2016 NPC Kentucky Muscle Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Alberto Acosto
2. Garry Roland
3. MARCUS JEFFERSON
4. Spencer Whittington
5. Eric Riner

Heavyweight
1. Marcus Perry
2. Mike Jackson
3. Colby Treadway
4. Brandon Alexander
5. Bonn Farr
6. Matt Garrett
7. Joseph Marcum
8. Patrick Wood
9. Rob Mitchell
10. Steven Carroll

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Williams
2. Robert Lawrence
3. Cody Goers
4. Mel Newman
5. Kevin Johnson

Middleweight
1. Joey Mobareki
2. Jorge Paredes
3. Steven Ross
4. Nathaniel Dryer
5. David Gandee
6. Stanley Bishop
7. Naaman Bays
8. Cory Midkiff
9. Brad Bishop
10. Jason Covert
11. ADAM CAYCE

Welterweight
1. Ryan Ramsey
2. Jonathan Jackson
3. Joseph Mckenna
4. Cody Kelley
5. Keith Ward

Lightweight
1. Dave Stucks

Novice Heavyweight
1. Garry Roland
2. Joseph Marcum
3. Justin Kroehler

Novice Lightweight
1. Jonathan Jackson
2. Dave Stucks
3. Jason Moore
4. Collin Clarke
5. Jeff Kesor

Novice Middleweight
1. Jorge Paredes
2. Naaman Bays
3. Jason Covert
4. Cory Midkiff
5. Cody Goers
7. ADAM CAYCE

Teen
1. Trevor Mcmullen
2. Logan Nicholson

Bantamweight
1. Robert Thomas
2. Kevin Hemker
3. Trevor Mcmullen

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Ramsey
2. Steven Ross
3. Mike Jackson
4. Eric Riner
5. Rob Mitchell
6. Nick Hurter

Masters Over 50
1. Stanley Bishop
2. Rick Prince
3. Eric Schmidt
4. Jeff Kosor

Masters Over 60
1. Stanley Bishop

FIGURE

Class A
1. Genesis Magana
2. Jessica Crabtree

Class B
1. Pauline Meadows
2. Angela Klacking
3. Kimberly Payne
4. Robbi Tyler
5. Vanessa Wick
6. Mariah Young
7. Chris trimpey

Class C
1. Krista Conaway
2. Samantha Barnes
3. Hayley Townsend
4. Kristen Cooper
5. Monica Magdangal
6. Angela Saling
7. Vallie Eden
8. Kameryn Futral
9. Mary Sodler

Class D
1. Carmelia Vazquez
2. Kelsey Mueller
3. Rebecca Hammermeister
4. Amber Stewart
5. Michelle Brown
6. Robin Hammond
7. Juanita Austin
8. Latasha Lovelady
9. Amanda Thomason

Class E
1. Brittany Tate
2. Kezia Mullen
3. Danya Trowel
4. Jessica Bukowski
5. Rachel Klein
6. Tiffone Parker
7. Lisa Moredock
8. Doreen Richardson
9. Paula Harmon
10. Taylor Cunningham

Class F
1. Lauren Haygood
2. Megan Mcelroy
3. Katie Riner
4. April Mielke

Novice Class A
1. Genesis Magana
2. Jessica Crabtree
3. Robbi Tyler
4. Sarah Reese

Novice Class B
1. Monica Magdangal
2. Angela Saling
3. Kimberly Payne
4. Kameryn Futral
5. Mariah Young
6. Mary Sodler

Novice Class C
1. Kezia Mullen
2. Kelsey Mueller
3. Rebecca Hammermeister
4. Michelle Brown
5. Rachel Klein
6. Amanda Thomason

Novice Class D
1. Jessica Bukowski
2. Megan Mcelroy
3. Taylor Cunningham
4. Jessica Johnston
5. Katie Riner

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Samantha Barnes
2. Kristen Cooper
3. Angela Klacking
4. Laura Marenco

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Rebecca Hammermeister
2. Michelle Brown
3. Robin Hammond
4. Latasha Lovelady
5. Lemakius Gardner

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Lisa Moredock

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Pauline Meadows
2. Laura Marenco
3. Vallie Eden
4. Vanessa Wick
5. Jeni Matalka

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Tiffone Parker
2. Robin Hammond
3. Laura Best
4. Chris trimpey

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Danya Trowel
2. Doreen Richardson
3. Paula Harmon

Masters Over 50
1. Laura Best
2. Juanita Austin
3. Paula Harmon

BIKINI

Class A
1. Samantha Link
2. Jaclyn Gentry
3. Abigail Kennard
4. Dynah Embry
5. Ellen Nash
6. Abigail Comstock
7. Morgan Lundborg

Class B
1. Mindi Case
2. Anna Welborn
3. Jessica Haag
4. Savina Nikolova
5. Amanda Melligan
6. Iris Delgado
7. Diana Finch

Class C
1. Rebekah Logan
2. Mary Beth Johnson
3. Jeannie Spear
4. Caitlin Medrano
5. McKenzie Shevlot
6. Megan Mooney
7. Whitney Newby
8. Nikki Pentello
9. Madison Wiggins
10. Amie Moses
11. Shelly Leach
12. Angie Downs

Class D
1. Chioma Mbagnwu
2. Kelly Blevins
3. Paula Eline
4. Alexandra Boon
5. Jessica Coski
6. Angie Downs
7. Angelique Hilmes
8. Mary Vongsaga
9. Suzannah Strange
10. Allyson Beckman
11. Rhonda Pitt

Class E
1. Jaeanine Holtgrave
2. Cheyenne Jones
3. Alexi Wilson
4. Chelsea Jones
5. Brittney Claxon
6. Cindy Broskey
7. Angela Catinella
8. Liz Bornwasser
9. Erica Hackworth
10. Joanna Smith

Class F
1. Amanda Etzkorn
2. Gisselle Zapata Pena
3. Victoria Hahn
4. Danielle Hagedorn
5. Amy Meade
7. Terra Schrembs
8. Meagan Neighbors
9. Lauren Mather
10. Angela Ritossa

Collegiate Class A
1. Anna Welborn
2. Abigail Kennard
3. Savina Nikolova
4. Madison Wiggins
5. Morgan Lundborg
6. Taylor Mccall

Collegiate Class B
1. Alexandra Boon

Collegiate Class C
1. Lauren Mather

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Link
2. Anna Welborn
3. Jaclyn Gentry
4. Dynah Embry
5. Pamela Napier
6. Lucretia Buckner
7. Abigail Kennard
8. Iris Delgado
9. Amanda Cashion
10. Abigail Comstock
11. Ellen Nash
12. Diana Finch
13. Morgan Lundborg

Novice Class B
1. Rebekah Logan
2. Megan Mooney
3. Mary Beth Johnson
4. Amanda Melligan
5. Nikki Pentello
6. Savina Nikolova
7. Nicole Griffith
8. Amie Moses
9. Christina Murnen
10. Jill Ragozzino
11. Taylor Mccall

Novice Class C
1. Alexandra Boon
2. Chelsea Jones
3. Jessica Coski
4. Jeannie Spear
5. Alexi Wilson
6. Madison Wiggins
7. Allyson Beckman
8. Rhonda Pitt
9. Anne Higgins

Novice Class D
1. Amanda Etzkorn
2. Cheyenne Jones
3. Victoria Hahn
4. Danielle Hagedorn
5. Cindy Broskey
6. Calley Hewitt
7. Amy Meade
9. Elissa Nyberg
10. Meagan Neighbors
11. Karis Burritt
12. Terra Schrembs
13. Liz Bornwasser
14. Lauren Mather
15. Joanna Smith
16. Erica Hackworth

Teen
1. Erica Hackworth

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ericka Herd
2. Pamela Napier
3. Nicole Griffith
4. Shelly Leach
5. Iris Delgado
6. Amanda Cashion

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Chioma Mbagnwu
2. Mindy Irish
3. Angie Downs
4. Allyson Beckman
5. Rhonda Pitt

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Cindy Broskey
2. Calley Hewitt
3. Patricia Till
4. Angela Catinella
5. Lara Tinsley

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Ericka Herd
2. Pamela Napier
3. Amy Rees

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Mindy Irish
2. Allyson Beckman

Masters Over 40 Class C
1. Patricia Till
2. Julie Roseboro
3. Karis Burritt
4. Lara Tinsley

Masters Over 50 Class A
1. Kimberly Predmore
2. Denise Conner

Masters Over 50 Class B
1. Tracy Brumleve

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kyle Lepper
2. Alvin Taylor
3. Tanner Baldwin
4. Manny Pinon
5. azi alqahtani
6. Austin Cutsinger

Class B
1. Andy Yaryan
2. Zach Turpin
3. David Dougherty

Class C
1. Judge Love
2. Justin Elam
3. Jeremy Bronner
4. Trevor Warfield
5. Anthony Lash
6. Drey Thompson

Class D
1. Anthony Reilly
2. Jeffrey Thompson
3. Justin Ocasio
4. BRADLEY BLACKBURN
5. Cameron Centers
6. Devin Fitterer
7. Logan Galberach
8. Tristian Barnes
9. Greg Mellon
10. Jeff Jolley
11. Napoleon Amos
12. Eric Richardson
13. Brian Kopilee

Class E
1. Michael McKinley
3. Patrick Dawson
4. Christopher Spivey
5. Brandon Neighbors

Class F
1. Anthony Ruble
2. Omar Jones
3. Logan Miller
4. Nicholas Randolph
5. Seth Williams
6. Trevor Patton
7. chris marchino

Collegiate
1. Cameron Centers
3. Christopher Spivey

Novice Class A
1. Manny Pinon

Novice Class B
1. Austin Cutsinger
2. Brandon Lawson
3. Christopher McClure

Novice Class C
1. Justin Ocasio
2. Anthony Lash
4. Jeremy Bronner
5. Trevor Warfield
6. Drey Thompson
7. Eric Richardson

Novice Class D
1. Anthony Ruble
2. Jeffrey Thompson
3. Tyrone Burroughs
4. Devin Fitterer
5. Nicholas Randolph
6. BRADLEY BLACKBURN
7. Tyrone Moore
9. Gary England
10. Patrick Dawson
11. Christopher Spivey
12. Brian Kopilee
13. Brandon Neighbors
14. chris marchino
15. Mason Wells

Teen
2. Austin Bambach

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Manny Pinon

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Anthony Ruble
2. Jeff Jolley

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Tyrone Burroughs
2. Napoleon Amos
3. Greg Mellon
4. Thomas Amspen
5. Bryant Lawson

Masters Over 45
1. Tyrone Burroughs
2. Bryant Lawson
3. Boyd Porowski
4. Thomas Amspen
5. Herb Smith
6. Scott Winters
7. Paul Stepp

Masters Over 55
1. Ed Cmar
2. Boyd Porowski
3. Thomas Amspen

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Anthony Aldarondo
2. Sam Adiki
3. Victor Simms
4. Cody Yancy
5. Tanner Baldwin
6. Joshua Walsh
7. Jason Moore
8. ADAM CAYCE
9. Chad Leatherwood

Class B
1. William Blair
2. Patrick Roddy
3. Patrick Delaney
4. Robert Lawrence
5. Andrew Reilly
6. Judge Love
7. Joseph Mckenna
8. Earl Sims
9. Jason Covert
10. Joseph Buchanan
12. Zachary Miller
13. Adam Pritchett

Class C
1. Logan Miller
2. Andrew Leachman
3. Marshall Brandt
4. Logan Galberach
5. Nathan Smith
6. Ryan Schroers
7. Glenn Ubelhor
8. Todd Taol
9. Richard Walden
10. William Reaster
11. Gary England
12. Quenton Ford

Masters
1. Joseph Mckenna
2. Victor Simms
3. Jason Covert
4. Jeff Allen
5. Glenn Ubelhor
6. Joshua Walsh
7. Zachary Miller
8. Chad Leatherwood
9. Scott Winters

FITNESS



1. Jaeanine Holtgrave

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Natalie Carr
2. Krista Conaway
3. Braniscava Jovanovic
4. Brewer Eklund
5. Cristin Millay
6. Michelle Byer
7. Taylor Chaney

Class B
1. Debra Grass
2. Cheryl Mayer
3. Kimberly Gipson
4. Natascha Thompson
5. Liz Reaster

Masters
1. Debra Grass
2. Cheryl Mayer
3. Braniscava Jovanovic
4. Kimberly Gipson
5. Jeni Matalka
6. Brewer Eklund
7. Gloria Umoh