2016 NPC MuscleContest Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Patrick Browne
2. Vincent Hils
3. Mark Morales
4. Ahmad Mirmohammadi

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Curtis
2. Dominique Butts
3. Arnold Recinos

Middleweight
1. Matt Juris
2. Bobby Tomlinson
3. Darryl Ryan

Lightweight
1. Yasuhito Kashima

Novice Heavyweight
1. Vincent Hils
2. Bernard Hilton
3. Mark Morales

Novice Lightweight
1. Yasuhito Kashima

FIGURE

Class A
1. Chancey Gaspar
2. Rebecca Valbuena
3. Janelle Banaga
4. Danielle Robertson

Class B
1. Daniela Jimenez

Class C
1. Anna Ledova
2. Anna Marie Miller
3. Lauren Brigham
4. Nicole Perez

Class D
1. Whitney McVeda

Masters Over 35
1. Rebecca Valbuena

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Valbuena

BIKINI

Class A
1. Yesenia Polanco
2. Lalayena Gamez
3. Mary Tran
4. Devyn Lerner
5. Andrea Parmelee
6. Nicole Duron

Class B
1. Michelle Mata
2. Maria Gonzales
3. Eileen Lopez
4. Megan Harris
5. Sandra Nguyen
6. Sochi Reataza
7. Ena Rosen

Class C
1. Ana Snyder
2. Chelsea Shore
3. Alexandria Babbitt
4. Tiffany Miller
5. Lyndsay Mayhew
6. Jennifer Macias
7. Rachel Racer
8. Riley Worth
9. Sue Chuluuntogtokh
10. Diva Rescia
11. Hilda Resendiz
12. Primrose Ramirez
13. Anica Stripling
14. Holly Jungers

Class D
1. Mana Noda
2. Destiny Monte
3. Jackie Juris
4. Jessie Holland
5. Renee Peralta
6. Jamie Aviles
7. Rachel Langenkamp
8. Roxana Artola
9. Peggy Huddleston
10. Sara Weismann
11. Leticia Jaimez

Class E
1. Liz Martin
2. Kaelyn Ross
3. Linda Frausto

Class F
1. Amy Dykes
2. Amanda Lopez
3. Carrie Sowdon

Novice Class A
1. Mary Tran
2. Devyn Lerner
3. Andrea Parmelee
4. Nicole Duron

Novice Class B
1. Chelsea Shore
2. Tiffany Miller
3. Lyndsay Mayhew
4. Jennifer Macias
5. Michelle Mata
6. Riley Worth
7. Sue Chuluuntogtokh
8. Diva Rescia
9. Primrose Ramirez
10. Holly Jungers
11. Holly Pinkham
12. Janey Kenney

Novice Class C
1. Liz Martin
2. Mana Noda
3. Jackie Juris
4. Jessie Holland
5. Renee Peralta
6. Jamie Aviles
7. Roxana Artola
8. Peggy Huddleston
9. Brennan Rae
10. Sara Weismann

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Primrose Ramirez
2. Anica Stripling
3. Marilyn Kastner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Mana Noda
2. Jamie Aviles
3. Peggy Huddleston

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Linda Frausto

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Primrose Ramirez
2. Anica Stripling
3. Sochi Reataza
4. Marilyn Kastner
5. Koryna Nicole

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Brennan Rae

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Alexander Weber
2. Dale Laudencia
3. Mike Aguon
4. Virome Villajin
5. Christian Redoble
6. Benigno Tehuitzil
7. Aaron Chung
8. German Ulerio Paulino
9. Miguel Mercedes
10. Nelson Gonga
11. Steven Simmons
12. Evan Goodson
13. Jack Patino
14. Daniel Boctor
14. William Miller
16. Gerardo Melero
17. George Barbosa

Class B
1. Jonathan De Leos
2. Brandon Butts
3. Jesse Snyder
4. Ron Colmon
5. Vincent Shane Fielder
6. Angel Rodriguez
7. Luis Preciado

Class C
1. Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen
2. David Alatorre
3. Lee Nguyen
4. Favian Villalobos
5. Nick Stahl
6. Eric Vides
7. Theron Ruiz

Class D
1. Thomas Bakke
2. Shahram Nikbakht
3. Kevin Heilman
4. Ridge Davis
5. Josiah Givens
6. Mohammad Mehdi Dalili
7. Giovanni Santangelo

Class E
1. Manu Hubbard
2. Mike Hardy
3. Kevin Del Cid
4. Murat Yesildal
5. Hunter Seide
6. Mywand Zazay

Class F
1. Christopher Easley
2. David Drummond
3. Jason Hill
4. Reginald Webb
5. Kevin Ochoa
6. Mohammadreza Fazeli
7. Phillip Miller
8. Anthony Navarro

Novice Class A
1. Dale Laudencia
2. Virome Villajin
3. Mike Aguon
4. Christian Redoble
5. Benigno Tehuitzil
6. German Ulerio Paulino
7. Steven Simmons
8. Jack Patino
9. Miguel Mercedes
10. Enrique Tapia
11. Saleh Elshehawy
12. Rodolfo Secaida
13. William Yao
14. Gerardo Melero

Novice Class B
1. Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen
2. Thomas Bakke
3. Jesse Snyder
4. Ridge Davis
5. Josiah Givens
6. Charles Redoble
7. Vincent Shane Fielder
8. Eric Vides
9. Angel Rodriguez
10. Luis Preciado
11. Theron Ruiz
12. Johnny Allmond
13. Anthony Ambriz

Novice Class C
1. David Drummond
2. Kevin Del Cid
3. Erasmo Maciel
4. Murat Yesildal
5. Terry Clements

Teen
1. Steven Simmons
2. Luis Preciado
3. Connor Mitchell
4. Zachery Williams
5. Amador Rodriguez
6. Dylan McDowell
7. Saleh Elshehawy

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Daniel Boctor
2. George Barbosa

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ponpaisan Ruangsangpen
2. Manu Hubbard
3. Shahram Nikbakht
4. Mike Hardy
5. Lee Nguyen
6. Murat Yesildal
7. Jason Hill
8. Tetsuro Tadokoro

Masters Over 40
1. Shahram Nikbakht
2. Mike Hardy
3. Markee Lyons

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Tait Johnson
2. Omar Ramirez
3. Tito Raymond
4. Christian Herrera
5. Darryl Ryan
6. Yasuhito Kashima

Class B
1. Nichiren Williams
2. Matt Juris
3. Ryan Cerrato
4. Travis Rosario
5. Marlon Ingram
6. Gabe Jimenez

Class C
1. James Rossi
2. Jan Tousek
3. Mustafa Khater
4. Christopher Ward
5. Leighton Tahy

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Megan Trimmer