2016 NPC New Jersey State Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Tyler Cohen
Super Heavyweight
1. Jhouanny Rodriguez
2. Vincenzo Masone

Heavyweight
1. Tyler Cohen
2. Shaunte Blakely
3. Olawale Amosy
4. Kyle Wilkes
5. Rocco Aversa
6. Sergei Patsynka

Light Heavyweight
1. Matthew Finn
2. Raymond Coppinger
3. Jorge Montoya
4. Lee Bernard
5. Michael Dondona
6. Mike Leonidas

Middleweight
1. Stephen Siegendorf

Junior
1. Christopher Clarke

Novice Heavyweight
1. Sean Wallace
2. Gary Smith

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Jack Agogo Russell
2. Jorge Montoya
3. Mike Leonidas

Novice Lightweight
1. Matthew Vazquez
2. Frank Mora
3. Olger Urena

Novice Middleweight
1. Christopher Clarke
2. Alec Santana

Teen
1. Matt Perez
2. Mohammed Khafagy

Bantamweight
1. Paulin Tsamezeu
2. Olger Urena

Masters Over 35
1. Jhouanny Rodriguez
2. Raymond Coppinger

Masters Over 40
1. Jhouanny Rodriguez
2. Sergei Patsynka
3. Gary Smith

Masters Over 50
1. Mike Atkins
2. Charles Nicosia
3. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Michele Zandman-Frankel
Class A
1. Ambar Medina
2. Frances Santero
3. Christine Joel
4. Dehabah Sylvester
5. Rebecca Russo
6. Marisela Acevedo
7. Taylor Lampi

Class B
1. Rachel Klein
2. Kathryn Couillou
3. Yinette Martinez
4. Gina McGowan
5. Dawn Mavus

Class C
1. Robyn Fera

Class D
1. Michele Zandman-Frankel
2. Loreta Brady
3. Ekaterina Filkova
4. Nicole Polachek
5. Jacara Kelley-Muhammad

Junior
1. Daniela Costanzo

Novice Class A
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Rachel Klein
3. Dehabah Sylvester
4. Rebecca Russo
5. Andrea Villalobos
6. Daniela Costanzo
7. Dawn Krempasky
8. Yinette Martinez
9. Marisela Acevedo

Novice Class B
1. Ekaterina Filkova
2. Nicole Polachek
3. Amanda Makarewicz
4. Robyn Fera

Masters Over 35
1. Frances Santero
2. Dawn Krempasky
3. Robyn Fera

Masters Over 40
1. Loreta Brady
2. Amanda Makarewicz
3. Gina McGowan
4. Dawn Krempasky
5. Jacara Kelley-Muhammad

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Brianna Rafferty
Class A
1. Brianna Rafferty
2. Magda Civil
3. Vanessa Ng
4. Rhea Macaluso
5. Stephanie Chan
6. Shanna Assenzio
7. Jeanette Silvestri
8. Anastasiia Kuminova
9. Angela Weigel
10. Taylor Lampi

Class B
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Maddie Lombardo
3. Aliaksandra Supron
4. Shenachanel Melgar
5. Cristina Antonelli
6. Alyssa Lucchesi
7. Irina Malaya
8. Shawna Fay Guttman
9. Jennifer King
10. Naiana Miranda
11. Jenny Alcantara
12. Agnieszka Wozniak

Class C
1. Katie Romanovsky
2. Gabby Galizio
3. Rachael Decker
4. Sofya Proskuriakova
5. Iliana Rivera

Class D
1. Ana Giglio
2. Deanna D'Amico
3. Ella Khasina
4. Denise Mieses
5. Jeana Biagi Stritter

Junior
1. Ana Giglio
2. Maddie Lombardo
3. Deanna D'Amico
4. Alyssa Lucchesi
5. Katie Bergquist

Novice Class A
1. Carolina Oliveros
2. Magda Civil
3. Vanessa Ng
4. Aliaksandra Supron
5. Stephanie Chan
6. Meagan Tolley
7. Shanna Assenzio
8. Jeanette Silvestri
9. Shenachanel Melgar
10. Roselin Carrera
11. Cristina Antonelli
12. Shawna Fay Guttman
13. Anastasiia Kuminova
14. Angela Weigel
15. Naiana Miranda
16. Agnieszka Wozniak

Novice Class B
1. Deanna D'Amico
2. Katie Romanovsky
3. Gabby Galizio
4. Rachael Decker
5. Shindel Van Rhyn
6. Jennifer Oneill
7. Sofya Proskuriakova
8. Denise Mieses
9. Nicole Zanatta
10. Katie Bergquist
11. Lindsay Anderson
12. Iliana Rivera

Masters Over 35
1. Nicole Griggs
2. Jeanette Silvestri
3. Roselin Carrera
4. Denise Mieses
5. Gabriela Panduru

Masters Over 40
1. Jennifer Oneill
2. Shindel Van Rhyn
3. Jeana Biagi Stritter
4. Ella Khasina

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Ike Black
Class A
1. Nikolus Bakalian
2. Andrew Lee
3. Eric Capito

Class B
1. Wayne Carmona
2. Dexter Springer
3. Jonathan Mercado
4. Bdaniel Georgiev
5. Evan Terry Benjamin
6. Marcus Ng
7. Collin Sulsberger
8. Brian Gomez
9. Chad Molyneux
10. Johnny Arias

Class C
1. Ike Black
2. Andrew DeSandolo
3. John Teahan
4. Perry Hunter
5. Ernest Curry
6. Juan Sanchez

Class D
1. Deven Baker
2. Patrick Jackson
3. Anthony Russo

Junior
1. Dexter Springer
2. Anthony Russo
3. Jason Oliver

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Mercado
2. Mendelssohn Philippe
3. Sal Eppolito
4. Steve Bermeo
5. Brian Gomez
6. Andrew Lee
7. Joey Chetrancolo
8. Johnny Arias
9. Eric Capito
10. John Pugh

Novice Class B
1. John Teahan
2. Perry Hunter
3. Jason Oliver
4. Chad Molyneux

Teen
1. John Pugh

Masters Over 35
1. Ernest Curry

Masters Over 40
1. Perry Hunter

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Robert Galva
2. Bijoy Rodriguez
3. Ryan Mercede
4. Raul Agosto
5. Matthew Thompson

Teen
1. Frank Gallina

FITNESS



1. Christa Elias
2. Soleil Avena

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Amanda Belfiore