2016 NPC Northern California Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Overall Winner
Josh Wade
Heavyweight
1. Josh Wade
2. James Gilchrist
3. Shane Stewart
4. Steven Kruckenberg
5. Hardeep Rai
6. Thomas Miller
7. Victor‐Manuel Saldana

Middleweight
1. Danny Smith
2. Rich Bentley

Lightweight
1. Monique Leigton
2. Janice Monteagudo
3. Lupe Ryan

Novice
1. Thomas Miller
2. Danny Smith

Masters Over 40
1. Jason Salinas
2. Eugene Quitasol
3. Rich Bentley

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Kimmi Warren
Class A
1. Kimmi Warren
2. Kaylie Crumpacker
3. Lauren Woodson
4. Kristi Kronser

Class B
1. Monique Leighton
2. Janice Monteagudo
3. Elise Eastman
4. Donnalou Ramirez
5. Christina Siegrist

Class C
1. Ally Mozeleski
2. Rachel Reyes
3. Molly Brouwer
4. Leslie Parawan
5. Samantha Fox
6. Kristiane Supinger
7. Lupe Ryan

Class D
1. Lauren Rocha
2. Vanessa Ward
3. Tierney Burk
4. Kerry Nollsch
5. Alaina Sheffield

Novice Class A
1. Katlyn O'Neil
2. Kimmi Warren
3. Monique Leighton
4. Kaylie Crumpacker
5. Donnalou Ramirez

Novice Class B
1. Tierney Burk
2. Alaina Sheffield

Masters Over 35
1. Monique Leigton
2. Janice Monteagudo
3. Lupe Ryan
4. Adeline Emmerling

Masters Over 40
1. Janice Monteagudo
2. Lupe Ryan
3. Kerry Nollsch

Masters Over 45
1. Kerry Nollsch

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Christina Sanchez
Class A
1. Tiffany Souza
2. Anh Vu
3. Chevette Discipulo
4. Marlene Masters
5. Jessel Riccardini
6. Moe Kobayashi
7. Cecily Diaz
8. Catherine Huynh
9. Bianca Guerra
10. Ruby Grace Delpilar
11. Dawn Ryan
12. Remonta Khangaldy
13. Loren Alonzo
14. Eileen Lopez
15. Ashley Rygg
16. Christina Keller
16. Janet Gonzales
16. Kayla Quijas
16. Lauren Pappas
16. Natasha Chavez
16. Vanessa Lopez

Class B
1. Christina Sanchez
2. Christina Torres
3. Renee Harshey
4. Jennifer Torres
5. Deisy Castaneda
6. Kami Pellerin
7. Davion Petersen
8. Kayla Hutchings
9. Robin Martinez
10. Rachel Cox
11. Amanda Rivas
12. Michelle Mata
13. Abygail Zaragoza
14. Stephanie Molina
15. Bethany Fisher

Class C
1. Melanie Smith
2. Jennifer Ryans
3. Elizabeth Kardasz
4. Brianne Edmunds
5. Jennifer Ayala
6. Quintana Souza
7. Carla Dahm
8. Stephanie Dean
9. Betty Tuttle
10. Joy Ancheta
11. Joceline Cervantes
12. Rebecka Pavan

Class D
1. Ingrid Ferris
2. Karen Shumaker
3. Kelsy Nygren
4. Alice Magdaleno
5. Nicole Vinje-saucier
6. Suzy Saddik
7. Kristina Popova
8. Brieana Tomasetti
9. Katelyn Castro
10. Cecilia Aleman
11. Haydee Lozano
12. Jackie Jones
13. Amber Yarrish
14. Brittany Medina
15. Danielle Smith
16. Kristie Manning
16. Lisa Barnes
16. Savannah Rahman

Class E
1. Alexandra Reardon
2. Heather Mcallister
3. Kaylie Fountain
4. Lauren Douglas
5. Chyanne Jacomini
6. Monique Nastari
7. Brooke Pavao
8. Kristina Ayres
9. Jennifer Dawn
10. Brooklyn Goodsell
11. Alycia Jackson

Class F
1. Marissa Myatt
2. Jessica Steigelman
3. courtney fuller
4. Christel Oerum
5. Kaylaa Smith
6. Ashlyn Kokes
7. Nevada Crandall
8. Shara Martinho
9. Lauren Robshaw
10. Priya Sharma
11. Kelselyn Schindley
12. Fan Yang
13. Ashley Fonseca
14. Kelly Michelsen

Novice Class A
1. Chevette Discipulo
2. Loren Alonzo
3. Catherine Huynh
4. Ashley Rygg
5. Natasha Chavez

Novice Class B
1. Kayla Hutchings
2. Davion Petersen
3. Robin Martinez
4. Rachel Cox
5. Abygail Zaragoza
6. Bethany Fisher

Novice Class C
1. Jennifer Ryans
2. Carla Dahm
3. Mary Medina
4. Joceline Cervantes
5. Joy Anceta
6. Nicole Turman
7. Stephanie Dean
8. Rebecka Pavan

Novice Class D
1. Kelsy Nygren
2. Kristina Popova
3. Brieana Tomasetti
4. Haydee Lozano
5. Jackie Jones
6. Amber Yarrish
7. Danielle Smith
8. Savannah Rahman

Novice Class E
1. Monique Nastari
2. Destini Chumley

Novice Class F
1. Marissa Myatt
2. Jessica Steigelman
3. Priya Sharma
4. Ashlyn Kokes
5. Nevada Crandall
6. Lauren Robshaw
7. Shara Martinho
8. Kelselyn Schindley
9. Fan Yang
10. Amanda Fiagle
11. Kasey Stanchek
12. Ashley Fonseca
13. Chishelle Johnson‐Maghoney

Teen
1. Kayla Quijas
2. Morgan Fries

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jessel Riccardini
2. Ruby Grace Delpilar
3. Brandie Alderete
4. Remonta Khangaldy
5. Dawn Ryan
6. Charity Van Dyke
7. Veronica Rangel
8. Stephanie Molina
9. Stephanie Martin
10. Michelle Purcell

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Karen Shumaker
2. Jennifer Dawn
3. Janine Seaton
4. Bridgette Hart
5. Cecilia Aleman
6. Lisa Barnes

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Heather Mcallister
2. Christel Oerum
3. Denise Dondes
4. Shara Martinho
5. Fan Yang
6. Amanda Fiagle

Masters Over 40
1. Karen Shumaker
2. Janine Seaton
3. Denise Dondes
4. Jennifer Dawn
5. Erika Branich
6. Charity Van Dyke
7. Christina Keller
8. Veronica Rangel
9. Janet Gonzales
10. Liz Fichtner

Masters Over 45
1. Jennifer Dawn
2. Julie Powell
3. Ginny Groendyke
4. Liz Fichtner
5. Bethany Fisher
6. Chishelle Johnson‐Maghoney

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Jerdani Kraja
Class A
1. Brandon Kring
2. Ryan Manaois
3. Alex Spinoso
4. Beau Santos
5. Ethan Jose
6. Zade Shakir
7. David Lew
8. Ricky Velasco
9. Michael DeGuzman
10. Kyle Hughes
11. Brandon Hafer
12. Cesar Valencia

Class B
1. Mehdi Kabbadj
2. Ernie Escanio
3. Tyler Bollenbach
4. Jason Imbach
5. Jhoan Juarez

Class C
1. Jerdani Kraja
2. Eustaquio Lafranco
3. Jason Harris
4. DelRay Thomas
5. Ronnie Brakes
6. Monu Tumber
7. Steven Miller
8. Mark Boles

Class D
1. Kevin Hernandez
2. Valeri Iliev
3. Juan Avila
4. Jesse Stanich
5. Yutaka Rodriguez

Class E
1. Ben Bolton

Class F
1. Wyatt Dickinson
2. Scott Holck
3. Omar Rodriguez

Novice Class A
1. Alex Spinoso
2. Ryan Manaois
3. Zade Shakir
4. David Lew
5. Ricky Velasco
6. Michael DeGuzman
7. Kyle Hughes
8. Brandon Hafer
9. Rich Ortega
10. Cesar Valencia

Novice Class B
1. Eustaquio Lafranco
2. Ernie Escanio
3. Ronnie Brakes
4. Yutaka Rodriguez
5. Monu Tumber
6. Jhoan Juarez
7. Steven Miller

Novice Class C
1. Valeri Iliev
2. Scott Holck
3. Omar Rodriguez
4. Ben Bolton
5. Ryan Marcarian

Teen
1. Julian Perez
2. Dustin Chau
3. Jonathan Tanudra

Masters Over 35
1. Mario Ienni
2. Jason Harris
3. Michael DeGuzman
4. Ricky Velasco
5. Jesse Stanich
6. Monu Tumber
7. Tyler Bollenbach
8. Paul Sekelsky

Masters Over 40
1. Mario Ienno
2. Niels Moeller
3. Paul Sekelsky
4. Rich Ortega

Masters Over 45
1. Paul Sekelsky
2. Jorje Aguirre
3. Steve Whtiman

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Kenyon Leno
Class A
1. Roman Taijeron
2. J.R. Dahm
3. Matt Malone
4. Jorge Chavez
5. Ryan Manaois
6. Nathan Curtis‐Walker
7. Jamie MIntey

Class B
1. Kenyon Leno
2. Brody Collins
3. Mark Bautista
4. Thomas Miller
5. Danniel Palacios
6. Jason Salinas
7. Thomas A Igbinedion
8. Jason Imbach
9. Andrew Hecker
10. Woody Hunter
11. Christian Burback

Novice
1. Roman Taijeron
2. Mark Bautista
3. Thomas Miller
4. Matt Malone
5. Ryan Manaois
6. Woody Hunter
7. Justin Rendon

Masters
1. Roman Taijeron
2. J.R. Dahm
3. Jason Salinas
4. Andrew Hecker

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Ally Mozeleski
2. Casey Oliver
3. Tracy Falkenthal
4. Teresa Brooks
5. Danika Erlano
6. Kim Bowles