2016 NPC Sunshine Classic

NPC
Years: 2017 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Guest Poser
Dexter Jackson

Heavyweight
1. Jeff Marlett
2. Brian Farrell
3. Benedykt Miller

Light Heavyweight
1. Fidel Perdomo
2. Ricardo Sotelo  
3. Randolph Naranjo
4. Charles Mihlstin
5. Theo Marcopoulos
6. Jay Marques
7. Paul Linton
8. Eric Bosworth
9. Nick Goodling
10. Danny Williams

Middleweight
1. Miguel Angel Senior
2. Christopher Giraldo
3. Jonathan Fernandez

Welterweight
1. Craigrison Ferguson

Lightweight
1. John Brannigan

Novice
1. Jay Marques
2. Christopher Giraldo
3. Max Plasencia
4. Benedykt Miller
5. Francesco Corvetto

Wheelchair Heavyweight
1. Chad McCrary
2. Josh Dillaberry
3. Nicholas McNamara

Wheelchair Light Heavyweight
1. Tim Caldwell
2. Bradley Betts
3. James Hughes
4. Sal Rivas
5. Ernie Johnson
6. Paul Thorne

Wheelchair Light Weight
1. Dakota Woolums
2. Wesley Hamilton
3. Mike Fiffe
4. Joseph Visaggi

Wheelchair Masters
1. Chad McCrary
2. Derek Benson
3. Michael Sales
4. Sal Rivas
5. Josh Dillaberry
6. Mike Fiffe

Wheelchair Middleweight
1. Joshua Foster
2. Derek Benson
3. Michael Sales
4. Miguel Martinez
5. Nathan Rotramel

Wheelchair Novice
1. Bradley Betts
2. James Hughes
3. Dakota Woolums
4. Wesley Hamilton
5. Miguel Martinez
6. Nathan Rotramel
7. Nicholas McNamara

Masters Over 35
1. Ricardo Sotelo  
2. Randolph Naranjo
3. Theo Marcopoulos

Masters Over 40
1. Charles Mihlstin
2. Jeff Marlett
3. Max Plasencia

Masters Over 50
1. Jorge Gattorno
2. Danny Williams
3. Larry Campanella
4. Mark Hayes

Masters Over 60
1. Larry Campanella
2. John Brannigan
3. Frank Ferry

FIGURE

Class A
1. Alejandra Falconi
2. Julie Gallardo
3. Susan Murray
4. Shikira Tuerner
5. April Doherty
6. Roxane Pagliaroli
7. Ashley Albury

Class B
1. Brandy Hurd
2. Narby Valladares
3. Victoria Saavedra
4. Amber Black
5. Vivian Oliveira
6. Carla Ocana

Class C
1. Danielle Rose
2. Jessica Wadsworth
3. Lizzy Dregne
4. Angela Stanley
5. Diane Appleman
6. Liubov Korotkova

Class D
1. Angel Clarke
2. Konnel Landau
3. Sandra Sarria
4. Cassidy Watton
5. Sandra Mclean

Novice
1. Danielle Rose
2. Konnel Landau
3. Julie Gallardo
4. Jessica Wadsworth
5. Angela Stanley
6. Victoria Saavedra
7. Sandra Sarria
8. Lizzy Dregne
9. Cassidy Watton
10. Ashley Albury
11. Vivian Oliveira
12. Diane Appleman
13. Sandra Mclean

Teen
1. Lizzy Dregne

Wheelchair
1. Alexis Temple

Masters Over 30
1. Konnel Landau
2. Alejandra Falconi
3. Narby Valladares
4. Jessica Wadsworth
5. Liubov Korotkova
6. April Doherty
7. Susan Murray

Masters Over 40
1. Danielle Rose
2. Narby Valladares
3. Amber Black
4. Sandra Sarria
5. Vivian Oliveira
6. Roxane Pagliaroli
7. Sandra Mclean

Masters Over 50
1. Roxane Pagliaroli
2. Diane Appleman
3. Gwendolyn Jordan

BIKINI

Class A
1. Veronika Lazutsina
2. Nicole Vogel
3. Stephanie Prieto
5. Karla Gonzalez
6. Valentina Reyes Zumeta
7. Janelle Famularo
8. Brandie Mclnerney
9. Johanna Calcano
10. Anastasia Subeni
11. Hadley Julian
12. Nicole Caruso
13. Maria Perez

Class B
1. Mirna Machado
2. Carolina Quinones
3. Sol Morales
4. Nicole Zaldivar
5. Kristina Licari

Class C
1. Janelly Almodovar
2. Viktoria Baula
3. Laura Slater
4. Lizette Sierra
5. Auriluz Perez
6. Jade Harrison
7. Anette Landa
8. Daniella Giafardino
9. Maria Jose Garcia

Class D
1. Yanisbel Morgado
2. Alisa Rothell
3. Maritza Verduzco
4. Shanda Vaccaro

Class E
1. Dami Cepero
2. Stacey Johnson
3. Jensen Butters
4. Jeanette Davila
5. Ivanna Medina
6. Natalie Svoboda
7. Tiffany Black

Class F
1. Zina Gomes
2. Jessica Conyers

Novice Class A
1. Mirna Machado
2. Laura Slater
3. Stephanie Prieto
4. Valentina Reyes Zumeta
5. Lizette Sierra
6. Janelle Famularo
7. Johanna Calcano
8. Jade Harrison
9. Anastasia Subeni
10. Anette Landa
11. Kathleen Alexander
12. Maria Jose Garcia
13. Hadley Julian
14. Michelle Sandoval
15. Maria Perez

Novice Class B
1. Jensen Butters
2. Maritza Verduzco
3. Zina Gomes
4. Jeanette Davila
5. Auriluz Perez
6. Ivanna Medina
7. Jessica Conyers

Teen
1. Romina Dorotea
2. Nicole Vogel
3. Jensen Butters
4. Karla Gonzalez
5. Kathleen Alexander
6. Hadley Julian
7. Michelle Sandoval
8. Maddisen Traver

Masters over 30
1. Laura Slater
2. Shanda Vaccaro
3. Nicole Zaldivar
4. Lizette Sierra
5. Brandie Mclnerney
6. Anette Landa

Masters Over 40
1. Shanda Vaccaro
2. Sol Morales
3. Nicole Caruso
4. Auriluz Perez

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Carlos Lozano

Class B
1. Justin Woodard
2. Dorlyn Leger
3. Juan Carlos Asenjo
4. Jonathan Mordechai
5. Jake Pomerantz
6. Francisco Franco
7. Elias Santiesteban
8. Mustafa Othman
9. Daniel Gutierrez
10. Theo Marcopoulos
11. Fermin Juarez
12. Eddy Miranda
13. Saul Rivera
14. Thavy Van
15. YousefNalf Aboalkhail

Class C
1. julien Quaglierini
2. Roman Miranda
3. Raphael Zamora
4. Nikolas Guevara
5. Daniel Coan
6. Juan Montoya
7. Quentin Berghmans
8. Michael Rosidor
9. Mikerlange Barthelemy
10. Max Fowler

Novice
1. Daniel Coan
2. Eddy Miranda
3. Carlos Lozano
4. Elias Santiesteban
5. Mikerlange Barthelemy
6. Quentin Berghmans
7. Fermin Juarez
8. Saul Rivera
9. Jonathan Woodward

Teen
1. Luis Novo
2. Aaron Nguyen

Wheelchair
1. Bradley Betts
2. Tim Caldwell
3. Derek Benson
4. Matt Leone
5. Michael Sales
6. Ernie Johnson
7. Wesley Hamilton
8. Dakota Woolums
9. Miguel Martinez
10. Nathan Rotramel
11. Joseph Visaggi

Masters Over 35
1. Francisco Franco
2. Theo Marcopoulos
3. David Bivens

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Dwayne Haugabrook
2. Antonio Ciociola
3. Craigrison Ferguson

Class B
1. Maurice Kellier
2. Eric Bosworth
3. John Brannigan

FITNESS



1. Jamie Marcus

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Wendy Morell
2. Oksana Piari
3. Shannon Leonard
4. Megan Heller

Novice
1. Ellen Savary
2. Shannon Leonard

Wheelchair
1. Alexis Temple
2. Brandy McGowan
3. Brandy McGowan

Masters Over 30
1. Oksana Piari
2. Megan Heller

Masters Over 40
1. Wendy Morell
2. Ellen Savary
3. Shannon Leonard
4. Megan Heller