masters Over 50
1. Jeffery Curtis
2. Paul Wagner
3. Paul Swanson

Masters Over 60
1. Caesar Hamilton
2. Larry Hood

FIGURE

Class A
1. Lindsay Havard

Class B
1. Shunika Stallworth

Junior
1. Shemetrice Brock
2. Shunika Stallworth
3. Belendia Jones

True Novice
1. Shemetrice Brock
2. Susan Lott
3. Shunika Stallworth

Masters Over 35
1. Susan Lott
2. Belendia Jones

BIKINI

Class A
1. Christa Kleem
2. Anna Chapa

Class B
1. Lee Anna Lyons
2. Stephanie Wagner
3. Virginia Morris
4. Bridgett Brooks

Class C
1. Katie Nelson

Junior
1. Lee Anna Lyons
2. Stephanie Wagner
3. Katie Nelson
4. Virginia Morris
5. Amanda Welch
6. Christa Kleem
7. Bridgett Brooks

Teen
1. Hailey Hester

True Novice
1. Amanda Welch
2. Jessica Marble
3. Anna Chapa

Masters Over 35
1. Jessica Marble

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Randy Wimberley

Class B
1. Brandon Holmes

Class C
1. Wayne Franklin
2. Reggie Dixon
3. Jeffrey Hartley
4. Ron Williams
5. Jamien Sills
6. Scott Bayles
7. Walters Woods

Junior
1. Brandon Holmes
2. Walters Woods

Masters Over 35
1. Jeffrey Hartley
2. Jamien Sills
3. Randy Wimberley
4. Scott Bayles
5. Walters Woods

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ray Farmer

Class B
1. Robert Gibson
2. Gerald West
3. Marteese Golden