2016 NPC Southern Classic

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Channing Gordon

Heavyweight
1. Daryl Young
2. Benji Gedert
3. Jon Marc Franklin
4. Brad Laney
5. Cornelius Smith

Light Heavyweight
1. Richard Stegall
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. Qasim Alsetri
4. Ridge Willcutt

Middleweight
1. Danny Trosclair
2. Matthew Christman
3. Mageal Cruz

Junior Heavyweight
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. Qasim Alsetri
3. William Wade
4. Earl White
5. Ridge Willcutt
6. Scott Sandidge
7. Joshua Nelson

Junior Middleweight
1. Patrick Porterfield
2. Joseph Handy

Welterweight
1. Kevin Harmon
2. Matthew Landry

Lightweight
1. Caesar Hamilton

Teen
1. Steven Renick

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Price

True Novice Lightweight
1. Matthew Landry
2. Steven Renick

Uniform Heavyweight
1. William Wade

Uniform Lightweight
1. Caesar Hamilton

Bantamweight
1. Chase Gates

Masters Over 35
1. Richard Stegall
2. Benji Gedert

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Daryl Young
2. Cornelius Smith

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Kevin Harmon
2. Marvin Williams

Masters Over 50
1. Scott Sandidge

Masters Over 60
1. Caesar Hamilton

FIGURE

Class A
1. Julie' Valencia
2. Evelyn Harmon

Class B
1. Cortney Hackett
2. Renee Tibbs
3. Sheila Anderson
4. Jessica Hamilton

Class C
1. Hannah Newell
2. Aimee Welu
3. Krista Hawkins
4. Amy Smith

Class D
1. Mae Lang Lowe
2. English Bennett
3. Angela Stamey
4. Rebecca Payton

Class E
1. Anna Taylor

Class F
1. Hermaine Williamson
2. Anna Adams
3. Maureen Grondin
4. Allisa Bassett

Junior
1. Hermaine Williamson
2. Anna Adams
3. Olivia Ramsey
4. Renee Tibbs
5. Maureen Grondin
6. Jessica Hamilton
7. Amy Smith

True Novice
1. Krista Hawkins
2. Olivia Ramsey

Masters Over 35
1. Regina Robinson
2. Krista Hawkins

Masters Over 40
1. Aimee Welu
2. Maureen Grondin
3. Renee Tibbs
4. Rebecca Payton
5. Amy Smith
6. Evelyn Harmon
7. Allisa Bassett

Masters Over 50
1. Mae Lang Lowe
2. Angela Stamey
3. Sheila Anderson
4. Kathy Taylor

BIKINI

Class A
1. Dianne Holman
2. Ashton Moravec
3. Madison Monahan

Class B
1. Brandi Payton
2. Jordyn Tucker
3. Andrea Dekerlegand
4. Ana Trosclair
5. Jennifer Hebert
6. Lylla Joe
7. DIANA SMITH
8. Anna Gaston

Class C
1. Julie Falgout
2. Ashley Roberts
3. Lauren Sahler
4. Tiffany Tran
5. INDIA KNIPPERS
6. Lindsie Wilson
7. Dana Wilkerson
8. Haley Wallin
9. Niki Kleinberger

Class D
1. Lindsay Lewis
2. Mandy Reeves
3. Tonya Witt
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. Cary Johnston
6. Kari Gray
7. Sabrina Prince
8. Virgina Morris

Class E
1. Summer Lyons
2. Elisa Carney
3. Jayne Simmers
4. Crystal Thomas
5. Julie Redus
6. Victoria Crumpton
7. Rachel Graham
8. Kaitlin Hare
9. Wilder Roberts

Class F
1. Latasha Johnigan
2. Alondra Jefferson

Junior Class A
1. Jennifer Hebert
2. Dianne Holman
3. Ashton Moravec
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. Niki Kleinberger
6. LeJeune Johnson
7. Anna Gaston
8. Madison Monahan
9. Haley Wallin

Junior Class B
1. Summer Lyons
2. Mandy Reeves
3. Tonya Witt
4. Crystal Thomas
5. Virgina Morris
6. Kaitlin Hare
7. Kari Gray
8. NeQueshawnde Jackson

True Novice
1. Dianne Holman
2. Victoria Crumpton
3. Cary Johnston
4. Rachel Graham
5. Lindsie Wilson
6. Erin Bennett
7. Sabrina Prince
8. Haley Wallin

Masters Over 35
1. Latasha Johnigan
2. Victoria Crumpton
3. Rachel Graham
4. Wilder Roberts
5. Lylla Joe

Masters Over 45
1. Dana Wilkerson
2. Sabrina Prince

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Corey Becker
2. John Davis
3. Blaine Stiger
4. Johnny Burse
5. Jospeh Cartwright
6. Jimmy Rosit

Class B
1. Sean Evans
2. Robert Martin
3. Jared Griffin

Class C
1. Randy Huot
2. Marion Threatt
3. Derrick Roach

Class D
1. Julius Roberts
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. Corey Lipsey
4. Ben Hutto
5. Omar Salam
6. Jermaine Hines

Class E
1. Karl Edwards
2. Christian McElveen

Class F
1. Wayne Franklin
2. Andre' Cartlidge
3. Lewis Edwards
4. Bernard Green
5. Brandon Chapman
6. David Blake
7. Daniel Wheat

Junior
1. Randy Huot
2. John Davis
3. Blaine Stiger
4. Brandon Chapman
5. Evan Jefferson
6. Brett Robinson
7. Jimmy Rosit
8. Clark Henegan

Teen
1. Alex Smith

True Novice
1. Alex Smith
2. Omar Salam
3. Matthew Landry
4. Evan Jefferson
5. Walters Woods

Uniform
1. Karl Edwards
2. Derrick Roach

Masters Over 35
1. Julius Roberts
2. Marcus Thomas
3. Corey Lipsey
4. David Blake
5. Jimmy Rosit

Masters Over 40
1. Andre' Cartlidge
2. Bernard Green
3. Marion Threatt
4. Brett Robinson
5. Clark Henegan
6. Todd Phillips

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Corey Becker
2. Vince Nathaniel
3. Steven Renick

Class B
1. Brock Chjiasson
2. Joseph Handy
3. Ihab Mustufa
4. Robert Gibson
5. Marvin Mitchell
6. Abdiel Mondragon

Class C
1. Joshua Nieves
2. Lawrence Lindsay
3. Michael Ratliff
4. Jason Meeks
5. Grant Reynolds
6. Joshua Nelson

Masters Over 35
1. Lawrence Lindsay
2. Jason Meeks
3. Robert Gibson
4. Marvin Mitchell

FITNESS



1. Kristin Dawkins
2. Niya Grimes

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Holly Joy Cayia
2. Betty Jo Pitts
3. Tracy Landrum

Class B
1. Qiana McClenty

Junior
1. Qiana McClenty

True Novice
1. Tracy Landrum

Masters Over 35
1. Holly Joy Cayia
2. Tracy Landrum