2016 NPC Muscle Heat Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jeremy Waller
2. Taylor Lambdin
3. Philip Williams

Light Heavyweight
1. Tony Harris
2. John Stephens
3. Thomas Kozik
4. Tony Nance
5. Rodrigo Ortiz

Middleweight
1. Malcolm Haywood
2. Lawrence Solomon
3. Brett Rolison
4. Daryl Murphy

Junior
1. Phillip Turner
2. Jordan Strickland
3. Jerome Funderburk

Lightweight
1. Alan Mills
2. Richard Lee
3. Jerry Davis

Teen
1. Alex Proctor
2. Brennan Miller

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Jordan Strickland

True Novice Lightweight
1. Nichola Smith
2. Terry Smith
3. Jerry Davis
4. Richard Lee

Bantamweight
1. Roger Godsey
2. Jesse Suggs

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Phillip Turner

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Lawrence Solomon
2. Jerry Davis

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Tony Harris
2. Rodrigo Ortiz

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Dwayne Williams
2. Larry Mirable

Masters Over 50
1. Daryl Murphy
2. Roger Godsey
3. Jesse Suggs

Masters Over 60
1. Jesse Suggs

FIGURE

Class A
1. Rachel Moore
2. Maxine Solerferris
3. Kaylan Gooslin
4. Cassie Gagnon
5. Bridget Knight

Class B
1. Brittany Loraia
2. Cara Davis
3. Krisit Lee
4. Celeste Hunt

Class C
1. Camila Lyra
2. Courtney Rich
3. Jordan Hartsell
4. Alyssa Isley
5. Tracy Miller

Class D
1. Clarisse Richardson
2. Arlene Mitchell
3. Darlene Mitchell
4. Christian Stephens
5. Moshera Mills

Junior
1. Krista Martin
2. Cherie Nichols
3. Katelyn Younce

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Moore
2. Cherie Nichols

Novice Class B
1. Jordan Hartsell
2. Arlene Mitchell
3. Tracy Miller
4. Darlene Mitchell
5. Kendra Bass
6. Jada Barnes
7. Katelyn Younce
8. Georgette Crooks

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kristi Lee
2. Celeste Hunt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Moshera Mills

Masters Over 40
1. Maxine Solerferris
2. Jada Barnes
3. Paula Moses
4. Bridget Knight
5. Marcy Welch-Manley

BIKINI

Class A
1. Charlie Steinhilber
2. Amber Owen
3. Bethany Nell
4. Jamie Buhagiar
5. Brittany Watkins

Class B
1. Elyse Phillips
2. Sommer Tomlinson
3. Haylee Hilton
4. Naomi Koubenee
5. Holy Jones
6. Justine Nicholson
7. Kristin Fowler

Class C
1. Brittany Lombardo
2. Karissa Grier
3. Tara Joy
4. Amber Connor
5. Mallory Nolan
6. Sonya Whitaker
7. Paula Crowley Short
8. Aleeyah Pryer

Class D
1. Jennifer Catlellow
2. Kelly Sampson
3. Melissa Bierkortte

Novice Class A
1. Naomi Koubenee
2. Emily Rosage
3. Justine Nicholson
4. Anna Harris
5. Jamie Buhagiar
6. Kristin Fowler
7. Elizabeth Cropps

Novice Class B
1. Tara Joy
2. Karissa Grier
3. Jennifer Castellaw
4. Mallory Nolan
5. Amber Simon
6. Samantha Brooks
7. Melissa Bierkerette
8. Kelly Simpson
9. Rebecca Lee

Masters Over 40
1. Sonya Whitaker
2. Angie Hub
3. Rebecca Lee

Masters Over 45
1. Angie Hub

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Stephen Damasco
2. Bloy Bya
3. Ernest Davis
4. Adam Hively
5. Ardie Boan
6. Dalton Dacosta

Class B
1. Jason Byrd
2. Jimmie Carroll
3. Valon Konusheuci
4. Eric Benitou

Class C
1. Jason Keveryn
2. Trenton Pinnix
3. Jonathan Nichols
4. Aaron Mathewson

Class D
1. Chris Mosely
2. Daniel Lozoya
3. Justin Thomas
4. Reginald Parker
5. Charles Vanoy
6. Robert Terhune
7. Drew Hilburn
8. Chad Hitchcock
9. Danie Richarson

True Novice Class A
1. Stephen Damasco
2. Trey Webster
3. Cory Maxwell
4. Dennis Tarpley
5. Jason Saunders
6. Eric Benitou
7. John Padagas
8. Raymond Diaz

True Novice Class B
1. Justin Thomas
2. Reginald Parker
3. Jerry McClure
4. Drew Hilburn
5. Robert Terhune
6. DreQuan Hoskey
7. Aaron Mathewson
8. Daniel Neal
9. Daniel Richardson
10. DeMarcus Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Drew Hilburn
2. Ray Barre

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Jimmie Carroll
2. Ardie Boan

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Jason Keveryn

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Sidq Sanford
2. Alec Howard

Class B
1. Michael Saysith
2. Jonathan Velasquez
3. William Ward
4. Michael Desimone
5. CJ Sain

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Velasquez
2. Michael Desimone

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Marcy Welch-Manley

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Mackenzie Casper

Novice
1. Daphne Villanueva
2. Mackenzie Casper
3. Charlene Young