2016 NPC Jay Cutler Classic

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Nathan Spear
Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Puglia
2. Patrick Murray
3. Jeremy Jackson
4. Garrett Strout

Heavyweight
1. Nathan Spear
2. Robert Costarelli
3. Miroslaw Mlynarski
4. Scott DaSilveira

Light Heavyweight
1. Nelson Merced
2. Brion Philbin
3. Shawndelle Seaberry
4. Matthew Young
5. Michael Von Rotz
6. Justin Mastropietro
7. Leandro Malaquias
8. Paul Miceli
9. Antonio Hernandez
10. Craig Costa
11. Chris Hanson
12. William Wangard
13. Mark Doublét
14. Chris Caccia
15. Christopher Cameron
16. Craig Torres
16. Joel McNeff
16. Joseph Johnson  
16. Mark Spitzer

Middleweight
1. Jessey Fernandez
2. Jeremy Rivas
3. Jeff Lindo
4. Zachary Saad
5. Brian Pisz
6. Joshua Brown
7. Zachary Roy

Junior
1. Joshua Brown
2. Sam Puccio
3. Garrett Strout
4. Duche Romeus

Lightweight
1. Steven Scozzari

Novice Heavyweight
1. Nicholas Palmer
2. Scott DaSilveira
3. Andre Micheconi
4. Garrett Strout
5. Kristopher Arco
6. Todd Tracy
7. Kiu Luong

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Brion Philbin
2. Michael Von Rotz
3. Daniel Mccarron
4. Antonio Hernandez
5. Craig Costa
6. Chris Hanson
7. Mark Doublét
8. Chris Caccia
9. Joseph Johnson  
10. Bryan Lacross
11. Jared Volpe
12. Joel McNeff
13. Mark Spitzer
14. Fernando Bent-Mullings

Novice Lightweight
1. Steven Scozzari

Novice Middleweight
1. Jeremy Rivas
2. Jeff Lindo
3. Brian Pisz
4. Joshua Brown
5. Zachary Roy

Teen
1. Jared Volpe

Bantamweight
1. Jared Barlow
2. Gabriel Palleschi
3. Fernando DeSouza

Masters Over 35
1. Jeremy Jackson
2. Daniel Mccarron
3. Paul Miceli
4. Craig Costa
5. Brian Woodberry
6. Brian Pisz
7. Scott DaSilveira
8. Mark Spitzer
9. Todd Tracy

Masters Over 40
1. Jared Barlow
2. Jeremy Jackson
3. Daniel Mccarron
4. Thomas Hurd
5. William Wangard
6. Craig Torres
7. Bryan Lacross
8. Tait Holleman
9. Robert Scales

Masters Over 50
1. Robert Costarelli
2. Robert Scales
3. Ken Stevens

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Stephanie Rolfe
Class A
1. Lori Rubin
2. Laura Goldstein
3. Meaghan Lyons
4. Jennifer Fuller

Class B
1. Sheisa Seda
2. Elizabeth D'Amore
3. Bailey Mcnally
4. Anne King
5. Angie Ventrone
6. Natalie Falco
7. Danae Medeiros
8. Alyssa Mcgrath Bento
9. Kimberly Jaffar-Merlin
10. Taelor O'Rourke

Class C
1. Stephanie Rolfe
2. Heidi Dorsey
3. Victoria Paquette
4. Georgia Glasgow
5. Leona Ferrara

Class D
1. Hayley Mische
3. Sarah Sinko
4. Colleen Tracy
5. Julia Linde

Junior
1. Hayley Mische

Novice Class A
1. Sheisa Seda
2. Meaghan Lyons
3. Bailey Mcnally
4. Natalie Falco
5. Danae Medeiros
6. Alyssa Mcgrath Bento
7. Kathy Lacross
8. Taelor O'Rourke
9. Sasolie Vilaysack

Novice Class B
1. Hayley Mische
3. Victoria Paquette
4. Sarah Sinko
5. Colleen Tracy
6. Julia Linde

Masters Over 35
1. Stephanie Rolfe
2. Leona Ferrara
3. Colleen Tracy

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Rolfe
2. Lori Rubin
3. Angie Ventrone
4. Alyssa Mcgrath Bento
5. Heidi Dorsey
6. Leona Ferrara

Masters Over 50
1. Kimberly Jaffar-Merlin
2. Shari Berkal
3. Kathy Lacross

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Kelley Spring
Class A
1. Samantha Phillips
2. Dominique Sidoti
3. Genell Gorman
4. Elizabeth Hansen
5. Larissa Gomes
6. Ali Priore
7. Amanda Swanson
8. Meaghan Lyons

Class B
1. Taylor Cloran
2. Danielle Austin
3. Allison Lerner
4. Diana Maybrook
5. Karly Gonsalves
6. Courtney Studdert
7. Donna Estrela
8. Lindsey Johnson
9. Rachael Hayden
10. Carine Duval
11. Karen Conlon
12. Dayana Peixoto
13. Alicia Nickerson
14. Nelida Lima
15. Jillianna Southard

Class C
1. Kelley Spring
2. Tatiana Mcevoy
3. Shayna Rivera
4. Azaria Dotson
5. Wendy Baez
6. Elizabeth Shenk
7. Jennifer Bernier
8. Brianna Duff
9. Amanda Neves
10. Olivia Vaillant
11. Emily Banerjee
12. Felicia Botelho
13. Brittany Weippert
14. Ashley Szczebak
15. Danielle Mitchell
16. Adreanna Lacandia
16. Alanna Grondine
16. Sassi Moran

Class D
1. Samantha Axon
2. Natacha Varela
3. Camila Santos
4. Erica Searles
5. Megan Doody
6. AJ Briggs
7. Ariel Lorono
8. Sofya Proskuriakova
9. Aline Figueiredo
10. Madison Estes
11. Amanda Renaud
12. Amanda Ferlisi
13. Kayla Samia
14. Aldemira Gomes
15. Justina Gonzalez

Class E
1. Maria Dantas
2. Ashley Rapaglia
3. Cori Littlejohns
4. Chibbon Coholan
5. Taneesha Harris
6. Rosie Noris
7. Lauren Weiss
8. Andrea Frost
9. Kristen Laliberie

Class F
1. Nyla Fuller
2. Teresa Schumacher
4. Cardyn Colangelo

Junior
1. Shayna Rivera
2. Diana Maybrook
3. Teresa Schumacher
4. Genell Gorman
5. Brianna Duff
6. Corinne Desir
7. Kayla Samia

Novice Class A
1. Taylor Cloran
2. Allison Lerner
3. Dominique Sidoti
4. Diana Maybrook
5. Genell Gorman
6. Elizabeth Hansen
7. Larissa Gomes
8. Donna Estrela
9. Ali Priore
10. Rachael Hayden
11. Grecia Velasquez
12. Karen Conlon
13. Amanda Swanson
14. Dayana Peixoto
15. Nelida Lima
16. Alicia Nickerson
16. Jillianna Southard

Novice Class B
1. Tatiana Mcevoy
2. Natacha Varela
3. Azaria Dotson
4. Kalen Greene
5. Wendy Baez
6. Erica Searles
7. Elizabeth Shenk
8. Amanda Neves
9. Megan Doody
10. AJ Briggs
11. Olivia Vaillant
12. Emily Banerjee
13. Sofya Proskuriakova
14. Aline Figueiredo
15. Felicia Botelho
16. Adreanna Lacandia
16. Alanna Grondine
16. Aldemira Gomes
16. Amanda Renaud
16. Amanda Ferlisi
16. Brittany Weippert
16. Corinne Desir
16. Danielle Mitchell
16. Justina Gonzalez
16. Kayla Samia
16. Lilly Romero
16. Madison Estes
16. Sassi Moran
16. Vatsana Burnham

Novice Class C
1. Maria Dantas
2. Chibbon Coholan
3. Teresa Schumacher
4. Cori Littlejohns
6. Kristen Laliberie
7. Sindy Sabino

Masters Over 35
1. Allison Lerner
2. Taneesha Harris
3. Rosie Noris
4. Donna Estrela
5. Cardyn Colangelo
6. Erinn Tilley
7. Lilly Romero
8. Vatsana Burnham
9. Nelida Lima

Masters Over 40
1. Andrea Frost
2. Lindsey Johnson
3. Carine Duval
4. Cardyn Colangelo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Carlos Deoliveira
Class A
1. Darren Som
2. Mario Torres
3. Vladimir Louissaint
4. Luis Bolivar
5. Bruno Coelho
6. Robert Croteau
7. Anthony Williams
8. Tony Si
9. Wagner Mendes
10. Leonardo Baioco
11. James Larsen
12. Josinei Monteverde
13. Antony Yan
14. Curtis Byner

Class B
1. Lexus Gordon
2. Abdul-Aziz Bunyaminu
3. Marcus Price
4. Adriano Souza
5. Nicholas Demulder
6. Davi Junior
7. Douglas Campos
8. Rick Pommet
9. Phil Vieira
10. Mark Doublét
11. Mike Gagliardi
12. Collin Sulsberger
13. Nathaniel Young
14. Domenico Truglia

Class C
1. Eric Walker
2. Daniel Lestrade Jr.
3. Joseph Monastiero
4. Abdullah Alghanem
5. Ross Reale
6. Devin Sheehan
7. Andrew Avitabile
8. Dylan Matthews

Class D
1. Wilberforce Duodu
2. Jedd Chesterson
3. Joe Falconieri
4. Kyle Grundy
5. Joe DeConteau
6. Joseph Schrimpf
7. Douglas Oliveira

Class E
1. Carlos Deoliveira
2. Michael Semprini
3. Alan Araujo
4. Shaquille Urie
5. Clayton Frietas
6. Casey Sanchez
7. Cary Gilmore
8. Shane McKinney

Class F
1. Jon Salvador
2. Evan Cabral
3. Craig Moore-Jenkins
4. Jeffrey Tott
5. Shane Himmelman
6. Jeffrey Arnold

Junior
1. Carlos Deoliveira
2. Darren Som
3. Nathaniel Young
4. Evan Cabral
5. Casey Sanchez
6. Antony Yan
7. Andrew Avitabile
8. Cary Gilmore
9. Jeffrey Tott
10. Chadwick Anderson

Novice Class A
1. Davi Junior
2. Vladimir Louissaint
3. Douglas Campos
4. Phil Vieira
5. Robert Croteau
6. Mark Doublét
7. Wagner Mendes
8. Leonardo Baioco
9. Josinei Monteverde
10. Ian Lemmo
11. Jayson Lopez
12. Luis Acosta
13. Michael O'Brien
14. Domenico Truglia
15. Alex Smith
16. Antony Yan
16. James Kay
16. Justin Chan
16. Rubin Miller

Novice Class B
1. Wilberforce Duodu
2. Joe Falconieri
3. Daniel Lestrade Jr.
4. Abdullah Alghanem
5. Jeremy Rodriguez
6. Joe DeConteau
7. Robert Costa
8. Joseph Schrimpf
9. Nicholas Bueno
10. Devin Sheehan
11. Andrew Avitabile
12. Douglas Oliveira
13. Dylan Matthews

Novice Class C
1. Evan Cabral
2. Clayton Frietas
3. Craig Moore-Jenkins
4. Casey Sanchez
5. Shane Himmelman
6. Cary Gilmore
7. Jeffrey Arnold
8. Shane McKinney

Teen
1. Michael Hajnasr
2. Islam Turyatunga
3. Cary Gilmore
4. Rubin Miller

Masters Over 35
1. Mike Gagliardi
2. Joe DeConteau
3. Robert Croteau
4. Domenico Truglia
5. Shane McKinney

Masters Over 40
1. Clayton Frietas
2. Rick Pommet
3. Scott Silver

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Lowell Riddick
Class A
1. James Larsen
2. Michael O'Brien

Class B
1. Lowell Riddick
2. Jim Ready
3. Brian Woodberry
4. Robert Costa
5. Luke Pirog

Class C
1. Elijah Lorono
2. Tyerik Green
3. Tyler Morgan
4. Jyovani Joubert
5. Matthew Wilbur
6. Chris Simons
7. Alan Araujo
8. Joseph Johnson  
9. Joel McNeff
10. Bryan Smith
11. Bryan Lacross
12. Bradford Labonte
13. Derick Arsenault

Teen
1. Cary Gilmore

Masters Over 35
1. Brian Woodberry
2. Bryan Lacross
3. Tait Holleman

FITNESS



1. Ashley Packard
2. Soleil Avena

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Anne King
2. Angelin Barton
3. Madison Lynnworth
4. Michelle Morrison
5. Rosangela Cardoso

Masters Over 35
1. Rosangela Cardoso