2016 NPC Music City Muscle

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Kyle Mapes
2. Hunter Griffith
3. Simon Luc
4. Hayes Rutland
5. Daniel Matwisczuk

Light Heavyweight
1. RJ Savage
2. Richard Burke
3. Jose Palacios
4. Blake Elsberry

Middleweight
1. Jeremy Buchanan
2. Brad  Bishop

Junior Heavyweight
1. Blake Elsberry
2. Zach Oglesby
3. Hayes Rutland
4. Brandon Reed
5. Jay Mellberg

Junior Lightweight
1. Dallas Dunaway
2. Chuck Thompson

Junior Middleweight
1. Jose Palacios
2. Gregory Pihs

Lightweight
1. Logan Spence

Novice Heavyweight
1. Omar Royster

Novice Lightweight
1. Parker Smythe
2. Jason Moore

Novice Middleweight
1. Eric Gooch
2. Zachary Ryne
3. Wade Willis

Uniform
1. Brad  Bishop
2. Omar Royster

Bantamweight
1. R.D. Noren
2. Chuck Thompson

Masters Over 35
1. Blake Elsberry
2. Brandon Reed
3. Brad  Bishop

Masters Over 50
1. R.D. Noren
2. John Charland
3. Jay Mellberg
4. Mark Trail

Masters Over 60
1. Larry Hood
2. Chuck Thompson
3. James Howarth

FIGURE

Class A
1. Shannon Jordan

Class B
1. Brittney Butler
2. Maressa Kravath

Class C
1. Daniela Brown
2. Andrea Oragne
3. Dawn Minkley

Class D
1. Miranda Morrow
2. Cynthia Reffner
3. Amanda Arnold
4. Joyce Watts
5. Sondra Hagan

Class E
1. Tammy Dye
2. Lisa Moredock
3. Caterina Leaky
4. Sheila Moran

Class F
1. Stephanie Thomas

Junior Class A
1. Shannon Jordan

Junior Class B
1. Dawn Minkley
2. Dana Marley

Junior Class C
1. Paula Gourneau

Junior Class D
1. Sheila Moran
2. Caterina Leaky

Novice Class B
1. Andrea Oragne
2. Marianne Brown
3. Pamela Austin
4. Dana Cobb

Novice Class C
1. Cynthia Reffner
2. Sondra Hagan

Novice Class D
1. Stephanie Thomas
2. Sheila Moran

Masters Over 35
1. Lisa Moredock
2. Amanda Arnold
3. Dana Cobb
4. Doreisha Davis

Masters Over 40
1. Tammy Dye
2. Daniela Brown
3. Cynthia Reffner
4. Stephanie Thomas
5. Rochell Staten
6. Marguente Walker
7. Joyce Watts

Masters Over 50
1. Dawn Minkley
2. Paula Gourneau
3. Marianne Brown
4. Pamela Austin
5. Shannon Jordan

BIKINI

Class A
1. Krizia Nicole Diya
2. Patricia Hayton
3. Summer Napier
4. Joana Ortega
5. Alissandra Inzunza
6. Jessie Richardson

Class B
1. Vania Auguste
2. Melissa DeFillippo
3. Emily Brown
4. Juanita Simons

Class C
1. Kayla Porter
2. Jazmin Pineda
3. Lauren Eaton
4. Emily Calhoun
5. Tamara Robertson
6. Cenia Hyatt
7. Chelsea Wilson
8. Bonnie Sweat
9. Ann Hubbard
10. Cassie Wagner
11. Sarah Johnson
12. Erika Blanken
13. Marjorie Turner

Class D
1. Mary Vongsaga
2. Natalie George
3. Hayley Parrent
4. Meechka Marcelin
5. Angie Downs
6. Mary Beth Johnson
7. Ashley Swaim
8. Krisha Mayberry
9. Sarah Stevens

Class E
1. Shannon Patterson
2. Shelika Holmes
3. Chelsea Jones
4. Dominique Oro
5. Dorothy Seavers
6. Calley Hewitt
7. Kalei Havens

Class F
1. Marisha Mitchell
2. Amanda Lane
3. Stephanie Richie
4. Patricia Till
5. Brooke Toliver
6. Emily Cox
7. Brittney Hill
8. Michelle McAneny
9. Nicole Savage

Junior Class A
1. Vania Auguste
2. Emily Brown
3. Emily Crowder
4. Jessie Richardson

Junior Class B
1. Melissa DeFillippo
2. Courtney Hopkins
3. Chelsea Wilson
4. Erika Blanken
5. Cassie Wagner
6. McCall Taylor
7. Jill Ragozzino
8. Marybel Lineberry

Junior Class C
1. Mary Vongsaga
2. Chelsea Jones
3. Ashley Swaim
4. Austina Mellberg
5. Sarah Stevens

Junior Class D
1. Marisha Mitchell
2. Stephanie Richie
3. Brooke Toliver
4. Kalei Havens
5. Calley Hewitt
6. Brittney Hill

Novice Class A
1. Dominique Olsen
2. Emily Crowder
3. Jessie Richardson
4. Alyssa Stephens
5. Juanita Simons

Novice Class B
1. Jazmin Pineda
2. Emily Calhoun
3. Courtney Hopkins
4. Chelsea Wilson
5. Sarah Johnson
6. Jamie Blank
7. Mariah Jackson
8. McCall Taylor
9. Jill Ragozzino

Novice Class C
1. Jeanine Doyle
2. Chelsea Jones
3. Hayley Parrent
4. Lindsay Bowman

Novice Class D
1. Dominique Oro
2. Amanda Lane
3. Brandi Coffman
4. Michelle McAneny
5. Emily Cox
6. Nicole Savage

Teen
1. Dominique Olsen
2. Mariah Jackson
3. Alyssa Stephens

Masters Over 35
1. Tamara Robertson
2. Angie Downs
3. Calley Hewitt

Masters Over 40
1. Pam Watkins
2. Bonnie Sweat
3. Patricia Till
4. Dana Wilkerson
5. Christi McElfresh

Masters Over 50
1. Ann Hubbard
2. Dorothy Seavers
3. Marybel Lineberry

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Rene Payongayong
2. Nicholas Pennell
3. Matthew Brown
4. Zachary Chatman

Class B
1. Charles Rucker
2. Alec Cowan

Class C
1. Shaw Strothers
2. David Gibbs
3. Jeremy Bronner

Class D
1. Reggie Dixon
2. Ceth Embrey
3. Djabir Hamed
4. Joseph Buchanan
5. Jeff Jolley
6. Justin Chism
7. Victor Putala
8. Evan Hawthorne
9. Donnie Aldrich

Class E
1. David Stanford
2. Luke Hagens
3. Nicholas Williams
4. Mitchell Tatum

Class F
1. Jason Salter
2. Matthew Tanksley
3. Conner Hodge
4. Remon Smith
5. Christian Jefferson
6. Charles Oakley
7. Brent Laffey
8. Trevor Patton
9. Aaron Lancaster
10. Marcus Kirkman

Junior Class A
1. Nicholas Pennell
2. Matthew Brown
3. Enrique Selman

Junior Class B
1. Cuong Nguyen
2. Charles Rucker

Junior Class C
1. Djabir Hamed
2. Shaw Strothers
3. Justin Chism
4. Jeremy Bronner

Junior Class D
1. Matthew Tanksley
2. Christian Jefferson
3. Wayne Jackson

Novice Class A
1. Semaj Thomas
2. Enrique Selman

Novice Class B
1. Joriah Lasater

Novice Class C
1. David Gibbs
2. Donnie Aldrich

Novice Class D
1. Remon Smith
2. Gregory Owen
3. Charles Oakley
4. Conner Hodge
5. Wayne Jackson
6. Derek Groomer
7. Emanuel Samson

Teen
1. Coleby Dowell
2. Alec Cowan
3. Joriah Lasater
4. Dashawn Smith
5. Deione Rettich
6. Cross Beckman

Masters Over 35
1. Jeff Jolley
2. Matthew Tanksley
3. Semaj Thomas
4. Enrique Selman
5. Donnie Aldrich

Masters Over 40
1. Nicholas Phillips
2. Gregory Owen
3. Wayne Jackson
4. Mitchell Tatum

Masters Over 50
1. Todd Patterson
2. Benny Patterson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Keith Lanier
2. David Lang
3. Jason Moore

Class B
1. Jason Park
2. David Gibbs
3. Troy Zanko

Class C
1. Delton Teeter
2. Zach Oglesby
3. Jeremy Abney

Masters Over 40
1. Nicholas Phillips
2. Keith Lanier
3. Troy Zanko

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Junior
1. January Aughenbaugh

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Krista Conaway

Class B
1. Vanessa Anderson

Class C
1. Wanda Charland