2016 NPC New York Capitol Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Mastropietro
Guest Poser
Flex Lewis
Marco Rivera



Aimee' Buono

Heavyweight
1. Andrew Burak

Light Heavyweight
1. Justin Mastropietro
2. Nathaniel Stobert

Middleweight
1. Michael Capano
2. Stefan Kosof

Junior
1. Stefan Kosof
2. Jonathon Raineri

Lightweight
1. Matthew Dealy
2. Jonathon Raineri

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Mastropietro
2. Andrew Burak

Novice Lightweight
1. Jonathon Raineri
2. Cal Rawlings
3. Trevor Bailey

Teen
1. Cal Rawlings
2. Trevor Bailey
3. John LaCroix

Masters Over 35
1. Nathaniel Stobert

Masters Over 50
1. Matthew Dealy

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Francesca Mujica
Class A
1. Francesca Mujica
2. Aimee' Buono
3. Ashley Cline
4. Courtney Bangs

Class B
1. Maggie Vescio
2. Michelke Murphy
3. Ashley Percey
4. Michelle Krenzer
5. Lea Perham
6. Gloria Silva
7. Jaime Coughlan

Class C
1. Jesa Henneberry
2. Jennifer Petrie
3. Joelle Scott

Class D
1. Lauren Ashby

Junior
1. Ashley Cline

Novice Class A
1. Francesca Mujica
2. Maggie Vescio
3. Michelke Murphy
4. Ashley Percey
5. Erin Thull
6. Donna Martin
7. Brittany Foley
8. Courtney Bangs

Novice Class B
1. Michelle Krenzer
2. Lea Perham
3. Amy Lucero
4. Jennifer Petrie
5. Heather Pray
6. Gloria Silva
7. Joelle Scott
8. Maygin Rittinger

Masters Over 35
1. Amy Lucero
2. Jesa Henneberry
3. Jennifer Petrie
4. Gloria Silva
5. Liz Henry

Masters Over 40
1. Aimee' Buono
2. Lauren Ashby
3. Erin Thull
4. Christina Anderson
5. Heather Pray
6. Donna Martin
7. Liz Henry

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christina Dartt
Class A
1. Christina Dartt
2. Heidi Butler
3. Jessica Ambeau
4. Victoria Doceti
5. Jessica Newert
6. Blaire Massaroni
7. Amanda Medina
8. Jada Runner
9. Monika Laplante
10. Alisa Carr
11. Lauren Wheeler
12. Marie Perrotta
13. Ashley Lawrence

Class B
1. Emily Sowers
2. Brittany Rabuano
3. Christine Renaud
4. Sofya Proskuriakova
5. Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
6. Kaitlyn Niver
7. Maria Anna Carbone
8. Cassandra Criscone
9. Kirsten Gilmour

Class C
1. Paige Lilly
2. Lisa Espinoza
3. Alyssa Sherman
4. Rebecca Starks
5. Margrete Batstad
6. Taryn Murphy
7. Brittany Higgins
8. Julia Larkin
9. Julia Christopher
10. Kimberly Pelletier
11. Kelly Ash

Class D
1. Carissa Gravelle
2. Kelsey Geist
3. Alexis Brevetti
4. Alexandria Bonstein
5. Shantay Meade

Junior
1. Emily Sowers
2. Kelsey Geist
3. Taryn Murphy
4. Julia Larkin
5. Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
6. Erika Laplante
7. Kaitlyn Niver
8. Alexandria Bonstein
9. Janice Reese

Novice Class A
1. Emily Sowers
2. Brittany Rabuano
3. Victoria Doceti
4. Blaire Massaroni
5. Monika Laplante
6. Jada Runner
7. Amanda Medina
8. Janice Reese
9. Lauren Wheeler
10. Cassandra Criscone
11. Nancy Campoverde
12. Maria Anna Carbone
13. Marie Perrotta
14. Jamie Therriault
15. Kirsten Gilmour
16. Ashley Lawrence
16. Valeria Sullivan

Novice Class B
1. Paige Lilly
2. Rebecca Starks
3. Alicia Johnson
4. Christine Renaud
5. Sofya Proskuriakova
6. Taryn Murphy
7. Julia Larkin
8. Brittany Higgins
9. Alexis Zinkovitch-Helu
10. Lisa Espinoza
11. Erika Laplante
12. Kaitlyn Niver
13. Kelly Ash
14. Kimberly Pelletier
15. Julia Christopher
16. Ann-Marie Martino
16. Brittaney Torchio

Novice Class C
1. Carissa Gravelle
2. Kelsey Geist
3. Alyssa Sherman
4. Alexis Brevetti
5. Victoria Pysnack
6. Kristen Mckasty
7. Alexandria Bonstein
8. Brittany Orologio

Masters Over 35
1. Heidi Butler
2. Lisa Espinoza
3. Alisa Carr
4. Marie Perrotta
5. Ann-Marie Martino

Masters Over 40
1. Alisa Carr
2. Nancy Campoverde
3. Valeria Sullivan
4. Ann-Marie Martino

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kyle Grundy
Class A
1. Santo Harris
2. Kyle Kiernan
3. Armando Maldonado
4. Jacob Hammond
5. Steven Rowe
6. Miguel Velarde

Class B
1. John Wisseman
2. Harry Appiah
3. Derek Lynch
4. Chris Robertson

Class C
1. Kyle Grundy
2. John Jasman
3. Jedd Chesterson
4. Mark Bruce
5. Ryan Skinner
6. Phillip Williams

Class D
1. Erik Carter
2. TC Carroll
3. Frederick Gaston
4. Matthew Wassmuth

Junior
1. Santo Harris
2. Connor Kovacs
3. Wilberforce Duodu

Novice Class A
1. Jacob Hammond
2. Carlos Vargas
3. Moses Cruz

Novice Class B
1. Jedd Chesterson
2. Connor Kovacs
3. Kwaku Owusu-Fordwouh
4. Ryan Skinner
5. Wilberforce Duodu
6. TC Carroll
7. Michael Engwer
8. Mark Bruce
9. Joseph Magliulo
10. Matthew Wassmuth

Teen
1. Santo Harris
2. Simon Li
3. Chris Robertson

Masters Over 35
1. Frederick Gaston

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Oliveto
Class A
1. Michael Oliveto
2. Jeremy Travis
3. Morgan Morse
4. Christian Veras
5. Yovanny Veras Santana
6. Joshua Monroe

Class B
1. Bes Kaja
2. Nathaniel Stobert
3. Sherief Emam
4. Kenneth Hopson
5. Kenneth Herrera

Teen
1. Simon Li

Masters Over 35
1. Nathaniel Stobert
2. Kenneth Hopson
3. Sherief Emam

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Meredith Ruiz
2. Kristine Spinelli
3. Arleen Larkin
4. Hilary Crannage

Masters Over 35
1. Kristine Spinelli
2. Arleen Larkin