2016 NPC MuscleContest Excalibur Championships

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Matthew Cook
2. Mike Boulware
3. Jeremiah Sipes
4. Matthew Curtis
5. Scott Dettro
6. Randy Frank

Heavyweight
1. Troy Smith
2. Francisco Soriano
3. Rick Sesman
4. Michael Duay
5. Zack Raslan
6. Breon Kennedy
7. Adriell Contreras

Light Heavyweight
1. Tyreese Franks
2. Brandon Jacobs
3. Jamal Musbah
4. Michael Murray
5. Justin Baldinger
6. Criss Diaz
7. Charles Sengo
8. Richard Penaloza
9. Amin Elfawal
10. Trever Allen
11. Doni Bridges

Middleweight
1. Traveon Daniels
2. Derek Tablit
3. Carlos Taylor
4. Reinaldo Dias
5. Andrew Gutierrez
6. Christopher Casella
7. David Contreras
8. Luis Rea
9. Luis Morejon

Lightweight
1. Marc Escobia

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jeremiah Sipes
2. Zack Raslan

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Criss Diaz
2. Amin Elfawal
3. Michael Bejarano
4. Tyler Williams

Novice Middleweight
1. Derek Tablit
2. David Contreras
3. Richard Varela
4. Luis Morejon

Masters Over 40
1. Carlos Taylor
2. Matthew Keirn

FIGURE

Class A
1. Kenia Soto
2. Aileen DeMuchaFlores
3. Ashley Aul
4. Neda Barkhordari
5. Alexis Sulaeman
6. Nina Nastor
7. Lynette Baca
8. Serena Joyner

Class B
1. Jay Parms
2. Berenice Molina

Class C
1. Megan Colvin
2. Michelle Cassel
3. Nicole De Maria
4. Cora Kasperski
5. Kimmy Ruiz
6. Sandi Benz
7. Julieta Tovmasyan

Class D
1. Tiffany Stuart
2. Brandi Merrill
3. Shahrzad Shahravesh
4. Jessica Schilling
5. Nsomah Apambire
6. Kimberly Stachler
7. Karina Rios
8. Dana Narez

Class E
1. Christine Ajisafe
2. Rebecca Rees
3. Nicola Gilpin

Class F
1. Haylee Varner
2. Natalie Lyle
3. Carrie Worley

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Kenia Soto
2. Cora Kasperski
3. Aileen DeMuchaFlores
4. Sandi Benz
5. Serena Joyner

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christine Ajisafe
2. Rebecca Rees
3. Nicola Gilpin

Masters Over 40
1. Cora Kasperski
2. Tiffany Stuart
3. Nicola Gilpin
4. Kimberly Stachler

BIKINI

Class A
1. Riley Worth
2. Rachel Nason
3. Bonnie Colwell
4. Johanna Hall
5. Katreen Alvarado
7. Hazel Rosete
8. Maria Gerona Lagade
9. Sybela Santibãnez
10. Esthefany Melgar
Jessica Castro

Class B
1. Kristin Corona
2. Coel Mahal
3. Lauren League
4. Kina Moldovan
5. Jenna Specht
6. Lillyann Choi
7. Nicole Wendt
8. Courtney Grant
9. Kelly Ogden
10. Richelle Mancini
11. Brittany Gloria
12. Christa Angeles
13. Betsy Correa

Class C
1. Anna Pagtakhan
2. Jessica Williams
3. Natalia Arcila
4. Mercedes Garcia-French
5. Karina Ledozma
6. Stephanie Banuelos
7. Leilina Nguyen
8. Brooke Youngo
9. Brittany Brown
10. Joslyn Cardoza
11. Leah Rodite
12. Gabrielle Kiss
13. Stella Hye Shin
14. Missy Fenner
15. Vanessa Pierson
16. Alexis Hardy
16. Carolyn Acosta
16. Clarissa Perez
16. Elaheh Nejat
16. Elizabeth Vandenbush
16. Heather Donnelly
16. Sophia Blevitt-Bradley

Class D
1. Erin Gales
2. Shantal Barros
3. Ana Victoria Perez
4. Michelle Rose
5. Mijal Neiman
6. Kate Jimenez
7. Megan Herring
8. Ashley Sonzeu
9. Kasha Rusch
10. Evelyn Marquez
11. Larissa Pavelski
12. Emily Wang
13. Sheila Padre
14. Clarissa Garcia
15. Macey Nielissen
16. Brittney Carbone
16. Cindy Hesselton
16. Meagan Michalko

Class E
1. Meri Abbado
2. Katherine Alexander
3. Roxana Sermeno
4. Jessica Estrada
5. Rosie Alebian
6. Shabnam Paidarfard
7. Whitney Tucker
8. Rachel Lieberman

Class F
1. Brittany Taylor
1. Tamra Trainer
2. Jaclyn Wimmer
3. Shawna Mosley
5. Olga Prokhorets
6. Amy Lowe
7. Teddi Pinkston
8. Krista DeNardo
9. Tammy Dean
10. Alicia Segura

Novice Class A
1. Riley Worth
2. Bonnie Colwell
3. Johanna Hall
4. Jessica Castro
5. Katreen Alvarado
6. Amber Williams
7. Maria Gerona Lagade
8. Sybela Santibãnez
9. Esthefany Melgar
10. Erika Diaz
11. Christa Angeles
12. Vanessa Bergeron

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Williams
2. Mercedes Garcia-French
3. Karina Ledozma
4. Stephanie Banuelos
5. Leilina Nguyen
6. Joslyn Cardoza
7. Coel Mahal
8. Leah Rodite
9. Lillyann Choi
10. Gabrielle Kiss
11. Kelly Ogden
12. Stella Hye Shin
13. Courtney Grant
13. Missy Fenner
14. Alexis Hardy
15. Emily Ordonez
16. Betsy Correa
16. Brittney Matta
16. Clarissa Perez
16. Elaheh Nejat
16. Karen Adams
16. Maria Brooks
16. Sarah Reed
16. Zannah Kent

Novice Class C
1. Ana Victoria Perez
2. Kate Jimenez
3. Megan Herring
4. Ashley Sonzeu
5. Kasha Rusch
6. Evelyn Marquez
7. Larissa Pavelski
8. Emily Wang
9. Sheila Padre
10. Yookyung Jin
11. Roxana Sermeno
12. Kuanesha Pryor
13. Clarissa Garcia
14. Brittney Carbone
15. Tiffany Myers
16. Marina Parker
17. Elaheh Nejat
17. Kassandra Velasquez

Novice Class D
1. Amy Lowe
2. Veronica Ferrante
3. Shabnam Paidarfard
4. Teddi Pinkston
5. Krista DeNardo
6. Cori Cole
7. Whitney Tucker
8. Rachel Lieberman
9. Kristen Adolfi

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Hazel Rosete
2. Missy Fenner
3. Kristin Corona
4. Maria Gerona Lagade
5. Vanessa Pierson
6. Jennifer Minton
7. Nora Diaz
8. Joann Socrates
9. Patricia Martinez
10. Debora Lossing
11. JeeAnna Lee Salazar
12. Nicole Wendt
13. Maria Brooks
14. Emily Ordonez
15. Sarah Reed
16. Carolyn Acosta
16. Julia Zarate
16. Karen Adams
16. Theresa Mendoza
16. Vanessa Bergeron
17. Elaheh Nejat

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Yookyung Jin
2. Erin Brzykcy
3. Chandee Corwin
4. Andressa Williams
5. Brittainy Schoeneweis
6. Edith Delgado
7. Yvette Lopez
8. Cindy Hesselton

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Meri Abbado
2. Tamra Trainer
3. Olga Prokhorets
4. Veronica Ferrante
5. Debbie Westby
6. Shabnam Paidarfard
7. Tammy Dean
8. Tiffany Myers

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Rachel Nason
2. Jennifer Minton
3. Renee Moilanen
4. Nora Diaz
5. Joann Socrates
6. Patricia Martinez
7. Debora Lossing
8. JeeAnna Lee Salazar
9. Nicole Wendt
10. Vanessa Bergeron
11. Richelle Mancini
12. Cathy Serif
13. Karen Adams
14. Heather Donnelly
15. Jae Martin
16. Carolyn Acosta
16. Marcela Ruezga

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Meri Abbado
2. Tamra Trainer
3. Debbie Westby
4. Erin Brzykcy
5. Chandee Corwin
6. Rosie Alebian
7. Rocio Ponce
8. Teddi Pinkston
9. Cori Cole
10. Joanne Maxcy
11. Yvette Lopez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Robert Hilla
2. Phillip Penn
3. Erwin Lasaten
4. Andrew Asuncion
5. Kimberlou Corpuz
6. Brayan Olivares
7. Raymond Valerio
8. David Ho
9. Jason Guarin
10. Gerardo Melero
11. Mike Berger
12. Daniel Mendoza
13. Vicente Laguana
14. Andullah Alshamasi
15. Oscar Fahme
16. Joseph Mendoza

Class B
1. Keykavoos Mohammadi
2. Jean-Pierre Charles
3. Diego Garcia
4. Dominic Lovero
5. Steven Corona
6. Albert Tobias
7. Roberto Barajas
8. Nicholas Casaccio
9. Ryan Hocog
10. Sebastian Rivera

Class C
1. Eric SukJun Kim
2. Wernher Saavedra
3. Robert Dees
4. Joey Sarmiento
5. Kenny Perkins
6. Mark Ayala
7. Tyler Davisson
8. Anthony Chinakwe
9. Alec Tramblay
10. David Rodriguez
11. Dean Pierce
12. Bryant Johnston
13. Sean Kaufman
14. Bruce Barcenal
15. Brian Perez
16. Matthew Gomez
16. Sam Setiaboedhi

Class D
1. Trey Paulsen
2. Filipe Macial
3. Ridge Davis
4. Angelo Gassoumis
5. Howard Deandre Boodhoo
6. Andre Drapiza
7. Bobby Rodriguez
8. Jeremy Aryee
9. Vahid Gheitasi
10. Max Figueroa

Class E
1. Mark Black
2. Jacob Miller
3. Richard Rowe

Class F
1. Nicholas Blaylock
2. Muhammad Omari
3. Monty Sylvan
4. Christopher Bryant
5. Khi Evans
6. Abdulai Ismail
7. Anthony Navarro
8. Mark Fudil

Novice Class A
1. Andrew Asuncion
2. Kimberlou Corpuz
3. Gerardo Melero
4. Armand Calara
5. Mike Berger
6. Matt Munshower
7. Vicente Laguana
8. Nick Gouche
9. Andullah Alshamasi
10. Aaron Beck
11. Jeffrey Guarin
12. Joseph Mendoza

Novice Class B
1. Eric SukJun Kim
2. Jean-Pierre Charles
3. Wernher Saavedra
4. Diego Garcia
5. Dominic Lovero
6. Albert Tobias
7. Joey Sarmiento
8. Jeramy Sun
9. Angelo Gassoumis
10. Nicholas Casaccio
11. Neto Cazuma
12. David Nicothodes
13. Tyler Davisson
14. Ryan Hocog
15. David Rodriguez
15. Dean Pierce
16. Aldo Garcia
16. Brandon Dean
16. Eric Fyler
16. Jeremy Aryee
16. John Teng
16. Matthew Gomez
16. Omar Campos
16. Richard Forbes
16. Sam Setiaboedhi
16. Sebastian Rivera
16. Vimore Moreno

Novice Class C
1. Muhammad Omari
2. Anthony Navarro
3. Faramarz Lajevardi
4. Joshua Spertell
5. Mark Fudil
6. Jonathon Carter
7. Simon McIntyre
8. Marcus Nesbitt
9. Vahid Gheitasi
10. Richard Rowe

Teen
1. Michael Gonzalez
2. Ryan Hocog
3. Vincent Lovero
4. Jacob Miller

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Willie Carroll
2. Carlos Valencia
3. David Rutkosky
4. David Nicothodes
5. Jeffrey Guarin
6. Oscar Fahme

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Mark Ayala
2. Bruce Barcenal
3. David Hall
4. Brandon Dean

Masters Over 40
1. Kenny Perkins
2. Faramarz Lajevardi
3. Keith Michaelson
4. John Teng

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Derek Tablit
2. Joshua Egli
3. Brandon Abidin
4. Jordan Moore
5. Adrian Betancourt
6. Andrew Gutierrez
7. Matthew Clark
8. Richard Varela
9. Reginald Yiuhing

Class B
1. Keykavoos Mohammadi
2. Travis Rosario
3. Christopher Clay
4. Greg Reid
5. Luis Rodriguez
6. Neto Cazuma
7. Bernard Hilton
8. Timothy Valencia
9. Mehdi Emam
10. Ryan Plascencia
11. Justin Hannah
12. Michael DeRose
13. Joshua Isgrigg
14. David Nicothodes
15. David Rutkosky
16. Jason Welborn
16. Jason Barrett
16. Najee Sneed

Class C
1. Calum von Moger
2. Darryn Everage
3. Dustin Nahale
4. Jason Gordon
5. Mohamed Hassan
6. Alex Knaus
7. Alan Araujo
8. Richard Penaloza
9. Lyn Scott
10. Michael Duay
11. Antwain Hawkins
12. Vincent Ramirez
13. Miguel Perez
14. Jose Corona

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Zhoei Teasley
2. Yolanda Lozano
3. Kayla Boots
4. Vividiana Franks

Class B
1. Dana Brown