2016 NPC Northeast Showdown

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Guest Poser
Dexter Jackson

Heavyweight
1. Mohammad Sinno
2. Andrew Abraham

Light Heavyweight
1. Matthew Salamone
2. Hunter Swarthout
3. John Cole

Middleweight
1. Laith Alhukeh
2. Jason Deleon
3. Rushdan Powell
4. Devin Ellithorpe

Lightweight
1. Arthur Alston

Novice Heavyweight
1. Mohammad Sinno
2. Hunter Swarthout
3. Andrew Abraham
4. Jason Deleon
6. Mark Basehart

Novice Lightweight
1. Laith Alhukeh
2. Nova Monett
3. Rushdan Powell
4. Devin Ellithorpe

Teen
1. Devin Ellithorpe

Masters Over 35
1. John Cole
2. Nova Monett
3. Jason Deleon
4. Arthur Alston

Masters Over 50
1. John Cole
2. Patrick Marcanio
3. Mark Basehart
4. David DiMino

FIGURE

Class A
1. Brittany Foley
2. Claire Kaczmarek

Class B
1. Elizabeth Martel
2. Irene Chernyak
3. Katie Orsino

Novice
1. Brittany Foley
2. Claire Kaczmarek
3. Irene Chernyak
4. Katie Orsino

Masters Over 35
1. Elizabeth Martel
2. Gina Stephens-Taylor

Masters Over 50
1. Elizabeth Martel
2. Gina Stephens-Taylor

BIKINI

Class A
1. Tracy Pointon
2. Nikky Damion
3. Taneth Gimenez
4. Joanna Cirilla
5. Vanessa Pagan
6. Shannon Ramiza

Class B
1. Veronika Grochowalski
2. Angela Pellett
3. Brieanna Dixon
4. Jessica Lugo
5. Rachel Cardenas-Frison
6. Megan Sada
7. Alyssa Piparo

Class C
1. Alexis Milliron
2. Ashley Inman

Junior
1. Brieanna Dixon
2. Alexis Milliron
3. Laura Demartino
4. Ashley Inman
5. Alyssa Piparo

Novice Class A
1. Brieanna Dixon
2. Tracy Pointon
3. Nikky Damion
4. Kataina Hart
5. Taneth Gimenez
6. Joanna Cirilla
7. Angela Cassidy
8. Alyssa Piparo
9. Shannon Ramiza

Novice Class B
1. Veronika Grochowalski
2. Alexis Milliron
3. Angela Pellett
4. Ashley Inman

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Dan Wegman
2. Angel Baez
3. Shane Freeland
4. Joseph Vasile
5. Conner Boillat
6. Rahmel Nelson

Class B
1. Jacob Shaw
2. Gary Cooper
3. Robert Bristow
4. Derick Gramling
5. Stephen Kanutsu
6. Kainan Doneson

Novice
1. Gary Cooper
2. Dan Wegman
4. Joseph Vasile
5. Conner Boillat
6. Kainan Doneson

Teen
1. Kainan Doneson

Masters Over 35
1. Dan Wegman
2. Albert Lewis

Masters Over 40
1. Albert Lewis
2. Shane Freeland
3. Mark Basehart

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Edwin Torres
2. Jason Colino
3. Roger Welch
5. Pascual Soto
6. John Young

Masters Over 35
1. Bernard McDonald
2. John Young
3. Mark Basehart

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Becky Labushesky
2. Rachel Newman

Masters Over 35
1. Rachel Newman