2016 NPC Pittsburgh Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Closed Overall Winner
Zachary Merkel
Novice Overall Winner
Dillon Williams
Overall Winner
Dillon Williams
Super Heavyweight
1. Seth Shaw
2. Zachary Merkel
3. Derek Natcher
4. Nam Shartzer
5. Todd Herrmann
6. James Armor Jr
7. Jeffrey Patterson

Closed Heavyweight
1. Zachary Merkel
2. Derek Natcher
3. Levoid Sallis
4. John Resich
5. Skyler Smith
6. William Tedesco
7. Justin Wallace

Closed Light Heavyweight
1. Antanio Cummings
2. Chrystan Bedell
3. Anthony Mowod
4. Mike Piovarchy
5. Alan Voelkl

Closed Lightweight
1. Othmane Dennaoui
2. Ken Hillyer

Closed Middleweight
1. Matt Straley

Heavyweight
1. Dillon Williams
2. Connor Sherman
3. Shawn Nowrey
4. Joshua Kenny
5. Levoid Sallis
6. Sam Cooley
7. Nicholas Goodling
8. Lawrence Cellurale
9. John Resich
10. Skyler Smith
11. Joel Shanesy
12. William Tedesco
13. Matthew Roh
14. Chris Savage
15. Justin Wallace

Light Heavyweight
1. Geno Frissora
2. Nathaniel Stobert
3. Chrystan Bedell

Middleweight
1. Matt Ammann
2. Daniel Hoffman
3. Dustin Mitchell

Welterweight
1. George Carter
2. Grayson Hixon
3. Brent Rardon
4. Andrew Rose

Lightweight
1. Charles Williams
2. Ken Hillyer
3. Connor Wigren

Novice Heavyweight
1. Dillon Williams
2. Connor Sherman
3. Joshua Kenny
4. James Armor Jr
5. Chrystan Bedell
6. Matthew Roh
7. Justin Wallace
8. Caleb Shively

Novice Lightweight
1. Dustin Mitchell
2. Daniel Hoffman
3. Baldwin Dawkins
4. Grayson Hixon
5. Kevin Finnigan
6. Thomas Briatico

Teen
1. Tyler Hasz
2. Thomas Briatico
3. Connor Wigren
4. Hunter Holman
5. Caleb Shively

Bantamweight
1. Othmane Dennaoui
2. Ron Silvis
3. Matthew Ferraris
4. Vincent Brasco

Masters Over 35
1. Sam Cooley
2. William Tedesco
3. Matt Ammann
4. Mike Piovarchy
5. Matt Straley

Masters Over 40
1. Joel Shanesy
2. Lee Stoudemike
3. Robert Holman
4. Alan Voelkl

Masters Over 50
1. Anthony Mowod
2. Donn Duncan
3. Stephen Nolt
4. Patrick Russell

Masters Over 60
1. John Kempka
2. Ray Lawery

FIGURE

Masters Overall WInner
Nikolina Simpson
Novice Overall Winner
Marissa Tedesco
Overall Winner
Mikaela Strimpfel
Class A
1. Mikaela Strimpfel
2. Nikolina Simpson
3. Rachel Shoemake
4. Danielle Joy
5. Stacie Reed

Class B
1. Kathy Kemper
2. Antonella Valencia
3. Victoria Arsenault
4. Tonya Rae Hickey
5. Tara Iannetta
6. Stefany Betschart
7. Malinda Raymo
8. Elizabeth Tumpa
9. Alyssa Doudna
10. Nicole Kitta

Class C
1. Marissa Tedesco
2. Alexis Huntermark
3. Amy Lynn Powell

Class D
1. Jessica Bartges
2. Jennifer Maas
3. Shonte Turner
4. Darlene Lizotte
5. Lauren Green
6. Michele Ackerman
7. Jatoya Troutman

Novice Class A
1. Stefany Betschart
2. Nicole Kitta
3. Alyssa Doudna
4. Elizabeth Tumpa
5. Teressa Jones

Novice Class B
1. Marissa Tedesco
2. Jessika Stromenger
3. Jatoya Troutman

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nikolina Simpson
2. Jeannette Smith
3. Tara Iannetta
4. Stacie Reed
5. Malinda Raymo

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Shonte Turner
2. Michele Ackerman
3. Amy Lynn Powell
4. Darlene Lizotte

BIKINI

Masters Overall WInner
Margarita Haines
Novice Overall Winner
Ashley Nicastro
Overall Winner
Elizabeth Yisrael
Class A
1. Amanda Gable
2. Adriana Munguia
3. Tiffanie Smith
4. Lisa Boyd
5. Christina Velazquez
6. Kristina Artman
7. Claudia Beisner
8. Angelique Tucker
9. Danielle Joy
10. Colleen Weldon
11. Alexandria Mazzurco
12. Nicole Lisi
13. Morgan Ditmer

Class B
1. Elizabeth Yisrael
2. Kristin White
3. Skylar Lanier
4. Sydney Williams
5. Kristen Overstreet
6. Ana Paula
7. Megan Petty
8. Elena Cristina Spinu
9. Nichole Ziegler
10. Caitlyn Suchko
11. Karina Nunez
12. Melissa DeRogatis
13. Kristina Martinez
14. Annely Omega

Class C
1. Ashley Smith
2. Natalie Sena
3. Sandra Reardon
4. Jacqueline Solomon
5. Marissa McGraw
6. Paige Tarloski
7. Folashade Bolarinwa
8. Cassie Senge
9. Angela Kegler
10. Michala Suter
11. Shareia Oliver
12. Jackie Manning
13. Leanna Baucum
14. April Webb
15. Caitlynn Henrich
16. Brittney Arnett

Class D
1. Olyvia McIntire
2. Mary Capuano
3. Jade Root
4. Priscilla Salinas
5. Coeurlida Ashby
6. Vanessa Marren
7. Liza Burrell-Aldana
8. Ashley Jenkins
9. Margarita Haines
10. Kerrie Williams
11. Carmen Maier
12. Amanda Rochelle
13. Sarah Manns
14. DeAwna McGinley
15. Brittany Roy
16. Cassady Koch
16. Rebecca Coulter

Class E
1. Ashley Nicastro
2. Heidi Powell
3. Annalia Biasi
4. Shannon Travers
5. Kirstin Radlinski
6. Brittany Fowlkes
7. Kate Linehan
8. Katherine Lamb
9. Jessica Riely
10. Brooke Daniels
11. Whittney Clinkscales

Class F
1. Laurie Malueg
2. Lindi Nunziato
3. Lulu Giraldo
4. Karen Elson
5. Audra Van Wie
6. Theresa Shupe
7. Nyla Fuller
8. Thalita Cardoso
9. Violetta Queen
10. Heather Anderson
11. Nina Holbeck
12. Allysaa Catalano
13. Michelle Weigel

Novice Class A
1. Skylar Lanier
2. Kristen Overstreet
3. Kristin White
4. Sydney Williams
5. Nichole Ziegler
6. Karina Nunez
7. Cassie Senge
8. Lisa Boyd
9. Tiffanie Smith
10. Claudia Beisner
11. Kristina Artman
12. Morgan Ditmer
13. Colleen Weldon
14. Caitlyn Suchko
15. Marissa McGraw
16. Alexandria Mazzurco
16. Annely Omega
16. Nicole Lisi

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Nicastro
2. Kate Linehan
3. Brooke Daniels
4. Amanda Rochelle
5. Lauren Berner
6. Theresa Shupe
7. Katherine Lamb
8. Violetta Queen
9. Allysaa Catalano

Teen
1. Sadie Coffey

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sandra Reardon
2. Angela Kegler
3. Christina Velazquez
4. April Webb

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Margarita Haines
2. Kerrie Williams
3. Liza Burrell-Aldana
4. Audra Van Wie
5. Heather Anderson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Masters Overall WInner
Ryan Weber
Novice Overall Winner
Chauncey Green
Overall Winner
Evan Kanu
Class A
1. Jerome Crews
2. James Manley
3. Thomas Riley
4. Brandon Williams
5. Meshari Bonashi
6. Chauncey Green
7. Matt Lawless
8. Jordan Jennings
9. Michael Setiawan
10. Daniel Brown
11. Moe Siddiqui
12. Zac Bowman
13. Frank Dominick
14. Joe Couri

Class B
1. Nicholas Cuviello
2. Christian Powell
3. Clay Watkins
4. Chaz Coleman
5. John Noel
6. Dan Shepherd

Class C
1. Evan Kanu
2. Ryan Weber
3. Joseph Gambardella
4. David Brody
5. Nicolas Elms
6. Jared Feather
7. Tyrone Fisher
8. Matthew Gelia
9. Brody McCann

Class D
1. Jamarr Dupris Rush
2. Jordan Forbes
3. Stephen Romey
4. James Pasqualino
5. Scott Grack
6. Jordan Lichtsinn
7. Treyson Peirce
8. Elvir Vila

Novice Class A
1. Chauncey Green
2. Ryan Costanza
3. Michael Setiawan
4. Daniel Brown
5. Zac Bowman
6. George Franks
7. Frank Dominick
8. Joe Couri

Novice Class B
1. Stephen Romey
2. Chaz Coleman
3. Scott Grack
4. Matthew Gelia
5. Marcus Young
6. Treyson Peirce
7. Jordan Lichtsinn
8. Elvir Vila

Teen
1. Jonathan Todd
2. Jaral Hilbert

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Christian Powell
2. Frank Dominick

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Ryan Weber
2. Tyrone Fisher
3. Russell Phillips

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Masters Overall WInner
Donn Duncan
Overall Winner
John Foster
Class A
1. Stefan Rivera-Clack
2. Shane Post
3. Charles Williams
4. Robert Blair
5. Anthony Opatrny
6. Daniel Hoffman
7. Andrew Rose
8. Allen Hotton

Class B
1. John Foster
2. Anthony Roberto
3. Ricky Titus
4. David Dudley
5. Andre Bueno
6. Aladin DeWareb
7. Michael Dickens
8. Flex Moore

Class C
1. Adam Coriell
2. Lawrence Cellurale
3. Greg Scampone
4. Jared Feather
5. Austin Johnson
6. Peter Mascioli
7. Robert Grehlinger
8. Antwon Claybourne
9. Marc Kurowski

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Donn Duncan
2. Michael Dickens
3. Curtis Green

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Antwon Claybourne
2. Marc Kurowski

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Cassandra Vandenbord
Class A
1. Cassandra Vandenbord
2. Rebecca Powell
3. Erin Friedman

Class B
1. Hasina Love
2. Joleen Keith
3. Heather Lewis
4. Justine Albert
5. Shelly Jones
6. Carrie Rapp
7. Rachael Thurber

Masters Over 35
1. Rebecca Powell
2. Heather Lewis
3. Erin Friedman
4. Shelly Jones