2016 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Maryland Novice Overall Winner
Joshua Thomas
Maryland Overall Winner
Mutazz Abdul-Mani
Novice Overall Winner
Benjamin Williams
Overall Winner
Randy Watson
Men's Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Marlon Williams

Super Heavyweight
1. Jeffrey Surette

First Responder
1. Benjamin Williams

Heavyweight
1. Johnnie Harris
2. Paul Norris
3. Edward Patrick
4. Andrew Conley

Light Heavyweight
1. Randy Watson
2. Timothy Tyson
3. Enrique Melendez
4. Joseph Weiss
5. Brett Hankins
6. Sean Lewis
7. Shawn Breckenridge
8. David Deluca

Middleweight
1. David Mamana

Welterweight
1. Hiep Nguyen
2. Justin Granzella
3. Benjamin Williams
4. Tomas Dunn
5. Thomas McMenamy

Lightweight
1. Luke Michael
2. Jay Tasin
3. Samnang Man

Maryland Heavyweight
1. Johnnie Harris

Maryland Light Heavyweight
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Joseph Weiss
3. Marlon Williams
4. Coty Schnake
5. Sean Lewis
6. Shawn Breckenridge

Maryland Lightweight
1. Luke Michael
2. Jay Tasin

Maryland Middleweight
1. David Mamana

Maryland Novice Heavyweight
1. Joshua Thomas

Maryland Novice Middleweight
1. Coty Schnake
2. Marcus Ospina
3. Shawn Breckenridge

Maryland Teen
1. Marcus Ospina
2. Jakob Schellenschlager

Maryland Welterweight
1. Mutazz Abdul-Mani
2. Thomas McMenamy
3. Tomas Dunn

Novice Heavyweight
1. Andrew Conley
2. Erik Zander

Novice Lightweight
1. Benjamin Williams

Novice Middleweight
1. Taylor Foster
2. Vic DeFrank

True Novice
1. Joshua Thomas
2. Benjamin Williams
3. Edward Patrick
4. Tomas Dunn
5. Vic DeFrank
6. Laz Ambrus

Masters Over 40
1. Paul Norris
2. Enrique Melendez
3. Jay Tasin
4. Edward Patrick
5. Brett Hankins
6. David Mamana
7. Sean Lewis
8. Vic DeFrank
9. Laz Ambrus

Masters Over 50
1. Randy Watson
2. Vic DeFrank
3. Tony Mack
4. David Deluca

Masters Over 60
1. Patrick Mullany

FIGURE

Maryland Overall Winner
Laura Burstein
Overall Winner
Laura Burstein
Figure Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Carrie Ranisate
2. Stephanie Davis
3. Janice Farmer
4. Kristin Clarke
5. Samantha Bowman
6. Amanda Ferguson
7. Robin Marion
8. Shelita Jones

Class A
1. Jennifer Miller Bennett
2. Carrie Ranisate
3. Stephanie Davis

Class B
1. Lori Penn
2. Kim Peele
3. Janice Farmer
4. Kristin Torkelsen
5. Colleen Howard
6. Corrine Hoffmeyer

Class C
1. Andi James
2. LaNiece Johnson
3. Melissa Boleslawski

Class D
1. Laura Burstein
2. Sophia LaFontant
3. Mary Dorsch
4. Lelitha Fletcher
5. Kellie Traynor
6. Samantha Bowman
7. Amanda Ferguson
8. Robin Marion

Grandmasters
1. Jennifer Miller Bennett
2. Lori Penn
3. Colleen Howard
4. Robin Marion
5. Samantha Bowman

Maryland Class A
1. Belinda Johnson

Maryland Class B
1. Lori Penn
2. Janice Farmer
3. Kristin Torkelsen
4. Madison Waller

Maryland Class C
1. Andi James

Maryland Class D
1. Laura Burstein

Novice
1. Sophia LaFontant
2. Carrie Ranisate
3. Yudis Moreta
4. Benzina Anderson
5. Kellie Traynor
6. Melissa Boleslawski
7. Erin Boyd

True Novice
1. Kim Peele
2. Mary Dorsch
3. Yudis Moreta
4. Benzina Anderson
5. Colleen Howard
6. Kristin Clarke
7. Amanda Ferguson
8. Erin Boyd

Masters
1. Lori Penn
2. Kristin Torkelsen
3. Stephanie Davis
4. LaNiece Johnson
5. Yudis Moreta

BIKINI

Maryland Overall Winner
Elizabeth Remington
Novice Overall Winner
Kateryna Vasinkina
Overall Winner
Lauren Huddleston


Bikini Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Leslie Downing
2. Sharron Michalle Heckard
3. Amanda Bartels

Class A
1. Katty Mackenzie
2. Rachel Spanos
3. Mai Nguyen
4. Mariela Cadima
5. Mariela Olivares

Class B
1. Lauren Huddleston
2. Rose Neugroschel
3. Dominique Vergara
4. Daniela Duncan
5. Desislava Lipova
6. Brianda Velarde
7. Erin Grady
8. Stefanie Feder

Class C
1. Madison Simas
2. Luz Reyes
3. Kim Peele
4. Christina Hargrove
5. Jazmine Bystrzycki
6. Krista Highland
7. Nicole Quintanilla-Alba

Class D
1. Kateryna Vasinkina
2. Jennifer Aresco
3. Leeza Scott
4. Ashley Jenkins
5. Brittany Decatur
6. Regina Crosco
7. Jessica Krynicki
8. Joanne Daniel
9. Jennifer Page

Class E
1. Jessica Riely
2. Kristine Zapf
3. Lauren Kelly
4. Morgan Vandenberge
5. Tiffany Morris
6. Kim Ricker

Class F
1. Elizabeth Remington
2. Shedaun Smith
3. Kimberly Shay
4. Gabrielle LaPorte
5. Nikki Politi
6. Karina Barria
7. Sharron Michalle Heckard

Collegiate
1. Nikki Politi
2. Jazmine Bystrzycki
3. Kathleen Elgin
4. Jessica Krynicki

First Responder
1. Kelly Philbin

Grandmasters
1. Kimberly Shay
2. Katrina Weber
3. Mariela Olivares
4. Stephanie Willer
5. Lidia Bone
6. Julie Zapf
7. Sharron Michalle Heckard

Maryland Class A
1. Claire Miller
2. Mariela Olivares

Maryland Class B
1. Asia Jeter
2. Akilah Stevens

Maryland Class C
1. Luz Reyes
2. Bonnie Ervine
3. Ashley White
4. Hillary Danielovich

Maryland Class D
1. Kateryna Vasinkina
2. Ashley Jenkins
3. Regina Crosco
4. Jenny Forand
5. Lidia Bone

Maryland Class E
1. Jessica Riely
2. Kylie Heinz
3. Katherine Lamb
4. Morgan Vandenberge

Maryland Class F
1. Elizabeth Remington
2. Kelly Philbin
3. Kimberly Shay

Novice Class A
1. Madison Simas
2. Rose Neugroschel
3. Dominique Vergara
4. Katty Mackenzie
5. Christina Hargrove
6. Luz Reyes
7. Shannon Taylor
8. Rachel Spanos
9. Krista Highland
10. Desislava Lipova
11. Jazmine Bystrzycki
12. Mai Nguyen
13. Nicole Quintanilla-Alba
14. Mariela Cadima
15. Leslie Downing
16. Erin Grady
16. Stefanie Feder

Novice Class B
1. Kateryna Vasinkina
2. Jennifer Aresco
3. Brittany Decatur
4. Kelly Philbin
5. Nikki Politi
6. Gabrielle LaPorte
7. Kristine Zapf
8. Kylie Heinz
9. Lauren Kelly
10. Jennifer Page
11. Jessica Krynicki
12. Kim Ricker
13. Morgan Vandenberge
14. Joanne Daniel
15. Amber Hall
16. Tiffany Morris

True Novice Class A
1. Kim Peele
2. Katty Mackenzie
3. Daniela Duncan
4. Bonnie Ervine
5. Shannon Taylor
6. Mai Nguyen
7. Mariela Olivares
8. Haley Miller
9. Erin Grady
10. Katherine Castro
11. Stefanie Feder
12. Leslie Downing

True Novice Class B
1. Elizabeth Remington
2. Kateryna Vasinkina
3. Kylie Heinz
4. Kristine Zapf
5. Kathleen Elgin
6. Morgan Vandenberge
7. Lelitha Fletcher
8. Joanne Daniel
9. Amber Hall
10. Stephanie Willer
11. Sharron Michalle Heckard
12. Kim Ricker

Masters
1. Daniela Duncan
2. Katty Mackenzie
3. Bonnie Ervine
4. Jennifer Page
5. Shannon Taylor
6. Jenny Forand
7. Mariela Olivares
8. Akilah Stevens
9. Amanda Bartels

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Maryland Overall Winner
Byron Moody
Novice Overall Winner
Eric Randolph
Overall Winner
Byron Moody
Men's Physique Overall Comparisons
Armed Forces
1. Daniel Kelly
2. Andrew MacWilliams
3. Joseph Morton
4. Vaughn McAfee

Class A
1. Michael Christian
2. Tyler Church
3. Kevin Balibay
4. Linwood Jones
5. David McArdle
6. Michael Vincent

Class B
1. Jordan Jennings
2. Justin Reich
3. Andrew MacWilliams

Class C
1. Michael Garner
2. Jayson Salaum
3. Eric Randolph
4. Chrisdeon Green
5. Daniel Kelly

Class D
1. Ronald Robinson
2. Ronnell Seals
3. Joseph Morton
4. Christopher Corsale

Class E
1. Byron Moody
2. Mike Pollard
3. Keith Young
4. Vaughn McAfee
5. Conor Knox

Class F
1. Joshua Woody
2. Hunter Ceroy
3. Raffi Khorozian
4. Isaac Spragg
5. Clayton Cuddington
6. TJ Abounader

Collegiate
1. Kevin Balibay
2. Amandeep Singh
3. Tushar Dhindsa

Grandmasters
1. Mike Pollard
2. Isaac Spragg
3. Patrick Reardon
4. Yaakov Bar Am
5. Eli Wolownik
6. JD Quioco
7. Shirley Callis

Maryland Class A
1. Zachary Durham
2. Raymond Roxas
3. Darren Mullins
4. Jacob Thomas Brown

Maryland Class B
1. Jordan Jennings
2. Sargam Mahat
3. Yaakov Bar Am

Maryland Class C
1. Jayson Salaum
2. Michael Garner
3. Daniel Kelly
4. Amandeep Singh

Maryland Class D
1. Ronnell Seales
2. Mike Pollard

Maryland Class E
1. Byron Moody
2. Keith Young
3. Blake Heffner
4. Vaughn McAfee

Maryland Class F
1. Hunter Ceroy
2. Isaac Spragg
3. Alexander Keller
4. Jake Jones
5. Randall Chenworth

Maryland Teen
1. Matthew Diamond

Novice Class A
1. Ajmal Watandost
2. David McArdle

Novice Class B
1. Eric Randolph
2. Ronnell Seales
3. Andrew MacWilliams
4. Keith Young
5. Jonathan Holz
6. Blake Heffner
7. Jake Jones
8. Cornell House
9. Conor Knox
10. Tushar Dhindsa

Teen
1. Eric Randolph
2. Grant Breem

True Novice
1. Keith Young
2. Alexander Keller
3. Jonathan Holz
4. Cornell House
5. Jake Jones
6. David McArdle
7. Grant Breem
8. Michael Vincent
9. Cyrus Sohrab
10. Tushar Dhindsa

Masters Over 35
1. Mike Pollard
2. Patrick Reardon
3. Christopher Corsale
4. Yaakov Bar Am

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Maryland Overall Winner
Harry Freeman III
Overall Winner
Keith Madison
Men's Classic Physique Overall Comparisons
Men's Classic Physique Awards

Armed Forces
1. Joseph Morton
2. Joseph Haycraft

Class A
1. Hiep Nguyen

Class B
1. Keith Madison
2. Ajmal Watandost
3. Spyros Rozakis
4. Taylor Foster
5. Alexander Vega
6. Corey McGee

Class C
1. Joseph Morton
2. Bob Humphries
3. Robert Yeahc
4. Griff Courtney
5. Corey Isom

Grandmasters
1. Bob Humphries
2. Shirley Callis
3. Erik Zander

Maryland Class A
1. Nicholas Williams

Maryland Class B
1. Keith Madison
2. Spyros Rozakis
3. Dexter Phillip
4. Alexander Vega
5. Mike Daly

Maryland Class C
1. Harry Freeman III
2. Bob Humphries
3. Desmond Brown
4. Griff Courtney

Masters
1. Bob Humphries

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Maryland Overall Winner
Erica Robinson
Overall Winner
Erica Robinson
1. Women's Physique Overall Comparisons

Class A
1. Debbie Deutsch
2. Chrystal Browning

Class B
1. Erica Robinson

Maryland Class A
1. Toni Covington

Maryland Class B
1. Erica Robinson

Novice
1. Erica Robinson
2. Debbie Deutsch
3. Chrystal Browning

True Novice
1. Erica Robinson
2. Toni Covington