2016 NPC Kentucky Derby

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Kenneth Banks
2. Bryn Edwards

Heavyweight
1. Antione Anderson
2. Clay Skipworth
3. Ben Woodward
4. Ryne Bessler

Light Heavyweight
1. Nick Tong
2. Devaughn Bartley
3. William Rudolph
4. Oliver Ross
5. Derrick Fair
6. DeQuan Adams
7. Kevin NIBlack
8. William Hill
9. Andrew Lee
10. Daniel Gourieva
11. Thomas Proctor
12. Joe Filer
13. Brandon Evenden

Middleweight
1. Robert Pawley

Welterweight
1. Dustin Moore

Lightweight
1. Keith Angles

Novice Heavyweight
1. Oliver Ross
2. Derrick Fair
3. Cody Goers
4. Clay Skipworth
5. Ethan Brown
6. Michael McDonough
7. Jeremy Fox
8. Brandon Evenden
9. Jonathan Barfield
10. Ryne Bessler

Novice Lightweight
1. Jeff Koser

Novice Middleweight
1. Steve Wilson
2. Kevin NIBlack
3. Daniel Gourieva
4. Robert Pawley
5. Richard Johnson
6. Dennis Bates

Teen
1. Garrett Colburn

Bantamweight
1. Steve Thomas
2. James Eads

Masters Over 40
1. Kevin NIBlack
2. Keith Angles
3. Thomas Proctor
4. Tim Blair
5. Ron Page
6. Brian Buterbaugh

Masters Over 50
1. Donn Duncan
2. Keith Angles
3. Steve Thomas
4. Dennis Bates
5. Jonathan Barfield
6. Kirk Massig
7. Stephen Wolz
8. Ron Page
9. Jeff Koser
10. Brian Buterbaugh

Masters Over 60
1. Theo Ford

FIGURE

Class A
1. Megan Ethington
2. Raenell Hannis
3. Patricia Thomas
4. Angela Rothstein
5. Allison Williams
6. Christian Armstrong Owens

Class B
1. Mikaela Strimpfel
2. Tiffany Davis
3. Lindsey Franklin
4. Montaquai Austin
5. Missy Lucas
6. Heather Bouts
7. Rachel Perry
8. Angi Lampkin

Class C
1. Haley Nasby
2. Kait Zagami
3. Melitta Simmons
4. Shauna Green
5. Tisha Honeycutt
6. Kaidey Wright
7. Miranda Morrow
8. Macy Allen
9. Stephanie Copeland
10. Brandi Whitemyer
11. Ashley Brickman
12. Denise Holmes
13. Michelle Reyolds-Madden

Class D
1. Brittany Barr
2. Leslie Momper
3. Tammy Wagner
4. Carla Erby
5. Michelle Brown
6. Lisa Martel
7. Anna Marie Doering

Class E
1. Rebecca Ward
2. Shelly Barnes
3. Wendy Newbegin
4. Kelli Ott

Class F
1. Morgan Coggins
2. Melanie Egner
3. Kristie Franklin
4. Leigh McCutchen
5. Sherry Mack
6. Jessica Brubaker

Novice Class A
1. Megan Ethington
2. Tiffany Davis
3. Robbi Tyler
4. Angi Lampkin
5. Ashley Hite
6. Rachel Perry
7. Allison Williams
8. Tabetha Price
9. Christian Armstrong Owens

Novice Class B
1. Miranda Morrow
2. Shauna Green
3. Kaidey Wright
4. Ashley Brickman
5. Lindsey Franklin
6. Missy Lucas
7. Stephanie Copeland
8. Macy Allen
9. Michelle Reyolds-Madden
10. Jennifer Wampler

Novice Class C
1. Brittany Barr
2. Jolena Kittle
3. Michelle Brown
4. Jennifer Foushee
5. Lynette Howard
6. Anna Marie Doering
7. Patricia Brown
8. Miranda Wiley
9. Stacy Crigler

Novice Class D
1. Wendy Newbegin
2. Leigh McCutchen
3. Jessica Brubaker

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Melitta Simmons
2. Megan Ethington
3. Tisha Honeycutt
4. Montaquai Austin
5. Brandi Whitemyer
6. Denise Holmes
7. Michelle Reyolds-Madden

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Brittany Barr
2. Leslie Momper
3. Michelle Brown
4. Jolena Kittle

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Morgan Coggins
2. Melanie Egner
3. Wendy Newbegin
4. Kristie Franklin

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Melitta Simmons
2. Stephanie Copeland
3. Angela Rothstein
4. Patricia Thomas
5. Angi Lampkin
6. Allison Williams
7. Michelle Reyolds-Madden
8. Tabetha Price
9. Jennifer Wampler

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Tammy Wagner
2. Jennifer Foushee
3. Lisa Martel
4. Julie Lindsay
5. Patricia Brown

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Shelly Barnes
2. Melanie Egner
3. Wendy Newbegin
4. Kelli Ott

Masters Over 50
1. Lisa Martel
2. Julie Lindsay
3. Linda Ann Bennett

BIKINI

Class A
1. Jessica Cooper
2. Halie Calhoun
3. Shelby Ransdell
4. Abigail Comstock
5. Awayetsy Rodrigues
6. Myka Clark
7. Kandace Wall
8. Alisha Mckinney
9. Sarah Staley

Class B
1. Jordan Means
2. Rachel Reuter
3. Savina Nicholova
4. Brittany Mims
5. Michelle Waugh
6. Amy Ellis
7. Wendy Hyde
8. Stacy Rogers
9. Lindsey Franklin
10. Meredith Humphrey
11. Grace Leon
12. Brittany Wilbert
13. Mariah Young

Class C
1. Kelly Crutcher
2. Marta Woodkowski
3. Jacquelin Thompson
4. Kristine Kowalski
5. Jackie Crush
6. Shely Crihfield
7. Alex Redmond
8. Ashley Fullenkamp
9. Erin Roberts
10. Amy Slover
11. Chyna Roman
12. Stephany Harrise
13. Stephanie Malof
14. Lacie Carteaux
15. Whitney Newby
16. April Zirnheld
16. Caitlyn Vela
16. Madison Eisenman
16. Rebbecca Frank
16. Shanelle Songer

Class D
1. Rebekah Logan
2. Carrie Goforth
3. Carla Erby
4. Jerrica Holtsclaw
5. Olyvia McIntire
6. Kelly Blevens
7. Rosemary Alvey
8. Laura Coppersmith
9. Sidney Mason
10. Hailey Kuracka
11. Samantha Thompson
12. Kristen McSorley
13. Stephanie Castrucci
14. Geetha Minton

Class E
1. Wendy Davenport
2. Erin Hughes
3. Ashley Danielson
4. Kate Lineman
5. Brittany Claxon
6. Whitney Powers
7. Mandy Thomas
8. Liz Bornwasser

Class F
1. Emily Duncan
2. Felicia Bedel
3. Samantha Owens
4. Bridgette Dockery
5. Cindy Broskey
6. Cheyenne Jones
7. Krysta Kadlih
8. Jourdan Hahn
9. Briana Wilson
10. Brooke Toliver
11. Lauren Roe
12. Alainna Lantz
13. Tamesha Callaway
14. Amy Marie Lynch
15. Sarah Scheckers
16. Amy Lechner

Collegiate Class A
1. Savina Nicholova
2. Rachel Reuter
3. Shelby Ransdell
4. Grace Leon
5. Ashley Fullenkamp
6. Madison Eisenman
7. Mariah Young

Collegiate Class B
1. Laura Coppersmith
2. Hailey Kuracka
3. Olyvia McIntire
4. Kelsey Raulinaitis

Collegiate Class C
1. Emily Duncan
2. Briana Wilson
3. Sarah Scheckers

Novice Class A
1. Jordan Means
2. Whitney Carr
3. Savina Nicholova
4. Jessica Cooper
5. Shelby Ransdell
6. Stacy Rogers
7. Michelle Waugh
8. Halie Calhoun
9. Grace Leon
10. Myka Clark
11. Alisha Mckinney
12. Kandace Wall
13. Awayetsy Rodrigues
14. Abigail Comstock
15. Christy Barfield
16. Amber Orr
16. Brittany Wilbert
16. Sarah Staley

Novice Class B
1. Kelly Crutcher
2. Erin Roberts
3. Meredith Humphrey
4. Amy Slover
5. Lindsey Franklin
6. Madison Eisenman
7. Alex Redmond
8. Stephanie Malof
9. Caitlyn Vela
10. Shanelle Songer

Novice Class C
1. Laura Coppersmith
2. Rebekah Logan
3. Rosemary Alvey
4. Jerrica Holtsclaw
5. Carla Erby
6. Samantha Thompson
7. Lindsay clifton
8. Josie Messich
9. Erin Hughes
10. Kristen McSorley
11. Lacie Carteaux
12. Nikki Henry
13. Chyna Roman
14. Tanna England
15. Stephanie Castrucci
16. Desire Ford
16. Geetha Minton

Novice Class D
1. Samantha Owens
2. Cindy Broskey
3. Cheyenne Jones
4. Leenette Hardin
5. Liz Bornwasser
6. Alainna Lantz
7. Kate Lineman
8. Haley Wienke
9. Haylee Sullivan
10. Carolyn Weisbecker
11. Calley Hewitt
12. Sarah Scheckers
13. Jourdan Hahn
14. Tamesha Callaway
15. Briana Wilson
16. Amy Marie Lynch
16. Elena Przhemenetskaya
16. Whitney Powers

Teen
1. Josie Messich
2. Kelsey Raulinaitis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Julie Schoomaker
2. Stacy Rogers
3. Amy Slover
4. Stephany Harrise
5. Kinga Gutierez
6. Alisha Mckinney
7. Missy Jackson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Mandy Thomas
2. Lynn Jones
3. Tanna England

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Wendy Davenport
2. Leenette Hardin
3. Calley Hewitt
4. Lauren Roe
5. Elena Przhemenetskaya
6. Crystal Griffith

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Julie Schoomaker
2. Stacy Rogers
3. Wendy Hyde
4. Kinga Gutierez
5. Mila Merrell
6. Missy Jackson
7. Denise Conner

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Lynn Jones

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Leenette Hardin
2. Amy Lechner

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Mila Merrell
2. Virginia Brewer
3. Christy Barfield
4. Pam Bixenman
5. April Zirnheld

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Georgina Brown

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. DaJuan Butler
2. Steve Wilson
3. Tanner Baldwin
4. Wesley Whitaker
5. Nathan Boswell
6. Steven Robert
7. Kyle Lepper
8. Jessie Chrisman
9. Austin Cutsinger
10. Boyd Porowski
11. Matt Dickhaus

Class B
1. Meshari Bonashi
2. Joshua Whitworth
3. Joseph Ruskowski
4. Zach Owsley
5. Judge Love
6. Jacob Khoudoud

Class C
1. Melvin Posey
2. Djuan Means
3. Brennan Kerchner
4. Taylor Cawfield
5. Marion Threatt
6. Daniel Medina
7. Ryan Sulikowski

Class D
1. Joseph Buchanan
2. Shane Fessenden
3. Seth Thomas
4. Victor Putala
5. Sam Schneider
6. Nathan Smith
7. Jacory Dwayne Mullins
8. Tristian Barnes
9. Rich Warrelson
10. Ryan Ivey
11. Joshua Crawford
12. Tyler Anderson
13. Robert Brooks

Class E
1. Corey Hanson
2. Matt Rogowitz

Class F
1. Jordan Forbes
2. Kensey Durham
3. Ellery Burks
4. Jason Green
5. Cameron Centers
6. Trevor Patton
7. Stephen Follansbee
8. Cory Dorris
9. Louis Walter

Collegiate Class A
1. Meshari Bonashi
2. Samim Alobozai
3. Joseph Ruskowski
4. Kyle Lepper
5. Zach Owsley
6. Seth Craven
7. Austin Cutsinger
8. Faisal Alhumedan
9. Jacob Khoudoud
10. Kyle Brenneman

Collegiate Class B
1. Cameron Centers
2. Jacory Dwayne Mullins
3. Pablo Bongara
4. Aaron Johnson

Novice Class A
1. Jessie Chrisman
2. Faisal Alhumedan
3. Hussain Alyumi
4. Matt Dickhaus

Novice Class B
1. Meshari Bonashi
2. DaJuan Butler
3. Wesley Whitaker
4. Samim Alobozai
5. Joshua Whitworth
6. Austin Cutsinger
7. Seth Craven
8. Kyle Brenneman

Novice Class C
1. Djuan Means
2. Brennan Kerchner
3. Jeff Thompson
4. Nathan Smith
5. Jason Alan Robinson
6. Taylor Cawfield
7. Sam Schneider
8. Ryan Ivey
9. Jacory Dwayne Mullins
10. Joshua Crawford
11. Rich Warrelson
12. Aaron Johnson
13. David Wilson
14. Jeremy Decker
15. Judge Love
16. Jontai McQueen
16. Robert Brooks

Novice Class D
1. Kensey Durham
2. Nathan Myers
3. Jason Green
4. Cotton Burch
5. Cory Dorris
6. Stephen McKnight
7. Dakota Jude
8. Tristian Barnes
9. Matt Rogowitz
10. Tyler Anderson
11. Mathew Albin
12. Michael DiCenso
13. Wesley Akers
14. Shane Campbell
15. Louis Walter

Teen
1. Cotton Burch
2. Victor Putala
3. Mathew Albin
4. Donovan Hampton

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Gerald Padilla
2. Steven Boyd
3. Boyd Porowski

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Djuan Means
2. Marion Threatt
3. Jason Alan Robinson
4. Rich Warrelson
5. Jeremy Decker
6. David Wilson
7. Steven Perry
8. Jack Ikerd

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Stephen McKnight
2. Nathan Myers

Masters Over 45
1. Stephen McKnight
2. Steven Perry
3. Boyd Porowski
4. Shane Campbell
5. Joel Bales
6. Jack Ikerd

Masters Over 55
1. Steven Perry
2. Boyd Porowski
3. Edward Houle
4. Rick Steiner

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jeramy Buchanan
2. Keith Lanier
3. Edward LeGudone
4. Ryan Stefford

Class B
1. Mac Robinson
2. Michael Clauss
3. Richard Johnson
4. Boyd Porowski

Class C
1. Marshall Brandt
2. Nathan Smith
3. Sam Schneider
4. Nathan Myers
5. Tanner Neal
6. Brandon Williams
7. Todd Taul
8. Ethan Brown

Masters
1. Keith Lanier
2. Tanner Neal
3. Donn Duncan
4. Gerald Padilla
5. Ben Jude

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Haley Nasby
2. Patty Angles
3. Brandi Whitemyer
4. Tina Sipple
5. Macy Allen

Class B
1. Shelli Jones
2. Sarah Wyka
3. Ashlie Case
4. Robin Micheli
5. Heather Davis
6. Erica Baterman

Masters
1. Shelli Jones
2. Sarah Wyka
3. Patty Angles
4. Brandi Whitemyer
5. Tina Sipple
6. Carol Woodruff
7. Heather Davis
8. Sharon Rusnock