2016 NPC Minnesota State Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Eric Franklin
2. Justin Gray
3. Jason  Matthies
4. Aaron Bible

Heavyweight
1. Chris Santamaria
2. Bob Durant
3. Irving Hansen
4. Tyler Pitann

Light Heavyweight
1. James Her
2. Eric Johnson
3. Garrett Horsmon
4. Heiko Taller
5. Terence Rafferty
6. Jason Vanous

Middleweight
1. Chris Spafford
2. Major Chumley
3. Antwon Grant

Novice
1. Irving Hansen
2. Jason Vanous

Novice Masters
1. Jason Vanous

Wheelchair
1. Josh Hammer

Masters Over 40
1. Eric Johnson
2. Irving Hansen
3. Jason Vanous
4. Aaron  Wevley

Masters Over 50
1. Terence Rafferty
2. Dennis Conway
3. Aaron  Wevley

FIGURE

Class A
1. Katherine Smith
2. Brandi Ambrose
3. Kalsey Laplante
4. Adina Bergstrom
5. Heather Teigen
6. Abby Boisjolie
7. Karla Coe-Specker
8. Geana Schwartz

Class B
1. Molly  Vossekuil
2. Ashlan  Udenberg
3. Kristen  Jaster
4. Kelli Petersen
5. Tana Dahl
6. Kate Busker
7. Shanda Smith
8. Jean Lindberg

Class C
1. Jenifer Miller
2. Shelly Richards
3. Tawnya Okeefe
4. Grace Vincent
5. Markeisha Dorsey
6. Melissa Schmit
7. Amanda York
8. Abbey Harris
9. Kylie Vatthauer

Novice
1. Kelli Petersen
2. Grace Vincent
3. Shanda Smith
4. Amanda York

Novice Masters
1. Kelli Petersen
2. Shanda Smith
3. Amanda York

Masters Over 35
1. Adina Bergstrom
2. Tana Dahl
3. Kate Busker
4. Karla Coe-Specker
5. Heather Teigen
6. Carron Shubert
7. Amanda York
8. Geana Schwartz
9. Jean Lindberg

Masters Over 40
1. Jenifer Miller
2. Kelli Petersen
3. Tana Dahl
4. Tawnya Okeefe
5. Adina Bergstrom
6. Karla Coe-Specker
7. Shelly Richards
8. Carron Shubert
9. Jean Lindberg

Masters Over 50
1. Karla Coe-Specker
2. Jean Lindberg

BIKINI

Class A
1. Cookie  Francisco
2. Stacy Dailey
3. Melanie Pierson

Class B
1. Katherine Smith
2. Lily Ellett
3. Nam  Kue
3. Tara Ridley
4. Samantha Kraske
6. Amy Holmgren
7. Hailey Borja
8. Krista Norstegard

Class C
1. Marie Wold
2. Kadie Beckman
3. Marissa Browne
4. Katelyn Rademacher
5. Melissa Mattison
6. Tatiana Lukashevich
7. Nicole Ferson
8. Kailey Koob
9. Kate Kemmer
10. Jordan Kohnen
11. Celeste Kulzer
12. Kimberly Martin
13. Erica Flint

Class D
1. Taylor Steen
2. Melissa Malcolm
3. Sarah Jenny
4. Grace Vincent
5. Kylie Bergum
6. Victoria Rider
7. Cam Nguyen
8. Eva Arch
9. Katie Ehlen
10. Tanya Ann Frasson
11. Michelle Meiser
12. Shawn  Flicek
13. Stacey  Meyer
14. Shaniell Oachs
15. Devon Brekke

Novice Class A
1. Cookie  Francisco
2. Sarah Scott

Novice Class B
1. Amy Holmgren
2. Samantha Kraske
3. Hailey Borja

Novice Class C
1. Grace Vincent
2. Victoria Rider
3. Marissa Browne
4. Kylie Bergum
5. Tatiana Lukashevich
6. Nicole Ferson
7. Kate Kemmer
8. Celeste Kulzer
9. Michelle Meiser
10. Stacey  Meyer
11. Jordan Kohnen
12. Breanna Getschel
13. Leanne Furey
14. Devon Brekke
15. Erica Flint

Novice Masters
1. Cookie  Francisco
2. Michelle Meiser
3. Stacey  Meyer
4. Leanne Furey

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Jenny
2. Cookie  Francisco
3. Melanie Pierson
4. Nam  Kue
5. Tanya Ann Frasson
6. Michelle Meiser
7. Stacey  Meyer
8. Shawn  Flicek
9. Krista Norstegard

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Major Chumley
2. Jake Schmitz
3. Jeremy Denzer

Class B
1. Mark Deveaux
2. Andrew Lund
3. Wade Gronwold
4. Codie Lane
5. Mohammed Allabad
6. Drue Mooers

Class C
1. Chukwumah Anwah
2. Ut Udo
3. Christopher Chilton
4. Chase Borst
5. Paul Dotson
6. Toby LaBelle
7. Asim Majeed

Novice
1. Codie Lane
2. Mohammed Allabad
3. Isaiah Rockett
4. Mason Stariha
5. Toby LaBelle
6. Corey White

Novice Masters
1. Toby LaBelle

Teen
1. Alex Herzberg
2. Max Burley
3. Corey White

Masters Over 35
1. Wade Gronwold
2. Grant Olson
3. Paul Dotson
4. Sean Enos
5. Toby LaBelle
6. Asim Majeed
Jason  Matthies

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Major Chumley
2. Jake Schmitz

Class B
1. Andrew Lund
2. Heiko Taller
3. Ivan Luke
4. Chase Borst
5. Tyler Pitann
6. Melvin Whern
7. Bernardo Rosenzweig

Novice Class A
1. Jake Schmitz

Novice Class B
1. Andrew Lund
2. Bernardo Rosenzweig
3. Mason Stariha

Masters Over 35
1. Ryan West

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Liz Berres
2. Brandi Ambrose
3. Wendy Spaulding

Class B
1. April Bailey
2. Carissa Miller
3. Stephanie Carlson

Masters Over 35
1. April Bailey
2. Carissa Miller
3. Wendy Spaulding