2016 NPC New York State Grand Prix

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Justin Randall
Guest Poser
Kai Greene

Super Heavyweight
1. Esbon Providence
2. Justin Metrando
3. Patrick Harding

Light Heavyweight
1. Joey Butacavoli
2. Milton Beckform
3. Joseph Benedict
4. Edward Hooley
5. John Strauss
6. Kyle Herbert
7. Emanuel Tortorici
8. Jake Powell
9. Stephonne Reeves
10. Reginald Ingram
11. Patrick Thompson
12. Eder Garnica

Middleweight
1. Justin Randall
2. Gerald Harvin
3. Michael Reed

Junior
1. Jake Powell
2. Luke Pirog

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Benedict
2. Reginald Ingram
3. Justin Metrando
4. Eder Garnica

Novice Lightweight
1. Roberto Gonzalez
2. Emanuel Tortorici
3. Denzel Medici
4. Jake Powell
5. Jaison Correa
6. Patrick Thompson
7. Edwin Lugo
8. Robert Parker
9. Samuel St. George

Teen
1. Denzel Medici
2. Anthony Pagan
3. Samuel St. George
4. Corey Badger

Masters Over 35
1. Patrick Harding

Masters Over 40
1. Charles Nicosia
2. Stephonne Reeves
3. Patrick Thompson
4. Edwin Lugo
5. Louis Deliegher
6. Hernan Valencia

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Nicosia
2. Darron Roberts
3. Carl Nazarian
4. Edwin Lugo
5. Hernan Valencia

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliott
2. Gene Lumumba
3. Bill Lutz
4. Michael Reed
5. Marc Seif
6. Robert Larimer

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kerry Dal
Class A
1. Kerry Dal
2. Katirya Nieves
3. Rachel Theisen
4. Heidi Shotmeyer
5. Kim Kellermueller
6. Erin Holly

Class B
1. Annette Palleschi
2. Victoire D'Hue
3. Gabriela Desilva
4. Jessica Ramirez
5. Kristen Massey
6. Maria Smith

Novice Class A
1. Rachel Theisen
2. Kim Kellermueller
3. Erin Holly
4. Eileen Thomas-Gil

Novice Class B
1. Victoire D'Hue
2. Jessica Ramirez
3. Kristen Massey
4. Maria Smith
5. Jessika Ramie

Masters Over 35
1. Kerry Dal
2. Annette Palleschi
3. Kim Kellermueller
4. Heidi Shotmeyer
5. Kristen Massey
6. Maria Smith
7. Jessika Ramie

Masters Over 40
1. Eileen Thomas-Gil

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Bianka Zimmermann
Class A
1. Caitlin Bove
2. Uzzy Sierra
3. Nicole Lisi
4. Lauren Serrone
5. Shanna Assenzio
6. Alyssa DeMichael
7. Cassandra Carillo

Class B
1. Courtney Snyder
2. Taryn Murphy
3. Luz Velez
4. Aliza Stitsky
5. Jenni Jeremias
6. Stephanie Gussin
7. Sierra Vitolo
8. Cely Collado
9. Sabrina Rodriguez

Class C
1. Bianka Zimmermann
2. Jessica Coski
3. Courtney Dinkel
4. Brooke Dragon
5. Colleen Rencher
6. Elizabeth Rolfe

Class D
1. Lindsay Gonzalez
2. Jennifer Rosario
3. Stephanie Pedano
4. Madelyn Chiera
5. Madison Smith

Junior
1. Bianka Zimmermann
2. Caitlin Bove
3. Taryn Murphy
4. Nicole Lisi
5. Madelyn Chiera
6. Alyssa DeMichael

Novice Class A
1. Caitlin Bove
2. Courtney Snyder
3. Nicole Lisi
4. Lauren Serrone
5. Shanna Assenzio
6. Alyssa DeMichael
7. Cassandra Carillo

Novice Class B
1. Jessica Coski
2. Taryn Murphy
3. Luz Velez
4. Anamaria Picciano
5. Brooke Dragon
6. Colleen Rencher
7. Stephanie Gussin
8. Sierra Vitolo
9. Cely Collado

Novice Class C
1. Courtney Dinkel
2. Stephanie Pedano
3. Elizabeth Rolfe
4. Madelyn Chiera
5. Amanda McBride
6. Madison Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Uzzy Sierra
2. Anamaria Picciano
3. Gigi Sinagra
4. Cely Collado
5. Mayai Chatman

Masters Over 40
1. Gigi Sinagra
2. Cely Collado
3. Mayai Chatman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Adriano Sosa
Class A
1. Kyle Kiernan
2. Ian Jordan
3. German Ulerio Paulino
4. Peter Sciallo
5. Jeremias Fuentes
6. Justin Fuller
7. Paul Ferraro
8. Jake Hammond

Class B
1. David Bennett
2. Carmen Guyer
3. Jordan Millan
4. Dana King
5. Amaury Ortiz

Class C
1. Adriano Sosa
2. Diego Olavarria
3. Clayton Pinnocle

Class D
1. Douglas Laforge
2. John Robinson
3. Jacob Concepcion

Junior
1. Luke Pirog
2. Chris Wyskida
3. Jacob Concepcion

Novice Class A
1. German Ulerio Paulino
2. Dana King
3. Paul Ferraro
4. J. Ruben Martinez

Novice Class B
1. Adriano Sosa
2. Douglas Laforge
3. Diego Olavarria
4. Jacob Concepcion

Teen
1. Avon Mims
2. Jacob Patane

Masters Over 35
1. John Robinson
2. Borden Panesa

Masters Over 40
1. Douglas Laforge
2. Peter Sciallo
3. Fred Borzumato

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Joey Butacavoli
Class A
1. Joey Butacavoli
2. Michael LaTempa
3. Steven Cochran
4. Michael Ragusa
5. Luke Pirog

Class B
1. Mark Dal
2. Andrew Buchanan
3. Robert Pethick
4. Endrit Miska
5. Matt Misley
6. Richard Mosher
7. Ian Moran

Masters Over 35
1. Mark Dal
2. Richard Mosher

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Gabrielle Ruma
2. Lindsay Gleason
3. Kathryn Rambin
4. Alisa Wayland
5. Tiffanie Baney