2016 NPC Long Island Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Richard Vellucci
Super Heavyweight
1. Brad Ulmer
2. Andre Micheloni
3. Chris Makulik
4. Vito Cappello

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Knaof
2. Steven Rubino
3. Kelvin Fernandez
4. Paul Huckemeyer
5. Kristopher Arco

Light Heavyweight
1. Richard Vellucci
2. Anthony Viglietta
3. Joshua Spradling

Middleweight
1. Albert Tropiano
2. Bill Caputo
3. Michael Deidan
4. Mark Doublet
5. John Mulligan
6. Tayler Birchfield
7. Yasser Alsaid

Junior
1. John Mulligan

Lightweight
1. Joseph Marciano

Teen Class A
1. Brian Bombace

Teen Class B
1. Giancarlo Spinelli

Bantamweight
1. Robert Austin
2. Calvin Myers

Masters Over 35
1. Brad Ulmer
2. Bart DiCostanzo
3. Anthony Viglietta
4. James Yoon
5. Paul Huckemeyer
6. George Etts

Masters Over 50
1. Bill Caputo
2. Robert Cardona
3. Michael Bellas
4. Victor Federico
5. Calvin Myers
6. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Rakmi Krisman
Class A
1. Emily Inkelis
2. Melania Scott
3. Diane Anderson
4. Tatyana Carrington
5. Lucritia Gayle
6. Ashley Deutcsh
7. Lisa Wells
8. Selena Feliciano
9. Jennifer Douglas

Class B
1. Rakmi Krisman
2. Dounla Harrison
3. Brittany Hohwald
4. Anna Livermore
5. Jacqueline Myers
6. Melissa Shokoufandeh
7. Jaclyn Mitacek

Junior
1. Emily Inkelis
2. Patricia Messiha
3. Tatyana Carrington
4. Selena Feliciano

Masters Over 35
1. Rakmi Krisman
2. Dawn Turitto
3. Dounla Harrison
4. Heidi Shotmeyer
5. Jennifer Douglas

Masters Over 40
1. Diane Anderson
2. Lucritia Gayle
3. Heidi Shotmeyer

Masters Over 50
1. Lucritia Gayle
2. Lisa Wells

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Vanesa Zuluaga  
Class A
1. Vanesa Zuluaga  
2. Natalie Rodriguez
3. Alyssa Hernandez
4. Jaime Lee
5. Liana Martinez
6. Lauren Balterman
7. Larissa Wiviurra
8. Dannielle Mitchell
9. Jaime Dolce
10. Allison Maranduia
11. Christina Cassella
12. Jessica Arruda
13. Karen Oliveira
14. Maiysha Mondesi
15. Lauren Guglielmo
16. Jennifer Oddy
16. Katherine Sankey
16. Shannon DiGirolamo

Class B
1. Jennifer Angileri
2. Jessica Cregan
3. Donna Greenstein
4. Sandra Fitzpatrick
5. Lora Ferrante
6. Carissa Gravelle
7. Diana Walsh
8. Nicole Atkinson
9. Janice Zingay
10. Kelly Philbin
11. Maiana DaSilva
12. Brittany Hohwald
13. Nadezda Thomas
14. Yonna Hardt
15. Stephanie Hibbard
16. Amanda Honey

Junior
1. Alyssa Hernandez
2. Jennifer Angileri
3. Jessica Cregan
4. Jaime Dolce
5. Allison Maranduia
6. Gabriela Giovinco
7. Amanda Pickard
8. Jennifer DiSomma

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Fernandez
2. Donna Greenstein
3. Sandra Fitzpatrick
4. Lora Ferrante
5. Brigettte Farino

Masters Over 40
1. Donna Greenstein
2. Sandra Fitzpatrick
3. Lora Ferrante
4. Maiysha Mondesi
5. Jennifer Oddy
6. Karen Anne Buchta

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Mark Burchell
Class A
1. Mark Burchell
2. Brendan Knott
3. Jamaal Spence
4. Mark Doublet
5. Sean Algaze
6. Jelbin Matos
7. Alex Leggio
8. Yonghu Lee
9. Esdras Rivera
10. Anthony Cosie
11. Ephfram Lawhorne
12. Miguel Lopez
13. Joshua Castillo
14. Matias Vasquez
15. Arthur Stover
16. Daniel Ingham
16. Harry Gomez
16. Jack Elman
16. Jason Krackow
16. Jason Jun
16. Joseph Marciano
16. Justin Viggiano
16. Kevin Moley
16. Robert Garland

Class B
1. Christopher Myrthil
2. Jake Dolan
3. Dennis Jackson
4. Jesse DeMasi
5. Paulo Flor
6. Nicholas Lane
7. Nikolas Hodges
8. Jarret O'Boyle
9. Cory Jordan
10. Alan Araujo
11. Delon Richards
12. Luis Hidalgo
13. Travis Polis
14. Ali Kraish
15. Richard Castillo
16. Erik Huelgel
16. Franklun Salas
16. Joseph Welsh

Junior
1. Brendan Knott
2. Alex Leggio
3. Jake Dolan
4. Jesse DeMasi
5. Joshua Castillo
6. Anthony Barreto
7. Joseph Marciano
8. Jason Krackow
9. Joseph Jaramillo
10. Jack Elman
11. Mike Valenti
12. Breon Thomas

Teen
1. Joshua Castillo
2. Steven Calderon
3. Jarver Turcios

Masters Over 35
1. Jamaal Spence
2. Jarret O'Boyle
3. James Anagnostopoulos
4. Justin Viggiano
5. Luis Hidalgo
6. Anthony Llorens
7. George Etts
8. Richard Castillo
9. Joseph Welsh

Masters Over 50
1. Christian Curan
2. Robert Cardona
3. Arthur Stover
4. Victor Federico

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jeff Kloeppog
Class A
1. Esdras Rivera
2. Shane Harris
3. Edward Lane
4. Tayler Birchfield
5. Kevin Moley

Class B
1. Jeff Kloeppog
2. Alan Araujo
3. Ricardo DeFrank

Teen
1. Giancarlo Spinelli

Masters Over 35
1. Ricardo DeFrank
2. Robert Cardona