2016 NPC San Francisco Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Jacob Infusino
2. Daniel Broadhurst
3. Fadi Dubin
4. Clinton Trixner
5. Junior Magana
6. Eddie Gabriel Martinez
7. Michael Terrell
8. Antonny Oliveira

Light Heavyweight
1. Charles Hawkins
2. Ryan Liming
3. Kevin Patania

Middleweight
1. Jordan Cook
2. Wesley Thomas

Lightweight
1. Alex Spinoso
2. Edwin Lapineg
3. Raymond Fong

Novice Heavyweight
1. Daniel Broadhurst
2. Fadi Dubin
3. Eddie Gabriel Martinez
4. Antonny Oliveira

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Travis Gridley
2. Edgar Martinez

Novice Lightweight
1. Gary Song
2. Edwin Lapineg
3. Raymond Fong

Novice Middleweight
1. Jordan Cook
2. Adalberto Gonzales

Masters Over 40
1. Charles Hawkins
2. Ray Barcomb
3. Christopher Lavoie
4. Johnnie Barnes

Masters Over 50
1. Charles Hawkins
2. Raymond Fong
3. Robert Tenerowicz
4. Steve Cokenes
5. Johnnie Barnes

FIGURE

Class A
1. Linda Bettencourt
2. Norma Lopez
3. Renee Ruggeri
4. Ericka Barberena

Class B
1. Aspen Rae
2. Nicole Thompson
3. Carolina Moser
4. Samantha Potstada
5. Alma Hurtado

Class C
1. Christine Cave
2. Tomecko Hall
3. Anna Marie Miller
4. Lori Thomas
5. Rachel Peterson

Class D
1. Lauren Rocha
2. Pascale Masri
3. Jasmine Ogle

Novice Class A
1. Aspen Rae
2. Carolina Moser
3. Samantha Potstada
4. Kishorie Weingart
5. Norma Lopez
6. Renee Ruggeri

Novice Class B
1. Pascale Masri
2. Anna Marie Miller
3. Lori Thomas
4. Jasmine Ogle
5. Emily McComb
6. Kimberly Factor
7. Alma Hurtado

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Nicole Thompson
2. Linda Bettencourt

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Christine Cave
2. Tomecko Hall
3. Jasmine Ogle
4. Kimberly Factor
5. Deonne Storts

Masters Over 45
1. Nela Serrano
2. Linda Bettencourt
3. Melinda Carr
4. Renee Ruggeri

BIKINI

Class A
1. Brittney Nichols
2. Roberta Quieroz
3. Christine Sagneg
4. Samantha Nguyen
5. Amber Perez
6. Melissa Carreon
7. Carol Mazo
8. Jean Calbonero
9. Crystal Lewis
10. Jenilee Awichen

Class B
1. Delilah Abaya
2. Jennifer Star Santos
3. Heather Baldwin
4. Patricia Adiarte
5. Lena Dinh
6. Marissa Ishihara
7. Miranda Lopez
8. Carolina Correa
9. Patricia Gutierrez
10. Phouvanh Chaimontree
11. Genevieve Correa
12. cherryline rhodes
13. Viet-Thi Ta
14. Jessica Shaddy
15. Yvette Becerra
16. Martha Wilkins
16. Michelle Kirkley

Class C
1. Destiny Fierro
2. Brittany Navarro
3. Monique Duval
4. Ekaterina Zagrebneva
5. Melanie Barrett
6. Kryzyl Ganancial
7. Lizette Hurtado
8. Mary Grace Siador
9. Kori Sherman
10. Dahlia Gutierrez
11. Melissa Foxworthy
12. Jasmine Sunkara
13. Victoria Dementieva
14. Ivy Truong
15. Diana Lopez
16. Ashley Jackson
16. Rebecka Pavan

Class D
1. Gabriela Ginocchio
2. Kari Trumpp
3. Laura Nixon
4. Michelle Reyes
5. Charlotte Murray
6. Janel Bustamante
7. Liza Davis
8. Katie Zaslove
9. Dina Estrada
10. Allison Sealey
11. Teresa Hagopian
12. Emily Renk
13. Annie Tichenor
14. Stacey Matthews
15. Fiona MacKenzie
16. Jenilee Acasio
16. Karen Hsu
16. Valerie McBride
16. Victoria Perez

Class E
1. Sosis Fredeen
2. Jessica Olvera
3. Melissa Honegger-Lopez
4. Allison Land
5. Danika Vannucci
6. Jo Joy
7. Mariah Navarro
8. Lauren Lagomarsino
9. Jessica Grant
10. Jolena Machado

Class F
1. Suzanne Bradford
2. Samantha Rogers
3. Brooke Boitano
4. Lindsey Strange
5. Lilliya Ovodenko
6. Mallory Peterson
7. Kate Lahl
8. Alexis Tata
9. Julia Wenzell
10. Alicia Castaneda

Novice Class A
1. Christine Sagneg
2. Roberta Quieroz
3. Patricia Adiarte
4. Melissa Carreon
5. Samantha Nguyen
6. Amber Perez
7. Jean Calbonero
8. Beatriz Ezquivel
9. Crystal Lewis
10. Stephanie Martin
11. Gabrielle Thompson
12. Jenilee Awichen

Novice Class B
1. Delilah Abaya
2. Miranda Lopez
3. Heather Baldwin
4. Lena Dinh
5. cherryline rhodes
6. Marissa Ishihara
7. Michelle Kirkley
8. Viet-Thi Ta
9. Marianne McMullan
10. Martha Wilkins
11. Jessica Shaddy
12. Hui Sefton
13. Yvette Becerra
14. Carolina Correa
15. Teresa Goines
16. Mayte Perez

Novice Class C
1. Destiny Fierro
2. Melanie Barrett
3. Monique Duval
4. Kryzyl Ganancial
5. Lizette Hurtado
6. Mary Grace Siador
7. Kori Sherman
8. Melissa Foxworthy
9. Jasmine Sunkara
10. Dahlia Gutierrez
11. Ivy Truong
12. Angela Markovich
13. Ashley Jackson
14. Rachell Smith
15. Leslie Merkle
16. Cassidy Enders
16. Diana Lopez
16. Norma Ortega
16. Omega Zumpano
16. Rebecka Pavan
16. Victoria Dementieva

Novice Class D
1. Gabriela Ginocchio
2. Kari Trumpp
3. Laura Nixon
4. Michelle Reyes
5. Katie Zaslove
6. Dina Estrada
7. Charlotte Murray
8. Stacey Matthews
9. Emily Renk
10. Allison Sealey
11. Victoria Perez
12. Karen Hsu
13. Estela Gonzales
14. Jenilee Acasio
15. Valerie McBride
16. Annie Tichenor

Novice Class E
1. Sosis Fredeen
2. Allison Land
3. Melissa Honegger-Lopez
4. Danika Vannucci
5. Jessica Olvera
6. Jo Joy
7. Mariah Navarro
8. Marina Hanna
9. Lauren Lagomarsino
10. Lisa Barnes
11. Jolena Machado
12. Jessica Grant

Novice Class F
1. Suzanne Bradford
2. Samantha Rogers
3. Lilliya Ovodenko
4. Kate Lahl
5. Brooke Boitano
6. Alexis Tata
7. Alicia Castaneda
8. Julia Wenzell

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Carol Mazo
2. Genevieve Correa
3. Katrina Klein
4. Carolina Correa
5. Marianne McMullan
6. Patricia Gutierrez
7. Jasmine Sunkara
8. Hui Sefton
9. Socorro Lee
10. Rachell Smith
11. Teresa Goines
12. Stephanie Martin
13. Rosette Rance-Caballero

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Janel Bustamante
2. Kari Trumpp
3. Liza Davis
4. Laura Nixon
5. Stacey Matthews
6. Teresa Hagopian
7. Karrie Alexander
8. Estela Gonzales
9. Meling Taylor
10. Valerie McBride
11. Annie Tichenor
12. Lisa Barnes
13. Cris Tipton

Masters Over 35 Class C
1. Suzanne Bradford
2. Melissa Honegger-Lopez
3. Lindsey Strange

Masters Over 45 Class A
1. Hui Sefton
2. Socorro Lee
3. Masako Nigro
4. Rosette Rance-Caballero

Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Liza Davis
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Sherry Mintle
4. Cris Tipton
5. Felicia Ivy

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ryan McIntosh
2. Sambol Him
3. Beau Santos
4. Alex Spinoso
5. Ryan Timoteo
6. Nico Abaya
7. Nathyn Hom
8. Kyle Miller
9. Erik Magana
10. Youngjae Ju
11. Joeram Ignacio
12. Rodney Balilo
13. Marvin Ortanez
14. Charles Thiagarajan
15. Kevin Monterroso

Class B
1. Dominic Nobill
2. Odilon Espinoza
3. Tonny Mai
4. Kao Saeteurn
5. Chris Yong Tim
6. Richard Martinez
7. Michael Chavarria

Class C
1. Omari Sealey
2. Douglas Campos
3. Hunter Hughes
4. Blake Harrison
5. Joel Renshaw
6. Dominik Stewart
7. Robert Greenwood
8. Yutaka Rodriguez
9. Christian Zavala
10. Min Joo Lee

Class D
1. Austin Witty
2. Lester Giron
3. Zachary Seavers
4. Rodney Gonzales
5. Chris New
6. Oscar Jimenez
7. Umar Qattan

Class E
1. Maitland Wilson
2. Ross Yates
3. Cole Campbell
4. Kenneth Funk

Class F
1. Bobby Nezami
2. Allen Yavelberg
3. Oga Ogamba
4. Tomas Ensor
5. Nicholas Nititin-Arranaga
6. Benjamin Newman

Novice Class A
1. Sambol Him
2. Misael Turcios
3. Ryan Timoteo
4. Kyle Miller
5. Joeram Ignacio
6. Erik Magana
7. Noel Angeles
8. Rodney Balilo
9. Ivan Pacheco

Novice Class B
1. Dominic Nobill
2. Kao Saeteurn
3. Odilon Espinoza
4. Youngjae Ju
5. Tonny Mai
6. Nico Abaya
7. Gregorio Alvarez
8. Richard Martinez
9. Charles Thiagarajan
10. Marco Kilcawley
11. Donial Nikooei
12. Kevin Monterroso
13. Andrew Buenrostro
14. Edward Gonzales

Novice Class C
1. Omari Sealey
2. Austin Witty
3. Douglas Campos
4. Hunter Hughes
5. Dominik Stewart
6. Joel Renshaw
7. Lester Giron
8. Robert Greenwood
9. Rodney Gonzales
10. Ulises Aguilar
11. Hugo Chang
12. Min Joo Lee
13. Reese Lara

Novice Class D
1. Allen Yavelberg
2. Zachary Seavers
3. Benjamin Newman
4. Tomas Ensor
5. Jacob Carroll-Johnson
6. Edgar Martinez
7. Oscar Jimenez
8. Cole Campbell
9. Yoshiki Kusayanagi
10. Michael McCarthy
11. Dwight Hulse
12. Dillon Bolton

Teen
1. Misael Turcios
2. Gregorio Alvarez
3. Ulises Aguilar
4. Noel Angeles
5. Donial Nikooei
6. Elijah Torres
7. Alvaro Lopez
8. Alejandro Paz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Sambol Him
2. Reinhard Schwock
3. Carlos Valencia
4. Rodney Balilo
5. Richard Urbano
6. Joshua Mabulac
7. Michael Piccoli

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Charles Schaper
2. David Janke
3. Dwight Hulse

Masters Over 45
1. Charles Schaper
2. Kenneth Funk
3. Larry Lunnen-Aleks
4. Richard Urbano
5. Michael Piccoli
6. Edward Gonzales

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jordan Cook
2. Alex Spinoso
3. Mark Jayson Soriano
4. Michael Paul Andrich

Class B
1. Dominic Nobill
2. Tony Ingram
3. Yutaka Rodriguez
4. Michael Chavarria
5. Lamont Nash

Class C
1. Junior Magana
2. Fernando Fernandez
3. Andrew Darnell
4. Anthony Castelli

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Magda Hernandez
2. Lori Conley
3. Kristi Major
4. Melinda Carr