2016 NPC Orange County Muscle Classic

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Light Heavyweight
1. Damon Aviles
2. Devon Baldinger
3. Dan Backus
4. Rob Kailany
5. Carlos Guerrero

Middleweight
1. Chris Tierney
2. Jaehong Jeong
3. Edgar Alvarado

Novice Heavyweight
1. Kenny Roark
2. Carlos Guerrero
3. Marchenko Oleksandr

Novice Lightweight
1. Chris Tierney
2. Jaehong Jeong
3. Edgar Alvarado

Masters Over 40
1. Poomrin Kansopon
2. Kenny Roark

FIGURE

Class A
1. Julie Rocha
2. Akiko James-Osaka

Class B
1. Haylee Stoffel

Class C
1. Valarie Sanford
2. Edlyn Ocampo
3. Jessica Schilling

Class D
1. Jamilah Ryan

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jaime Buffalari
2. Akiko James-Osaka
3. Nanci Lozano
4. Tong Brink
5. Julie Merlot

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Valarie Sanford

Masters Over 40
1. Valarie Sanford
2. Akiko James-Osaka
3. Cynthia Lovern
4. Nanci Lozano
5. Tong Brink
6. Felicia Davis

BIKINI

Class A
1. Kissy Dominic
2. Rhea Macaluso
3. Janeileen Joaquin
4. Kaelyn Feistel
5. Linda Ly
6. Korina Alvarez
7. Alexandra Nguyen

Class B
1. Jade Douglas-Hiley
2. Kristin Corona
3. Kat Gianni
4. Xochitl Barba
5. Kelly Ogden
6. Monique Eisen
7. Candace Kim
8. Diana Melendez
9. Cristie Norman

Class C
1. Sidney Gallegos
2. Amanda Bucci
3. Morgan Simone Squires
4. Shannon Becerra
5. Jessica Holohan
6. Alyssa Rassett
7. Vanessa Debarry
8. Ashli Warren
9. Adilene Gomez
10. Rachel Whitman
11. Chelsy Swenson
12. Cherizar Carlisle

Class D
1. Erin Gales
2. Tatiana Polizos
3. Olivia Lopez
4. Lauren Janneck
5. Courtney Black
6. Roxanne Figuroa
7. Isabel Corrales
8. Kim Tong
9. Sanaz Adl
10. Sara Weismann
11. Brianna Rangel
12. Sarah Ann

Class E
1. Jenna Bergeron
2. Melinda Maravilla
3. Jenna Hart
4. Morgan Rosetti
5. Amanda Gilman
6. Charlet Gonzalez
7. Tatiana Thomas
8. Brittany Katal
9. Kyria Martinez

Class F
1. Amanda Jennings
2. Chanel Boal
3. Josie Escalante
4. Jasmin Longtin

Novice Class A
1. Rhea Macaluso
2. Kaelyn Feistel
3. Linda Ly
4. Xochitl Barba
5. Sabrina Maydon
6. Diana Melendez
7. Korina Alvarez
8. Monika Natera

Novice Class B
1. Sidney Gallegos
2. Morgan Simone Squires
3. Kelly Ogden
4. Monique Eisen
5. Ashli Warren
6. Candace Kim
7. Camille Rubio
8. Wendie Wilson-Miller
9. Cristie Norman
10. Rachel Whitman
11. Jane De Leon
12. Chelsy Swenson
13. Cherizar Carlisle

Novice Class C
1. Erin Gales
2. Melinda Maravilla
3. Jenna Hart
4. Lauren Janneck
5. Courtney Black
6. Roxanne Figuroa
7. Kristen Schiefer
8. Isabel Corrales
9. Mariha Damron
10. Kyria Martinez
11. Sara Weismann
12. Brianna Rangel

Novice Class D
1. Jenna Bergeron
2. Morgan Rosetti
3. Amanda Gilman
4. Amanda Jennings
5. Chanel Boal
6. Tatiana Thomas
7. Brittany Katal
8. Aleksandra Obradovich
9. Jasmin Longtin

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shannon Becerra
2. Vanessa Debarry
3. Kristin Corona
4. Monika Natera
5. Patricia Batugo Panahon
6. Hidalia Nunez
7. Jane De Leon
8. Gabby Acosta

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Tatiana Polizos
2. Jessica Holohan
3. Roxanne Figuroa
4. Kristen Schiefer
5. Sanaz Adl
6. Maria Cabrera

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Tasha Grihma
2. Christine Palley

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Vanessa Debarry
2. Camille Rubio
3. Wendie Wilson-Miller
4. Gabby Acosta

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Josie Escalante
2. Kristen Schiefer
3. Christine Palley

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Thomas Riney
2. Andrew Morata
3. Phillip Penn
4. Jaryd Robertson
5. Rasmey Kom
6. Author Ayala
7. Daniel Delgadillo
8. Vit Bozhko

Class B
1. JP Regulacion
2. Jade Pino
3. Felipe Albuquerque

Class C
1. Kevin Armentrout
2. Marcus Jenkins
3. Kyung Pak
4. David Chavez
5. Jose Oliva

Class D
1. Jason Jay
2. Kyle Watkins
3. Christian Mendoza
4. Miguel Ochoa
5. Ashton Marshall
6. Jesse Lawler
7. Mohammed Al-Dossary
8. Najee Sneed

Class E
1. Jideofor Ubosi
2. Raziel Moreno

Class F
1. Brandon Kennedy

Novice Class A
1. Jonathan Nunez
2. Andrew Morata
3. Jaryd Robertson
4. Sergio Guzman
5. Author Ayala
6. Jonathan Au
7. Enrique DeLaCruz
8. Warren Li

Novice Class B
1. Jesse Lawler
2. Ryan Casey
3. Felipe Albuquerque
4. Jose Oliva
5. Nick Toros
6. Albert Dang
7. George Medina
8. Mohammed Al-Dossary
9. Vimore Moreno

Novice Class C
1. Raziel Moreno
2. Roozbeh Vishkaei
3. Nicholas Routson
4. Brandon Collins
5. Hamad Alsulaiman
6. Spencer Brown

Teen
1. Jacob Stroik
2. Miguel Ochoa
3. Francisco Arreguin
4. Hamad Alsulaiman
5. Quinton Cruz
6. Ryan Casey
7. Spencer Brown
8. Joshua Cervantes

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Jayson Loyola

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Kevin Armentrout
2. David Chavez
3. Nick Andrus
4. Eric Cabrera

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Daniel Jimenez
2. Terrance Williams
3. Jaehong Jeong
4. Kenny Callinan
5. Jose Marroquin

Class C
1. Paul Lagoda
2. Nicholas Bustos
3. Kyler Jackson
4. Alexandru Cogan
5. Nicholas Routson
6. Anton Khachikyan
7. Jon Schaefer
8. Jonathan Straws
9. Frank Arriola
10. Ryan Grland

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Pamela Barwick
2. Tamora Whitfield
3. Heather Lanz