2016 NPC Southern States Championships

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Fletcher
2. Valdez Campbell
3. Christopher Rhoden
4. Anibal Avila

Heavyweight
1. Brian Garrison
2. Christopher Massaro
3. Norberto Rivera
4. Arturo Mendez
5. Devaris Jones
6. Yoel Valdes
7. Niro delaRua
8. Chris Evangelista
9. Michael Ronselli
10. Steven Mares
11. Sydney Outten

Middleweight
1. Julio Mevil
2. Austin Morell
3. Scott Peskin
4. Jesse Westburgh
5. Derick Pelleter
6. Edward Vargas
7. Tamba Dumbar

Welterweight
1. Jimmy Decius-Norris
2. Tristian Coburn
3. Khoa Pham
4. Manny Fernandez
5. Scott Huss
6. Ray Clark
7. Jonathan Fernandez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Niro delaRua
2. Michael Ronselli
3. Anibal Avila
4. Becheba Noel
5. David Dlouhy
6. Ruy Garcia

Novice Lightweight
1. Dorian Fernandez
2. Argenis Gabriel-Cordero
3. Scott Huss
4. Manny Fernandez
5. Bryan DeBiaso
6. Welly Corgelas

Novice Middleweight
1. Jesse Westburgh
2. Walker Stradley
3. Tamba Dumbar

Teen Heavyweight
1. Nivaldo Menendez

Teen Lightweight
1. Scott Huss
2. William Vesta

Bantamweight
1. Bryan DeBiaso

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight
1. Brian Garrison
2. Joel Paret
3. Jason Fletcher

Masters Over 35 Lightweight
1. Jimmy Decius-Norris
2. Welly Corgelas

Masters Over 35 Middleweight
1. Scott Peskin
2. Luis Lopez

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight
1. Brian Garrison
2. Joel Paret
3. Norberto Rivera
4. Valdez Campbell
5. Christopher Rhoden
6. Richard Pagan
7. Giovanni Pedroso
8. Jason Ocasio

Masters Over 40 Lightweight
1. Jimmy Decius-Norris
2. Bryan DeBiaso

Masters Over 40 Middleweight
1. Scott Peskin
2. Derick Pelleter
3. Luis Lopez
4. Jonahan Landivar

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight
1. Samuel P. Bramblett
2. Jose Almeida
3. Ron Maseth

Masters Over 50 Lightweight
1. Julian Rodriguez
2. Anthony Licari
3. Ray Clark

Masters Over 50 Middleweight
1. Walker Stradley

Masters Over 60 Heavyweight
1. Ron Maseth
2. David Dlouhy
3. Randy Scharf
4. Arthur Elden

Masters Over 60 Lightweight
1. Richard Rabin
2. John Catalina

Masters Over 60 Middleweight
1. Gary Roginski

Masters Over 70 Heavyweight
1. Sydney Outten
2. Arthur Elden
3. Yanni Kostoglakis

Masters Over 70 Lightweight
1. Richard Rabin

FIGURE

Class A
1. Yordana Alayon
2. Brittanie M. Molina
3. Virginia Pons
4. Eng Jarriel
5. Aphrodite Fernandez

Class B
1. Leslie Morris
2. Juliana Figueiredo
3. Katherine Diaz
4. Amanda Fanelli
5. Josey Dykes
6. Maria Ruszkowski
7. Tammy O'Brien

Class C
1. Charnice Bain
2. Dekel Nesbitt
3. Jeannie Feldman
4. Randi Stockdill
5. Jenne Porcelli
6. Farida Loutfi
7. Nobuko Kallestad
8. Dana Crupi
9. Dana Vargova
10. Nadia Del Campo

Class D
1. Julia Fernandez
2. Rose Kotitschke
3. Lakesha Miller
4. Christine Lange
5. Sandra Sarria
6. Tuneshia May

Novice Class A
1. Maria Ruszkowski
2. Amanda Fanelli
3. Katherine Diaz
4. Elizabeth Lunsford

Novice Class B
1. Jeannie Feldman
2. Dekel Nesbitt
3. Josey Dykes
4. Sandra Sarria
5. Dana Vargova
6. Farida Loutfi
7. Dana Crupi
8. Tuneshia May

Masters Over 30
1. Yordana Alayon
2. Julia Fernandez
3. Juliana Figueiredo
4. Randi Stockdill
5. Amanda Fanelli
6. Maria Ruszkowski
7. Lakesha Miller
8. Sandra Sarria
9. Dana Crupi
10. Nadia Del Campo
11. Tuneshia May

Masters Over 40
1. Charnice Bain
2. Leslie Morris
3. Randi Stockdill
4. Jeannie Feldman
5. Rose Kotitschke
6. Virginia Pons
7. Tammy O'Brien
8. Sandra Sarria
9. Eng Jarriel
10. Jenne Porcelli
11. Aphrodite Fernandez
12. Dana Vargova

Masters Over 50
1. Viviana Smerilli
2. Christine Lange
3. Nobuko Kallestad
4. Elizabeth Lunsford

Masters Over 60
1. Mimi Oconnell
2. Anne Grbac

BIKINI

Class A
1. Samantha Bornstein
2. Mirna Machado
3. Diane Prescott
4. Wenyan Ranney
5. Lauren Starace
6. Maria Sanin
7. Kayla Ayuso
8. Rosey Mendez
9. Melissa Graham
10. Tiara Collier
11. Meredith Weiss
12. Bri Ana
13. Sophia Thaeter
14. VALYA Romanova
15. Katie Boyer
16. Rachel Manuel
16. Sandra Elizabeth Cedano

Class B
1. Marina Gatica
2. Ivy Donaldson
3. Taryn Hendler
4. Ana Paula
5. Alexandra Serna
6. Janelly Almodovar
7. Meili Viera
8. Ana Duka
9. Carolina Quinones
10. Daniella Giarfardino
11. Daniella Pacheco
12. Maylin Cusco
13. Kari Williams
14. Angelica Beltran
15. Adriana Menendez
16. Inis Rohrer

Class C
1. Leyanet Gonzalez
2. Jenny Spencer
3. Nisley Urquiola
4. Kristiana Bushe
5. Diana Drca
6. Lucritta O'Neal
7. Ines Arcay
8. Victoria Futch
9. Tiffany Rabon
10. Emily Crooke
11. Romina Dorotea
12. Tanya Borrero-Borreli
13. Katie Arroyo
14. Kai Saks
15. Claudia Marcelo
16. Carmen Velez
16. Erin Moore
16. Kristen Mackinnon
16. Michelle Fitzgerald

Class D
1. Giovanna McBryde
2. Codie Parrish
3. Andi Taylor
4. Isabelle Arboleda
5. Maria Quesada
6. Devin Johnson-Payne
7. Lorena Aristizabal
8. Taylor Pizzi
9. Candice Mumma
10. Bobbie Noel
11. Latrell Dickinson
12. Erin Reeves
13. Chantel Cubela
14. Aurore Dorsinville
15. Darcey Gartner

Novice Class A
1. Samantha Bornstein
2. Ivy Donaldson
3. Marina Gatica
4. Daniella Pacheco
5. Alexandra Serna
6. Wenyan Ranney
7. Melissa Graham
8. Bri Ana
9. Meredith Weiss
10. Katie Boyer
11. Angelica Beltran
12. Michelle Suarez  
13. Inis Rohrer
14. VALYA Romanova
15. Sandra Elizabeth Cedano
16. Rachel Manuel
16. Yenny Martin

Novice Class B
1. Leyanet Gonzalez
2. Jenny Spencer
3. Nisley Urquiola
4. Ines Arcay
5. Diana Drca
6. Claudia Marcelo
7. Victoria Futch
8. Daniella Giarfardino
9. Emily Crooke
10. Kai Saks
11. Kristen Mackinnon
12. Michelle Fitzgerald
13. Erin Moore

Novice Class C
1. Devin Johnson-Payne
2. Lorena Aristizabal
3. Taylor Pizzi
4. Katie Arroyo
5. Latrell Dickinson
6. Bobbie Noel
7. Chantel Cubela
8. Vickie Benniefield
9. Aurore Dorsinville
10. Darcey Gartner

Teen
1. Samantha Bornstein
2. Victoria Futch
3. Katie Arroyo
4. Julie Meunier

Masters Over 30 Class A
1. Marina Gatica
2. Taryn Hendler
3. Maria Sanin
4. Alexandra Serna
5. Rosey Mendez
6. Kari Williams
7. Meredith Weiss
8. Patricia Canuel
9. Evelyn Bianco
10. Angelica Beltran
11. Inis Rohrer
12. Sandra Elizabeth Cedano
13. Yenny Martin
14. Rachel Manuel

Masters Over 30 Class B
1. Ines Arcay
2. Giovanna McBryde
3. Tiffany Rabon
4. Bobbie Noel
5. Latrell Dickinson
6. Erin Reeves
7. Candice Mumma
8. Claudia Marcelo
9. Kai Saks
10. Michelle Fitzgerald

Masters Over 40
1. Lucritta O'Neal
2. Maylin Cusco
3. Rosey Mendez
4. Kari Williams
5. Patricia Canuel
6. Evelyn Bianco
7. Adriana Menendez
8. Sophia Thaeter
9. Michelle Suarez  
10. Vickie Benniefield

Masters Over 50
1. Maria Albanese
2. Darcey Gartner

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Ivan Gill
2. Andrew Martin
3. Frank Soto
4. Keith Cooper

Class B
1. Sebastian Aguirre
2. Luis Sanchez
3. Pablo Gonzalez
4. Arturo Mata
5. Alexander Ladsten
6. Eduardo Suarez
7. Leonel Del Castillo

Class C
1. Yasmani Zamora
2. Max Stevens
3. Pedro Guevara
4. Cory Jarriel
5. Bryan Garcia
6. Alexander Zhitnitsky
7. Chase Jones
8. Trenton Barrow
9. Kevin Boue
10. Jesus Cifuentes
11. Paul Cecere

Class D
1. Bogdan Yordanov
2. Ruben Canas
3. Chris Nelson
4. Noltradamus Abney
5. Abel Hernandez
6. Endierich Rahming
7. Abeku Wilson
8. Luis Nuzzo
9. Emanuel Nwownu
10. Jesus Simosa
11. Martin Gelbspan
12. Mike Dagrin
13. Jason Freeman
14. Michael Groeneveld
15. Anton Ivannikov
16. Eric Brown

Novice Class A
1. Aaron Arraez
2. Keith Cooper

Novice Class B
1. Pedro Guevara
2. Alexander Ladsten
3. Arturo Mata
4. Eduardo Suarez
5. Alexander Zhitnitsky
6. Chase Jones
7. Trenton Barrow
8. Paul Cecere

Novice Class C
1. Ruben Canas
2. Eugene Zamora
3. Endierich Rahming
4. Abel Hernandez
5. Luis Nuzzo
6. Jason Freeman
7. Martin Gelbspan
8. Eric Brown
9. Jesus Simosa
10. Jesus Cifuentes
11. Arnaldo Alvarado
12. Anton Ivannikov

Teen
1. Eduardo Suarez
2. Andrew Martin
3. Yamel Gonzalez-Posada
4. Aaron Arraez

Masters Over 40
1. Eugene Zamora
2. Cory Jarriel
3. Gerry Garcia
4. Joseph Canuel
5. Stacey Wilson

Masters Over 50
1. Joseph Canuel
2. Bill Brownstein
3. Stacey Wilson
4. Keith Cooper
5. Mark Raskind

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Pablo Gonzalez
2. Torre Washington
3. Khoa Pham
4. Juan Corchuelo
5. Caleb Pearson
6. Oshanda Rhoden
7. Brandon Brown
8. Logan Hamilton

Class B
1. Sam Yehia
2. Carl Heights
3. Ivan Gill
4. Bryan Garcia
5. Renato Annuzzi
6. Kyle Meredith
7. Kevin Boue
8. Adrian Bernadet
9. Max Stevens
10. Alan Murphy

Class C
1. Arturo Mendez
2. Yoel Valdes
3. Eric Fernandez
4. Darren Norris
5. James Jean-Louis
6. Michael Rosidor
7. Ramses Principe
8. Giancarlo Altare
9. Richard Rodgers

Novice Class A
1. Pablo Gonzalez
2. Ivan Gill
3. Kyle Meredith

Novice Class B
1. Arturo Mendez
2. James Jean-Louis
3. Ramses Principe
4. Max Stevens
5. Michael Rosidor
6. Kevin Boue
7. Ayindei Gordon
8. Giancarlo Altare

Teen
1. Logan Hamilton
2. Yamel Gonzalez-Posada
3. Richard Rodgers

Masters Over 40
1. Sam Yehia
2. Gerry Garcia

Masters Over 50
1. Desmond Bain
2. Ray Clark
3. Bill Shuping
4. Arthur Elden

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Nuriye Evans

Lightweight
1. Josephia Monasterio

Masters Over 40
1. Nuriye Evans

Masters Over 50
1. Josephia Monasterio

FITNESS



1. Mariana Chiarella
2. Jamie Marcus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Randi Stockdill
2. Patricia Barboza
3. Naama Merdinger
4. Dekel Nesbitt
5. Nikki Fletcher
6. Tanya Moxey
7. Anabel Ruiz

Class B
1. Candace Jackson
2. Caroline Byrd

Masters Over 30
1. Randi Stockdill
2. Candace Jackson
3. Naama Merdinger
4. Nikki Fletcher
5. Anabel Ruiz
6. Caroline Byrd