2016 NPC San Diego Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Robert Johnson
2. Phillip Brown
3. Rafael Del Real
4. Robert Martin

Light Heavyweight
1. David Ekpe
2. Jacob Ray
3. Jeffrey Campbell
4. Bud Ravenscroft

Middleweight
1. Michael Murray
2. Majd Shahan
3. Joseph Jackson

Lightweight
1. Daven Tanudra

Novice Lightweight
1. Henry Rodriguez

Masters Over 40
1. Jeffrey Campbell
2. Rafael Del Real
3. Bud Ravenscroft
4. John Guerra

FIGURE

Class A
1. Daron Fitzgerald
2. Vivian Solis
3. Sadie Rivera
4. Mary Kretsch
5. Jamie Manzano
6. Tracy Biolos

Class B
1. Di-an Duong
2. Alicia Karagianes
3. Amber Ackerman

Class C
1. Sarah Lucas
2. Angela Kabat
3. Karen Howes
5. Amanda Schlecht
6. Christie Naumann
7. Marel Dugan

Class D
1. Chandler Powell-Vecchione
2. Jessica Williams
3. Kryssy Whillock
4. Amber Hardcastle

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Monika Kalenski
2. Mary Kretsch
3. Tracy Biolos
4. Paola Sayres

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Amber Hardcastle

Masters Over 40
1. Tracy Biolos
2. Amber Ackerman
3. Stephanie Guerra

BIKINI

Class A
1. Pilar Martinez
2. Kristine Ayangco
3. McKayla Gordon
4. Isis Franco
5. Geny Augustine
6. Sarah Villalpando
7. Tyffanie Aguayo
8. Jennifer Puchon
9. Melanie Anderson
10. Priyanka Chhabra

Class B
1. Shayli Campbell
2. Jade Douglas-Hiley
3. Stephanie Kanaski
4. Alison Gillaspy
5. Victoria Miranda
6. Kayla Martin
7. Michelle Ham
8. Carlee Stevenson
9. Danica RomeroFlores
10. Kathy Reyes
11. Erin Bandy
12. Italia Reguil
13. Nicole Chesnut
14. Venice Cotton

Class C
1. Callie Faye Davis
2. Emily Dial
3. Diva Rescia
4. Kameo Loya
5. Kelsey Hannon
6. Katrina Blatz
7. Marissa Mraz
8. Irene Castro
9. Erika Garcia
10. Courtney Creel
11. Luciana Jarrett
12. Jessica Borin
13. Dimitrina Pitts
14. Zoe Reynolds

Class D
1. Megan Underwood
2. Taylor Neill
3. Kaitlyn Robinson
4. Bridgette Hart
5. Summer Smith
6. Brittany Falzon
7. Michelle Rose
8. Kristina Kalinkova
9. Shantal Barros

Class E
1. Sydney Frank
2. Mina Arroyo
3. Jessica Youngblood
4. Ali Ellis
5. Becca Fletcher
6. Jennifer Sherratt

Class F
1. Mahsa Akbarimehr
2. Julia Gilas
3. Melissa Provost
4. Mandy Sohacki
5. Tatiana Fogaca
6. April Hoffman
7. Cinzia Mezzetti
8. Zanete Millar
9. Laura Fetto

Novice Class A
1. Shayli Campbell
2. Kristine Ayangco
3. Stephanie Kanaski
4. Alison Gillaspy
5. Geny Augustine
6. Leslee Sigala
7. Emily Benstead
8. Melanie Anderson
9. Michelle Ham
10. Erin Bandy
11. Venice Cotton
12. Nuela Resney
13. Roxana Peraza
14. Diana Mesa

Novice Class B
1. Kameo Loya
2. Gigi Gauthier
3. Kelsey Hannon
4. Natale Eccher
5. Marissa Mraz
6. Erika Garcia
7. Fatima Gomez
8. Jessica Borin
9. Dimitrina Pitts

Novice Class C
1. Jessica Youngblood
2. Kaitlyn Robinson
3. Summer Smith
4. Kristen McKinney
5. Brittany Falzon
6. Danielle McKelvey

Novice Class D
1. Sydney Frank
2. AmandaLynn Lowe
3. Melissa Provost
4. Mandy Sohacki
5. Becca Fletcher
6. Jeannean Mercer
6. Jessi Pilcher
8. Jamie Robinson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Victoria Miranda
2. Isis Franco
3. Emily Karp
4. Marilyn Kastner
5. Irene Castro
6. Jennifer Puchon
7. Monika Kalenski
8. Cynthia Anderson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Bridgette Hart
2. Summer Smith
3. Deanna Lyle
4. Barb Albrecht
5. Melissa Watters

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Deana Morgan
2. Becca Fletcher
3. Cinzia Mezzetti
4. Meili Modini
5. Jessi Pilcher
6. Teena Thomas

Masters Over 40
1. Emily Karp
2. Marilyn Kastner
3. Marie Padilla
4. Boston Cardiel
5. Rita Gonzalez
6. Jacqueline Loam

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Deana Morgan
2. Deanna Lyle
3. Tatiana Fogaca
4. Barb Albrecht
5. Marisa Williams
6. Melissa Watters
7. Meili Modini

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Darrell Christian
2. Michael Aguon
3. Toma Melestean
4. Fernando Cuenca
5. Scott Kongratsakhot
6. Omar Hassan
7. Rudy Watson
8. Jojo Alilin
9. Arnold Mendez

Class B
1. Andrew Smith
2. Christopher Viray
3. Jonas Jamena
4. Cristian Reyes
5. Alex Verdugo Jr.
6. Eddie Patino
7. Justin Poplin

Class C
1. John Barns
2. David Rivera
3. Nathan Poliakoff
4. Adrian Perdomo
5. Christian Alonzo
6. James Curran
7. Jesus Felix
8. Joseph Pociask
9. Phillip Riddick
10. Jake Shaidell
11. Bruce Barcenal
12. John Fasulo

Class D
1. Carter Montgomery
2. Shannon McAbee
3. Max Chieng
4. Lavelle Jackson
5. Jason Jay
6. Jason Hazzard
7. Rodrigo Figueroa
8. Max O'Brien
9. Michael Underwood
10. Terrance Williams
11. Morgan Slauter
12. Jacob Vitullo
13. Daniel Boyce
14. Rajdeep Bains

Class E
1. Hazza Alshamisi
2. Tony Kirouac
3. Tracy Biolos
4. Dustin Schaltinat

Class F
1. Evan Laveist
2. Hamed Alhashmi
3. David Neely
4. Desmond Wilkins
5. Marc Ward
6. Benton Hawks
7. Luke Matthews
8. Nick Komodina

Novice Class A
1. Jimmy Branham
2. Arnold Mendez
3. Sean Pangelinan
4. Abdallah Alkteety
5. Roy Frank Hughes

Novice Class B
1. Carter Montgomery
2. David Rivera
3. Jonas Jamena
4. Nathan Poliakoff
5. Adrian Perdomo
6. James Curran
7. Joseph Pociask
8. Eddie Patino
9. Justin Goulet
10. Anthony Weber
11. Jacob Vitullo
12. Kyle dela Cruz
13. Eric Cabrera

Novice Class C
1. Max Chieng
2. Hamed Alhashmi
3. Hazza Alshamisi
4. Daniel Boyce
5. Benton Hawks
6. Dustin Schaltinat
7. Anthony Jones

Teen
1. Justin Goulet
2. Arnold Mendez
3. Abdallah Alkteety
4. Brayden Reis

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Cristian Reyes

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Jason Hazzard
2. Rodrigo Figueroa
3. James Curran
4. Peter San Nicolas
5. Tracy Biolos
6. Mike Daniel
7. Bruce Barcenal

Masters Over 40
1. Tracy Biolos
2. David Rivas
3. Paul Ancho
4. Mike Daniel
5. Shawn Townsend
6. Anthony Jones
7. Mike Wheeler
8. Jeffrey Page
9. Ernest Johnson

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Tom Wasfi
2. Robert Aledo
3. Derek May
4. Daven Tanudra

Class B
1. Micheal Lawerence-Cahil
2. Francis Beof
3. Majd Shahan
4. Joseph Jackson

Class C
1. Robert Johnson
2. David Anthony Tassin
3. Jan Tousek
4. John Pina
5. Taylor Martin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Janee Jones