2016 NPC Tanji Johnson Classic

NPC
Years: 2016 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Heavyweight
1. Sam Shoop
2. Neil Austin

Light Heavyweight
1. Mike Handy

Middleweight
1. Tony Haas

Masters Over 40
1. Tony Haas
2. Kyle Mondell

Masters Over 50
1. Handy Mike
2. Ernie Erickson

FIGURE

Class A
1. Lauren Charon
2. Lesia Egli
3. Dana Sullivan
4. Julie Montgomery

Class B
1. Jordan Weigel
2. Amara Fitzsimmons
3. Angela Kenmir
4. Cassandra Beecher
5. Halli Kimball
6. Callie Carpenter
7. Chelsea Lesky
8. Angie Hughes
9. Renee Wathen

Novice Class A
1. Lauren Charon
2. Dana Sullivan
3. Alix Benoit
4. Lauri McKenna
5. Bely Borawski
6. Julie Montgomery

Novice Class B
1. Amara Fitzsimmons
2. Angela Kenmir
3. Debbie Shadoan
4. Callie Carpenter
5. Chelsea Lesky
6. Cari Dixon
7. Regan Goss
8. Renee Wathen
9. Shawn Dorn
10. Lynsee Ferretto

Masters Over 35
1. Molly Lawson
2. Trista Wilson
3. Debbie Shadoan
4. Cari Dixon
5. Regan Goss
6. Lauri McKenna
7. Renee Wathen
8. Jennifer Karr
9. Julie Montgomery

Masters Over 45
1. Gwynn Eid
2. Debbie Shadoan
3. Kristina Thompson
4. Nancy Wood Siglin

BIKINI

Class A
1. Brea Taylor
2. Nina Lascano
3. Camyn Clifton
4. Lauren Norris
5. Yaneli Navarrete
6. Anna Kay Davis
7. Andrea Espinosa
8. Alix Benoit
9. Heather Gilden
10. Amanda Self
11. Jen Soriano

Class B
1. Carissa Frazier
2. Lisa Hallett
3. Hayley Mahdieh
4. Trish Carson
5. Hailey Brakke
6. Madison McAuliffe
7. Morgan Murdock
8. Krystal Booth
9. Jessica Ellerman
10. Candyce Kirbyson
11. Amanda Greger

Class C
2. Lydia Taylor
3. Jessica Roberson
4. Darcey Beeson
4. Megan Boudreau
5. Sharee Samuels

Novice Class A
1. Lauren Norris
2. Nina Lascano
3. Geneva Jarvis
4. Mailani Akey
5. Adrianna Hernandez
6. Sarah Marti
7. Jamie Johnson
8. Heather Dahm
9. Susan Henderson

Novice Class B
1. Trish Carson
2. Hayley Mahdieh
3. Andrea Renouard
4. Kimberly Rosemire
5. Amara Fitzsimmons
6. Jaclyn Sisk
7. Muna Barre
8. Emmelyn Hart
9. Lorinda Boyer

Novice Class C
1. Darcey Beeson
2. Krystina Carothers
3. Shawn Dorn
4. Jessica Lounsbury
5. Sharee Samuels

Masters Over 35
1. Megan Boudreau
2. Lydia Taylor
3. Kellie Matuska
4. Halli Kimball
5. Karen Beck
6. Candyce Kirbyson
7. Jamie Johnson

Masters Over 40
1. Molly Lawson
2. Trish Carson
3. Geneva Jarvis
4. Regan Goss
5. Kristi Hall
6. Candyce Kirbyson
7. Angie Hughes
8. Lorinda Boyer

Masters Over 45
1. Eurayna Gregory
2. Anna Kay Davis
3. Emmelyn Hart
4. Susan Henderson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Class A
1. Rudy Watson
2. Joey Gallardo

Class B
1. Justin Shove
2. Brandon Michael Holt
3. Zan Teague
4. Brian Barrett
5. Stephen Evans
6. Rainey Lott‐Jackson
7. Eugene Zolin
8. Jeff Marlatt
9. Jay Ellingson
10. Mark Sarbulescu
11. Cody Carroll
12. Cordell Whalen
13. Alex Alonzo

Novice
1. Brian Barrett
2. Justin Kofoed
3. Stephen Johnson
4. Eugene Zolin
5. David Treadwell IV
6. Will Wilson
7. Cody Carroll
8. Cordell Whalen
9. Rick Vahlberg
10. Alex Alonzo

Teen
1. Sean Kalamar
2. David Treadwell

Masters Over 35
1. Roland Gatan
2. Joey Gallardo
3. Tony Hayes
4. Jay Ellingson
5. Stanley Ponder

Masters Over 40
1. Roland Gatan
2. James Thompson
3. Curtis Wells
4. Tony Hayes
5. Joey Gallardo
6. Roosevelt Pristell
7. Rick Vahlberg

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE



1. Alagie Susso
2. Tony Haas
3. David Brakke
4. Brandon Michael Holt
5. James Thompson
6. Brendan Underwood
7. Jasper Madriaga
8. Randy Gordon

FITNESS



1. Neylana Bezerra
2. Jessica Ellerman

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE



1. Nancy Diaz
2. Jenn Stovall
3. Allison Clerc
4. Bely Borawski

Masters Over 35
1. Nancy Diaz
2. Allison Clerc
3. Kristina Thompson