2016 NPC Southern Muscle Contest

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Ryan Stockstill
2. Brent Daigle

Heavyweight
1. Jeff Adams
2. Tony Blanchard
3. John Champagne
4. Rhany Shihadeh

Light Heavyweight
1. Noah Tegrootenhuis
2. Ridge DelCambre
3. Jackie Bijeux
4. Jon Youngs
5. Todd Bailey
6. Baron Babineux

Middleweight
1. Kendall Guice
2. Blake Taylor
3. Scott Segura
4. Dallas Swan
5. Darryl Terrell
6. Josh Herzog
7. Keith Seay

Lightweight
1. Tannie Guidry
2. Brandon Roy
3. Caesar Hamilton
4. Travis Smith

Novice Heavyweight
1. Noah Tegrootenhuis
2. Ridge DelCambre
3. Ryan Stockstill
4. Jon Youngs
5. Brent Daigle
6. Rhany Shihadeh

Novice Lightweight
1. Josh Herzog
2. Brandon Roy

Novice Middleweight
1. Darryl Terrell
2. Dallas Swan
3. Volodymyr Sadovych
4. Bob Moore

Teen
1. Tre Castaneda
2. Bryan Mouton

Masters Over 40
1. Bryan Burns
2. Keith Seay
3. Todd Bailey
4. Jackie Bijeux

Masters Over 50
1. Tannie Guidry
2. Bob Moore
3. Keith Seay
4. Caesar Hamilton
5. Travis Smith

FIGURE

Class A
1. Ioana Cosman
2. Emily Holland
3. Erica Wells
4. Gina Hua
5. Kim Pausina
6. Oleta Gmerek-Wells
7. Magen Brown

Class B
1. Brandy Aucoin
2. Tammy Stevenson
3. Margie Calderone

Class C
1. Stephanie Duff
2. Courtney Martin

Class D
1. Gail Smith
2. Courtney Bureau
3. Hannah Jackson
4. Wendy Kinard
5. Chantel Lambert

Novice
1. Stephanie Duff
2. Emily Holland
3. Gina Hua
4. Margie Calderone
5. Jackie Bares
6. Akema Taylor
7. Kim Pausina
8. Cali Lutz

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Ioana Cosman
2. Tammy Stevenson
3. Diana Garciacano
4. Erica Wells
5. Lisa Castor
6. Margie Calderone
7. Oleta Gmerek-Wells
8. Kim Pausina
9. Jackie Bares

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Courtney Bureau
2. Stephanie Duff
3. Wendy Kindard
4. Chantel Lambert

Masters Over 45
1. Tammy Stevenson
2. Wendy Kindard
3. Margie Calderone
4. Marria Hall

BIKINI

Class A
1. Lea Archuleta
2. Virginia Zuniga
3. Jessica Broussard
4. Teresa Salgado
5. Amber Ferchaud

Class B
1. Raven Martin
2. Reagan Swan
3. Kristen Davis
4. Lauren Roussell

Class C
1. Tramaine Torry
2. Nancy Gonzalez
3. Marjorie Turner
4. Akema Taylor
5. Angelique St. Pierre
6. Hannah Mann

Class D
1. Ashley Moss
2. Jessica Halphen
3. Stephanie Wagner
4. Christine Kozlowski
5. Jeanne Rhoads

Class E
1. Rebecca Crowell
2. Shari Sigur
3. Lauren Gaskey
4. Larissa Godoi
5. Eve Clark

Class F
1. Jennifer Gardner
2. Amanda Wells
3. Emily Crooks
4. Jessica Miller
5. Karly Flores

Novice Class A
1. Raven Martin
2. Teresa Salgado
3. Reagan Swan
4. Wassana moore
5. Kristen Davis
6. Jessica Broussard
7. Vivian Milam
8. Amber Ferchaud
9. Tonya Lawrence

Novice Class B
1. Tramaine Torry
2. Brittany Horn
3. Nancy Gonzalez
4. Rene Nethken
5. Darrien De Grusha
6. Hannah Mann
7. Angelique St. Pierre
8. Lyann Romashyna
9. Marjorie Turner

Novice Class C
1. Ashley Moss
2. Amanda Wells
3. Larissa Godoi
4. Rebecca Crowell
5. Christine Kozlowski
6. Stephanie Wagner
7. Eve Clark
8. Emily Crooks
9. Karly Flores
10. Jessica Miller
11. Jeanne Rhoads

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Rene Nethken
2. Teresa Salgado
3. Wassana moore
4. Vivian Milam
5. Angelique St. Pierre

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Larissa Godoi
2. Eve Clark
3. Emily Crooks

Masters Over 45
1. Lyann Romashyna

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. John Dang
2. Peter Chiem
3. Joseph Sparks
4. Stephen Falls
5. Trey Weary

Class B
1. Dominique Coleman
2. Alvin Adams
3. Tre Adams
4. Ashton Douget

Class C
1. Reginald Walters
2. Joseph McCleskey
3. Harley Wiltz
4. Jacob Broussard
5. Stephen Turner

Class D
1. Sean McCullough
2. James Penick
3. Zachary Sturm
4. Brandon Padgett
5. Brent Welch
6. Alexandre Olivier
7. Eric Jackson

Class E
1. Corey Morris
2. Faheem Foster
3. Scott Bayles

Class F
1. Michael Kent
2. Jason Salter
3. Griffin Lewis
4. Michael Gore

Novice Class A
1. Peter Chiem
2. Joseph Sparks
3. Ariel Caraballo
4. Trey Weary

Novice Class B
1. James Penick
2. Harley Wiltz
3. Stephen Turner
4. Tanner Tafero
5. Willie Thomas
6. Terrell Washington

Novice Class C
1. Zachary Sturm
2. Brandon Padgett
3. Griffin Lewis
4. Brian Potje
5. Michael Gore
6. Eric Jackson

Teen
1. Brant Aucoin
2. Tanner Tafero

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. John Dang
2. Matt Favaloro

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sean McCullough
2. Stephen Turner
3. Scott Bayles

Masters Over 45
1. Keith Seay
2. Scott Bales

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Patrick Beirne
2. Joshua Brunet
3. Stoney Clark
4. Josh Herzog
5. Kendall Guice
6. Keith Seay
7. Stephen Falls

Class B
1. Luke Ingraffia
2. Tre Adams
3. Roy Fontenelle
4. Jesse Heydorn
5. Darryl Terrell
6. Brent Welch
7. Keith Thomas
8. Dylan Hingle
9. Mark Walter

Class C
1. Volodymyr Sadovych
2. Bryan Burns
3. Beau Thurman

Novice Class A
1. Patrick Beirne
2. Josh Herzog
3. Joshua Brunet
4. Darryl Terrell
5. Keith Thomas
6. Bob Moore

Novice Class B
1. Volodymyr Sadovych
2. Brenth Welch
3. Dylan Hingle

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Keith Seay

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Bryan Burns
2. Beau Thurman
3. Bob Moore

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Jackie Bares
2. Ariana Blanco

Class B
1. Gail Smith
2. Qiana McClenty

Masters Over 35
1. Qiana McClenty
2. Jackie Bares
3. Cindy Dougherty