2016 NPC Ruby Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Luis Nuzzogino
2. Luis Morales
3. Dane Sellers
4. James Bivens
5. John Redhead
6. Miguel Diaz
7. Eddie Ochoa
8. Leny Persin

Light Heavyweight
1. Joel Paret
2. Armando Galvez
3. John Ferrell
4. Richard Bray
5. Diego De Leon
6. Sevan Akcatel

Lightweight
1. Gary Putti

Novice
1. Luis Morales
2. Dane Sellers
3. Miguel Diaz
4. Eddie Ochoa
5. Sevan Akcatel

Teen
1. John Redhead
2. Thomas Pelaez

Masters Over 35
1. Luis Nuzzogino
2. John Ferrell
3. Sevan Akcatel

Masters Over 40
1. Joel Paret
2. James Bivens
3. Diego De Leon

Masters Over 50
1. Richard Bray

Masters Over 60
1. Terry Cooley

FIGURE

Class A
1. Ashley Godfrey
2. Savannah Busciglio
3. Cynthia Alonso

Class B
1. Victoria Saavedra

Class C
1. Danielle Rose
2. Caroline Fleischer

Class D
1. Christine Jackson
2. Rosemane Ambroise

Novice
1. Savannah Busciglio
2. Cynthia Alonso
3. Caroline Fleischer

Masters Over 30
1. Danielle Rose
2. Cynthia Alonso

Masters Over 40
1. Danielle Rose
2. Shannon Raday
3. Caroline Fleischer

Masters Over 50
1. Suzanne Maurice

BIKINI

Class A
1. Alexandra Rivero
2. Angela Garcia
3. Elspeth Dana
4. Cintya Angotti
5. Cassaundra Stauffer
6. Sonia Ayila
7. Flavia Aliberti
8. Nayrobis Thomas
9. Inna Epstein
10. Corina Rizek
11. Thi Phan
12. Kelli Lima
13. Zuzana Luptakova

Class B
1. Victoriia Baula
2. Karla Pereda
3. Claudia Perez  
4. Marina Gatica
5. Jacqueline Darby
6. Rosina Kuzmina
7. Katalin Vanegas
8. Megan McCall
9. Lizette Sierra
10. Rosana Biasi
11. Amanda Glick
12. Melanie Mangano
13. Lena Braswell
14. Nikie Lo
15. Mellissa Pulcini
16. Bianca Robinson
16. Marylu Fernandez
16. Morgan Miller

Class C
1. Lynsay Brown
2. Samantha Stevens
3. Ximena Domingo
4. Kenly Irvin
5. Yeramel Gadea
6. Alecia Roushay
7. Nicole McNab

Class D
1. Viktoriya Russell
2. Angelica Wetzer
3. Laura Masse
4. Carolina Busse
5. Ashley Bennett
6. Jennifer St. Louis
7. Stephany Rodriguez
8. Dara Mitchell
9. Bobbie Noel

Novice Class A
1. Angela Garcia
2. Alexandra Rivero
3. Cintya Angotti
4. Dianella Perez
5. Cassaundra Stauffer
6. Flavia Aliberti
7. Inna Epstein
8. Nayrobis Thomas
9. Corina Rizek
10. Zuzana Luptakova
11. Thi Phan
12. Kelli Lima

Novice Class B
1. Karla Pereda
2. Claudia Perez  
3. Lizette Sierra
4. Rosina Kuzmina
5. Katalin Vanegas
6. Amanda Glick
7. Melanie Mangano
8. Megan McCall
9. Mellissa Pulcini
10. Marylu Fernandez
11. Nikie Lo
12. Bianca Robinson
13. Morgan Miller

Novice Class C
1. Lynsay Brown
2. Ximena Domingo
3. Kenly Irvin
4. Yeramel Gadea
5. Diana Pelaez

Novice Class D
1. Viktoriya Russell
2. Laura Masse
3. Carolina Busse
4. Ashley Bennett
5. Dara Mitchell
6. Jennifer St. Louis
7. Stephany Rodriguez
8. Bobbie Noel
9. Darcey Gartner
10. Caitriona Boden

Teen
1. Karla Pereda
2. Brianna Pineiro
3. Dianella Perez

Masters Over 30
1. Angelica Wetzer
2. Victoriia Baula
3. Viktoriya Russell
4. Elspeth Dana
5. Amanda Glick
6. Inna Epstein
7. Sonia Ayila
8. Melanie Mangano
9. Bobbie Noel
10. Nikie Lo
11. Yeramel Gadea
12. Kelli Lima
13. Lena Braswell
14. Thi Phan

Masters Over 35
1. Marina Gatica
2. Lizette Sierra
3. Rosina Kuzmina
4. Flavia Aliberti
5. Katalin Vanegas
6. Diana Pelaez

Masters Over 40
1. Jacqueline Darby
2. Lizette Sierra
3. Nayrobis Thomas
4. Rosana Biasi
5. Katalin Vanegas
6. Zuzana Luptakova
7. Lara Polner
8. Diana Pelaez
9. Debbie Rodriguez
10. Shannon Raday
11. Alecia Roushay
12. Caitriona Boden

Masters Over 50
1. Marylu Fernandez
2. Judy Albasi
3. Debbie Rodriguez
4. Darcey Gartner
5. Rose Warner
6. Christine Piccolo

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Thasa Cottrell
2. Jered Brown
3. Sam Mongia
4. Julian Nodarse
5. Kristoffer Van Gool
6. Alex Truglio
7. Sean Maysonet

Class B
1. Casey Dunne
2. Billy Lipphardt
3. Christian Carasa
4. William Evans
5. Manny Gutierrez

Class C
1. William Ghersi
2. Andrew O'Dell
3. Caleb Zesiv
4. Rosell Marrero
5. Pavel Manov
6. Luis Nuzzogino
7. Dylan Charles
8. Bryan Granada
9. Steve Harrison

Novice Class A
1. Thasa Cottrell
2. Alex Truglio
3. Julian Nodarse
4. Kristoffer Van Gool
5. Joel Schiller
6. Peter Yun

Novice Class B
1. Billy Lipphardt
2. Christian Carasa
3. William Evans
4. Carlos Catania
5. Sean Maysonet

Novice Class C
1. William Ghersi
2. Pavel Manov
3. Rosell Marrero
4. Caleb Zesiv
5. Luis Nuzzogino
6. Steve Harrison
7. Bryan Granada
8. Dylan Charles
9. Lalo Griffiths

Teen
1. Carlos Catania

Masters Over 40
1. Steve Harrison
2. Manny Gutierrez
3. Lalo Griffiths
4. Peter Yun

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Gary Putti

Class B
1. Ryan McArdle
2. Greg Reiss

Class C
1. Luis Nuzzogino
2. Vincent Lawrence
3. Pavel Manov
4. Manuel Rojas
5. Andrew O'Dell

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class B
1. Christine Jackson

Masters Over 30
1. Christine Jackson