2016 NPC Muscle Evolution Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Kapchuk

Middleweight
1. Sal Lamagna

Lightweight
1. Arnold Duran

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mike Rabbiosi

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jay Cordero
2. Steve Georges
3. Xavier Gonzalez

Novice Middleweight
1. Allen Kwan

Masters Over 40
1. Arnold Duran
2. Mike Rabbiosi
3. Deric Stockton

Masters Over 50
1. Steve Georges
2. Sal Lamagna

FIGURE

Class A
1. Nicole Douglas
2. Dezzari Ochoa
3. Jennifer Syler
4. Erica Ceballos

Class B
1. Carol Covino
2. Nina Jones
3. Rachel Peterson
4. Stefanie Okada-McCabe
5. Tameka Lampkin

Class C
1. Jennifer Aguirre
2. Robin Lombardi
3. Colby Pittman
4. Courtney Shearer
5. Janet Guzman
6. Tracy Sierra

Class D
1. Tahnee Richards
2. Kerry Nollsch

Novice Class A
1. Jennifer Syler
2. Rachel Peterson
3. Erica Ceballos
4. Stefanie Okada-McCabe

Novice Class B
1. Robin Lombardi
2. Megan Gunther
3. Janet Guzman
4. Tracy Sierra

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Dezzari Ochoa
2. Carol Covino
3. Nina Jones
4. Erica Ceballos

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jennifer Aguirre

Masters Over 45
1. Nina Jones
2. Carol Covino
3. Kerry Nollsch
4. Valentina Byrum

BIKINI

Class A
1. Nikki Luck
2. Chatkaew Carlton
3. Gloria Dorame
4. Cally Nunes
5. Nasly Buitrago
6. Leah Moe
7. Vianca Dinapoli

Class B
1. Yvette Arriola
2. Lisa Pini
3. Pamela Antunez
4. Melissa Kangas
5. Carolina Correa
6. Renee Anaya
7. Erika Rodriguez
8. Kelsey Hannon

Class C
1. Eliza Tran
2. Destiny Fierro
3. Irina Tikhomirova
4. Aspen Rae
5. Lenee Forcier
6. Elizabeth Magdaleno
7. Susan Ackerman
8. Katie Rhoe
9. Brittney Geschwentner
10. Veronica Ortiz
11. Carla Dahm
12. Maria Jose Garcia
13. Amber Yarrish
14. Melissa Brush
15. Michelle Burgad
16. Naomi Gomez
17. Emily Wright
18. Shadia Godoy

Class D
1. Jessica Lopez
2. Maritza Verduzco
3. Dina Estrada
4. Jade Osborne
5. Michelle Reyes
6. Angela Mar
7. Kati Heger
8. Taylor Burke
9. Samantha Lusignan
10. Emily Renk

Class E
1. Sosie Fredeen
2. Amy Henderson
3. Carol Hoang
4. Olivia Partington
5. Brittany North
6. Jordan Stovall
7. Jenna Bowen
8. Cristina Aruta

Class F
1. Dejna James
2. Kaeli Hancock
3. Anna Petrychenko
4. Natalie Hays

Novice Class A
1. Yvette Arriola
2. Nikki Luck
3. Erika Rodriguez
4. Chatkaew Carlton
5. Gloria Dorame
6. Cally Nunes
7. Nasly Buitrago
8. Pamela Antunez
9. Leah Moe
10. Vianca Dinapoli
11. Kate Pinedo

Novice Class B
1. Eliza Tran
2. Aspen Rae
3. Destiny Fierro
4. Carla Dahm
5. Lenee Forcier
6. Elizabeth Magdaleno
7. Melissa Brush
8. Carolina Correa
9. Amber Yarrish
10. Naomi Gomez
11. Emily Wright
12. Maria Jose Garcia
13. Kelsey Hannon
14. Marilyn Bretherick

Novice Class C
1. Maritza Verduzco
2. Dina Estrada
3. Renee Acuna
4. Taylor Burke
5. Brittany North
6. Kati Heger
7. Angela Mar
8. Emily Renk
9. Michelle Reyes
10. Samantha Lusignan
11. Jenna Bowen

Novice Class D
1. Sosie Fredeen
2. Kaeli Hancock
3. Dejna James
4. Amy Henderson
5. Natalie Hays
6. Stephanie Bosco
7. Jen Maravillas
8. Elizenda Chauarria
9. Brittany Smith

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Yvette Arriola
2. Lenee Forcier
3. Nikki Luck
4. Susan Ackerman
5. Chatkaew Carlton
6. Michelle Purcell
7. Michelle Costa
8. Michelle Burgad
9. Dawn Mendoza
10. Shadia Godoy

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jade Osborne
2. Cristina Aruta
3. Katrina Walters
4. Jenna Bowen
5. Jen Maravillas
6. LaWana Stewart

Masters Over 45
1. Renee Anaya
2. Katrina Walters
3. Helaine de Tomasi
4. Dawn Mendoza
5. Elizabeth Oliveira

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Eric Templo
2. Jun Arriola
3. Jayson Montes
4. Marlo Carbonel
5. Jack Patino
6. Jason Guarin
7. Tejash Patel
8. Niels Moeller
9. Keith Burgad
10. Ricky Gerena

Class B
1. Ron Colmon
2. Mahmoud Ali Ibrahim
3. Jose Delacruz
4. Neil Herron
5. Oscar Munoz
6. Odilon Espinoza
7. Xavier Gonzalez

Class C
1. Anthony Pizano
2. David Alatorre
3. Bogdan Katkov
4. Tor Terry
5. Jeff Frady
6. Carlos Mendoza

Class D
1. Nick Nguyen
2. Todd Hart
3. Justin Anderson
4. Colin Coughenour
5. Qualario Brown
6. Jason Esqueda
7. Carson Heil
8. Brent Ramos
9. Derrick Lam
10. Shaun Shapiro

Class E
1. Dario Tejo
2. Kevin Alexander
3. Gurpeet Singh

Class F
1. Derrick Norfleet
2. Jaime Gomez
3. Andrew Senior
4. Josh Sellers
6. Nicholas Nitkin-Arranaga
7. Leland Wakamatsu

Novice Class A
1. Eric Templo
2. Jun Arriola
3. Jayson Montes
4. Jack Patino
5. Tejash Patel
6. Jason Guarin
7. Niels Moeller
8. Ricky Gerena

Novice Class B
1. Mahmoud Ali Ibrahim
2. Oscar Munoz
3. Jose Delacruz
4. Antonio Virrueta
5. Xavier Gonzalez

Novice Class C
1. Nick Nguyen
2. Justin Anderson
3. Carson Heil
4. Carlos Mendoza
5. Brent Ramos
6. Shaun Shapiro

Novice Class D
1. Todd Hart
2. Qualario Brown
3. Colin Coughenour
4. Derrick Norfleet
5. Jaime Gomez
6. Josh Sellers
7. Dario Tejo
8. Andrew Senior
9. Kevin Scott
10. Gurpeet Singh
11. Nicholas Nitkin-Arranaga
13. Christopher Rahn
14. Ammar Ammar

Teen
1. Ulises Aguilar
2. Jerry Jimenez
3. Oscar DeLa Hoya
4. Marcos Castaneda Diaz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jun Arriola
2. Marlo Carbonel
3. Niels Moeller

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Todd Hart
2. Qualario Brown
3. Derrick Norfleet
4. Jason Esqueda
5. Jeff Frady
6. Mike Hopper

Masters Over 45
1. Jeff Frady
2. Keith Burgad

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Adrian Arroyo

Class B
1. Francisco Espinoza

Class C
1. John May
2. Thomas Hansen