2016 NPC Los Angeles Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Garrett Hawkins
2. Maurice Burgess
3. Derric Santibanez

Light Heavyweight
1. Robert Saurer
2. Bobby Tomlinson
3. Jon Avalos
4. George Thibault
5. Devon Baldinger
6. Zeid Al Khani
7. Dan Backus
8. Manuel Bejar
9. Marwan Chahayed

Middleweight
1. Mehran Zare
2. Jesse Sabater
3. Itaru Naito
4. Eduardo Munoz
5. Sean White
6. Joseph Peake
7. Neftali Cristal
8. Raymond Lugo
9. Carlos Reyes

Lightweight
1. Kelly Bautista
2. John Lopez
3. Noel Frias

Novice Heavyweight
1. Adam Abbouchi

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Bobby Tomlinson
2. Jon Avalos
3. Zeid Al Khani
4. Joe Johnson

Novice Lightweight
1. Cher Lee
2. Ray Parra

Novice Middleweight
1. Eduardo Munoz
2. Sholandric Stallworth
3. Neftali Cristal
4. Raymond Lugo
5. Carlos Reyes

Bantamweight
1. Khoi Le
2. Brando Quejado
3. Cher Lee

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Saurer
2. George Thibault
3. Dean Chatman
4. Marwan Chahayed

FIGURE

Class A
1. Carol Theodore
2. Shino Iizuka

Class B
1. Yesenia Castillo
2. Karla Coe-Specker

Class C
1. Paula Gonzales
2. Tiffany-Dawn Davis
3. Tracy Burchfield
4. Jesica Abraguin
5. Crystal Schneider
6. Adaugo Akaluso
7. Tiffany Ambriz
8. Megan Patrick
9. Courtney Oldham
10. Melissa Rodriguez
11. Gabriela Moncayo
12. Danielle Golden

Class D
1. Ashley Williams
2. Maria Clay
3. Milenka Corral
4. Julie Reinke
5. Tiffany Shay

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Karla Coe-Specker

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tiffany-Dawn Davis
2. Tracy Burchfield
3. Maria Clay
4. Milenka Corral
5. Tiffany Ambriz
6. Renee Max
7. Athena Keller
8. Danielle Golden

Masters Over 40
1. Tiffany-Dawn Davis
2. Renee Max
3. Laurie Bilski
4. Athena Keller
5. Julie Reinke
6. Karla Coe-Specker

BIKINI

Class A
1. Ashly Craig
2. Bianca Guerra
3. Laura Diaz
4. Bea Cervantes
5. Bunny Siv
6. Lindsay Rastgoo
7. Sachie Sonkin
8. Christina Palmer
9. Christian Escobedo
10. Maja Urmeneta
11. Andrea Valdespino

Class B
1. Sandra Santos
2. Marisa Woo
3. Jennifer Torres
4. Alysha Alvarez
5. Adriana Moran
6. Nancy Montano
7. Riley Worth
8. Jessica Avalos
9. Anai Zuazo
10. Michelle Reha
11. Suzanne Badawi
12. Lori Hintz
13. Chandra DiGiovanni
14. Stephanie Miguel

Class C
1. Deisy Castaneda
2. Julia Garibaldi
3. Luciana Alegre
4. Deanna Dang
5. Avalon Altamirano
6. Breegan Saller
7. Cameela Cruz
8. Cori Bailey-Edwards
9. Monique Bell
10. Danielle Kessel
11. Carin Merritt
12. Diva Rescia
13. Kimberly Milner
15. Liubov Zimbel-Parker
16. Carmen Ohling
16. Emily Houle
16. Jadi Stuart
16. Jaimie Blackman
16. Juanita Garcia
16. Marlo Delgado
16. Olivia Timm
16. Sabrina Dean

Class D
1. Rachael King
2. Rebecca Falkner
3. Ilsa Gustafson
4. Olivia Lopez
5. Galina Polyakova
6. Emily Wang
7. Denise Avila
8. Ninotchka Claud
9. Marina Kanter
10. Courtney Black
11. Bridette Anderson
12. Maria Vilchis
13. Christina Newton
14. Alyssa Pubentz
15. Melanie Vasadi
16. Allison Shiba
16. Nikki Beard

Class E
1. Kimberly Pisarcik
2. Tasha Grihma
3. Sunniva Vigdal
4. Lauren Dea
5. Jessica Seaman
6. Autumn Aguilar
7. Rosie Alebian
8. Meri Abbado
9. Teena Thomas
10. Bertha Plascencia
11. Samantha Larot

Class F
1. Mandy Sohacki
2. Brianne Porter
3. Alicia Finkes
4. Joy Villa
5. Alexia Galakatos
6. Sara Darabi

Novice Class A
1. Marisa Woo
2. Ashly Craig
3. Riley Worth
4. Lindsay Rastgoo
5. Michelle Reha
6. Suzanne Badawi
7. Andrea Moreno
8. Christian Escobedo
9. Rhoda Morgan
10. Sharon Hoover

Novice Class B
1. Alysha Alvarez
2. Cameela Cruz
3. Cori Bailey-Edwards
4. Monique Bell
5. Danielle Kessel
6. Carin Merritt
7. Kimberly Groff
9. Lori Hintz
10. Marlo Delgado
11. Monica Mendez
12. Emily Houle
13. Cinthya Paulino
14. Olivia Timm
15. Nazanin Khosravifar
16. Zannah Kent

Novice Class C
1. Rachael King
2. Rebecca Falkner
3. Olivia Lopez
4. Ilsa Gustafson
5. Emily Wang
6. Ninotchka Claud
7. Karla Jacome
8. Ashley Hugeback
9. Marina Kanter
10. Courtney Black
11. Bridette Anderson
12. Maria Vilchis
13. Christina Newton
14. Alyssa Pubentz
15. Melanie Vasadi
16. Allison Shiba
16. Nikki Beard

Novice Class D
1. Lauren Dea
2. Jessica Seaman
3. Joy Villa
4. Alexia Galakatos
5. Mychaela Moen
6. Samantha Larot

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Arisara Spain
2. Aimee Zannoni
3. Sachie Sonkin
4. Rachael Myers
5. Jadi Stuart

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karla Jacome
2. Denise Avila

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Kimberly Pisarcik
2. Tasha Grihma
3. Amy Ehinger
4. Alexia Galakatos

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Arisara Spain
2. Sachie Sonkin
3. Sharon Hoover

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Karla Jacome
2. Rosie Alebian
3. Meri Abbado
4. Rocio Ponce
5. Monica Botello

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ovi Hoq
2. Ryan de Leos
3. Frank Bugner
4. Anthony Changco
5. Craig Luckey
6. Joseph Gavia
7. Ismaeel Alalq
8. Firas Sabah
9. Nathan Obnillas
10. Jose Rosas
11. Ivan Cruz
12. Joseph Gutierrez
13. Johnathan Medina
14. Wesley Carter

Class B
1. Mark Daly
2. David Kim
3. Andre Acevedo
4. Steven Corona
5. Luis Suarez
6. Nicolas Koeu
7. Roberto Melgarejo

Class C
1. Liberty Egbenya
2. Joshua Cox
3. Felix Espino
4. Fabian Garcia
5. Benny Tayco
6. Joseph Puskac
7. Bryant Luu
8. Quiencelan Daniel
9. Mehdi Emam
10. Daniel Won

Class D
1. Ashkan Shahniani
2. Markies Moore
3. Max Chieng
4. Joshua Aziz
5. Albert Anderson
6. Hunter Lee
7. James Fowler
8. Bryan Hemp
9. Bobby Rodriguez
10. Brandon Garner
11. Brian Perez

Class E
1. Nico Romero
2. Mathew Finkes
3. Sean Fischer
4. William Brown
5. Benjamin Burkman
6. Lawrance Ibrahim

Class F
1. Henry Montgomery
2. Nick Meyer
3. Sean Ferguson
4. Daniel Henk
5. Yuji Shimada
6. Evander Cobbs
7. Keith Richard
8. Trevor Brooks

Novice Class A
1. Anthony Changco
2. Craig Luckey
3. Firas Sabah
4. Nathan Obnillas
5. Jose Rosas
6. Ivan Cruz
7. Johnathan Medina
8. Veeravat Tae
9. Jeremie Serrano

Novice Class B
1. Albert Anderson
2. Hunter Lee
3. Bryan Hemp
3. Joshua Cox
4. Luis Suarez
5. Felix Espino
7. Nicolas Koeu
8. Jose Cervantes
9. Benny Tayco
10. Joseph Puskac
11. Quiencelan Daniel
12. Daniel Won
13. Havier Perez
14. Gabriel Verdugo
15. Quan Nguyen
16. Valentine Silbas

Novice Class C
1. Brian Perez
2. Sean Ferguson
3. Curtis Pike
4. Trevor Brooks
5. Lawrance Ibrahim

Teen
1. Aundrew Grote
2. James Farol
3. Ryan Osborn
4. Nathan Fruehe
5. Quan Nguyen
6. Kalven Bonin

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Wesley Carter
2. Veeravat Tae
3. Jeremie Serrano

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Markies Moore
2. Jonathan Ginsberg
3. Quiencelan Daniel
4. Miguel Arroyo

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Mason
2. Ray Velazquez
3. Scott Jenkins

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Kelly Bautista
2. Jesse Sabater

Class B
1. Michael Vernon
2. Matthew Diaz
3. Sean White
4. Emir Basakinci
5. Mehdi Emam
6. Fabian Garcia
7. Miguel Arroyo
8. Carlos Reyes

Class C
1. Brandon Gerdes
2. Sean Parvizian
3. Matthew Breit
4. Nicholas Bustos
5. Shahram Fereidooni
6. Coley Speaks
7. Francisco Vargas

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Lexy Kidd
2. Yolanda Streets
3. Kristal Reyes
4. Andrea Borneman

Class B
1. Victoria Morse
2. Cynthia Campbell
3. Kayla Boots
4. Amy Gordon
5. Elizabeth Espinoza