2016 NPC MidAtlantic Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Gregory
2. Parrish Walker
3. Ashley Poptdovra

Heavyweight
1. Taylor Lambdin
2. Rickie Hodges
3. John Heger
4. Steve Blackburn
5. Wade Wilburn

Light Heavyweight
1. James Koepsell
2. Johnny Ray Speight
3. Mike Foley
4. Michael Gainey
5. Justin Elliot

Middleweight
1. Brett Rolison
2. Joshua Lewis
3. Cody Tidwell
4. Malcolm Haywood
5. Orin Dennis
6. David Kenaston

Junior Heavyweight
1. Dan Lawson
2. Joshua Kellough
3. Travis Fraychineod
4. Brian Moser
5. Rodney Chance
6. Willie Pringle

Junior Lightweight
1. Austin Cochran
2. Jonathan Reynolds

Lightweight
1. Robert Williams

Teen
1. Haden Bell
2. Lucas Martini
3. Joshua Rangel
4. Chris Goddard

True Novice
1. Joshua Lewis
2. Cody Tidwell
3. Brian Moser
4. Chris Goddard

Wheelchair
1. Steve Lister

Masters Over 40
1. Johnny Ray Speight
2. Mike Foley
3. Wade Wilburn
4. Joe Robertson

Masters Over 50
1. Dan Lawson
2. Robert Williams

FIGURE

Class A
1. Beth Harper
2. Meshin McLemore
3. Cassie Gagnon
4. Beatrice Thomas
5. Michelle Sarecchia

Class B
1. Carson Ciccarelli
2. Kim Hix
3. Katelyn Brandt
4. Whitney Connette
5. Brunilda Taylor
6. Beth Ann Knox
7. Kim Hawles
8. Barnanne Creech
9. Leigh Sterrett

Class C
1. Donya Jackson
2. Camila Lyra
3. Jordan Hartsell
4. Courtney Ritch
5. Kelley Logan
6. Crystal Cooper
7. Kelley Logan
8. Ashley Poptdovra

Class D
1. Liliana Hare
2. Sara Doody
3. Jennifer Wilken
4. Courtney Raynor

Junior Class A
1. Marissa Iwanylo
2. Kellie Morelock
3. Christine Guisto-Weibel
4. Mandy Stogner

Junior Class B
1. Brittany Wall
2. Melissa Caldwell
3. Serena VanDam

Novice
1. Liliana Hare
2. Tiffany Burns
3. Leigh Sterrett
4. Jennifer Wilken
5. Kim Hawkes
6. Kellie Morelock
7. Joheli Cruzwhite
8. Aveline Lilley
9. Sheprelle Jenfer
10. Lashero Harris
11. Misha Fanelli
12. Kelley Logan
13. Lizzette Nunez
14. Michelle Sarecchia

Masters Over 35
1. Kim Campbell
2. Kim Hawkes
3. Britany Greenwood
4. Angela McCullen
5. Serena VanDam
6. Ashley Doptodorova
7. Lashero Harris

Masters Over 40
1. Donya Jackson
2. Kim Campbell
3. Kimberly Overcash
4. Brunilda Taylor
5. Christine Guisto-Weibel
6. Kellie Morelock
7. Barnanne Creech
8. Jennifer Lyall
9. Melissa Caldwell
10. Anglea McCullen
11. Lizzette Nunez
12. Christine Guisto-Weibel
13. Mandy Stogner

Masters Over 50
1. Kim Hix
2. Leigh Sterrett
3. Kimberly Overcash
4. Melissa Caldwell
5. Cheryl Owen
6. Michelle Sarecchia

BIKINI

Class A
1. Kelly Derienzo
2. Kimberly Vigil
3. Destany Weatherwax
4. Jessica Beck
5. Lindsey Turner
6. Amber Hodges
7. Alejandra Weaver
8. Lori Lincoln
9. Alishia Dorothy
10. Gabriela Gamino
11. Somer Fortenberyy
12. Misty Rollins
13. Loren Wallace
14. Dephia Bar-Anderson

Class B
1. Elyse Phillips
2. Tavia Bernhardt
3. Elizabeth Mendes
4. Tanner Randles
5. Angelina Ashmore
6. Sommer Tomlinson
7. Leiha Wheeler
8. Stephanie Welch
9. Jackie Thomas
10. Sue Streetman

Class C
1. Jasmine Morgan
2. Emily Bell
3. Ashlie Calderwood
4. Cassandra Kowalski
5. Haleigh Brown
6. Katelyn Sanqueza
7. Natalie Benfield
8. Kristina Johnson
9. Chrystal Donnell
10. Samantha Debnam
11. Alyssa Mantyon

Class D
1. Markisha Thomas
2. Lindsey Weigand
3. Rachel Cerni
4. Alexandra Hamby
5. Krista Prevatt
6. Melody Callaway
8. Ashley Scheppe
9. Shalama Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Tavia Bernhardt
2. Destany Weatherwax
3. Jessica Beck
4. Alishia Dorothy
5. Sue Streetman
6. Misty Rollins
7. Somer Fortenberyy
8. Tracie Hicks

Novice Class B
1. Cassandra Kowalski
2. Samantha Debnam
3. Kerin Mooney
4. Melody Callaway
5. Kathleen Penner
6. Alyssa Mantyon
8. Ashley Scheppe
9. Amanda Cooper

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Tavia Bernhardt
2. Stephanie Welch
3. Sue Streetman
4. Dephia Bar-Anderson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Natalie Benefiled
2. Chrystal Donnell
3. Melody Callaway
4. Michelle Spaulding
5. Lashica Hemingway

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Tavia Bernhardt
2. Dephia Bar-Anderson
3. Tracie Hicks
4. Candice Poole

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Kathleen Penner
2. Chrystal Donnell
3. Michelle Spaulding
4. Shalama Jackson
5. Lashica Hemingway

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Austin Beverly
2. Brad Cox
3. Sterling West
4. Farooq Khan
5.  William Bruenle
6. Kyle Cook

Class B
1. Brendan McNeil
2. Zachary Randall
3. Jason Byrd
4. Harrison Lave
5. Ryan Brooks
6. Jacob Espinoza
7. Hunter Crim

Class C
1. Nate Vidinha
2. Antonio Freeman
3. Nathan Barron
4. Jason Gilliard
5. Dakota Nichols
6. Jordan Glickman
7. Cory Gero
8. Anthony Carrasquillo

Class D
1. Joshua Petrecky
2. Corey Valentine
3. Levi Barbee
4. Tramarcus Darden
5. Joshua Grover
6. Joshua Brown
7. Andrew Hilburn
8. David Rogers
9. Frank Jones Jr
10. Rodrick Burton
11. Brian Scott
12. Matt Bakken

True Novice Class A
1. Austin Beverly
2. Haden Bell
3. Julio Morban
4. Terence Floyd
5. Andrew Johnson
6. Ezera Allmond

True Novice Class B
1. Antonio Freeman
2. Chase Holmes
3. Somijai White
4. Jerome Taylor
5. Jordan Glickman
6. John Whitfiled
7. Levi Barbee
8. David Rogers
9. Matt Bakken
10. Taylor Tolson
11. Brian Scott
12. Rodrick Burton
13. Earl Jenkins

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Vincent Bland

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ryan Brooks
2. Tramarcus Darden
3. Andrew Hilburn
4. Jermy Potts

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Charles Kearns
2. Patrick McIntyre
3. Jordan Smith
4. Timothy Valles

Class B
1. James Burness Frith
2. Jonathan Velasquez
3. Tony Walker
4. Cole Gromis
5. CJ Sain
6. Brian Long
7. Mason Preslar
8. Dylan Taylor

Masters Over 35
1. Charles Kearns
2. Jonathan Velasquez
3. Tim Campbell

Masters Over 45
1. Charles Kearns
2. Scott Brady
3. Tim Campbell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Nicole Amrhein
3. Bianca Scott
4. Mary DiTrolio
5. Jenny Mchaffey
6. Nadia Gossett
7. Teresa Motta
8. Sonda Heger
9. Alicia Rancier

Class B
1. Charlene Young

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Amrhein
2. Jenny Mchaffey
3. Teresa Motta
4. Sonda Heger
5. Nadia Gossett
6. Tina Bianchini