2016 NPC John Sherman Muscle Beach Classic

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Benny Brantley
Heavyweight
1. Benny Brantley
2. Wes Simon
3. Luke Kirchner
4. Alejandro Ortega

Light Heavyweight
1. Jed Listen
2. Corey Comeaux
3. David Anyanwu
4. Timothy Robins
5. Jadale John
6. Gian Solari
7. Charles Kelley
8. Denton Gormley
9. Christopher Brown

Middleweight
1. Chad Fienzel
2. Luther Williams
3. Garrett Steiger
4. Leon Rios
5. Ryan Hulin

Lightweight
1. Erick Ramirez
2. Darwin Guilbeaux

Novice Heavyweight
1. Colt Potter
2. Alejandro Ortega
3. Darren Jones

Novice Lightweight
1. Erick Ramirez
2. Jesse Garcia

Novice Middleweight
1. Gian Solari
2. Garrett Steiger
3. Ryan Hulin

Masters Over 35
1. Timothy Robins
2. Garrett Steiger
3. Erick Ramirez
4. Darwin Guilbeaux

Masters Over 50
1. Paul Vinson
2. Harold Haymon
3. Brian Mobley
4. Morris Massey
5. Frank White

Masters Over 70
1. Ed Thompson
2. Gordon Green

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Larhannah Robinson
Class A
1. Krendra Wright
2. Denise Price
3. Jennifer Williams
4. Ninoska Romero
5. Maddy Kaplan

Class B
1. Raquel Rodriquez
2. Celeste Morales
3. Amy Fritch
4. Tracey Brisbin
5. Grecia Areval
6. Kristina Love
7. Wendy Benitez

Class C
1. Marie Kristen Carroll
2. Meggan Reed
3. Crystal Martin
4. Angie Wilson
5. Courtney Martin
6. Aubrey Evans
7. Yvonne Beltran

Class D
1. Larhannah Robinson
2. Kelsey Haas
3. Krystle Nedli
4. Wendy Atterberry

Novice Class B
1. Amy Fritch
2. Celeste Morales
3. Kristina Love
4. Grecia Areval
5. Erin Wood
6. Maria Scott

Novice Class C
1. Crystal Martin

Novice Class D
1. Crystal Martin
2. Sanja Zilic

Masters Over 35
1. Denise Price
2. Jenny Ames
3. Jennifer Williams
4. Wendy Atterberry
5. Angie Wilson
6. Crystal Martin

Masters Over 45
1. Ninoska Romero
2. Wendy Atterberry
3. Tracey Brisbin
4. Yvonne Beltran
5. Maria Scott

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Danielle Phelps
Class A
1. Danielle Phelps
2. Arely Chavez
3. Isabel Teran
4. Yelus Ballestas
5. Alicia Robinson
6. Martha Sosa
7. Shelby Scott
8. Vanessa Gonzales
9. Paula Paredes
10. Renee Justice
11. Araceli Salinas
12. Kendra Mhoon
13. Adriana Galvan
14. Reagan Swan
15. Jill LaDawn Jackson
16. Annais Chavez

Class B
1. Lauren Fish
2. Laetitia Macos
3. Sabrina Hubbard
4. Janae Bennett
5. Chelsey Camp
6. Krystal Shirley
7. Everist Lindsey Ware
8. Kaitlyn Williams
9. Jami Snider
10. Holly Mireles
11. Destinee Powell
12. Karina Rosas

Class C
1. Ashley Garland
2. Rachael Lange
3. Gabriela Griffith
4. Leslie DeLaRosa
5. Amanda Stevenson
6. LaToya Adekoya
7. Melina Johnson
8. Whitney Matheson
9. Myra Martinez
10. Brittnie Wilson
11. Allison Booth
12. Vannessa Clanton
13. Christine Hebert
14. Darci Page

Class D
1. Samira Francis
2. Sydney Johnson
3. Heather Doukas
4. Kat Lange
5. Kayla Pele

Class E
1. Jessica Varner

Class F
1. Dominique Anyichie

Novice Class A
1. Martha Sosa
2. Araceli Salinas
3. Vanessa Gonzales
4. Yelus Ballestas
5. Reagan Swan
6. Renee Justice
7. Alicia Robinson
8. Shelby Scott
9. Adriana Galvan
10. Paula Paredes
11. Annais Chavez
12. Ana Hardly
13. Brittany Hodges

Novice Class B
1. Laetitia Macos
2. Krystal Shirley
3. Lauren Fish
4. Sabrina Hubbard
5. Katherine Rodriguez
6. Jami Snider
7. Everist Lindsey Ware
8. Destinee Powell
9. Jennifer Clymer
10. Karina Rosas
11. Kaitlyn Williams
12. Lana Benoit
14. Brianna Cox

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Garland
2. LaToya Adekoya
3. Gabriela Griffith
4. Whitney Matheson
5. Leslie DeLaRosa
6. Brittnie Wilson
7. Melina Johnson
8. Myra Martinez
9. Courtney Rogers
10. Vannessa Clanton
11. Allison Booth
12. Darci Page
13. Uche Chibueze
14. Hannah Ephraim

Novice Class D
1. Samira Francis
2. Kayla Pele
3. Genith Gutierrez
4. Kassidy Cowser

Novice Class F
1. Kaitlyn Wise

Teen
1. Brittany Hodges

Masters Over 35
1. Genith Gutierrez
2. Janae Bennett
3. Kendra Mhoon
4. Renee Justice
5. Ana Hardly
6. Jennifer Clymer
7. Christine Hebert
8. Lana Benoit
9. Uche Chibueze

Masters Over 45
1. Shachella James
2. Christine Hebert
3. Susan Reifsteck

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jadale John
Class A
1. Jadale John
2. Jacobo Chavez
3. Kevin Dixon
4. Tomas Gonzalez
5. Cristian Ramos
6. Chase Hammett
7. Erik Brodie
8. Albert Paredes

Class B
1. John Inman
2. Kris Sanouvong
3. Mousa Jawad

Class C
1. Erik Brodie
2. Eddie Gonzales
3. Thomas Caballero
4. Willie Sanchez

Class D
1. Willie Sanchez
2. Travis Williams
3. Brandon McGusty
4. Damian Lee

Class E
1. Ryan Compton
2. Travis St. John
3. James Hartnett
4. Aaryn Mcdonald
5. Roy Moses

Class F
1. Julian Craioveanu
2. Blake Schmidt
3. Travis St. John
4. Kenneth Smith
5. Solomon Ward
6. Trent Waddell

Novice Class A
1. Jacobo Chavez
2. Cristian Ramos
3. Tomas Gonzalez
4. Albert Paredes

Novice Class B
1. Laurent Latour
2. Eddie Gonzales
3. Josue Batres
4. Laurent Latour
5. Mark Lang
6. Mousa Jawad

Novice Class C
1. Eddie Gonzales

Novice Class D
1. Ryan Compton
2. Brandon McGusty
3. Robert Anderson

Novice Class E
1. Daniel Bussey
2. Roy Moses

Novice Class F
1. Solomon Ward
2. Julian Craioveanu
3. Dennis Olivier
4. Trent Waddell

Teen
1. Jadale John
2. Kevin Hernandez

Masters Over 35
1. Karell Semien
2. Willie Sanchez
3. Travis Williams
4. Eric Sutton
5. Yusef France
6. James Hartnett
7. Kenneth Smith
8. Julian Craioveanu
9. Laurent Latour
10. Kirk Merrikh
11. Bryan Clark
12. Roy Moses
13. Jonathan Fowler

Masters Over 45
1. Craig Bokemeyer
2. Daniel Bussey
3. Mark Lang
4. Brian Mobley
5. Curtis Drouillard
6. John Banda

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Rabih Laz
Class A
1. Kevon Morton
2. Luther Williams
3. Moneek Bennett
4. Jeremiah Garcia

Class B
1. Rabih Laz
2. Tyson Smith
3. Neil Devoe
4. Troy Webb
5. Johnathan Goins

Class C
1. Tyler Wendland
2. James Nuckulls
3. Montana Starkey

Novice Class A
1. Jeremiah Garcia

Novice Class B
1. Tyson Smith
2. Neil Devoe
3. Johnathan Goins

Novice Class C
1. James Nuckulls
2. Shaun Holt
3. Montana Starkey
4. Tylor Mack

Teen
1. Jadale John

Masters Over 35
1. Rabih Laz
2. Kevon Morton
3. Moneek Bennett
4. Tyson Smith
5. Neil Devoe
6. Eric Sutton

Masters Over 45
1. Shaun Holt
2. Troy Webb
3. Brian Mobley

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Renee Montanez

Masters Over 45
1. Renee Montanez

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Nichole Zezima
Class A
1. Elizabeth Alvarado

Class B
1. Nichole Zezima

Novice
1. Elizabeth Alvarado
2. Renee Montanez

Masters
1. Elizabeth Alvarado