2016 NPC Steve Stone Metropolitan Championships

NPC

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Di Zhang
Overall Winner
Luis Rodriguez
Guest Poser
Mamdouh Elssbiay

Super Heavyweight
1. Luis Rodriguez
2. Sven Maldonado
3. Attila Varga
4. James Diaz

Heavyweight
1. Anthony Dellaventura
2. Di Zhang
3. Dominick Cordi
4. Pablo Quinde
5. J. Norbert Larcher
6. Roberto Morales
7. Patrick Thomas

Light Heavyweight
1. Benjamin Rafala
2. Rhonalt Escobar
3. Mich Jirouac
4. Harold Riddle
5. Chris Ketchum
6. Joseph Cline
6. William Dela Rosa
7. Alex Tellez
8. Ernst Aidashev
10. Joey Redmond
11. Joseph Ammarito
12. Robert Moriggia
13. Rance Pacquette

Middleweight
1. Amit Roy
2. James Elder Sr.
3. Eric Gott
4. James Elder Jr.

Junior
1. Michael Colangelo
2. James Elder Jr.
3. Michael Calabria

Lightweight
1. Ryan Calderon
2. Issa Mogir
3. Zoltan Poczos
4. Ameron Bhaala
5. Adrian Betancourt
6. Justin Rodriguez

Novice Heavyweight
1. Di Zhang
2. Joshua Taubes
3. Roberto Morales
4. Patrick Thomas
5. Vito Cappello

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Alex Tellez
2. Michael Colangelo
3. Dominick Derasmo
4. Ernst Aidashev
5. Joseph Ammarito
6. Richard Arnao
7. Bill Lutz
8. Robert Moriggia

Novice Lightweight
1. Issa Mogir
2. Zoltan Poczos
3. Ameron Bhaala

Novice Middleweight
1. Eric Gott
2. Mike Arroyo
3. Edgar Felton

Teen Class A
1. Brian Zakrzewski

Teen Class B
1. Zach Krulik
2. Ameron Bhaala
3. George Morcos
4. Jani Gegov
5. Carlos Sousa
6. Oleg Kuzenko

Masters Over 35
1. Anthony Dellaventura
2. Harold Riddle
3. Pablo Quinde
4. Chris Ketchum
5. Jay Norbert Larcher
6. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 40
1. Dominick Derasmo
2. Richard Arnao
3. James Yoon
4. Vito Cappello

Masters Over 50
1. William Dela Rosa
2. James Elder Sr.
3. Carlos Aldebot
4. Antonio Puccio
5. Rishaud Raynir
6. Charles DAMico

Masters Over 60
1. Richard Elliott
2. Fred Viereck
3. Bill Lutz
4. Steven Anixt

FIGURE

Novice Overall Winner
Crystal Fraser
Overall Winner
Sandra Oquendo
Class A
1. Crystal Fraser
2. Sarah Hallett
3. Seline Ortuzar
4. Abigail Tam
5. Christina Rosa
6. Wendy Cohen
7. Ida Lomibao
8. Ashly Ferrier
9. Eileen Laird
10. Savka Browneski

Class B
1. Sandra Oquendo
2. Lindsey Willis
3. Patriciann Caputo
4. Christine Sheridan
5. Danielle Terranova
6. Allison Endicott
7. Kara Mahacer
8. Aliya Brown
9. Caitlin Dean

Class C
1. Alexia Perimony
2. Cristy Rosario
3. Maria Adamkiewicz
4. Joy Dematas
5. Jennifer Douglas

Class D
1. Yanyah Milutinovic
2. Robyn Smith
3. Dounia Harrison
4. Tina Fitzpatrick
5. Sharon Peters

Novice Class A
1. Crystal Fraser
2. Patriciann Caputo
3. Abigail Tam
4. Wendy Cohen
5. Kelly Mccullers
6. Danielle Terranova
7. Ida Lomibao
8. Allison Endicott
9. Traci Garlette
10. Caitlin Dean
11. Jackie Stier

Novice Class B
1. Maria Adamkiewicz
2. Yanyah Milutinovic
3. Robyn Smith
4. Dounia Harrison
5. Fran Belanger
6. Marie Sahaddie
7. Phyllis Deering
8. Jennifer Douglas
9. Sharon Peters
10. Tracy Cranston-Crozier

Masters Over 35
1. Sandra Oquendo
2. Cristy Rosario
3. Joy Dematas
4. Christina Rosa
5. Dounia Harrison
6. Kara Mahacer
7. Jennifer Douglas
8. Marie Sahaddie
9. Tina Fitzpatrick

Masters Over 40
1. Sandra Oquendo
2. Patriciann Caputo
3. Christine Sheridan
4. Fran Belanger
5. Marie Sahaddie
6. Tracy Cranston-Crozier

Masters Over 50
1. Eileen Laird
2. Phyllis Deering

BIKINI

Novice Overall Winner
Lulu Giraldo
Overall Winner
Lulu Giraldo
Class A
1. Adriana Munguia
2. Kristy Marie Malczewski
3. Vanessa Ng
4. Trish Keller
5. Monica Stalwart
6. Christine Corapi
7. Alexandra Chudzik

Class B
1. Camille Dagorn
2. Krysten Wondrack
3. Danielle Austin
4. Erica Morizio
5. Elisa Kajo
6. Nicole Dearman
7. Dawn Lasek
8. Megan Ladue

Class C
1. Sabah Syed
2. Maria Rubio
3. Kristin White
4. Sarah Kahan
5. Jessica Sbat
6. Julie Anna Hansen
7. Christine Cullen
8. Felicia Botelho
9. Christina Soto
10. Monica Nugent
11. Julie Castellano
13. Victoria Romanok
14. Amanda Amabile

Class D
1. Stephanie Hallihan
2. Samantha Axon
3. Ciara Beck
4. Sunny Minsun Lee
5. Vanessa Mauro
6. Brooke Dragon
7. Christina Friscia
8. Johanna Marchena
9. Stephanie Kennedy
10. Nicole Faccone

Class E
1. Diana Zarillo
2. Pita Bumba
3. Alexandra Arteaga
4. Erin Fischer
5. Aubrey Heffley
6. Kimberly Rodziewcz
7. Alisa Terastvatsatrian
8. Keri Fuller
9. Jennifer Cicolani
10. Michele Litchman

Class F
1. Lulu Giraldo
2. Elizabeth Frank
3. Janine Palmer-Finnie

Junior
1. Alexandra Chudzik
2. Ashley Maharaj

Novice Class A
1. Margarita Kosheleva
2. Elisa Kajo
3. Jessica Sbat
4. Vanessa Ng
6. Trish Keller
7. Alexandra Chudzik
8. Gyulshat Yaitskaya
9. Nicole Dearman
10. Elaine Riano
11. Megan Ladue
12. Amanda Amabile

Novice Class B
1. Stephanie Hallihan
2. Samantha Axon
3. Ciara Beck
4. Sunny Minsun Lee
5. Sarah Kahan
6. Vanessa Mauro
7. Julie Anna Hansen
8. Christine Cullen
9. Johanna Marchena
10. Brooke Dragon
11. Felicia Botelho
12. Christina Soto
13. Nicole Monk
14. Stephanie Kennedy
15. Julie Castellano
16. Monica Nugent
16. Nicole Faccone

Novice Class C
1. Lulu Giraldo
2. Pita Bumba
3. Alexandra Arteaga
4. Erin Fischer
5. Aubrey Heffley
6. Keri Fuller
7. Alisa Terastvatsatrian
8. Jennifer Cicolani
9. Jennifer Cicolani
10. Yonna Hardt
11. Denise Mieses
12. Janine Palmer-Finnie
13. Tiffany Salmon

Masters Over 35
1. Lulu Giraldo
2. Erica Morizio
3. Johanna Marchena
4. Kimberly Rodziewcz
5. Nicole Faccone
6. Soyla Rodriguez
7. Dawn Lasek

Masters Over 40
1. Kimberly Rodziewcz
2. Soyla Rodriguez
3. Dawn Lasek
4. Elaine Riano

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Novice Overall Winner
Michael Ahunamba
Overall Winner
Darius Greenwood
Class A
1. Darius Greenwood
2. Joe Mulvaney
3. Hyun Chu
4. Joshua Bryan
5. Alexander James
6. Shawn Bowen
7. Yohan Gil
8. Tye Boyer
9. Vincent Caputo
10. Jaysen Tejada
11. Luis Acosta
12. Vincenzo Tailla
13. Anthony Ciccotto
14. Philip Bouchet

Class B
1. Danny Espinal
2. Victor Gonzalez
3. Ovi Ilica
4. Tobechukwu Obi

Class C
1. Junaid Kaliwala
2. Javiel Pena
3. Leiland Dodson

Class D
1. Timothy Rivera
2. Luis Taveras
3. Spyro Kostaras
4. Grigoriy Vartanov
5. Steven Lauth
6. Michael Kinder
7. Zachary Stoppert
8. Sidney Curry
9. Josep Soler Campo
10. Joshua Lally
11. Nathan Zulpo

Class E
1. Michael Ahunamba
2. Bryan Richards
3. Brandon Fitts
4. Stanislav Kravchenko
5. Milton Berry
6. Kareem Cantrell
7. Edwin Perez
8. Henry Ramirez
9. Ackeem Emmons
10. Javier Gomez

Class F
1. Kenneth Kelly
2. Darrell Young
3. Brandon DaCruz
4. Charles Tschupp
5. James Bonsall
6. Jose Tavarez
7. Schamgar Cenat
8. Joshua King
9. Frederick Gaston
10. Amin Cid

Junior
1. Brendan Butler
2. Javier Gomez
3. Amin Cid

Novice Class A
1. Joe Mulvaney
2. Hyun Chu
3. Junaid Kaliwala
4. Joshua Bryan
5. Danny Espinal
6. Alexander James
7. Vincent Caputo
8. Jaysen Tejada
9. Ovi Ilica
10. Luis Acosta
11. Erek Wilkerson
12. Vincenzo Tailla
13. Tobechukwu Obi
14. Anthony Ciccotto
15. Jack Boylan
16. Philip Bouchet

Novice Class B
1. Michael Ahunamba
2. Bryan Richards
3. Brendan Butler
4. Frederick Gaston
5. Charles Tschupp
6. James Bonsall
7. Stanislav Kravchenko
8. Edwin Perez
9. Schamgar Cenat
10. Spyro Kostaras
11. Grigoriy Vartanov
12. Sidney Curry
13. Ackeem Emmons
14. Joshua Lally
15. Jay Valerio
16. Brandon Russell
16. Bryan Cipolla
16. Hector Miranda
16. Tinoy Kashif

Teen
1. Julian Figueroa
3. Brian Zakrzewski
4. Austin Cowles
4. John Hennessy
5. Billy Gatzonis

Masters Over 35
1. Frederick Gaston
2. Charles Tschupp
3. Edwin Perez

Masters Over 40
1. Frederick Gaston
2. Jay Valerio
3. Ronnie Simmons
4. Thomas Shanahan
5. Jack Boylan

Masters Over 50
1. Thomas Wiley

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Syed Burhari
2. Joe Mulvaney
3. Adrian Betancourt
4. Ameron Bhaala

Class B
1. Louis Albanese
2. Anthony Catapano
3. Kellon Poole
4. Jim Ready
5. Sean Hopkins
6. Bijoy Rodriguez
7. Humza Abdulbasir
8. Aaron Urso
9. Jonathan Giordano
10. Joseph Sheehan
11. Louis Guarino

Class C
1. Mark Cruz
2. Oberon Weah
3. Kyle Glickman
4. Harold Kemp
5. Ronald West
6. James Diaz
7. Damian Butkiewicz
8. Kenneth Herrera

Teen
1. Joe Mulvaney
2. Ameron Bhaala

Masters Over 35
1. Dominick Derasmo
2. Damian Butkiewicz
3. Joao Ribeiro

FITNESS



1. Samantha Mclaughlin

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Christina Wilson
2. Tara Lyn Coppola
3. Taylor Iraggi
4. Amanda Zezima

Junior
1. Taylor Iraggi