2016 NPC Northwest Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2013

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Zackees Shakir
2. Chris Grow
3. Frederik Jensen

Heavyweight
1. Pat Tinnell
2. Daniel Munoz
3. Saleh Aldoub
4. Randall Brooks
5. Jason Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Vancleave
2. Anthony Naddeo
3. Pat Hunt
4. Skyler Hoyt
5. Adam Noyes

Middleweight
1. Haskell Cannonier
2. Eric Reyes
3. Adrian Urbina
4. Anthony Penta
5. Greg Eberle

Junior
1. Trevin Sanaski

Lightweight
1. Tony Ruggiero
2. Henry Jung

Bantamweight
1. Phil Zuniga
2. Tuan Dang

Masters Over 40
1. Pat Tinnell
2. Pat Hunt
3. Tony Ruggiero
4. Adrian Urbina
5. Phil Zuniga
6. Chris Grow

Masters Over 50
1. Terry Crownover
2. Richard Sather
3. Ephraim Benjamin
4. Bobby Jones

Masters Over 60
1. Henry Jung
2. Bennie Simon

FIGURE

Class A
1. Sara Michelle Taschner
2. Lorie Everett

Class B
1. Michele Bell
2. Nancy Richardson
3. Sarah Glaspell
4. Sarah Brenner-Williams
5. Casey Kirby
6. Stephanie Tinnell
7. Crystal Johnson

Class C
1. Silver Keck
2. Shami McCurry
3. Adrianne Ring
4. Grace Garcia
5. Meghan Meseberg
6. Malinci Serrano
7. Sarah Cowart
8. Callie Carpenter

Class D
1. Shannon Snair
2. Jennifer Bergerson
3. Katie Coles
4. Jillian Gerard
5. Sheona Bierer
6. Sheila Conlon
7. Lisa Kennedy

Novice
1. Meghan Meseberg
2. Lacy Gregory-Johnson
3. Samantha Gwazdauskas
4. Jennifer Witt
5. Missy Anderson
6. Paige Anderson
7. Michelle Bowers

Masters Over 35
1. Shami McCurry
2. Grace Garcia
3. Cori Lou
4. Greta Olson
5. Stephanie Tinnell

Masters Over 40
1. Sara Michelle Taschner
2. Carol Brown
3. Jennifer Witt
4. Shalii Crownover
5. Theresa Fawcett
6. Paige Anderson
7. Sarah Johnson
8. Michelle Bowers
9. Crystal Johnson

Masters Over 50
1. Michele Bell
2. Nancy Richardson
3. Lorie Everett
4. Carla Wigen
5. Sylvia Leavitt

BIKINI

Class A
1. Chelsie Kearn
2. Liesl Staab
3. Destiny Billington
4. Kayla Jury
5. Veronica Trujillo
6. Kendra Glacken
7. Alyson Palmer
8. jaqueline garcia
9. Michele Mina

Class B
1. Andria Smith
2. Tabitha Calquhoun
3. Karie Ryan
4. Lisa Hallett
5. Stefani Doss
6. Bernadette Gagap
7. Agathe Retornaz
8. Miranda Smith
9. Missilene Brunhaver
10. Casey Gilberti
10. Jaime Jackson
10. Veronique Nyounai-Herrera

Class C
1. Jessimine Terry
2. Olivia Partington
3. Amy Cowley
4. Greta Olson
5. Belle Westenhouse
6. Kelly Hunt
7. Alicia Clarke
8. Kristen Smith
9. Lacy Gregory-Johnson
10. Amanda Syrell
10. Jessica Maze
10. Monica Antis

Class D
1. Katie Coles
2. Sarah Bednarik
3. Renae Holmdahl
4. Amy Thorud
5. Lauren Killgore
6. Charity Criswell
7. Theresa Williams
8. Elaine Lowell
9. Lisa Kennedy
10. Krystina Carothers

Class E
1. Koya Michelle
2. Kelly Brook
3. Madison Land
4. Anna Dempsey

Junior
1. Madison Land
2. Belle Westenhouse

Novice Class A
1. Bernadette Gagap
2. Amanda Syrell
3. Jaime Jackson
4. Amy Baker
5. Lacy Gregory-Johnson
6. Destiny Billington
7. Kayla Jury
8. Nikki Cole
9. Jennifer Cristofani
10. Christine Borja
10. Kendra Glacken
10. Michele Mina

Novice Class B
1. Sarah Bednarik
2. Sunshine Charles
3. Katie Coles
4. Gracie Crownover
5. Alexis Lind
6. Kristen Smith
7. Brooke Jordan
8. Michele Housden

Masters Over 35
1. Agathe Retornaz
2. Kelly Brook
3. Greta Olson
4. Sunshine Charles
5. Renae Holmdahl
6. Amy Thorud
7. Kelly Hunt
8. Amy Baker
9. Lisa Kennedy
10. Alexis Lind
10. Maly Vue
10. Purnima Tronson

Masters Over 45
1. Sheila Conlon
2. Linda Martorano
3. Monica Antis
4. Lois Boyer
5. Michele Housden
6. Sue De

Masters Over 50
1. Sandra Brown Loos
2. Lorie Everett

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Nick Capley

Class B
1. Robert Hanley
2. Denys Middleton
3. Rolly Wagas
4. Saul Castro

Class C
1. Josh Faust
2. Nick Tatom
3. Brian Bennett
4. Rory Shadle
5. Steven Mills
6. Jason Brown
7. Jake Schroeder
8. Bo Zell

Class D
1. Akida Ramsey
2. Shamim Zare
3. Javier Cantu-Lucero

Class E
1. Robbie Perkins
2. Ace Reed
3. Bryce Kampwerth
4. Abraham Arias

Junior
1. Samajay Collins

Novice
1. Henry Elliot
2. Samajay Collins
3. Saul Castro
4. Jeremy McKern
5. Ryan Bambrick
6. David Parson
7. Matthew Ross

Masters Over 35
1. Akida Ramsey
2. Brian Bennett
3. Denys Middleton
4. Anthony Sipe
5. Matthew Ross

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Nick Karim

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. John Campbell
2. Anthony Sipe

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Devin Gray
2. Illya Semyrazum
3. Josh Loza
4. Edwin Moya
5. Randy Varney
6. Mark Marquez

Class B
1. Anthony Naddeo
2. Eric Reyes
3. John Lopez
4. Taylor Disch
5. Anthony Penta
6. Eric Lopez

Class C
1. Kendall Allen
2. Josh Musgrave
3. Gabe Fletcher
4. Marcus Truitt
5. Javier Cantu-Lucero

Novice
1. Taylor Disch
2. Randy Varney
3. Javier Cantu-Lucero

Masters
1. Edwin Moya

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Nancy Diaz
2. Carol Brown
3. Trina Sooy

Class B
1. Minde Geiger-Johnson
2. Wendy Guasch
3. Kori Emerson

Class C
1. Silver Keck
2. Clarissa Diaz Rafanan

Class D
1. Jennifer Bergerson
2. Kristin Nay
3. Marilyn McKenna

Novice
1. Lupe Zamudio

Masters Over 35
1. Wendy Guasch
2. Minde Geiger-Johnson
3. Trina Sooy
4. Kori Emerson
5. Lupe Zamudio

Masters Over 45
1. Clarissa Diaz Rafanan
2. Nancy Diaz
3. Carol Brown
4. Kristin Nay
5. Marilyn McKenna
6. Dianne Cumberland
7. Laura Heinke

Masters Over 60
1. Dianne Cumberland