2016 NPC Tampa Extravaganza

NPC
Years: 2016

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Super Heavyweight
1. Tyrone Bynum

Heavyweight
1. Alexander Dutson
2. Derrican Franklin
3. Matthew Hinckle
4. Mark Horrigan
5. Nikolas Iwaniw
6. Mike Key

Light Heavyweight
1. Ryan Bangert
2. Joel Paret
3. Eric Ruiz
4. Jose Campos
5. Matthew Hernandez
6. Derek Zabko
7. Ivan Torres  
8. Blake Elsberry
9. Benedykt Miller

Middleweight
1. Orlando Perdomo
2. Randolph Valera
3. Eliezer Rey
4. You Peng
5. Shawn Patrick
6. Brett Gahagen

Lightweight
1. Kurt Wala
2. Eric Maisonet
3. Tomas Fonseca
4. Tyler Hughes
5. Ian Phillips

Novice
1. Eric Maisonet
2. Tyrone Bynum
3. Ian Phillips

Teen
1. Tyler Hughes
2. Aaron Thrift

Masters Over 40
1. Joel Paret
2. Derrican Franklin
3. Matthew Hinckle
4. Ivan Torres  
5. Wayne Wood
6. Jason McElroy
7. Shawn Patrick
8. Randall Freed

Masters Over 50
1. John Hansen
2. Wayne Wood

Masters Over 60
1. Carlos Rivera Morales
2. Steven Szymanski

FIGURE

Class A
1. Blanca Siles
2. Stacey Morton
3. Geraldine Martinez
4. Jodi Montesinos
5. Jaime Shires
6. Brianna Dempsey
7. Jessica Kessel
8. Mallory Jenco
9. Christina Avila

Class B
1. Lauren Tournai

Class C
1. Devon Manny
2. Priscilla Hinckle
3. Ana Sa
4. Heather Sumpter
5. Lori Bailey
6. Sandra Pugh
7. Melissa Jones

Novice
1. Karen Stansbury
2. Therese Stanley
3. Mallory Jenco
4. Jessica Kessel

Masters Over 30
1. Geraldine Martinez
2. Ana Sa
3. Lauren Tournai
4. Jessica Kessel

Masters Over 40
1. Priscilla Hinckle
2. Jodi Montesinos
3. Casey Newick
4. Karen Stansbury
5. Therese Stanley
6. Melissa Jones
7. Jill Young
8. Christina Avila

Masters Over 50
1. Lori Bailey
2. Elena Thompson

BIKINI

Class A
1. Valorie Tremarco
2. Joy Zoggia
3. Berenices Ruiz
4. Marina Gatica
5. Tina Torres
6. Delmy Koval
7. Brenna Butler
8. Sarita Hernandez
9. Nikki Guidish
10. Cristine Anderson
11. Shamiqua Victorine
12. Wenyan Ranney
13. Eugenia Perez
14. Angelina Iovino
15. Jeimy Sarzoza
16. Amy Mahaney
16. Ashley Matway
16. Daniela Lopez
16. Kai Saks
16. Keosha Parker
16. Shyra Kelly

Class B
1. Nikki Fraser
2. Kimberly Butler
3. Crystal Thomas
4. Sarai Claveria
5. Aurora Gomez
6. Jen Messer
7. Leanne Moore
8. Michelle Cardona
9. Milly Borja
10. Sophia Rouse
11. Brittany Page
12. Cara Wilson
13. Kathleen Apodaca

Class C
1. Rachel Powell
2. Devin Johnson-Payne
3. Melissa Marino
4. Eugenie Belfort
5. Meranda Maley
6. Karla Mitchell
7. Kelly Nicole Walters
8. Renay Mclellan
9. Karina Gardano
10. Beth Thacker
11. Amanda Cording
12. Jennifer Holder

Novice
1. Nikki Fraser
2. Devin Johnson-Payne
3. Rachel Powell
4. Brenna Butler
5. Angelina Iovino
6. Eugenie Belfort
7. Kelly Nicole Walters
8. Daniela Lopez
9. Renay Mclellan
10. Jeimy Sarzoza
11. Shyra Kelly
12. Michelle Oliveira
13. Sophia Rouse
14. Ashley Rosulek
15. Amy Mahaney
16. Ashley Matway
16. Brittany Page
16. Carly Havlin
16. Kai Saks
16. Kathleen Apodaca
16. Shamiqua Victorine

Masters Over 30
1. Berenices Ruiz
2. Delmy Koval
3. Marina Gatica
4. Sarai Claveria
5. Jamie Inskeep
6. Jen Messer
7. Sarita Hernandez
8. Milly Borja
9. Michelle Cardona
10. Amy Mahaney
11. Leanne Moore
12. Kai Saks
13. Jennifer Holder
14. Samantha Giampietro
15. Kathleen Apodaca

Masters Over 40
1. Delmy Koval
2. Amanda Cording
3. Alicia Casella
4. Amy Gingell
5. Casey Newick
6. Beth Thacker
7. Michelle Filmore

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Nick Philyaw
2. Dalton Mauro
3. Jay Ramos
4. Vincent Tardo
5. Hector Ramos
6. Hasan Banks

Class B
1. Israel Woodard
2. Germaine James
3. Ngoc Giang
4. Dominick Fanti
5. Elias Feliciano
6. Tony Stark
7. Rich Cine
8. Robson Almada
9. Zachary Dunphy
10. Nathan Miles
11. Derek Pristou
12. Reid Demyan
13. Johnan Rivera

Class C
1. Jimmy Payne
2. Jeremy Franklin
3. Bogy Yordanov
4. Dmitri George
5. Coy Barton
6. Mike Cavanaugh
7. Justin Horrell
8. Clifton Joseph
9. Joshua Cooperman
10. Clinton Murray
11. Egan Keskitalo
12. Brandon Frisby
13. Paul Hanton
14. Justin Lawrence

Novice
1. Ngoc Giang
2. Paul Hanton
3. Marcus Payne
4. Elias Feliciano
5. Zachary Dunphy
6. Cesar Xavier Damico
7. Milo Miladin

Masters Over 40
1. Tony Stark
2. Elias Feliciano
3. Nathan Miles
4. Richard Price

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



Men's Classic Physique Awards

Class A
1. Eliezer Rey
2. Jonovan Grajales
3. You Peng
4. Marcos Gonzalez
5. Kurt Wala

Class B
1. James Gunby
2. Eric Fernandez
3. Alex Tolstov
4. Isaac Dobson
5. Coy Barton
6. Ivan Torres  
7. Egan Keskitalo
8. Frank Rich
9. Wes Oppy
10. Brandon Frisby
11. Jason Thrasher
12. Michael Harmon

Novice
1. Kurt Wala

Masters Over 40
1. Ivan Torres  

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING



1. Toni Brown

FITNESS



1. Valentina Maria Rodriguez
2. Sandra Pugh

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Devon Manny